NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 3 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 3 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Blacker (4) L Cox (9) 43. B Moody (12) P Camer (32) 48. A: T Willingham (7) 38. B: S Krattli (17) 37 cb. C: P Camer (32) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Hancott (27) T Lowe (16) 51. Div 1: T Lowe (16) 37. Div 2: S Aung (22) 39. Div 3: B Hancott (27) 43.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Reeve B Farlow 47. Men: White: F Simper (14) 41. Scr: A Robson 34. Women: M Khoo (26) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Falvey (15) C Adam (5) 45. 2B Scr: D Abbott (4) A Seymour (1) 37. A: C Adam (5) 42. B: C Roots (17) 38. C: A Grover (22) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bull (22) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Cheng (15) 39. T Draca (12) 38. B: G Porteiro (28) 38. R Facey (24) 36. Women: L Stanton (28) 33. Medley: Hole in one: N Sornvichai at 5th.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McCarthy (11) M Rofe (9) 52. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson M T homson 42. Men: A: J McCarthy (11) 47. B: S Guthrie (15) 42. C: L Cooper (24) 39 cb. Women: T Lee (16) 44. Scr: C Shin 25.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: J Craig (24) 36 cb. B: C Clymer (34) 37 cb. Men: C Balding (21) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hughes (36) B Rushton 48. Div 1: J Kim (15) 37. Div 2: K Hughes (36) 36 cb. Women: M Nam (31) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Bishop (23) C Dengate (scr) 43 cb. Div 1: C Millington (12) 37. Div 2: D Putland (25) 38. Scr: B Smith (Massey Park) 32.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Blewitt (12) 43. Women: Green: S Percival (15) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Keith (22) R Molloy (19) 46. A: M Cain (6) 33. B: M Mccormick (15) 37 cb. C: F Keith (22) 41. Scr: M Cain 27. Women: M Mccormick (22) 34. Hole in one: M Mccormick at 13th.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Perkins (8) T Reason (14) 72. 2B Agg Scr: S Quagliata N Hughston 57 cb. A: N Guo (12) 38 cb . B: G Hwang (15) 36 cb. C: P Smith (23) 39. Women: S Kim (30) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: J Knox 38. A: J Knox (3) 41. B: C Roberts (13) 43. C: K Cook (31) 39. Women: M Ackerman (45) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: V Galluzzo (26) 41 cb. M Colwell (31) 41. D Lemiere (19) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Gay (36) 35 cb. Women: Yellow: E Harrison (36) 34. 9-hole: J Marples (36) 19.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Effenberg (24) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: W Todd (12) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: G Beohm (12) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: S Choi (11) 39. B: I Johnson (18) 36. C: S Jung (19) 41. Women: A: L Guthrie (14) 34. B: J Hawksley (29) 40. C: J O’Flaherty (42) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: G Pearce (26) 62. Scr: N Kadwell 92.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: S Artlett (24) I Shand (28) J Simpson (23) 87. D Ridley (19) 40 cb. Women: A: K Patterson (25) 38. B: A Hellman (38) 42.

PENRITH: Me dley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Ishizaki (NSW 11) 40 cb. Hole in one: P Charlwood at 15th. Stableford: Veteran Women: P Kunkler (28) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Lawrance (15) C Kearns (19) 87. Veteran: A: G White (13) 40. B: C Cheyne (17) 40. C: E Bianchi (27) 40. Women: D McKenzie (43) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: G Shiner (18) 70. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 78. Div 2: D Williams (23) 70. Div 2 Scr: I Reeves 94.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Gorring M Purnell 48. White: A: R Caithness (18) 39. B: J Allaway (25) 38 cb. Green: M Purnell (27) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hunt (28) P Robson (23) 47. Men: H Won (29) 41. Women: C Choi (28) 34. Veteran: J Wilson (27) 40.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Booth (21) 41. Scr : C Humphries (2) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Linnet (9) 37. Women: Div 1: R Annecchini (21) 42. Div 2: M Anderson (35) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: P Ingham (32) 77.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Green (8) 39. B: N Pickering (16) 43. C: S Metkze (23) 40.

SVGA: at Brighton Lakes: Men: Stableford: A: G Hitti (Carnarvon) 39. B: P Clarke (The Ridge) 36. C: G Forsyth (Everglades) 40. Hole in one: Z Li at 8th.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Puxty (12) 42. M Summergreene (11) 38. B: T Mackle (19) 36 cb. M Deignan (16) 36. C: D Mattiske (21) 39. D Gordon (24) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: I Knox (16) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: Captain’s 78 up bt President’s 40 up. 2B: Captains: M Edwards (40) E Kaiwa (23) 8 up cb. Presidents: S Hotz (27) K Trotter (31) 8 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: L Hatcher (11) 42 cb. Veteran: S Dunstan (22) 42.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stablef ord: 2B: T Salonen (18) G Baird (14) 47. Men: A: D Skelton (11) 36 cb. B: R Umeki (17) 38. C: M Merrigan (29) 34 cb. Women: J Kim (18) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Morgan (14) 37 cb. M Garratt (7) 37. W O’Rourke (20) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Cox (17) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email