Daily Club Golf Results 1 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 1 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Kennedy (11) 71. Men: A: T Davis (7) 65. B: O Ryan (15) 66. C: K Britten (19) 69 cb. A Scr: K McGuire (6) 73. B Scr: T Chell (14) 84. C Scr: G Payne (19) 93 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Kim (14) W Kang (14) Y Oh (15) T Kim (11) 112. A: G Baker (11) 43. B: A Handel (15) 38 cb. C: R Childs (26) 42. Scr: J Crowther 38. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Morgan N Cosgrove 3-2. Div 1: S Farr K Warwick 4-3. B: H Taguchi T Misaka 2. C: J Wilson R Newcombe 20.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: Medal: C McDonald (31) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Jones (6) 68. B: B Willams (15) 65. H Wines (22) 66. Scr: C McWilliams (1) 35. Medley: Stableford: S Thompson (6) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Humphreys (7) 65. B: G Smith (14) 65. C: R Stevens (31) 70 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Howard (10) 33. Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: G Lee (5) 61. A Scr: N KATHOLOS (-2) 62. B: J Dallis (14) 62 cb. B Scr: V Tekura (15) 77. C: A Leung (25) 59. C Scr: J Katsoulis (20) 83.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Laws (0) 64. Medal Jul: B: P Saunders (15) 71. Women: Medal Aug: C: J Trowell (33) 56. B: C Fozzard (30) 68. A: J Sharma (21) H Thomas (20) 68. Men: A: R Leo (10) 57. B: J Marsters (13) 60. S Chehade (37) 62. A Scr: S Laws (0) 64. B Scr: J Marsters (13) 73. C Scr: A Smith (20) 83.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: B Muller (9) 68. B: T Watts (14) 66. C: S Brooks (28) P Trew (30) to playoff. Scr: A Scr: R Smith 76 cb. B Scr: T Watts 80. C Scr: F Coates 93. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: H Touw (6) 75. Div 2: B Alfonso (27) 78. Stroke Gold: S Kercher (33) G Scifleet (28) 81 to playoff.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: D Beck (10) 140. Medal Jul: B: D Manahi-Stevens (19) 75. Women: Medal Aug: P Livanos (36) 76. A Scr: B Foy 92. Men: A: S Doran (5) 67. A Scr: B Turner 73. B: C Bletsas (16) 67. B Scr: M Hughes 86. C: R Barr (28) 63. C Scr : A Reynolds 95.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: L Liang (8) 60. B: J Chalker (16) 61. C: N Pettit-Young (20) 64. Medal Jul: C: G Rudd (21) 64. Scr: G Davis 66. Women: Medal Aug: K Baker (38) 67 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Griffiths (32) 34 cb. Men: Stroke: A: I Fitzgerald (12) S Brown (11) 69 to playoff. B: S Raboe (16) 68. C: P Binskin (24) 65.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Moran (27) 57 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: P Da voren (8) 66. B: P Stivano (13) 65. C: T Graham (25) 66. A Scr: J Fuchs (-3) 36 cb. Stableford White: D Shar (25) 37. Gold: D: T Sample (30) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Goodwin (25) 34. Men: T Fitzpatrick (11) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Black: A: K Flood (9) 64. A Scr: G Brown (5) 76. B: M Hoy (17) 69. B Scr: D Dixon (16) 86. C: R Wilson (22) 65. C Scr: S Richardson (21) 90.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Bell (12) 74. A Scr: K Hunt 86 cb. B: P Scutts (20) 75. B Scr: S Marsh 93. C: Y Day (30) 73. C Scr: Y Day 103. Men: A: D Cummins (2) 68. B: J Shaw (13) 64. C: W Harris (23) 62. A Scr: G Matheson 77. B Scr: P Hyeronimus 81. C Scr: S Borthwick 92 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: T Slack (12) 65. A Scr: G Mitford (4) 74. B: I Brown (15) 67. B Scr: M Woods (13) 84. C: P Aloisio (22) 65. C Scr: J Cullinan (21) 88.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Kim (9) 72 cb. A Scr: M Williams 78 cb. B: A Kang (1 4) 70. B Scr: M Chung 86. C: G Saupin (21) 68. C Scr: G Morley 93.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Foley (9) 70 cb. A Scr: J Macnaughton (scr) 71. B: D Griffiths (16) 69 cb. B Scr: M Hawes (13) 82. C: P Barone (21) 69 cb. C Scr: P Barone (21) 90. Veteran: W Robinson (27) 69. Men: Stableford K Gosper (26) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Hodgkinson (11) R Wallace (7) 66. A Scr: R Wallace (7) 73. B: B Trestrail (15) D Gee (14) 64. C: B Quillian (28) 65. Women: E Brasch (32) 71.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Hole in one: J Cooper at 11th. Stroke: A: G Gleeson (12) 65. B: B Thomson (13) 66. C: H Pauley (22) 65. A Scr: M Robertson (3) 72. B Scr: B Thomson (13) 79. C Scr: H Pauley (22) 87. Stableford: P Van Schalkwyk (24) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: A Lowndes (9) 40. B: M Mckean (20) 42. Women: A: G Mitchelson (15) 37.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Par: A: A Hunter (2) 3 up. B: G Jones (16) 8 up. C: W Styles (20) 5 up.

CONCORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Ryan (11) 66. B: D Hughes (23) 69. C: T Malpass (25) 68. Scr: A Scr: N Watts 77 cb. B Scr: J Brindle 89. C Scr: T Malpass 93. Stableford Gold: M Cummings (27) 41.

COROWA: Men’s Stableford A Grade G Rowe (9) 39, B Grade G Nicholls (16) 37 Pts, C Grade S Smith (26) 35. Women’s Stableford Div 1: H Briggs (12) 39 pts.

CROMER: Medley: S troke Medal Aug: Black: A: A Dennewald (5) 68. B: E W ilkie (15) 63. C: G Osborn (22) 67. A Scr: A Dennewald 73.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Wood (6) 65 cb. A Scr: R Wood (6) 71 cb. B: J Todd (15) 68. B Scr: J Todd (15) 83. C: M Paxton (34) 67. C Scr: K Scanes (21) 91.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Barakat (0) 68. A Scr: I Pemble 70. B: K Lee (16) 64. B Scr: M Doig 79. C: C Ring (26) 69. C Scr: H Ju 92. Hole in one: A Tarabay at 5th.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: B Bourke (4) 68. B: A Mckinnon (12) 73. C: J Treble (17) 68. D: D Hunter (22) 72.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Fitzsimmons (3) 76. A Scr: S Andrews 79. Medal Jul: C: S Beaton (18) 81. Medal Aug: A: P Krasser (9) 68. A Scr: C Dengate 75 cb. B: M Moses (12) S Mawson (14) M Watts (14) 73 to playoff. C: T Massey (18) 68. C Scr: S Jones 86. D: B Hunuki (24) 69. D Scr: K Singh 95.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: C Hawkey (19) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A Walters (+1) 39. A: S Chay (11) 40. B: G Outram (17) 39. C: T Cheetham (19) 41. D: J O’Donnell (26) 43. 2B Multi: B Kemp (30) J Schumacher (25) 87.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 72. Div 2: W Peasley (17) 68. Div 3: B Smith (23) 71. Div 4: B Fahey (30) 72. Women: S Simpson (22) 72.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Coleman (9) 67. A Scr: T Jay (3) 76 cb. B: H Graham (17) 67. B Scr: M Schumann (15) 84 cb. C: C Townsend 30 63. C Scr: C Mills (22) 88 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: M Timbs (11) 67. A Scr: M Rajca 75. B: P Sinclair (16) 68 cb. B Scr: L Saperas 83. C: K Moon (27) 67. C Scr: A Relph 89. D: M Kandel (31) 65.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wright (23) 46. B Buckley (26) cb. A: W Kelly (9) 39. B: G Piconi (14) 37 cb. C: R Kelly (23) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Zingle (0) 71 cb. B: O Samson (15) 69. C: P Turner (28) 66. Div 1: O Samson (15) 69. Div 2: P Turner (28) 66. Stableford: L Highfield (21) 34.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Medcalf (12) 71 cb. A Scr: P Watson (4) 76. B: J Bell (13) 69. B Scr: J Bell (13) 82. C: S Maschek (28) 68. C Scr: D Barnes (19) 92.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Neely (29) 72.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Dudgeon (1 3) 73 cb. B: R Hofmeier (18) 71. C: P Hearn (27) 71. Women: Stableford: N Hammond (32) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (27) 43. B: S Campton (33) 36. Men: A: R Dickson (15) 41. B: T Davidson (16) 39. C: T Baker (32) 46. Scr: W Jones (1) 34.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: J Bradman (12) 64. B: N Worner (20) D Sheargold (18) 68. C: K Kahn (29) 64. Scr: A: M Lindsay 75. B: D Sheargold 86. C: D McKinnon 93. Women: Stableford Yellow: D Carter (20) 37. Men: Stableford: B Sargeant (31) 39.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: D Bailey (8) 36. Women: Stroke: A: A McClintock (15) 74. B: A Holecek (28) 77. C: S Wood (29) 81. A Scr: A Mcclintock (15) 89. Men: A: D Wilson (7) 73. B: D Jackson (19) 74 cb. C: K Hainzer (21) 71. D: B Swayn (21) 83 cb. A Scr: D Wilson (7) 80.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D McNamara (12) 67. A Scr: N Pantano (3) 73. B: R Galbraith (14) 66. B Scr: G Reid (13) 79. C: R Upton (30) 67. C Scr: C Bailey (21) 90. Women: Div 1: D Leary (23) 71. Div 1 Scr: P Keogh ( 8) 82.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: E Armstrong (21) 33. Men: Medal Aug: A: C Kiayias (13) 33. B: P Paris (14) 38. C: K Rowe (28) 37. P Paris (14) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: W Knight (7) 60. A Scr: T Mayne (5) 66. B: E Arnstrong (13) 61. B Scr: M Goddard (14) 77. C: C Ow (25) 63. C Scr: N Morrison (20) 86. Hole in one: P Bendeich at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wishart (8) 40. B: A Newman (16) 40. C: L Callanan (20) 44. A Scr: J Wooster 37. Women: Green: T Simper (21) 33 cb. Men: Trophy: White: D Murray (13) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: G Harnwell (3) 52. A Scr: D Axford 56. B: A Hosken (15) 53 cb. C: R Jerome (20) 68. Medley: Stableford: Trophy: R Jerome (20) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: J Hyde (8) 70 cb. B: B Vidler (16) 69. C: J Colley (24) 71. Women: Stroke: G Portelli (23) 70.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Webb (8) 68 Cb. A Scr: J Choma (1) 72 cb. B: Z Bosnich ( 19) 70. B Scr: F Gerace (14) 85. C: P Coles (23) 67. C Scr: B Godfrey (20) 92.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: W Belgre (8) 70 cb. A Scr: P Doherty 77. B: P Hofman (15) 68 cb. B Scr: P Hofman 83 cb. C: I Hayes (28) 67. C Scr: K McGarry 91. Captain’s Trophy: I Hayes (28) 67. Hole in one: J Dowey at 12th.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: L Garcia (8) 63. A Scr: A Naaman (+2) 71 cb. B: S McKimm (13) 67. B Scr: V Chu (13) 84. C: D Fay (27) 69. C Scr: T Zaccagnini (22) 94 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: T Fortescue (2) 70. A Scr: D Scuglia (2) 74. B: M Baker (12) 69. B Scr: S Driver (12) 85. C: J Rene (19) 72. C Scr: S Mothersole (18) 91. Div 1: K Eastaway (11) 75. Div 2: N Visione (43) 67.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Davies (8) 72. Stroke Black: B Lowe (17) 70. S Spriggs (20) 68. Women: Stroke: K Riley (22) 69.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Greville (7) 68 cb. M Evans (13) 68. B: S Snape (19) 71 cb. C Kaye (20) 71. C: J Martin (33) 71. M Ross ( 26) 72. Women: Div 1: R Murray (22) 72. Div 2: J Stapleton (39) 72.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: S Gilligan (18) 69 cb. Div 2: L Robson (19) 69.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Smith (8) 70 cb. B: C McGuigan (J S McQueen Memorial Winner) (16) 68. C: E Allara (26) 69. A Scr: E Blake (2) 74. Stableford White: J Bell (27) 28. Women: Stroke: G Rae (2) 80.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Cremin (-1) P Harrison (11) 74. Scr: H Salmon C Nikoloau 60. S Mahe (9) 40. Scr: I McGregor 32.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: N Saroufim (11) 63. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 68. B: D Herron (15) 61. B Scr: D Herron 76. C: D Bishop (21) 63. C Scr: B Hogg 84 cb. Medal Aug: A: N Saroufim. B: D Herron. C: D Bishop. Women: Div 1: T Unwin (15) 70. Div 2: B Broadbent (31) 71. Medal Aug: Div 1 Scr: U Wood (9) 83. Div 2 Scr: P Glover 95. Div 1: T Unwin. Div 2: B Broadbent A Brownlee to playoff. Medal Jul: Div 1: T Unwin.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke A/Medal : T Creagh (13) 66. B/Medal: D Patterson (20) 67. C: H Dolman (24) 68. Scr: A Munro 74 cb. Stableford: D Johns (32) 35. 2B: M Dwyer (22) H Tran (16) 51. Stroke B/Medal: T Creagh (16) 63. C: K Moore (22) 78.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: W Plunkett (30) 30. Stableford: 2B: A: M Byrne (8) 38 cb. B: G Shulman (13) 41. C: D Brown (21) 41. Div 1: J Davis/Kubizniak (36) 47. Div 2: M Reiss/Mead (45) 49. Div 1 Scr: Y Naidoo/Abbott 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Warner (9) 68 cb. A Scr: C Bowe 72. B: M Pond (16) 69 cb. B Scr: J Wang 82. C: M James (25) 69. C Scr: C Lazzari 91. Women: A: E Pathmanathan (12) 70. B: T Hioki (22) 73. C: S Mori (28) 71. Scr: L Quilliam 76. Shield: E Pathmanathan (12) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: I Bamford (6) 63. A Scr: A Bratz 74. B: R Scott (16) 67. B Scr: B Carter 81. C: G Reid (21) 64. C Scr: G Ware 86.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: M Kiley (18) 42.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: L Ferrier 64. A Scr: L Ferrier 66. B: M Coughlan 66. C: J Lynam 65. Stableford: E Duc 38. Women: S Moore 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Wome n: Stableford: S Hughes (12) 36. Men: C Spinks (17) 39. Mxd: 2B: C Spinks (17) N Hinton (15) 48.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: I Hannam (8) 41. A Scr: I Hannam 33. B: S Towers (14) 44. C: C Dawson (24) 39. Women: P Gardiner (20) 41. Medley: 2B: C Nicholas (16) M Nussbaumer (25) 51.

NSW: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Murphy (13) 67. B: A Gonczi (21) 69. Stroke White: C: T Bouffler (21) 69. Stroke: J Widarma (2) 77. Scr: H Doig 73.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: Cup: P Greenaway (6) 39 cb. Medley: A: P Greenaway (6) 39. B: M Carlin (13) 39 cb. C: T Hill (21) 37 cb. D: J Swan (45) 37. A Scr: N Wareham 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: G Pearce (28) 41. Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: M Upton (3) 67. B: R Lester (18) 67. C: M Conors (23) 65 cb. D: D Williams (33) 64. A Scr: C Bevan (2) 70. B Scr: J Essenstam (13) 85 cb. C Scr: A Elliot (20) 87. D: R Biven (33) 102.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: A Haigh (11) 67. B: B McKeown (13) 68. C: S Mikhael (20 ) 64.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: C Montg omery (3) 66. A Scr: P Morris (3) 72 cb. B/Medal: T Armstrong (16) 69. B Scr: A Villanueva (15) 85. C/Medal: R CLOEY (20) 85. C Scr: J Reason (20) 93 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Hole in one: A Logue at 11th. Women: Stroke: M Henry (19) 73. Men: A Scr: H Waddington 70. A: R Schoeffer (11) G Vandoros (6) B Dean (7) R Westgarth (6) 71 to playoff. B: A Patel (15) 69. C: C Mellish (19) 66. Trophy: D Brookes (21) 73.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: P Ridgewell (9) 58. A Scr: C Mcmahon 63. B: P Longbottom (17) 54. B Scr: P Longbottom 71. C: P Thornborough (19) 51. C Scr: P Thornborough 70.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: W Errey (5) 69 cb. A Scr: D Miller (1) 73 cb. B: K Ward (17) 69. B Scr: M Coles (13) 84 cb. C: R Bowen (29) 65. C Scr: L Bourne (20) 93 cb.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford West: White: A: S Levy (-1) 40. B: M Lynch (12) 35 cb. C: D Hall (21) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Screen (17) N Robertson (22) 47 cb. Women: S Fortin (13) 39. Veteran: Stableford Green: R Li (28) 34. Men: White: A: B McDonnell (2) 38. B: W Grob (14) 40. C: N Robertson (22) 38.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: I Hoy (5) 68. A Scr: R Kumar 71 cb. B: D Aaron (11) 70. B Scr: M Hoban 80. C: R Schenko (23) 65. C Scr: J Pagett 84. Women: Div 1: S Hawkins (13) 78. Div 2: S Tuiono (26) 72.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: R Chambers (5) 2 up cb. B: D Ward-Ambler (13) 4 up cb. C: J Playfair (20) 2 up. A Scr: R Chambers 2 down. Women: Par: Centenary: J Macfarlan (34) 2 up. Championship: S Plaskitt (21) 2 down.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Sligar (13) 65. B: F Deegan (19) 64.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Collis (17) Y Cho (10) 71. Div 2: M Angel (20) A Kyprianou (11) 74. A: T Wilson (11) 41. A Scr: J Clarke 36. B: S Robertson (16) 39. C: D Lloyd (21) 39. D: K Achurch (29) 37.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Gilzean (9) 58 cb. B: T Glynn (12) 58.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Crowe (17) G Gocher (12) 75. 2B Agg Scr: J O’ Brien (8) S Cameron (2) 59. Men: A: J Hemming (8) 39. B: M Crowe (17) 42. C: S Wallis (31) 38. Women: Div 1: J Kearsley (21) 39. Div 2: L Clements (33) 39.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: G Bugden (7) 69. B: D Binney (13) 64. C: M Swaney (21) 67. A Scr: G Collins (1) 73. A: G Bugden (7) 69. B: D Binney (13) 64. C: M Swaney (21) 67. A Scr: G Collins (1) 73.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: C Arundell (6) 69 cb. B: C Marshall (17) 69. C: P Rimmer (26) 67.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: G Shneier (7) 67. Stableford White: B: T Norman (18) 66. C: T Clayton (20) 65. Stableford: B Schill (11) 39. Stableford White: B Murphy (17) 41. Gold: J Keane (26) 36. Women: Stableford: M Cerkesas (24) 33. Men: Stroke: Scr: L Hickey 77. Team: A: C Hughes (20) C Antonini (21) G Shneier (7) D Shneier (13) 53. A Scr: L Hickey N Hayward B McGhee M Griffiths 71 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Seaton (21) P Martin (6) 73. A Scr: C Baird. K Clelland 69. A: R Costello (6) 42. B: L Gillespie (17 ) 40. C: P Seaton (21) 39. Clifton Shield: WH Wilde W Blomley def D William M Taylor 2-1.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: G Hough (12) 68. Div 2: M Hilder (17) 66. Div 3: J Green (22) 66. Scr: J Kang 73. Veteran Men: G Horan 70. Medley: Stableford: I Evans (32) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Murphy (11) 74 cb. I Miller (9) 74 cb. B: B McManus (16) 73. J Murhie (13) 76 cb. C: T Bodycotr (22) 72 cb. N Van Driest (21) 72 cb. Women: Div 1: M Miller (24) 73. M Byrnes (26) 76. Div 2: M Wright (27) 78. J Jessiman (35) 79.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: A: O Cromback (10) 68. B: U Backes (15) 71. C: J Harris (20) 67. Scr: O Cromback 78.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: T Debenham (23) 42 cb. A: M Neal (13) 39. B: Y Yamasaki (20) 38 cb. C: T Debenham (23) 42 cb. A Scr: T Heaton 36 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: MM: A: S Ede (11) 61. A Scr: C Weber 75. B: A Christensen (12) 68. B Scr: A Christensen 80. C: B Cudlipp (2 0) 65. C Scr: B Cudlipp 85. Snr C’ship: A Scr: M Bert ing 157. M Danne 160. Women: Stableford: J Barrett (20) 36.

THE LAKES: Stableford: M Coorey (15) 41. Scr: H Glenday 38. PM: A Martin (13) 42. Scr: S Beck 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Rorke (3) 68 cb. B: B Smaill (13) 69. C: A Norman (26) 69. Stableford: S Lyall (22) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Leonard (9) 70. A Scr: C Tonelli 77. B: D Winton (14) 70. B Scr: D Winton 84. C: C Smith (27) 61. C Scr: C Smith 88.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: D Elliot (12) 40. A Scr: R Moran (1) 37. B: G French (15) 42. B Scr: G Gardner (13) 23. C: J Halicek (22) 40. C Scr: J Tinson (23) 19.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Buhari (12) 41. A Scr: W Arnold (3) 71. B: S Duffy (17) 42. B Scr: C Blood (14) 84. C: A Blako (27) 45. C Scr: W Cho (20) 85. Women: Green: S Han (11) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Mercer (12) 71. A Scr: S Holland 81. B: C Howard (16) 73 cb. B Scr: S Percival 87. C: B Lefebvre (28) 68 cb. C Scr: D Krempels 88. Women: R Charnell (15) 78 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Pagett (3) 70. A Scr: J Vidigal 76. B: G Anderson (13) 68. B Scr: S Small 87. C: K Murray (19) 72. C Scr: J Carroll 89. Women: S Owen (20) 70.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Anderson (5) -4. B: S Campbell (16) -1 cb. C: B Cunningham (23) 0. D: J Oliver (32) -4. Trophy: M Anderson (5) -4 cb. Scr: M Anderson (5) 71. Medal Jul: C: P Harvey (24) 80.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: C Romanoski (16) 43. A Scr: B Djura (1) 68. Women: B Herron (22) 38. Mxd: Split Six: B Djura (1) C Romanoski (16) 76.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Wissler (5) 38. Div 2: J Penny (15) 36 cb. Div 3: J Clohesy (28) 40. 2B: J Marples (18) J Clohesy (28) 48.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: S Baraket (17) 64. Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Kaplan (6) M Harvey (4) 68. A Scr: M Harvey 72. B: S Baraket (17) 64. B Scr: S Hall 86. C: J Parker (20) 66. C Scr: R Anderson 91. Cup: P Avery (20) 72.

WYONG: Me n: Stroke: Medal: A: N Branz (9) 70. B: B Baldwin (13) 71. C: G Porter (21) 68. A Scr: D Grogan 75. Hole in one: D Crittenden at 17th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Kirchen (15) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: R Beard (14) 40 cb. B: I Cumming (29) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email