Daily Club Golf Results 31 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 31 July 2020

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Krycer (23) R Wong (13) 48. I Krycer (23) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Salmond (13) 39. Women: A: J Zeng (10) 38. B: K Drury (24) 40. C: Y Jo (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: Gold: M Hill (21) 26. Women: S Santamaria (44) 16 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ponder R Smith 79. J Craig 39. 9-hole: J Younger 20.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: B Potter (20) 40. B: D Lincoln (21) 40. C: S King (29) 38. D: J Degnan (33) 38. Scr: J Convoy 25.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (28) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bishop (24) B Dargin (17) 44 cb. Div 1: G Blair (11) 38. Div 2: W McMullan (21) 38. Scr: C Fitzaimmons (+1) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: P Emder (28) 5 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: R Raffles (29) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Padagas (17) J Malone (18) 75. A: D Grimish (11) 37. B: J Malone (18) 40. C: R Byrne (23) 40 cb. D: G Forsyth (31) 39. Scr: K Andres (1) 32 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: L Hancock (4) 40. B: R Bestick (26) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hendry (11) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Glass (12) 39. B: R Andrews (18) 36. C: C Wiffen (27) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Wayenberg (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Kumjew (12) 37. Div 2: J Lowe (18) 40. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 34 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: G Elgie (9) 37. Women: Green: A: S Jedlin (18) 37. B: T Simper (21) 37. C: C Smith (30) 36. D: F Crothers (32) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Neale (15) G Pinnington (9) 52. 2B Scr: R Allison (+1) K Thessman (7) 35. A: J Keevers (6) 38. B: G Pinnington (15 Howlong) 44. C: P Nicholson (25 Riverside Oaks) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: J Falco (NTPGC 22) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Taylor (9) 39. White: W Yeaman (15) 41. Women: S Gaunt (27) 40. 9-hole: R Webster (29) 21. Yellow: S Munro (45) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Buchanan (8) 42. W omen: L Gray (29) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Tomkins (28) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Gonski (14) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Kim (2) 39. A: J Karam (8) 38. B: E Stratford (21) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Ly (16) 38 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (11) 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: J D evlin (7) 45.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: E Barron (15) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lock (26) R Dunn (24) 49. A: D Dennis (2) 37 cb. B: R Tuckwell (16) 38 cb. C: S Lock (26) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: C Jaques (28) 36. Div 3: M Gardner (34) 35. J Fekete (21) 34. 9-hole: J White (40) 19. Green: A Gray (45) 18.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Phillis (28) W Alchin (15) 43 cb. Scr: D Ball B Forbes 34 cb. Div 1: A Alchin (15) 36 cb. Div 2: M Ivancic (16) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Pearse (28) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Napier (10) T Stafford (17) 43. Div 2: W Bin Chen (24) J Gu (34) 49. Men: L Loungo (29) 42. Scr: J Patel 29. Women: E Lee (14) 39. Medley: PM: P Evans (22) 40. 9-hole: B Reynolds (19) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Carpenter (11) 42. B: P Brown (23) 35. Women: R Ray (31) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stab leford 4B: White: L Truashiem (Bankstown 27) L Russell (24) 49. Scr: J Fuchs (Bonnie Doon) A Yeung (Bonnie Doon) 41 cb. A: S Fung (The Lakes 9) 41. B: B Kent (16) 38. C: L Russell (Bankstown 24) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chee Quee (19) J Green (19) 46 cb. A: J Kang (1) 37 cb. B: K Teoh (19) 41 cb. C: C Kim (22) 39 cb. Scr: Y Kim 40. Veteran Men: G Purves (28) 39. 9-hole: J Wong (14) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Cromback (8) 37. B: D Odell (13) 39. C: C Wang (21) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Chu (1) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Kendall (29) M Barrett (25) 74. P McCormack (19) 42. Scr: R Macey 36. Hole in one: W Sutcliffe at 8th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Rosenberg (22) 41. Women: N Cave-Olfers (15) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (11) 44. B: A Newkirk (19) 44. C: W Thomas (23) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Abercrombi e (44) D McArthur (30) 68.5.

WINDSOR: Medley : Stableford: 2B: D Creighton (26) W Patterson (33) 38 cb. K Fretwell (7) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Baraket (17) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Guzman (26) 44. Women: D Kemp (30) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email