September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 31 July 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 31 July 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 31 July 2020

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Krycer (23) R Wong (13) 48. I Krycer (23) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Salmond (13) 39. Women: A: J Zeng (10) 38. B: K Drury (24) 40. C: Y Jo (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: Gold: M Hill (21) 26. Women: S Santamaria (44) 16 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ponder R Smith 79. J Craig 39. 9-hole: J Younger 20.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: B Potter (20) 40. B: D Lincoln (21) 40. C: S King (29) 38. D: J Degnan (33) 38. Scr: J Convoy 25.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (28) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bishop (24) B Dargin (17) 44 cb. Div 1: G Blair (11) 38. Div 2: W McMullan (21) 38. Scr: C Fitzaimmons (+1) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: P Emder (28) 5 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: R Raffles (29) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Padagas (17) J Malone (18) 75. A: D Grimish (11) 37. B: J Malone (18) 40. C: R Byrne (23) 40 cb. D: G Forsyth (31) 39. Scr: K Andres (1) 32 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: L Hancock (4) 40. B: R Bestick (26) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hendry (11) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Glass (12) 39. B: R Andrews (18) 36. C: C Wiffen (27) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Wayenberg (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Kumjew (12) 37. Div 2: J Lowe (18) 40. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 34 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: G Elgie (9) 37. Women: Green: A: S Jedlin (18) 37. B: T Simper (21) 37. C: C Smith (30) 36. D: F Crothers (32) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Neale (15) G Pinnington (9) 52. 2B Scr: R Allison (+1) K Thessman (7) 35. A: J Keevers (6) 38. B: G Pinnington (15 Howlong) 44. C: P Nicholson (25 Riverside Oaks) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: J Falco (NTPGC 22) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Taylor (9) 39. White: W Yeaman (15) 41. Women: S Gaunt (27) 40. 9-hole: R Webster (29) 21. Yellow: S Munro (45) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Buchanan (8) 42. W omen: L Gray (29) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Tomkins (28) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Gonski (14) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Kim (2) 39. A: J Karam (8) 38. B: E Stratford (21) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Ly (16) 38 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (11) 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: J D evlin (7) 45.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: E Barron (15) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lock (26) R Dunn (24) 49. A: D Dennis (2) 37 cb. B: R Tuckwell (16) 38 cb. C: S Lock (26) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: C Jaques (28) 36. Div 3: M Gardner (34) 35. J Fekete (21) 34. 9-hole: J White (40) 19. Green: A Gray (45) 18.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Phillis (28) W Alchin (15) 43 cb. Scr: D Ball B Forbes 34 cb. Div 1: A Alchin (15) 36 cb. Div 2: M Ivancic (16) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Pearse (28) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Napier (10) T Stafford (17) 43. Div 2: W Bin Chen (24) J Gu (34) 49. Men: L Loungo (29) 42. Scr: J Patel 29. Women: E Lee (14) 39. Medley: PM: P Evans (22) 40. 9-hole: B Reynolds (19) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Carpenter (11) 42. B: P Brown (23) 35. Women: R Ray (31) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stab leford 4B: White: L Truashiem (Bankstown 27) L Russell (24) 49. Scr: J Fuchs (Bonnie Doon) A Yeung (Bonnie Doon) 41 cb. A: S Fung (The Lakes 9) 41. B: B Kent (16) 38. C: L Russell (Bankstown 24) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chee Quee (19) J Green (19) 46 cb. A: J Kang (1) 37 cb. B: K Teoh (19) 41 cb. C: C Kim (22) 39 cb. Scr: Y Kim 40. Veteran Men: G Purves (28) 39. 9-hole: J Wong (14) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Cromback (8) 37. B: D Odell (13) 39. C: C Wang (21) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Chu (1) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V Kendall (29) M Barrett (25) 74. P McCormack (19) 42. Scr: R Macey 36. Hole in one: W Sutcliffe at 8th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Rosenberg (22) 41. Women: N Cave-Olfers (15) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (11) 44. B: A Newkirk (19) 44. C: W Thomas (23) 37.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Abercrombi e (44) D McArthur (30) 68.5.

WINDSOR: Medley : Stableford: 2B: D Creighton (26) W Patterson (33) 38 cb. K Fretwell (7) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Baraket (17) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Guzman (26) 44. Women: D Kemp (30) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email