Daily Club Golf Results 30 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily Golf Results for Thursday, 30 July 2020, from across regional NSW, the ACT and metropolitan Sydney.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Higgins (7) P Hanley (9) 75 cb. 2B Scr: J Warren (PGA) R Davies 52. A: P Davies (8) 37. B: S Mallison (16) 37. C: G Phillips (27) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Yang (33) J Merrick (8) 42 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (40) 17 cb. P Richards (36) 17.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: K Raper (23) 35 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Katsoulis (20) J Pehm (17) 47. B Standaloft (9) 39. Scr: K Beck 27. Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Leicht (45) W Prideaux (27) 72. Foursome C’ship: K Coldrey (17) L Ritchie (20) 174.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I McAllister (23) H Springford (28) 83. Hole in one: J McIntosh at 13th.

BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: Women: P Wilson (14) 36. Men: A: S Warner (11) 39. B: K Shapiro (17) 34. C: P Scott (23) 39. Medley: Stableford 2B: B Brigulio (16) B Pisani (23) 36 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (44) 49.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: G Catanzariti (17) 31.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: L Mc Laren (3) 36 cb. B: P Shiels (18) 40 cb. C: T Cascarino (31) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B Scr: J Bradbury 26. C Scr: L Patterson 15. Split Six: D Cummins (0) M Sinclair (12) 66.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B West (16) B Asbjerg (Riverside Oaks 32) 47. Men: Div 1: B West (16) 38. Div 2: P Dennis (Lane Cove 29) 36. Women: S Honeybrook 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Finn J Hoad (14.5) 69.5. Scr: Y Kim J Wakulicz 79.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (12) 39. Div 2: K Turnbull (32) 32. Div 3: H Birch (33) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (6) 39. B: A Liepaskalns (20) 39. Women: T Beard (34) 35.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: V Kirby (38) 35

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: S Pham (15) M Gan (22) D Jennens (21) G Tallack (34) 90. Men: A Kirkman (7) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Miller (12) 40 cb. B: G Whitford (15) 37 cb. C: R Waterford (26) 39. Scr: B Simpson (4) 34 cb.

CUMBERLAND: M edley: Stableford: R Stewart (16) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: A: P Davis (12) 2 up. B: L Kemp (24) 5 up

EASTLA KE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Dowson (14) 43. B: M Solomons (22) 41. Women: M McGuiness (31) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Granger (26) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 4: J Davies (42) 75.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mitchell (30) L Hendry (32) 72. Div 1: P Clarke (17) 35 cb. Div 2: S Crane (26) 44. Div 3: V Jordan (35) 42. Div 4: M Burton (45) 36 cb. Medley: Yellow: P Mitchell (7) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wallace (27) B Queenan (10) 46. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Wheatley 41. A: J Wheatley (+3) 35. B: J Sheedy (19) 42. C: R Wilson (26) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: D McDonagh (29) 27. A Gollan (25) 26 cb. F Chin (22) 26 cb. S Morris (41) 26.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Andrade (23) D Craig-Williams (29) 48. Div 1: S Vlahos (Cumberland 10) 41. Div 2: D Andrade (23) 37. Scr: B Grugan 26. Women: Stroke: J Linfoot (27) 76.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Bleby (12) R Bergin (14) 74. Men : A: D Bleby (12) 39. B: B Watters (18) 35 cb. C: B Goldschmidt (21) 36. Women: M Castle (20) 28.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: C Jennens (39) 42. B: L Singh (43) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’Halloran (13) 41. B: T Johnson (19) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Naidoo (14) 37 cb. Div 2: G Philips (21) 39.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: G Luong (10) 38. Women: Div 1: D Kerdsai (24) 38 cb. Div 2: D Bates (36) 34.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1/Medal: J Weine (23) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 94. Div 2: H Prentice (36) 81. Div 2 Scr: H Prentice 117.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Stevens (20) M Casey (18) 45 cb. A: M Cain (6) 37. B: W Kwasnik (15) 38. C: P Law (21) 38. Scr: D Bain 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Skein (16) P Baraket (14) (Woolooware) 84. A: J Pereira (8) 40 cb. B: K Whitwell (19) 38 cb. C: J Punyalack (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: J Brown (13) sq. Scr: A Starc 7 down. Div 2: M Matheson (27) 3 up. D iv 3: K Johnson (42) 3 up.

MANLY: Men: Stabl eford White: T Pittar (19) 41 cb. Women: N Billingham (39) 33 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: A Wildash (33) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Solomon (16) 31 cb. B: M Plant (21) 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Salvador (17) J Stanley (25) 48. A: A Parker (9) 39. B: R Salvador (17) 38. C: P Calbert (20) 37. Scr: N Hayes 3 4.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: 2B: A: M Blagg (19) R Laughton (15) 7 up. Scr: S Cole J Whitmore 12 down.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P McNamara (33) 38. Women: L Li (35) 38. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (26) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Song (23) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford Green: Div 1: L Russell 37. Div 2: S Burns 38. Div 3: S Jarvie 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ro (23) 36. Div 2: B Severino (35) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: N Mostyn (37) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Peterson S Blewitt 44 cb. 2B Scr: W Alder P Whitman 35. Stableford: B Pentecost (23) 39 cb. White: A: W Alder (8) 39 cb. B: S Coffey (15) 39. C: D Smart (25) 34.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gilsenen (16) 38 cb. Div 2: S Goldscmidt (35) 39. Div 3: J Holman (42) 28 cb. Medley: B Joy (19) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: F Hebert (19) 38. Women: Yellow: A: L Perkins (20) 39. B: L Car lin (32) 40. C: M Trevaskis (37) 41. Stroke: Trophy: K Lim 3-2.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Maunder (18) D Montefiore (10) 78. L Maunder (18) 42 cb. Women: V Smith (36) 35 cb. 9-hole: N Kadwell (27) 17 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Par: Div 1: L Hammond (18) sq. Div 2: K Brooks (27) sq. Div 3: L Lloyd (41) 1 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: K Hafer (26) R Barker (29) G Wilkinson (15) L Lane (17) 85. G Docker (12) 37. T Judge (11) 36.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: D Stuart (16) 34. B: G Ashton (36) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: L Mudge (10) 70 cb. B: J Pollard (34) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Landry (21) W Davis (24) 74. White: A: M Pritchard (4) 37. B: G Hughes (18) 40. C: W Davis (24) 38. Green: V Torpey (24) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: N Hoar (23) 40. Women: Div 1: R Cubis (18) 36. Div 2: S Marwood (27) 37. Centenary: S Mayo (21) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Tukaki (19) L Cuenca (13) 47. Men: E Sze (20) 41. Wome n: S Park (13) 40. Medley: 9-hole: S Lee (31) 19.

SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Munday (17) K Green (11) 57. Scr: G Stinson (+3) 38. L Hone (35) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team: A Betts (9) D Lyons (25) S Lyons (41) R Lyons (40) 97. White: A: S Brownlow (3) 39. B: R Hunt (16) 43. C: S Jeffery (22) 38. D: J Heath (25) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J McKinlay (10) A Thompson (13) 66. Div 1: J McKinlay (10) 39. Div 2: P Gibbons (17) 38. Scr: D Bowron 28 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Goh (15) C Park (14) 72. 2B Agg Scr: S Grant M Hammond 61. A: M Sher (9) 38. B: J Docking (13) 38. C: P Haddock (19) 38. Scr: W Wang 35. Visitor: G Miller (Woollahra 19) 34. Women: J McDade (22) 30. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J McEntee (31) W Kilcran (25) 70. J McEntee (31) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: K Fryer (17) P Fryer (18) 8 up cb. 2B Scr: H Wilde A Payne 3 up. A: S Bourke (Terrey Hills 8) 4 up. B: G McMah (14) 2 up cb. C: G Singh (22) 4 up.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Cho (11) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: K Parker (26) 76. Medal: Div 1: M Crichton (19) 77. Div 2: K Parker (26) 76. Div 3: K Timewell (42) 81. Veteran: Stableford White: P Bates (35) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Gorton (21) K Griffith (19) 73 cb. Men: A: J Lucas (10) 43. B: G Falconer (14) 39. C: T Phillips (26) 41. Scr: A Simpson 34. Women: A Allcock (16) 35 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Wagland (16) 37 cb. B: C Giles (18) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: E Lewis (26) 34. B: S Kim (28) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Neale (5) E Scicluna (21) 43 cb. 2B Scr: S Fava J Grima 38 cb. A: B Neale (5) 40. B: P Sutton (16) 35. C: P Dengate (23) 33. Veteran: K Walker (6) 37. Super Veteran: M Berg (8) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: C Hughes (27) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Stannard (37) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Brown (18) G Cusack (15) 46. Men: C Macarthur (13) 38. Scr: M Pat terson (8) 12. Women: M Cawthorne (12) 38.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Heiler (20) R Ledgar (16) 42. Mxd: J Greenaway (45) L Williams (17) 44. Women: S Griffin (24) I Gilbert (30) 38 cb. Men: B Reynolds (20) 37. Women: S Kinnish (20) 32 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: R Woodgate (16) 41

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email