NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 26 July 2020

Follow Us

Recent Posts

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 26 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: T Phan (5) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Hong R Huang K Gan 76. Men: White: B Dean (19) 41. Scr: A Robson 38. Women: S Simes (30) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sukkar J Paxinos 43. A Sukkar (17) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart (16) B Clarke (12) J Carroll (15) D McKay (14) 47.875.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A Blakey (13) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Fletcher (10) 33. B: B Sparre (18) 31. C: R Ramsay (21) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Diterlizzi (18) 36. Scr: S Andrecchio 26.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Abdalloui (9) 39 cb. B: D Partridge (14) 34. C: B Anderson (19) 36. Hole in one: G Lattouf at 6th, G Stewart at 13th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Raymond (18) 28 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tucker (11) 39. B: G Kim (18) 33. C: T Shon (20) 32. Women: Div 1: J Kim ( 12) 33. Div 2: F Butcher (25) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mayfield (15) C Wall (19) 43. Men: S Sluiter (14) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Pert (24) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: K Haddrell (42) 44. Women: C Hrdina (29) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Porfida (8) L Srour (8) 47. A: L Srour (8) 40. B: P Ly (19) 38. C: R Angelatos (21) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Morrison (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C O’Kane (18) S Arcus (12) 69. G Clugston (3) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: D O’Brien (18) sq.

DUNEDOO: Men: Stableford: J Carpenter 39 2nd S Russell 35 3rd T Gallagher 32 NTP 3/12th J Carpenter 8th/17th. S Russell

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Etzine (32) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: A: I Lindsay (30) B Smythe (21) 42. Div 1: B Simpson (10) 35. Div 2: J Quinn (19) 40. Women: A Grimish (11) 27.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (15) 38. Div 2: E Dean (23) 36. Women: J Dean (21) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: S James (9) 40. B: S Martin (19) 35 cb. Scr: T Meritt (2) 34. Women: Yellow: R Wright (19) 37.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Dorahy R Dorahy (13.5) 70.5. Mxd: S Kohen C Bailey (10.5) 83.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: G Fowler (18) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (10) 33 cb. B: A Bickerton (13) 35 cb. C: K Vuong (20) 35.

LYNWOOD : Medley: Stableford White: B Freeman (29) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Vranjkovic (10) R Barrington (30) 76. R Barrington (30) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Lam (20) 35. Women: S Brown (21) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Liebenberg (6) T Nelson (22) 48. T Nelson (22) 42. Women: K Coales (40) 30.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Hosler M Carney (4.75) 59.25. Men: Stableford: D Collins (18) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Chok A Stuart 42 cb. Men: Yellow: A Stuart (15) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Kelly (21) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Mezger (24) D Hensler (16) 42 cb. Men: D Hensler (16) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Hewitt (13) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B McDonnell R Kam 42 cb. S Stead (4) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford Championship: White: T Saywell (10) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: T Keeshan (21) 70. Women: S Chim (20) 72. Scr: A Middleto n 82. Men: Stableford: R Strauss (16) 33 cb. Women: C Choi (28) 32.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Finch (18) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: C Dumbrell (19) 33 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: I O’Toole (12) 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Carr (10) 16 cb. B: R Shephard (17) 21. C: L Fiatarone (25) 20.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: D Yung (20) 32 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Galloway (18) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: G Moore (12) 38 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email