September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 26 July 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 26 July 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 26 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: T Phan (5) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Hong R Huang K Gan 76. Men: White: B Dean (19) 41. Scr: A Robson 38. Women: S Simes (30) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sukkar J Paxinos 43. A Sukkar (17) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart (16) B Clarke (12) J Carroll (15) D McKay (14) 47.875.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A Blakey (13) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Fletcher (10) 33. B: B Sparre (18) 31. C: R Ramsay (21) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Diterlizzi (18) 36. Scr: S Andrecchio 26.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Abdalloui (9) 39 cb. B: D Partridge (14) 34. C: B Anderson (19) 36. Hole in one: G Lattouf at 6th, G Stewart at 13th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Raymond (18) 28 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tucker (11) 39. B: G Kim (18) 33. C: T Shon (20) 32. Women: Div 1: J Kim ( 12) 33. Div 2: F Butcher (25) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mayfield (15) C Wall (19) 43. Men: S Sluiter (14) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Pert (24) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: K Haddrell (42) 44. Women: C Hrdina (29) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Porfida (8) L Srour (8) 47. A: L Srour (8) 40. B: P Ly (19) 38. C: R Angelatos (21) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Morrison (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C O’Kane (18) S Arcus (12) 69. G Clugston (3) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: D O’Brien (18) sq.

DUNEDOO: Men: Stableford: J Carpenter 39 2nd S Russell 35 3rd T Gallagher 32 NTP 3/12th J Carpenter 8th/17th. S Russell

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Etzine (32) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: A: I Lindsay (30) B Smythe (21) 42. Div 1: B Simpson (10) 35. Div 2: J Quinn (19) 40. Women: A Grimish (11) 27.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (15) 38. Div 2: E Dean (23) 36. Women: J Dean (21) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: S James (9) 40. B: S Martin (19) 35 cb. Scr: T Meritt (2) 34. Women: Yellow: R Wright (19) 37.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Dorahy R Dorahy (13.5) 70.5. Mxd: S Kohen C Bailey (10.5) 83.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: G Fowler (18) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: B Chaisumdet (10) 33 cb. B: A Bickerton (13) 35 cb. C: K Vuong (20) 35.

LYNWOOD : Medley: Stableford White: B Freeman (29) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Vranjkovic (10) R Barrington (30) 76. R Barrington (30) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A Lam (20) 35. Women: S Brown (21) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Liebenberg (6) T Nelson (22) 48. T Nelson (22) 42. Women: K Coales (40) 30.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Hosler M Carney (4.75) 59.25. Men: Stableford: D Collins (18) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Chok A Stuart 42 cb. Men: Yellow: A Stuart (15) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Kelly (21) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Mezger (24) D Hensler (16) 42 cb. Men: D Hensler (16) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Hewitt (13) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B McDonnell R Kam 42 cb. S Stead (4) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford Championship: White: T Saywell (10) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: T Keeshan (21) 70. Women: S Chim (20) 72. Scr: A Middleto n 82. Men: Stableford: R Strauss (16) 33 cb. Women: C Choi (28) 32.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Finch (18) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: C Dumbrell (19) 33 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: I O’Toole (12) 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Carr (10) 16 cb. B: R Shephard (17) 21. C: L Fiatarone (25) 20.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: D Yung (20) 32 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Galloway (18) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: G Moore (12) 38 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email