NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 22 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 22 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Caiger (13) A Perring (17) 50. Div 2: P Easten (16) B Geary (22) 49. 2B Scr: D Keith (4) I Malcolm (5) 43. 4B Agg: S Yoon (14) Y Kim (17) D Nam (13) C Chae (22) 143. A: D Keith (4) 40. B: S Yoon (14) 38. C: B Geary (22) 43. D: G Jones (28) 38.

AVALON: Women: Par: L Light (26) 3 up.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: G Pryke (20) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Par 2B: White: K Rheaume (24) I Lanskis (22) 7 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Richmond (25) G Hilzinger (17) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Rathbone (+2) J Lloyd (7) 40. A: D Ivory (6) 39. B: N Wilson (13) 38 cb. C: D Donohoo (23) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Eaton (33) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: B Lewis (11) P Lewis (19) 90. B: G Mankey (15) P Bowden (28) 90. Black: A: O Kay (9) 39. B: L Schotel (15) 41. C: L Grant (25) 38. White: G Grimley (29) 34. Scr: P Clarke (4) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stablef ord: Team: A: P Fowler (19) R Clark (27) K Aller (36) A Loveday (12) 56. R Clark (27) 43 cb. A: D Hawe-De Thierry (9) 38 cb. B: P Fowler (19) 39. C: G Green (24) 43. Scr: S Smith (+1) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nankirvis Snr (14) G Nankirvis (25) 72. Men: G Nankirvis (14) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wagenheim (25) G Lattouf (8) 45. Men: A: J Hammer (8) 41. B: C Berkeley (13) 38. C: G Scrymgeour (21) 40. A Scr: A Yeung 37 cb. Gold: J Pahos (24) 36. Hole in one: M Sanders at 6th.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: C Kunz (16) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: D Lowndes (40) 4 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Maric (5) A Marsh (1) 69 cb. Div 2: V Narayan (14) P Vongphit (15) 76. Scr: R Buettner K Sirimanotham 60. A: T Curic (9) 43. B: P Vongphit (15) 40. C: K Barnard (20) 33.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Walsh S Berry 43 cb. A: S Goodall (20) 37. B: A Toto (42) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stabl eford: 2B Agg: P Kensell (22) J Blaxland (25) 76. P K ensell (22) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Watton A Anlezark 88. Scr: B Post S Vaughan 53. A: D Watton (9) 41. B: B Pollock (15) 37. C: R Berthon (21) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Kim (18) C Kim (20) 79. A: T Yoon (15) 35. B: C Kim (20) 38. C: S Kim (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Godfrey (26) M Phelan (19) 49. A: P Smith (9) 43. A Scr: B Lambert 42. B: A Kim (14) 42 cb. B Scr: C Rawlings 29. C: M Phelan (19) 44. C Scr: M Phelan 25.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Lulic (35) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: T Strachan (18) M Buchanan (24) 67 cb. A: N Henderson (10) 77 cb. B: R Wilkinson (13) 82. C: W Gay (19) 81 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Sadler (7) 68. B: C Huggins (31) 63.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: T Davidson (7) 42. B: B Harrison (17) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Watts (20) P Ballesty (31) 48. 2B Scr: R Ollerenshaw K Lockery 39. A: S Baldini (10) 39. B: C Jackson (16) 37. C: P Ballesty (31) 40.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: N Cowell D Chapman 50. A: M Smith (15) 41. B: A Fong (1 6) 42. C: S Short (37) 37 cb. Scr: J Ponder 37. Men: Hole in one: White: J Boyse at 18th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: L Neal (17) 71. B: R Wynne (27) 71. C: T Heath (31) 70. D: J Nolan (40) 73 cb. A Scr: J Thuge (8) 82. B Scr: L Mckinniery (23) 95. C Scr: T Heath (31) 101. D Scr: S Weidenhofer (34) 107 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Flood J Taylor 48 cb. 2B Scr: P Starc G Sears 40. Div 1: B Lee (11) 42. Div 2: I Simpson (21) 42. Div 3: G Worth (26) 41. Scr: A Barakat 35.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Grant (4) 39. B: C Liefting (21) 39. C: F Rinaldi (36) 39.

DUNEDOO: Veteran: Stableford: T. Fletcher 37 P. Holmes 36

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wilson (18) P Podbereski (28) 49. N Delaney (12) G Burke (26) 46. Div 1: I Waters (2) 39. Div 2: P Podbereski (28) 40. Scr: C Dengate (+1) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Humphries (10) 37. B: A Alexander (17) 40. C: S Clare (24) 40. Scr: C Hicks (0) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Booker (19) 76 cb. B: A Fantham (25) 71. C: L Adams (34) 69. D: M Azzopardi (45) 76 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: K Con dren (20) B Berry (35) 11 up cb. 2B Scr: T Walker (3) N Doak (25) sq. A: J Shaw (8) 3 up cb. B: K Dryden (17) 3 up. C: M Newman (21) 5 up. D: I Lindsay (31) 4 up.  Scr: T Walker (3) sq.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Polkinghorne (19) 32 cb. Men: J Braybon (19) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: M Salt (14) 38. A Scr: M Saad (5) 32. B: P James (20) 38. B Scr: K Broughton (18) 20 cb. C: L Newman (25) 41. C Scr: B Ellis (22) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Kembrey A Griffith (24.5) 76.5. Div 2: R Kent A Lee (35) 77.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Horinek (13) P Wallis (11) 80. Div 1: P Horinek (13) 38. Div 2: T Jackson (24) 36 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: A Fox (8) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Van Der kolk (1) 39. B: S Hardgrave (13) 38. C: H Clarke (38) 43.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: A Ridley D Bodel 84. A: K Weir A Croker (17) 71. B Scr: M Manfred V Scarfi 98. B: S Weir J Christoff (25.5) 74.5 cb. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: K Weir A Croker 170. B Scr: H Peterson K Stamatellis 202 cb. Hcp: K Weir A Croker (17) 136.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Mixed 4BBB Stableford 1st: D. Dudgeon (13) E. Garth (19) 47 CB. 2nd: G. Tape (26) P. Budden (8) 47 CB. 3rd: W. Morris (22) V. Bradley (22) 47.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Gatley C Martin P Hudson M Mitchell 56.75.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Sewell (19) 43.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McClintock M Smith 74. Men: M Smith (17) 41. Women: F Giudes (18) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brown (13) 37 cb. B: K Lowe (20) 36. C: J Marshall (33) 44. Women: A: H Foster (18) 38. B: H Embleton (31) 40.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Arnott (10) P Francis (15) 46. P Tucker (20) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Momsen B Harrop A Eardley T Mayne 92. A: D Boyle (4) 40. B: C Farrugia (18) 38. C: C Larkins (25) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Neilsen (12) 42. B: K Bowden (17) 40. C: S Anthony (22) 40 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Lawrence (16) J Lawrence (17) 48. A: J McBarron (10) 40. B: C Lawrence (16) 39. C: P Egan (23) 39. Scr: T Corr 34 cb. Veteran: J McBarron (10) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cameron (29) J Stephenson (24) 66. J Patfield (32) 34.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Savage (30) 32. Div 2: A Harper (40) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Cox B Allie (13.25) 71.75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Becker C Hickman 45. A: M Curnow (11) 39. B: A Peacock (13) 39 cb. C: G Adams (26) 40. Scr: L Edgell 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Med ley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Blazley (21) S Jooste (18) 71. L Zelesco (5) 40 cb.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dorron (21) J Erikson (10) 48. Men: White: A: J Vrkic (10) 39 cb. B: J Irwin (15) 37. C: G Starr (23) 40. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (14) 34. Div 2: P Macdonald (35) 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Lane (29) S Edwards (+1) 57. M Lane (29) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Shugg (5) 40. B: R Lewis (14) 39 cb. C: B Pfafflin (20) 41 cb. Scr: B Herring 38. Hole in one: P Kells at 15th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Hogg (16) 44. Div 2: M Manston (21) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wilson (29) J Sheppard (32) 53. A: D Zuk (11) 38. B: T Mestrov (17) 37. C: R Spear (29) 37 cb. Scr: M McInnes 36. Yellow: R Mills (28) 31.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Allan (9) 38. B: E Udovich (19) 38. C: A Israel (36) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Eller (9) 39. B: P M atthews (16) 37. C: S Bracken (27) 41 cb. Veteran: G Liebenberg (20) 41.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Battersby (5) 40 cb. B: P Rumble (18) 39. C: J Keane (20) 39. D: R Mackintosh (27) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Van Miltenburg (33) P Murphy (35) 45 cb. A: D Thompson (8) 35. B: B Ambler (12) 38. C: E Wolf (28) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Richardson (7) R Righton (5) 71 cb. Div 2: M Collier (19) G McMillan (17) 75. Hole in one: M Collier at 18th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Bigeni (20) D Mahoney 78. D Mahoney (12) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Taylor (23) 2 up cb. Div 2: B Mason (26) 5 up cb. Div 3: N Lawrence (35) 4 up.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: T Johnston (15) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lamb (18) J Edmond (26) 52. Men: K Mackay (10) 44. Scr: Z Garcia 40. Gold: E Ellis (25) 40. Women: L Buckley (12) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Park (+3) 39 cb. B: T Chok (14) 40. C: S Patel (20) 42. Scr: S Tarrant 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Selig (15) J Pittard (19) 47. A: A Munro (4) 40. B: P Selig (15) 41. C: J Wall (29) 38. Scr: A Munro 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Bugayong (13) G Posadas (27) 48. 2B Scr: M Organ C Rias-Ceballos (Stonecutters) 41. A: K Cheam (10) 39 cb. B: C Williams (19) 41. C: T Jung (23) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Veith (36) R Hatch 52 cb. 2B Scr/Medal: C Fiadino S Gibson 41. P Veith (36) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Par: Div 1: J Langridge (15) 1 up. Div 2: K Swingler (28) sq cb. Div 3: D Harris (33) 3 up. Div 4: R Vaughan (37) 2 down cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Airey (30) R Dunn (24) 48. A: R Barlow (11) 38. B: I Jennings (14) 42. C: M John (20) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: H Stock (11) 2 up. B: T Jenkins (12) 4 up. C: R McDiven (27) 3 up cb. Scr: N O’Neil 6 down cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: A Don (12) 67. B: P Pannozzo (18) 68. C: A Bandian (22) 68. D: Y Kim (25) 68. Scr : A Scr: H Doig 71. B Scr: S Lawrence 85. C Scr: R Gim 91. D Scr: S Chow 97.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Garden (23) M Bensley (29) 80. Div 1: E De Vries (12) 39 cb. Div 2: D Mabey (28) 42. Div 3: V Grimwood (39) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Poynting (20) P Gifford (26) 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve S Maiolo 42. A: M Kelman (3) 36 cb. B: C Yee (20) 38. C: P Dalglish (27) 38 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Jones (15) 37 cb. J Taylor (16) 37. B: N Van Driest (19) 42. A Horsell (19) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grumont (10) 41. B: T Ockenden (15) 41. C: K Baumgart (22) 39. Scr: D Fitzgerald 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Cohen (28) S Chipkin (28) 47. Scr: G Wall P Laird 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Falloon (15) 39. Scr: M Buckingham (-1) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Rubenstein (7) J Rubenstein (20) 48. Scr: P Lonard P Curtis 40. B Levy (15) 39. Scr: M Dane 36. PM: C Happell (15) 40 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Weiler (11) 19. B: G Liddell (15) 18. C: C Whitfield (33) 19.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: J Boardman (21) M Caswell (33) A McWilliam (27) J Randy (20) 93. A: B Leonard (8) 38. B: G McGarry (13) 40. C: K McGarrity (21) 38. D: K Wright (27) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: L Fittler (18) M Iwatani (24) 50. 2B Scr: M Madan (1) J Wheatley (+1) 42. A: K Moodley (4) 41. A Scr: M DeVries (+2) 38. B: P Calopedis (18) 35. B Scr: J Lewin (14) 20. C: L Fittler (24) 41. C Scr: S Shearer (19) 17. Women: Green: M Iwatani (18) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: R L Peng (15) C Qiao (16) 46. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 37. A: J Kim (12) 36 cb. A Scr: G Wood 31. B: L Roren (17) 39. B Scr: S Jung 24. C: Y Yoon (21) 39. C Scr: Y Yoon 18.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Thorpe S Owen (20) 71. Scr: J Berg T Saifolio 91. Foursome C’ship: Scr: T Saifolio J Berg 186. Hcp: C Hoppe R Murdoch (36.5) 149.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Blackmore (32) D Mills (19) 48. A: S Batten (9) 36 cb. B: G O’Rourke (18) 37 cb. C: M Roberts (23) 36 cb. D: A Blackmore (32) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: V Ying (16) 41. B: P Avery (20) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Purcell (21) J Hill (14) 82. A: D McGaharah (8) 42. B: J Hill (14) 40. C: B Stanford (29) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: E Bellis (43) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email