NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 20 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 20 July 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (20) G Jackson (26) 46. 2B Scr: T Willingham N Wood 36 cb. A: P Hanley (9) 38. B: D Smith (17) 37. C: F Cullum (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Eaton (22) N Pitman (28) 52. Div 1: A Ball (7) 38. Div 2: G Eaton (22) 43. Div 3: S Choi (27) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Story H Collins 47 cb. G Story (24) 43. Scr: W Bayliss 34. Women: Par P Pavlakis (39) 4 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Colella (24) A Grover (25) 45 cb. A: D Ivory (7) 40. B: R Phelps (16) 41. C: G Barbi (23) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Shaw (20) 38.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: F Christiaans (19) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Symes (Fairfield 35) K Dignam (3) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Gurmaij Chung A Wikana 59. Men: A: C Noble (11) 38 cb. B: S Guthrie (15) 39. C: I Barnes (18) 40. Women: M Vidler (42) 36. Scr: S Kim Rah 22.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: W Moriarty (4) 38.

CROMER : Men: Stableford White: R Toole (36) 40. Women: Yellow: A: S Storer (16) 39. B: M Vere (37) 35.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (12) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Yiu (36) Y Hur (27) 46. Div 1: J Kim (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Read (23) 37. Women: G Jung (29) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (15) A Barlow (22) 47. Div 1: D Egan-Lee (18) 40. Div 2: G McPherson (20) 44. Scr: R Delaney 28.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Shedden (17) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Star (13) 39. B: S Hession (21) 35. C: R Murray (23) 39 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Debenham (15) 38 cb. Women: Green: L Keighran (23) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Laus (18) C Costello (14) 73. A: A Li (8) 37 cb. B: A Elali (18) 38 cb. C: B Newport (34) 38. Women: R Ch’ng (24) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (9) 36. B: C Galloway (14) 37. C: R Hallaways (24) 38. Women: T Heber (13) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Holmes (10) 39.

MONA VALE: Mxd: St ableford: C Mansfield (29) 38.

MOSS VALE: Me dley: Stableford: D Hussey (8) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Muscat (21) G Remoundos (13) 73. W Fleeton (39) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Brown (35) F Sinclair (30) 51. Veteran: A: B Smith (16) 387. B: B Holden (20) 41. C: J Savage (34) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: A Rachid (+2) 31. Women: K Smith (25) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: C Fong (35) 42. Women: Div 1: J Park (19) 36. Div 2: D White (26) 38. Div 3: J Petherbridge (44) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: K Pike (19) R Fryer (29) S Cooper (20) 82. I Shand (28) 37 cb. Women: A: G Wilson (28) 38. B: C Sprowles (32) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: E Whitley (13) 42. Veteran Women: C Kenny (32) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Lowing (17) 41.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Bullock (14) 37 cb. B: C Kearns (19) 41. C: R Dunn (25) 41. Women: S Willmont (29) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi : J Karam (16) D Williams (24) 61. T Markovski (12) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Screen N Robertson 46. A: A Tsembis (19) 39. I Delaney (14) 38 cb. J Walker (18) 38. B: J Croll (29) 37 cb. N Robertson (23) 37 cb. N Metcalf (24) 37. Green: R Hammond (22) 38. B O’Neill (26) 37. P South (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Hara (34) B Maher (16) 46. Men: K Evans (26) 39. Women: Y Lei (12) 35. Veteran: P Guy (27) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B O’Hagen (11) 36. Women: Div 1: A Baker (15) 37. Div 2: M Anderson (37) 36. Hole in one: D Hoschke at 4th.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Wong (28) K Chan (18) 49. A: R Han (7) 36. B: M Giovenale (18) 43. C: C Tan (48) 43.

SVGA: at St Michaels: Men: Stableford: A: T Wilks (Cabramatta) 37. B: G Williams (Hurstville) 36. C: G Russell (The Ridge) 33. Hole in one: B Butler (Roseville) at 5th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: T Richardson I Blair G Ball N Patchett 70. Veteran Men: White: M Diegnan (16) 40 . M Vaughan (31) 38. 

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Song (24) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Perini (16) 74 cb. Div 2: J Salmon (26) 75 cb. Div 3: M Duncan (31) 72. Scr: E Kennedy 78.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: P Beudeker (28) 45. Veteran: R Wood (25) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Middleton (22) K Burke (32) 47. Men: A: D Owen (7) 40. B: S Chow (14) 37. C: D Strachan (20) 37. Women: J Park (24) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Higgins-Ashby (25) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Purcell (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D Crothers (+4) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email