NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 19 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 19 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Harris J Leggott 49 cb. Mxd: L Hibbert (28) G Burt (27) 51. Men: Div 1: Y Kim (17) 39. Div 2: H Chung (21) 41. Women: R Jang (17) 43.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: P Truda H Truda J Dowey O Chew Lee 132. Men: White: H Truda (21) 41. Scr: H Arain 35. Women: M Bloxham (16) 41. Scr: S Barker 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Yeoh Y Yeoh 56. 2B Scr: T Sayers R Baldwin 38. A: I Cowper (10) 41. B: J Kirgan (14) 38. C: H Yeoh 54. Mxd: 2B: C Hickey J Hickey 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lawton P Saroukos (3.5) 53.5.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Alfonso (17) R Alfonso (31) 51. Men: Div 1: S Catterick (9) 39. Div 2: R Alfonso (31) 41. Women: Gold: T Harding (29) 36. Medley: Scr: T Atley (0) 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Kelloway (15) J Harris (15) 44 cb. A: T Cleary (6) 38. B: J Harris (15) 39. C: T Shah (23) 37. Mxd: A: N Honer (21) S Ryan (33) 43 cb. Div 1: N Honer (21) 36. Women: M King (28) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Vezos (15) H Pizanias (18) 87. W Davies (16) 41. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: B Syder (8) 43. B: I Joseph (13) 40. C: J Beaton (22) 43. Scr: P Todd 37. Hole in one: B Syder at 15th. Women: Stableford: L Prophet (21) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Khalil (8) D Bithell (12) 44. Div 2: A Cavasinni (22) J Mendoza (13) 45. Scr: O Abdisho (13) K Cummings (3) 35. A: K Cummings (3) 36. B: J Mendoza (13) 36. C: S Hadzic (28) 36. Women: K Belli (29) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: H Newell (5) 39. B: D Smith (16) 46. C: D Olsson (23) 37 cb. Scr: B Davies 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Eun (14) D Choi (18) 49. 2B Scr: P Muscat J Russo 36. Mxd: 2B: J Kirby (17) Z Pavlovski (17) 49. 2B Scr: T Won A You 33. Women: 2B: J Kang (20) A Cho (12) 44. Men: White: A: J Russo (11) 42. B: R Asquini (17) 39. C: A Jung (26) 41. Women: Div 1 : J Kirby (17) 43. Div 2: H Oh (20) 41. Div 3: E Ryu (45) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Clarke (29) G Clarke (13) 94. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) S Bevan (1) 71. Men: A: A Gratland (9) 41. A Scr: S Bevan (1) 35. B: J Kim (14) 43. B Scr: J Kim (14) 30. C: N Clarke (29) 46 cb. C Scr: N Clarke (29) 21. Women: C James (31) 40 cb. Scr: J Pridmore (5) .

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Toovey (17) V Booth (34) 45. G Owen (17) 42. E Williams (36) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: N Giles (5) 36 cb. Women: M Sadler (8) 35.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moriarty (6) 39. B: S Wilson (13) 39. C: D Morris (23) 41.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Asakura (22) W Kwok (17) S Lee (4) T Teoh (17) 91. A: C McRae (12) 43. B: R Matusko (20) 40 cb. C: W Doyle (38) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A Bertah (8) 3 up cb. Scr: A Bertah (8) 5 down. Women: Par: S Howard (12) 2 up cb. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 4 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Convoy (13) J Convoy (12) J Degan (13) D Degan (26) 82 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cromie (22) B Fergerson (21) 47. Men: M Cromie (22) 39 cb. Scr: C Dengate 3 2. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Barber D Barber (19.5) 73.5. Scr: J Watson C Williams 83. Foursome C’ship: T Jones (22) S Jones 148. Scr: J Watson C Williams 165.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Robertson (+2) 40. B: T Strokon (20) 41. C: H Winter (24) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford White: J Lochtenberg (36) 42 cb. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: J Grant (14) 68. B: N Rodgers (17) 68. C: W Davies (25) 68. Scr: F Geddes (8) 79 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: Div 5: J Hewitt (24) W Vermeulen (18) 53. A: G Paterson (8) 38. B: G Dickson (18) 36 cb. C: J Hewitt (24) 47. Women: Div 1: A Grimish (9) 37. Div 2: L Mcdougall (35) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: G Wilson (10) 73. Div 2: B Smith (21) 77. Medal Jul: Scr: A Purtill 80. A: G Wilson (10) 73. Women: A Harding (27) 68. Brooch: A Harding (27) 68.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Roth (20) Z Roth (25) 46 cb. B Roth (20) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Coelli (Windsor 8) 35. B: J Windred (14) 35 cb. C: C Warren (21) 42. Women: G Pont (34) 35 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Davies (8) K Davies (18) (Chatswood ) 77. Men: D Balcomb (8) 41. Women: M Algeo (30) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Kelly (23) 41. L Shedden (18) 40. S Robinson (10) 40. Women: S Coyle (17) 38. B Frost (17) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Mercieca (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Tobin (9) 37 cb. B: D Goodman (18) 37 cb. C: R Newman (30) 44. Women: Yellow: A: K Lowe (20) 37. B: B Pilfoot (28) 37.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: Y Rochford B Hill 153. V Tasker A O Connor 161. Stableford: Foursome: V Tasker A O’Connor 62. Scr: Y Rochford 78. B Hill .

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Cocks (12) 40. Women: Green: C Bollinger (26) 45. Medley: 2B: White: G Fowler (19) I McKenzie (14) 47 cb. Mxd: 2B: D Bollinger (15) C Bollinger (26) 49 .

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: C Kazanis (16) A Kourtis (6) B Michalopoulos (8) A Ali (9) 118. Men: C Kazanis (16) 40. Scr: B Hayden 34 cb. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (34) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Annen (5) 40. B: P Bond (12) 40. C: M Seton (30) 41.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Mitchell (35) R Antico-Hall (41) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hong (45) J Jee (16) 51 cb. 2B Scr: M Pope M Williams 37 cb. A: O Maekinen (9) 40. B: P Jones (15) 37 cb. C: G Hong (45) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bowler (6) J Hagan (22) 45. P Bowler (6) 37. Women: 2B: K Kennedy (31) P Kennedy (19) 48. A Starc (8) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: R Henness (12) 1 up. B: K Phillips (22) 7 up. Scr: D Scuglia (2) 1 up.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: D McIlwain (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Lainson (37) M Osmond (16) 84. N Lainson (37) 50.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Parsons (20) 41. Women: S Brown (21) 41. Men: 9-hole: White: J La ing (19) 23. Women: M Martin (33) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Wilson (20) J Johnsons (29) 44. B Dunn (31) 36. Veteran: C Jones (17) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pentony (21) L Pentony (38) 45. L Pullen (14) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Fitzpatrick (-1) E Mcmaster (21) 64 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick E Mcmaster 64. Foursome C’ship: S Fitzpatrick E Mcmaster 149.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vandermeer (31) B Creagh (20) 45 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kcr (10) 36. B: C McDowell (13) 39. C: R Slingsby (26) 41. Scr: J Grant 32. Women: M Ackerman (43) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: M Kim (14) C Kim (21) 69.5. B: J Hilditch (24) J Hilditch (14)  73. C: H Haynes (36) C Haynes (18) 70. Medley: Par: D Shin (36) 8 up.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Spackman (6) 41. B: S Derkatch (19) 45. C: T Minogue (24) 37. D: S Reading (31) 32.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Mxd: Stablefo rd: B Choi (13) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pirello (13) A Warwick (9) 47. T Sweeney (11) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Rosskelly (6) 37. Div 2: J Wikman (16) 43. Div 3: W Dunlop (24) 43. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Burton I Hart (15.25) 66.75.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Simos (30) P Simos (19) 50. T Simos (30) 44. M Di Natale (6) 37. Scr: A Gordon 35. Women: S Hodgkinson (23) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Economou (12) R Brooks (8) 48 cb. Men: White: R Walsh (6) 44. Women: Yellow: A Kim (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Whitmarsh (24) R Bartlett (42) 48 cb. Men: I Barker (24) 45. Women: B Winters (23) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Carter (16) A Carter (23) 49. Men: P Foxlee (14) 40. Women: A Carter (23) 37 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: J Boyd at 11th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Xu (11) 37. Div 2: M Connolly (26) 38. Scr: M Williams 31. Women: Div 1: R Flatters (20 ) 35. Div 2: D Macris (32) 37.

RICHMOND: Med ley: Stableford: A: C Pollard (8) 40 cb. B: D Mcleay (15) 40. C: C Dennis (32) 40. 2B: C Dennis (32) D Dennis (0) 48.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Forrester (21) T Fortin (26) 49. Women: J Lamble (32) 38 cb. Veteran: Green: R Blackwood (28) 36. Men: White: A: B Henry (17) 39. B: A Forrester (21) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Championship: C Hordern H Hordern bt M Graham S Little 5-4. Women: Black: Plate: C Pettit P Dalton bt A Lenagan D Lenagan 2up. Stableford: E McKinnon (8) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Don (12) 42. Scr: A Antonios 31. Women: M Kim (21) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: H Ma (19) J Ma (24) 45. Y Cho (18) J Lee (25) 48. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Dane Scr M Bang 161. Hcp: M Brumby B Reynolds (23.5) 148.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A: T O’Regan R Wehrle 113. B: R Beves T Campbell 91. C: M Parry A Lyons 95. Hole in one: J McKendrick at 10th.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2 B Agg: B Love (15) B Waller (18) 75. A: M Hammond (0) 37. B: B Waller (18) 42. C: S Chowdhury (26) 38. Scr: M Hammond 37 cb. Gold: G Cragen (36) 34. Stableford: H Williams (19) 33. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (19) 34. Div 2: K Wade (42) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (15) D Yo (22) 51. Men: H Kim (13) 43. Women: F Yoon (33) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cowan J Sullivan P Gardner (Taree) J Halloran (Taree) 55.625. N Patchett R Coulter R Anderson R Anderson 55.875.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B KO f: G Simmons S Liuzzo bt C Harris J Harris 2up. Medley: A: M Eksteen (5) 39. B: J Ford (13) 42. C: W Quirante (23) 38. Scr: M Eksteen 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: J Wise (20) 79.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R McCaùley (16) 39. B Hall (21) 35. Scr: S Laird 32. 2B: S O’Brien (17) J Pellegrini (22) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A Pemberton (5) S Hing (13) 47. Scr: J Murphy P Cook 37. X Coudounaris (11) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Clark F Cottrell (17.5) 78.5. C’ship: Scr: I Kaloudis S Bosevski 178. Hcp: S Clark F Cottrell (17.5) 156. Medley: Stableford: PM 2B: K Kileff (13) C Griffin (16) 46.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A McCutcheon (10) 17 cb. B: D Baxter (20) 22. C: S Hopkins (29) 18.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: J Hong (1) N Hong (10) 75. Men: A: J Hong (1) 38. A Scr: M Devries (-2) 35 cb. B: J Lee (13) 37. B Scr: K Loh (14) 21 cb. C: S Meehan (22) 34. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 18. Women: Green: L Kim (22) 32 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: L Roren (17) 45. A Martin (30) 45. Men: A: D Byun (17) 34. B: P McDonald (21) 40. Women: P McDougall (32) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Carroll (18) 41 cb. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Scr: H Grieve J Vidigal 87 cb. Hcp: N Bemrose C Douglas (19) 68.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par: 2B: C Isaacs M Creighton 8 up. M Creighton (34) 1 up. White: J Felice (27) 4 up. 9-hole: B Dorich (30) 2 up cb.

WINDSOR: Stabl eford: 2B: C Lee R Lee 48 cb. Women: J Young (13) 37. A: A Young (16) 40. B: M Jackson (20) 40.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: J Smith (33) P Crook (21) 75. A: B Smith (8) 36 cb. B: G Harris (13) 38. C: S Winnin (27) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hampson (16) J Davies (34) 46. Div 1: R Nahum (13) 39. Div 2: J Hampson (16) 35. Div 3: J Wordsworth (27) 40. Women: J Tomi (45) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: T Crowe (14) S Doyle (28) 71. Foursome C’ship: K Nathan P McMahon 180. Hcp: P McMahon (27) K Nathan (11) 143.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Diamond (16) G Outram (20) 49. Mxd: B Newbury (25) D Soetens (18) 44. Men: Div 1: C Sharp (15) 43. Div 2: G Outram (20) 46. Women: M Hayes (28) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Murray: Scr: B Droop R Carracella 106. Hcp: T Le Grand (4) R Alexander (8) 104. Stableford: Lake: S Ryan (27) 38. Women: C Pukallus (18) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email