September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 19 July 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 19 July 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 19 July 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Harris J Leggott 49 cb. Mxd: L Hibbert (28) G Burt (27) 51. Men: Div 1: Y Kim (17) 39. Div 2: H Chung (21) 41. Women: R Jang (17) 43.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: P Truda H Truda J Dowey O Chew Lee 132. Men: White: H Truda (21) 41. Scr: H Arain 35. Women: M Bloxham (16) 41. Scr: S Barker 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Yeoh Y Yeoh 56. 2B Scr: T Sayers R Baldwin 38. A: I Cowper (10) 41. B: J Kirgan (14) 38. C: H Yeoh 54. Mxd: 2B: C Hickey J Hickey 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lawton P Saroukos (3.5) 53.5.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Alfonso (17) R Alfonso (31) 51. Men: Div 1: S Catterick (9) 39. Div 2: R Alfonso (31) 41. Women: Gold: T Harding (29) 36. Medley: Scr: T Atley (0) 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Kelloway (15) J Harris (15) 44 cb. A: T Cleary (6) 38. B: J Harris (15) 39. C: T Shah (23) 37. Mxd: A: N Honer (21) S Ryan (33) 43 cb. Div 1: N Honer (21) 36. Women: M King (28) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Vezos (15) H Pizanias (18) 87. W Davies (16) 41. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: B Syder (8) 43. B: I Joseph (13) 40. C: J Beaton (22) 43. Scr: P Todd 37. Hole in one: B Syder at 15th. Women: Stableford: L Prophet (21) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Khalil (8) D Bithell (12) 44. Div 2: A Cavasinni (22) J Mendoza (13) 45. Scr: O Abdisho (13) K Cummings (3) 35. A: K Cummings (3) 36. B: J Mendoza (13) 36. C: S Hadzic (28) 36. Women: K Belli (29) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: H Newell (5) 39. B: D Smith (16) 46. C: D Olsson (23) 37 cb. Scr: B Davies 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Eun (14) D Choi (18) 49. 2B Scr: P Muscat J Russo 36. Mxd: 2B: J Kirby (17) Z Pavlovski (17) 49. 2B Scr: T Won A You 33. Women: 2B: J Kang (20) A Cho (12) 44. Men: White: A: J Russo (11) 42. B: R Asquini (17) 39. C: A Jung (26) 41. Women: Div 1 : J Kirby (17) 43. Div 2: H Oh (20) 41. Div 3: E Ryu (45) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Clarke (29) G Clarke (13) 94. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) S Bevan (1) 71. Men: A: A Gratland (9) 41. A Scr: S Bevan (1) 35. B: J Kim (14) 43. B Scr: J Kim (14) 30. C: N Clarke (29) 46 cb. C Scr: N Clarke (29) 21. Women: C James (31) 40 cb. Scr: J Pridmore (5) .

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Toovey (17) V Booth (34) 45. G Owen (17) 42. E Williams (36) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: N Giles (5) 36 cb. Women: M Sadler (8) 35.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moriarty (6) 39. B: S Wilson (13) 39. C: D Morris (23) 41.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Asakura (22) W Kwok (17) S Lee (4) T Teoh (17) 91. A: C McRae (12) 43. B: R Matusko (20) 40 cb. C: W Doyle (38) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A Bertah (8) 3 up cb. Scr: A Bertah (8) 5 down. Women: Par: S Howard (12) 2 up cb. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 4 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Convoy (13) J Convoy (12) J Degan (13) D Degan (26) 82 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cromie (22) B Fergerson (21) 47. Men: M Cromie (22) 39 cb. Scr: C Dengate 3 2. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Barber D Barber (19.5) 73.5. Scr: J Watson C Williams 83. Foursome C’ship: T Jones (22) S Jones 148. Scr: J Watson C Williams 165.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Robertson (+2) 40. B: T Strokon (20) 41. C: H Winter (24) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford White: J Lochtenberg (36) 42 cb. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: J Grant (14) 68. B: N Rodgers (17) 68. C: W Davies (25) 68. Scr: F Geddes (8) 79 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: Div 5: J Hewitt (24) W Vermeulen (18) 53. A: G Paterson (8) 38. B: G Dickson (18) 36 cb. C: J Hewitt (24) 47. Women: Div 1: A Grimish (9) 37. Div 2: L Mcdougall (35) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: G Wilson (10) 73. Div 2: B Smith (21) 77. Medal Jul: Scr: A Purtill 80. A: G Wilson (10) 73. Women: A Harding (27) 68. Brooch: A Harding (27) 68.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Roth (20) Z Roth (25) 46 cb. B Roth (20) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Coelli (Windsor 8) 35. B: J Windred (14) 35 cb. C: C Warren (21) 42. Women: G Pont (34) 35 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Davies (8) K Davies (18) (Chatswood ) 77. Men: D Balcomb (8) 41. Women: M Algeo (30) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Kelly (23) 41. L Shedden (18) 40. S Robinson (10) 40. Women: S Coyle (17) 38. B Frost (17) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Mercieca (12) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Tobin (9) 37 cb. B: D Goodman (18) 37 cb. C: R Newman (30) 44. Women: Yellow: A: K Lowe (20) 37. B: B Pilfoot (28) 37.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: Y Rochford B Hill 153. V Tasker A O Connor 161. Stableford: Foursome: V Tasker A O’Connor 62. Scr: Y Rochford 78. B Hill .

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Cocks (12) 40. Women: Green: C Bollinger (26) 45. Medley: 2B: White: G Fowler (19) I McKenzie (14) 47 cb. Mxd: 2B: D Bollinger (15) C Bollinger (26) 49 .

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: C Kazanis (16) A Kourtis (6) B Michalopoulos (8) A Ali (9) 118. Men: C Kazanis (16) 40. Scr: B Hayden 34 cb. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (34) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Annen (5) 40. B: P Bond (12) 40. C: M Seton (30) 41.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Mitchell (35) R Antico-Hall (41) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hong (45) J Jee (16) 51 cb. 2B Scr: M Pope M Williams 37 cb. A: O Maekinen (9) 40. B: P Jones (15) 37 cb. C: G Hong (45) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bowler (6) J Hagan (22) 45. P Bowler (6) 37. Women: 2B: K Kennedy (31) P Kennedy (19) 48. A Starc (8) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: R Henness (12) 1 up. B: K Phillips (22) 7 up. Scr: D Scuglia (2) 1 up.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: D McIlwain (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Lainson (37) M Osmond (16) 84. N Lainson (37) 50.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Parsons (20) 41. Women: S Brown (21) 41. Men: 9-hole: White: J La ing (19) 23. Women: M Martin (33) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Wilson (20) J Johnsons (29) 44. B Dunn (31) 36. Veteran: C Jones (17) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pentony (21) L Pentony (38) 45. L Pullen (14) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Fitzpatrick (-1) E Mcmaster (21) 64 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick E Mcmaster 64. Foursome C’ship: S Fitzpatrick E Mcmaster 149.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vandermeer (31) B Creagh (20) 45 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kcr (10) 36. B: C McDowell (13) 39. C: R Slingsby (26) 41. Scr: J Grant 32. Women: M Ackerman (43) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: M Kim (14) C Kim (21) 69.5. B: J Hilditch (24) J Hilditch (14)  73. C: H Haynes (36) C Haynes (18) 70. Medley: Par: D Shin (36) 8 up.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Spackman (6) 41. B: S Derkatch (19) 45. C: T Minogue (24) 37. D: S Reading (31) 32.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Mxd: Stablefo rd: B Choi (13) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pirello (13) A Warwick (9) 47. T Sweeney (11) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Rosskelly (6) 37. Div 2: J Wikman (16) 43. Div 3: W Dunlop (24) 43. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Burton I Hart (15.25) 66.75.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Simos (30) P Simos (19) 50. T Simos (30) 44. M Di Natale (6) 37. Scr: A Gordon 35. Women: S Hodgkinson (23) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Economou (12) R Brooks (8) 48 cb. Men: White: R Walsh (6) 44. Women: Yellow: A Kim (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Whitmarsh (24) R Bartlett (42) 48 cb. Men: I Barker (24) 45. Women: B Winters (23) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Carter (16) A Carter (23) 49. Men: P Foxlee (14) 40. Women: A Carter (23) 37 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: J Boyd at 11th.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Xu (11) 37. Div 2: M Connolly (26) 38. Scr: M Williams 31. Women: Div 1: R Flatters (20 ) 35. Div 2: D Macris (32) 37.

RICHMOND: Med ley: Stableford: A: C Pollard (8) 40 cb. B: D Mcleay (15) 40. C: C Dennis (32) 40. 2B: C Dennis (32) D Dennis (0) 48.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Forrester (21) T Fortin (26) 49. Women: J Lamble (32) 38 cb. Veteran: Green: R Blackwood (28) 36. Men: White: A: B Henry (17) 39. B: A Forrester (21) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Championship: C Hordern H Hordern bt M Graham S Little 5-4. Women: Black: Plate: C Pettit P Dalton bt A Lenagan D Lenagan 2up. Stableford: E McKinnon (8) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Don (12) 42. Scr: A Antonios 31. Women: M Kim (21) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: H Ma (19) J Ma (24) 45. Y Cho (18) J Lee (25) 48. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Dane Scr M Bang 161. Hcp: M Brumby B Reynolds (23.5) 148.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A: T O’Regan R Wehrle 113. B: R Beves T Campbell 91. C: M Parry A Lyons 95. Hole in one: J McKendrick at 10th.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2 B Agg: B Love (15) B Waller (18) 75. A: M Hammond (0) 37. B: B Waller (18) 42. C: S Chowdhury (26) 38. Scr: M Hammond 37 cb. Gold: G Cragen (36) 34. Stableford: H Williams (19) 33. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (19) 34. Div 2: K Wade (42) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (15) D Yo (22) 51. Men: H Kim (13) 43. Women: F Yoon (33) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cowan J Sullivan P Gardner (Taree) J Halloran (Taree) 55.625. N Patchett R Coulter R Anderson R Anderson 55.875.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B KO f: G Simmons S Liuzzo bt C Harris J Harris 2up. Medley: A: M Eksteen (5) 39. B: J Ford (13) 42. C: W Quirante (23) 38. Scr: M Eksteen 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: J Wise (20) 79.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R McCaùley (16) 39. B Hall (21) 35. Scr: S Laird 32. 2B: S O’Brien (17) J Pellegrini (22) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A Pemberton (5) S Hing (13) 47. Scr: J Murphy P Cook 37. X Coudounaris (11) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Clark F Cottrell (17.5) 78.5. C’ship: Scr: I Kaloudis S Bosevski 178. Hcp: S Clark F Cottrell (17.5) 156. Medley: Stableford: PM 2B: K Kileff (13) C Griffin (16) 46.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A McCutcheon (10) 17 cb. B: D Baxter (20) 22. C: S Hopkins (29) 18.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: J Hong (1) N Hong (10) 75. Men: A: J Hong (1) 38. A Scr: M Devries (-2) 35 cb. B: J Lee (13) 37. B Scr: K Loh (14) 21 cb. C: S Meehan (22) 34. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 18. Women: Green: L Kim (22) 32 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: L Roren (17) 45. A Martin (30) 45. Men: A: D Byun (17) 34. B: P McDonald (21) 40. Women: P McDougall (32) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Carroll (18) 41 cb. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Scr: H Grieve J Vidigal 87 cb. Hcp: N Bemrose C Douglas (19) 68.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par: 2B: C Isaacs M Creighton 8 up. M Creighton (34) 1 up. White: J Felice (27) 4 up. 9-hole: B Dorich (30) 2 up cb.

WINDSOR: Stabl eford: 2B: C Lee R Lee 48 cb. Women: J Young (13) 37. A: A Young (16) 40. B: M Jackson (20) 40.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: J Smith (33) P Crook (21) 75. A: B Smith (8) 36 cb. B: G Harris (13) 38. C: S Winnin (27) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hampson (16) J Davies (34) 46. Div 1: R Nahum (13) 39. Div 2: J Hampson (16) 35. Div 3: J Wordsworth (27) 40. Women: J Tomi (45) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: T Crowe (14) S Doyle (28) 71. Foursome C’ship: K Nathan P McMahon 180. Hcp: P McMahon (27) K Nathan (11) 143.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Diamond (16) G Outram (20) 49. Mxd: B Newbury (25) D Soetens (18) 44. Men: Div 1: C Sharp (15) 43. Div 2: G Outram (20) 46. Women: M Hayes (28) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Murray: Scr: B Droop R Carracella 106. Hcp: T Le Grand (4) R Alexander (8) 104. Stableford: Lake: S Ryan (27) 38. Women: C Pukallus (18) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email