Daily Club Golf Results 17 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily Club Golf Results for 17 July 2020 from across regional NSW, the ACT and Metropolitan Sydney.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Winslow (16) 40. Div 2: P Kerswill (21) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: G Agnew (19) 37. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: F Tobin L Xiao (17) 74. Div 1 Scr: M Jang M Goodrick 90 cb. Div 2: A Hunter C Craig (22) 74. Div 2 Scr: A Hunter C Craig 96. Div 3: J Cox N Brownie (31.5) 71.5. Div 3 Scr: J Cox N Brownie 103. Foursomes Qlfrs: C’ship: M Jang M Goodrick, T Kenney K Skellern, B Mew-Sum Y Cheung, M Bloxham C Shugg, F Tobin L Xiao, A Pilat D Lewis, J Wheatley L Myles, J Locke A Traill. Bronze I: C Craig A Hunter, S Brell C Knight, C Mercer B Dyke, M Cooper T Gresham, J Tasker A Baxter, S Lang M Chapman, A Hygert M Lloyd, M de Vos D White. Bronze II: J Cox N Brownie, S Barling G Katrak, R Sevier C Butler, T Foulkes M Pont, A Stephen R Elliot, R Colfer S Boot, R Alcock L Gillis, J Simons H Darwell.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: E Fraser (5) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Saras (13) 40. Scr: S Todd 37 . Veteran: A: B Mitchell (11) 37. B: A Kumar (22) 33. C: A Yiacoumi (31) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Chong (17) 40. Women: E Zaferis (35) 33 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Bourne (47) 25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Coppola (17) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: S Kim (8) 42 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Holmes (13) K Holmes (35) 52. 2B Scr: J MacNaughton J El-Badawi 45. Men: A: D Gale (+4) 41. A Scr: J MacNaughton 39. B: K Kwak (14) 44. B Scr: K Kwak 31. C: K Holmes (35) 48. C Scr: R Kim 23. Women: T Lee (17) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Rachman (16) K Canda (29) 49. T Satill (31) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: P Salmond (14) 42. 9-hole: R Clarkson (13) 19 cb. Women: Par: Div 1: R Magner (10) 1 up. Div 2: A Hodgson (27) 1 up. Div 3: F Ogle (43) sq. 9-hole: S Soh (45) 2 down cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gilmartin (19) G Allen (8) 76 cb. D Gilmartin (19) 43. 9-hole: D Liuzzo (8) 17.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stroke: Foursome: K Smit L Baunduch 74.5. Stableford: M Horder (45) 30. R Winton (33) 28. N Bradley (43) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Barakat (21) D Harvey (10) 48. J Barakat (21) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Waterson (18) D Eller (10) 73 cb.  Div 1: D Eller (10) 40. Div 2: G Ebb (24) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Daniel (7) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: G Pearce (20) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Court (14) G Lee (11) 81. A: G Lee (11) 39. B: W Dickerson (13) 38. C: D O’Sullivan (21) 38. D: J Norris (25) 38. Scr: S O’Brien ( 1) 34.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Ziebell (17) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Commons (14) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Stevens (4) 40. B: A Rix (16) 38 cb. C: P Baker (19) 39.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Hofmeier (19) 23. B: T Darby (30) 20. C: P Thornburn (34) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: E Wiseman (13) 67. Div 2: V Stor (26) 65. Women: Gold: C John (32) 72.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Sengupta (13) 38. Women: Green: C Foulsham (31) P Johnstone (22) 44.

Links Shell Cove: Medley Stableford 1 Nick Mcdonald 45 points 2 Daniel Morris 36 points (c/b) 3 Zac Blattner 36 points (c/b) 4 Kaden Emery 36 points 5 Jason Damerel 35 points (c/b) 6 John Maggs 35 points 7 Jason Stoker 34 points (c/b) 8 Craig Browne 34 points (c/b) 9 Joel Graham 34 points (c/b) 10 Craig Trinder 34 points 11 Ryan Golub 33 points (c/b) 12 Dave Gentles 33 points 13 Dean Hendersen 32 points (c/b) 14 Chris Hansen 32 points.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: T Jasser (Oatlands 7) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: G Gay (36) 43. Women: S Lutze (30) 42. 9-hole: S Phillips (24) 18. Yellow: S Munro (45) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Shulman (12) 40. Women: N Steingold (22) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: R Campbell (33) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: R Fearnley (10) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Sohn (32) 38. A: B McDonald (9) 36 cb. B: G Preston (29) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Mansfield (9) 38 cb. Women: J Cross (23) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (Wallacia 10) 39. B: L Jerzyna (18) 38. C: A L’Olive (31) 41. Scr: S McLeod (Howlong) 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Crawley (26) 46.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Finn (20) B Finn (12) 46. Div 2: J Bloomfield (4) J Doyle (36) 48 cb. A: D Bertenshaw (8) 38. B: B Maguire (17) 38. C: F Peters (28) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fekete (22) 37. Div 2: G Henderson (29) 37. Div 3: S O’Sullivan (41) 38. 9-hole: J White (39) 20. Green: C Browning (45) 13.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Marshall (16) B Forbes (10) 42. Scr: R Shuttleworth S Kelman 36. Div 1: A AAron (9) 35. Div 2: T Clifford (19) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Tregoning (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wood ( 24) Y Kim (23) 48. Women: J Lee (33) 38. Men: B Guthrie (13) 42. Medley: Scr: P Doig 29. 9-hole: T Norrie (30) 17.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: N McDonald (14) 45. Scr: J Kast (+1) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Webster (13) 37 cb. B: S Wallis (32) 37. Women: D Herden (17) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D: P Cavanagh-Downs (Nelson Bay 17) J Summons (Killara 16) 47 cb. A: H Wilde (1) 43. B: P Cavanagh-Downs (Nelson Bay 17) 42. C: S Pegler (21) 39 cb. Scr: C Gallen H Wilde 43 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kwak (31) S Yoo (17) 49. A: D Warder (9) 39. B: K Kim (15) 42. C: K Lim (31) 41. Scr: S Oh 40. Veteran Men: P Lester (20) 40. 9-hole: C Scott (5) 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Schlipalius (23) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: K Crone D Falloon bt E Kennedy C Ferster 2-1. Div 2: R Fitch S Ellis bt C Donoghoe T Whalley 3-2.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Oliver (14) S Henri ques (13) 38. Stableford White: D Hesford (17) 38. J Stevroulakis (19) 37. Scr: A Ogane 30. Hole in one: G Engeler at 15th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bowen B Everett 67.25. Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (7) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mills (12) 37. B: A Bennett (Windsor 8) 40. C: J Devine (23) 33 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Whyte (17) C Tate (11) 44 cb. R Wilson (10) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (13) 38. R Sharpe (37) 36. S Parkinson (0) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Pedzikiewicz (18) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: G Austin (5) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email