Daily Club Golf Results – 16 July 2020

Follow Us

Daily Club Golf Results for 16 July 2020 from across regional NSW, the ACT and Metropolitan Sydney.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Steptoe (20) N Neary (21) 48. 2B Scr: B Willingham N Wood 39. A: S Newbury (9) 40. B: G Richards (14) 39. C: S Wheatley (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Simmons (17) 35 cb. Div 2: M Baek (30) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cook (10) 17. J Thorburn (25) 16 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Asawa (26) C Platt (25) 69. C Boyd (32) 40 cb. Medley: C Wenham (11) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Azzopardi (15) J Sentas (7) 46. B Meyn (9) 40. Scr: S Sheldon 31. Women: M O’Neill (43) 36. Veteran Women: W Hicks (44) 34.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: R Leo (10) 41. B: J Malla (16) 36. C: B Richards (24) 41. D: J McIntosh (29) 43.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Smith (6) 36. B: S Walsh (24) 32. C: W Maccormick (35) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: A O’Connor (9) K Shapiro (17) 39. Div 1: M Kea n (23) 38. A O’Connor (9) 47. T Nichols (12) 47. Women: P Wilson (16) 35 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Starkey (40) .

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: B Mead (31) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Grace W Grace 80. A: G Pollard (11) 39. B: R Fisher (16) 39. C: D Grace (26) 41. A Scr: H Brind 35. B Scr: C Collinson 26. C Scr: S Cox 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Roberts (16) R Gray (18) 51. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 39 cb. A: B Allport (10) 40. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B: T Roberts (16) 44. B Scr: D Moore 23 cb. C: S Ireland (22) 37 cb. C Scr: R Byles 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: F Wardlaw (18) 34. Div 2: D Olsson (23) 33 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: J Wotton (36) 31 cb. Div 2: R Olsson (42) 31.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Thompson (Lithgow 7) J Greig (Cabramatta 16) 48. Men: J Greig (Cabramatta 16) 42. Women: B Lynch (33) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford : Team: M Van Der Weegen (16) L Papandrea (20) D Schu ltz (20) J Sayer (22) 85. Scr: T Lee K Romer A Kim K Drummond 68. Div 1: E Tudor (17) 34. Div 2: J Kahler (27) 34 cb. Div 3: C James (31) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: J Goth (13) 39. Women: 9-hole: C Bryant (45) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Charnock (31) D Cowling (34) 45. Div 1: R Patel (24) 37 cb. Div 2: M Lewis (32) 34. Div 3: D Cowling (34) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (9) 41. B: R Wallace (14) 39. C: P Steenbuck (23) 37 cb. Women: G Mitchelson (14) 38.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: V Kirby (41) 72.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: T Tran (12) 37. Women: 2B: E Morimoto (23) C Palmer (38) 45. A Brimmer (15) 36. C Palmer (38) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Feehan (20) L Michels (14) 44 cb. A: D Ramsbottom (13) 41. B: J Anderson (16) 38. C: P Lyons (21) 37. Scr: M Osborne (+2) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wilkins K Kim 46 cb. G Wilkins (21) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Lloyd S Simpson 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Hansch (9) 36. B: G Doyle (17) 38. C: M Atallah (27) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: C Carroll (24) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Reid (21) H M anikas (21) 68 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Rajca (0) J Perrott (3) 62. A: M Rajca (0) 35. B: A Weller (17) 41. C: A Bakes (27) 37 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Te Amo M Campion 82.75. P Johnson D McDonagh 85.25. D Simpson V Hughes 86.5.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Tiltins (9) I Hammer (19) 45. Men: A: I Shoulder (12) 37. B: M Phil lips (19) 40. C: M Lindfield (25) 40.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford: Div 1: K. Partridge (6) 33. Div 2: J. Scott (20) 32.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: T Hogan (19) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Halloran (11) 32 cb. B: D Reitenbach (23) 38. A: I Williams (12) 41. B: F Cochrane (44) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Williams (15) 41. Div 2: J Cuthers (24) 40 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: S Wilcock (17) 40. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Women: Div 1: T Swaffer (28) 37 cb. Div 2: R Joice (38) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Weine (23) Y Nikellys (35) 35.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Drew (21) D Mallard (20) 79. A: E Summers (8) 38. B: S Mallard (15) 38. C: J Drew (21) 41. Scr: C Facio 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hagarty (23) 45. B: J Vongsuthi (Howlong 15) 39. C: S Kelly-Pain (SGA 23) 36. 2B Scr: J Sherson (1) R Pagano (12) 38. 2B: S Kelly-Pain (23) A Sullivan (21) 45..

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Sloane (15) 33. Div 2: J Daniel (32) 30. Div 3: S Dickson (43) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S McClure (23) J Donovan (21) 49 cb. A: J Simoes (11) 41. B: G Markey (23) 43. Medley: P Gay (8) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Silvia (17) R Meaney (22) 45. A: P Lee (13) 36 cb. B: J Thomas (17) 40. C: M Van reyk (22) 37. Scr: F Tierney 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Laughton (16) 71. B: K Baldwin (26) 76. C: K Corcoran (42) 67. A Scr: R Laughton (16) 87. B Sinigoy (24) 101. C Scr: K Corcoran (42) 109. Stableford: S Hamer (26) 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: O Nemme (27) 38. Women: S Mori (33) 42. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (24) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: N Black (9) 2 up. Women: Stableford: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Ra (15) C Song (22) 74.5. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (27) J Cairns (28) 79.5. Div 3: G Lee (39) L Song (38) 75.5.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Blenkey 74. Div 2: A Laurence 78 cb. Div 3: D Robson 77 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ong (27) 37. Div 2: C Fryirs (35) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: A De Fraine (44) 35 .

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Twy man E Twyman 52. 2B Scr: D Manchee B Wilkinson 32. Men: White: E Twyman (7) 42. A: D Balcomb (10) 35. B: J Horne (14) 37. C: V Lloyd (20) 36. Women: Green: J La Peyre (21) 35.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Incoll (19) 35. Div 2: E Kaiwa (26) 36. Yellow: J Oliver (36) 26. Medley: P Georgakis (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: V Isaia (18) 38. Women: Yellow: A: A Walkerden (17) 39. B: S Plaister (24) 34. C: M Trevaskis (38) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Warrener (4) N Fell (33) 48. Women: V Jones (32) 35. 9-hole: J Paul (35) 21. Men: L Warrener (4) 43.

PYMBLE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Bennett (11) sq. Div 2: A Glasson (26) 1 up. Div 3: S Sun (32) 1 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Gardiner (8) R Deeks (10) 68. R Deeks (10) 36.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: C Carter D Stuart 95. A: S Willmott (31) K Douglas (23) 72. B Scr: C Davidson T Kennedy 110. B: K Pettet (42) J Parker (27) 76.5. Foursome C ‘ship: A Scr: C Carter D Stuart 189. A: C Brotherton (14) J Behag (33) 147. B Scr: J Parker K Pettet 229. B: C Davidson (33) T Kennedy (43) 159.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: J Clancy (11) 2 up. B: J Moyle (15) 1 up cb. C: G Birch (24) sq cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Garrick (26) I Irwin (17) 78. Men: White: A: J Wilcher (7) 40. B: M Norville (15) 39. C: D Clarkson (21) 40. Veteran: Green: R Pottie (19) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: S Marwood B Conibear D Mitchell 52. Centenary: L Whitney A Leabeater S Armstrong 47 cb. Stroke: Championship: A Haege bt M Brown 3-2. Snr: C Hawley bt S Winning 4-2.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gumm (26) J Ellies (31) 47. Men: D Gumm (26) 43. Women: L Kim (21) 39. 9-hole: P Salamone (28) 19.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: T Murrell (9) 40. D Jones (26) 36. B Corrie (8) 35. Scr: G Meredith (0) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hockey (23) B Dickson (32) 48. 2B Scr: S Fisher (7) J Crowe (7) 36. A: B Spurway (7) 39 cb. B: M Firth (The SGA 14) 37. C: D Andrews (23) 39. D: N Upcroft (26) 40.< /p>

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Sargent (19) S Kobryn (20) 48. Div 1: T Hobson (13) 38 cb. Div 2: I Sargent (19) 43. Scr: D Limbach 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Barron (17) P Vella (10) 67. 2B Agg Scr: A Radevski D Loumanis 56. A: A Roberts (10) 35. B: S Barron (17) 36. C: D Devlin (Howlong 24) 35 cb. Scr: H Crowe 38. Visitor: M Connolly (Chatswood 31) 36. 2B Agg: Gold: R Bear (23) C Park (14) 58. R Bear (23) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: A: S Pillay (11) 40. B: A Kim (15) 40. C: W Abian (18) 38 cb. A Kim (15) J Jo 70. Scr: A Cho J Kim 65. Hole in one: White: P Kerrigan at 16th.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Jang M Paek 43. M Paek (35) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Irish: E Polikevics C Crombie K Aldham 74. K Edwards K Townsing J Chilton 70.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Vass (16) 38.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford White: T Adams (25) 32. Women : L D’Ambrosio (19) 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Knight (38) B Dragisic (10) 44 cb. Men: A: J Lucas (11) 38. B: L Milmlow (14) 38. C: M Gardner (37) 39. Scr: S Gibson 32. Women: L Dunn (22) 35.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Farrar (7) 39. B: J Tinson (23) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: E Govan (25) 40. B: L Debnam (32) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Moser (3) P Williams (13) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Simpson T Thekkiniath 34. A: A Howell (9) 36 cb. B: N Hoppe (18) 35. C: G Koteff (21) 36. Veteran: P Bower (15) 36. Super Veteran: R Montgomery (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Duthie (31) 36. Stableford 9-hole: White: A Winchester (21) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Maloney (9) M Patterson (8) 65. Men: S Smith (27) 38. S Parker (19) 37 cb. A Scr: C Ritchie (2) 31. Women: A Fraser (27) 36.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kellner (11) P Gillham (9) 45. Mxd: M Reynold s (22) B Reynolds (20) 45. Women: L Goodsir (31) K Ro oke (27) 46. Men: R Ledgar (16) 39. Women: M Layt (33) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: K Turner (13) W Snelgrove (14) cb. B: K Stevenson (19) P Conlon (20) cb. C: S Dossetor (26) A Brewer (26).

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Hunter (28) 34. Women: M Olivieri (39) 34.
AAP None 

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: T Cooper (12) sq cb. B: J Jones (15) 2 up. C: J Williams (23) 4 up. Lake: A: D Roome (3) 1 up cb. B: M Elliott (21) 1 down. C: R Isaacs (24) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole 4B: Blue: J Gonera J Groves (6.25) 4 up. Red: W Sellers I Shaw (5) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email