NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 13 July 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Willingham (5) M Maloney (21) 75. 2B Agg Scr: R Davies L Cox 51. A: B Willingham (5) 38. B: T Chell (13) 36. C: M Maloney (21) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Evans (35) S Patfield (26) 43. Div 1: M Harpur (17) 35 cb. Div 2: J Cave (23) 36. Div 3: J Evans (35) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Swinbourne S Gates 45. W Stanwell (6) 39. D Donnelley (4) 33 cb. Women: M Cooper (26) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Munsie C Roots 47. M Devlin (7) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Kenzie (17) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: C Syrett (11) 37. Scr: J Fuchs 38.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (10) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Barill (15) W Teruzzi (Monash Country Club) (8) 91. Men: A: T Pagliaro (9) 41. B: D Hayhoe (14) 40. C: P Padmanabhan (25) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Mynard (12) 17.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: M Cayzer ( 17) 39. Women: Yellow: A: S Storer (16) 35. B: V Younger (27) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: R Grant (30) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (17) C Lee (16) 47 cb. C Lee (16) 40 cb. Women: L Britton (15) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T O’Kelly (10) D Burazin (1) 74. Div 1: T O’Kelly (10) 38. Div 2: J Sainsbury (24) 35. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Day (11) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Batt (12) 36.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: S Gemmill (41) 38. Women: G Rutledge (33) 32.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Towers (21) 43. Women: Green: L Keighran (23) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Jin (19) S Seo (10) 93. A: S Seo (10) 43. B: P Shim (18) 39. C: J Vassallo (21) 40. Women: H Choi (9) 37.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Black (12) 42. B: D Ronald (17) 37. C: J Pysar (21) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Hayes-Williams (21) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M B arnes (14) 37 cb. Women: Yellow: K Shepherd (31) 19 c b.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford White: L Rockett (28) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Bridgwood (20) R Partridge (23) 44 cb. P Latham (29) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T McCauley (15) S Derkatch (19) 43. A: G Onley (8) 35. B: P Westcott (20) 36 cb. C: Y Iwanec (35) 33 cb. Hole in one: G Onley at 14th.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: M Stone (Riverside Oaks 7) 41. Women: A: L Gyzen (6) 38. B: M Hannaford (29) 36. C: H Golden (51) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: D Ridley (19) L Jackson (36) C Kirkby (14) 85 cb. White: R Fellows (15) 40. Women: L Blaker (32) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Fairfax (34) 15 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Sutherland (19) 40 cb. Veteran Women: M Nelson (34) 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Abel (16) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: B Thompson (17) J Marin (29) 55. R Jones (20) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gottsche V Torpey 48. S Yeung G Tomagra 47. P McVean K Williams 46 cb. White: A: R Caithness (18) 40. H Grover (15) 39. G Gottsche (18) 37 cb. B: A Tsembis (20) 40. M Dainton (26) 39. G Tomagra (25) 37 cb. Green: V Torpey (25) 35. M Poirrier (21) 34 cb. M Saunders (26) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Denton (27) T Stafford (18) 49. D Seaman (36) 43. Women: C Choi (27) 31. Snr: T Stafford (18) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: J Campbell (21) 37. Women: Div 1: T Howard (23) 34 cb. Div 2: L Sliwinski (35) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: J Flader (27) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tan (16) N Taylor (31) 50. A: L Hong (8) 39. B: T Preston (17) 38. C: T Song (22) 42.

SVGA at The Ridge: Men: Stableford: A: H Shimomiya (Mona Vale) 38. B: C O’Keefe (The Ridge) 40. C: G Ward (Gordon) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par Veteran Men: White: A: J Taylor (17) 3 up. B Marron (-2) 2 up. B: J Forestal (23) 1 up. G Beedell (20) sq cb.< /p>

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Song (17 ) 50.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A Dawes (30) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Thomas (35) Y D Yoon (21) 45. Men: A: D Owen (6) 35. B: R Durnan (18) 34 cb. C: J Kellahan (22) 35. Women: H Suh (23) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Coombes (25) 42. I Gibson (20) 39. D McDermott (2) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kim (12) 39. B: B Latham (14) 40. C: M Downey (21) 38. D: P Hartmann (25) 36. Medley: M O’Hagan (34) 41 cb. Scr: S Golding 30. Women: C Hicks (26) 34. 9-hole: A Law (29) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Broady (16) 39. A Walsh (18) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Willett (+1) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D Pukallus (7) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email