Daily Club Golf Results 12 July 2020

Follow Us

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: A Cross D Cross T Shorter B Burrows 89. Men: Stableford White: B Burrows (15) 42. Scr: C Wong 35. Women: Stableford: S Simonson (15) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Cowper (8) E Guthrie (13) 46. 2B Scr: L Killen (+2) D Daskal (6) 39. Men: A: J Peterson (10) 36. B: E Guthrie (13) 43. C: G Wong (20) 36. Women: Q Lau (32) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Coldrey (17) 66.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Whitcomb (15) D Teran (43) 70 cb. D Whitcomb (15) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: L Coleman B Ferguson 153. Hcp: M McNally (37) K Nikkas (10) 126.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Read (14) C Lathwell (13) 47. Men: A: D Pickles (13) 42. B: E Wiley (24) 38. Women: H Touw (8) 35. Medley: Scr: T Atley 31. 4B KO f: P Clarke (5) A Haynes (25) 65.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Rowley (13) T Mcarthy (21) 73. L Naumovski (7) D Connoly (16) 47. A: T Welch (11) 38 cb. B: J Bondin (14) 37. C: T McCarthy (21) 37. Mxd: C Mcenearney (25) P Barnes (16) 66. A Rennie (7) 35 cb. Women: G Parkinson (38) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Andreacchio (6) T Diterlizzi (17) 72. B Eagleton (20) 37 cb. Scr: M Millyard 32.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: Scr: D Dewey (4) L Furlong (0) 127.  Hcp: M Pashley (11) L Furlong (10) 114.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Grant-Foster (10) 43. B: J Purcell (13) 39 cb. C: J Marais (21) 40. Scr: R Rudkin 37. Women: 2B: J Xu (37) G Parker (29) 47.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Bell (19) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: C Meyers (3) 38. B: I Abdullah (18) 42. C: A Jensen (27) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Ly (15) M Wilson (16) 46. Scr: K Cummings (3) J Cummings (7) 37. A: N Raj (9) 39. B: G Vaughen (27) 38. Women: R Murray (25) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: D Kim (22) A Jun g (27) 72. Mxd: S Lee (19) M Chung (20) 71. Men: A: K Park (12) 43. B: H Park (13) 39. C: J Abood (23) 41. Women: Div 1: A Cho (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kang (19) 37. Div 3: V Eun (27) 33 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Rah (13) K Rah 47. 2B Scr: T Dibble F Bardetta (9) 37. Men: A: K Rah (10) 38. B: A Kim (16) 39. C: L Makin (30) 40. Women: S Rah (13) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cummins (16) P McLaughlin (13) 76. Medley: P Cummins (16) 39. S Wong (40) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: D Herbison (16) 36. Women: M Sadler (7) 34.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Stephenson (39) R Xu 51. 2B Scr: G McLaughlin R Baldini 35. A: A Pai (9) 39. B: S Rorie (15) 38 cb. C: D Brown (43) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Y Kawakami (15) M Nieuwoudt (10) 69. A: R Cosier (17) 41. B: A Mandanipour (26) 41. Scr: D Simpson 37. Stroke Matchplay: N Argent (17) N Argent (37) bt R Brimmer (15) A Brimmer (17) 22nd.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Simpson B Simpson 76. B Simpson (10) 39. Scr: R Simpson (+1) 38. Women: S Howard (12) 32 cb. Scr: J Thuge (8) 21. Mxd: Par: 4B: M Edwards (6) J Yankos (21) G Selman (28) K Selman (21) 14 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: R Dean (Rosnay) B Toki (Links Shell Cove) 11 up cb. Men: M Edmonds (28) 5 up. Women: S Cross (30) sq.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wild (9) B Mclean (23) 47. Men: S Kangus (29) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S Jones T Jones (22) 72. Scr: R Jones C Fitzsimmons 79.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: J Bodeker (1) 36. A: J Parata (11) 37. B: G Winch (17) 39. C: A Duggan (25) 40.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: J Sedgewick (21) 39 cb. Women: J Caspersonn (25) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Podnar (21) K Scholte (20) R Jolliffe (21) R Kolk (34) 90. A: S O’brien (3) 36 cb. B: B Purcell (18) 40. C: M Podnar (21) 44.  Women: J Moffat (20) 37. Hole in one: E Dowling at 8th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: I Swain (12) 35.

FORSTER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sudano (7) B Brearly (7) 54.5.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Johnston (10) 36. B: C Noble (18) 37. C: A Lee (37) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: K Nguyen (Hurstville 17) 40.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Trantum (11) G Barnwell (39) 45. Men: M Reichard (21) 34. Women: G Barnwell (39) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C Pappalardo (23) 40. Women: G Williams (15) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Stewart (15) 36 cb. B: H Maxwell (19) 39. Women: M Preston (19) 27. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: T Merritt 145. B Scr: R Forrest 165. C Scr: N Stewart 185. D Scr: J Cashman 190. Snr J Arthur 163. Super Veteran: J Arthur 163.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: B Davis 38. C Hubbard 35. Stroke: Foursome: J Rowell (23) P Kefalas (27) 60.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Tesoriero (19) H Rolly (12) 46. Mxd: R Egan (28) H Egan (17) 51. Men: B Sears (16) 43. Women: Green: Y Guttentag (25) 38. Men: Stroke C’ship: White: J Wooster A Lamble bt B Finfer M Finfer 2-1.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Mullins (11) S Puskaric (3) 46 cb. Men: C Mullins (11) 42. Scr: S Puskaric 37. Women: D Kerdsai (25) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Annen (6) 39. B: R James (17) 39. C: K Roberts (19) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (41) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stabl eford: 2B: E Alberici (15) G Zoabi (13) 47. 2B Scr: S McGee S Reid 41. A: S Chau (10) 38. B: E Alberici (15) 39 cb. C: A Habib (20) 36. Women: A Khuu (45) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Pecar (12) W Evans (6) 44. C Pecar (12) 40. Wo men: P McMahon (30) K McMahon (26) 45. M Denner (30) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: J Fletcher (8) 41. B: S Chang (14) 35. Scr: A Zahra (2) 34.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: S Harmer (0) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kelly (3) A Khoury (31) 45 cb. L Daoud (30) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Krohn (11) 40. B: N Glozier (17) 37. C: H Tebbutt (36) 43. Scr: M Webber 35. Women: L Smyth (33) 38. Hole in one: G Rae at 15th. Medley: Stableford: Trophy: J Sillar (22) D Sillar (25) 51.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Kinghorn (8) 42. Scr: D Cremin 33. Women: J Granger (24) 36. Veteran: L Yang (32) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Waterhouse (12) J Waterhouse (29) 66. Div 1: S Brooks (13) 36 cb. Div 2: J Waterhouse (29) 36. Scr: D Smith 31. Hole in one: D Williams at 14th.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: T Adams (22) 2 up cb. Women: P Gilliland (18) sq cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (9) 39. B: J Ostrer (13) 43. C: B Gurski (20) 38. Scr: C Bowe 34. Women: E Pathmanathan (13) 36 cb. Matchplay: M Ackerman (43) S Mori (34) bt L Kendall (19) G Finke (18) 5-4. Men: J Tuigamala (17) N Linder (23) bt B Zaeleng (8) S Sutontanyakorn (11) 19th.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: B Evans (17) 3 up. Women: S Uher (22) 2 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: M Meynert (16) 75. Div 2: C Allsopp (24) 73. Scr: F Montgomery (9) 91 cb. Men: A: C Chang (6) 38. B: T Ong (15) 41. C: P Langwill (22) 37. D: T Bolton (31) 39. Women: Div 1: H Lee (15) 34. Div 2: J Kim (31) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brinckmann (18) P Mountford (11) 46 cb. P Skurrie (7) 40 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: M Hinkley (14) 66. Div 2: T Downes (15) 64. Div 3: N Brown (21) 69.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ryba (19) J Werman (21) 50. J Ryba (19) 44. L Graham (28) 40. Scr: M Bireman 32. Women: T Wall (16) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Walkerden (17 ) H Walkerden (32) 42. Men: White: R Garland (29) 43. Women: Yellow: L Grice (22) 43. Men: Father/Son Trophy: White: B Tunks A Tunks 48 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Van Zuylen (18) L Rozsnyoi (24) 48. Men: S Lundy (32) 41. Women: M Bowyer (27) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: O Patterson (31) R Jeffrey (7) 49. Men: O Patterson (31) 44. Women: P Von Behr (26) 36. S Hobbs (15) 34. Mxd: Stroke: 4B KO f: M Caddey W Caddey bt A Mcdermott F Mcdermott 19th.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cachia (23) A Peaarce (15) 47. Men: A Pearce (15) 41. Women: M Santoro (29) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ashton (20) G Aston (38) 77. A: B Finn (13) 36 cb. B: P Murphy (30) 44. Women: G Ashton (38) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ridley (13) R Blackwood (29) 46. Men: White: A: A Grover (10) 41. B: J Dillon (33) 40. Women: S McAllister (10) 39. Veteran: Green: R Blackwood (29) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: N New stead (26) 36. Women: B Han (21) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Playfair (23) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Norrie (28) L Furlong (15) 48. Medley: C Chim (17) S Chim (20) 48. Men: M Su (11) 40. Women: S Chim (20) 40. Scr: J Clarke 35. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Scr: M Dane M Bang 82. Hcp: G Hassall R Hassall (24) 73.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: P Rawson (24) 41. Scr: J Zunic (+7) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hogden (19) B Neal (24) 47 cb. Men: A: M Burke (8) 37 cb. B: J Raveneau (15) 38. C: W Carr (19) 42. Women: J Moon (4) 38.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R McLaren (12) 37. B: W Cobb (13) 41. C: D McKee (20) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Bufton (19) M Rippon (12) 75 cb. A: R Lyons (9) 37 cb. B: D Gleeson (18) 38. C: L Wainstein (22) 45. Scr: A Radevski 35. Women: H Williams (19) 32. Medley: Stableford Gold: R Petersen (26) 28. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (19) 31 cb. Div 2: L Power (26) 34.

STONECUTTERSRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: C Baird (14) C Gallen (5) 72. Scr: L Lavelle M Horton 63. A: C Gallen (5) 38. B: S Baird (13) 38 cb. C: R Gear (27) 39. Women: C Taylor (27) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (13) S Su (30) 48. Men: D Park (17) 43. Women: G Choi (17) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Duckett (14) 40. S Munday (Belmont 11) 39. B: L Fernando (31) 43. D Bell (19) 40. Women: J Stephens (25) 35 cb. J Jessiman (34) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Young (5) 39. B: C Wang (13) 36. W Quirante (24) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kinoshita (25) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: R Howard (21) 41. O Young 30. A White (22) 35. 2B Agg: A McGregor (26) B McGregor (13) 76.

THE LAKES: Medley: Par: R Wang (15) 3 up cb. Scr: O Zerbst (1) 3 down. Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Hunt (22) 76. L Clemow (22) . Scr: S Bosevski I Kaloudis 89. Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Xu (9) D Deverich (9) 45. B Lorenz (10) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Mortimer (10) 19 cb. B: E Hoerger (17) 17 cb. C: J Dinis (29) 17 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lewin (12) S King (11) 44. Div 1: G Braybrook (10) 37 cb. Div 2: S Malvern (22) 38. Mxd: 4B: S Malvern (22) L Malvern (42) 46. Women: J Knight (28) 37. Hole in one: D Wallace at 8th.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Regan (7) 42. A Scr: M Madan (2) 35 cb. B: J Lee (13) 40 cb. B Scr: H Kim (13) 25 cb. C: H Khor (33) 40. C Scr: L Tsen (22) 17. Women: Green: K Liddell (42) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: G Coltman (18) S Laidler (22) 45. Men: A: L Roren (18) 35 cb. B: T Pickering (23) 38. Women: J Yoon (23) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Khakhar (21) 39.

WINDSOR: Stableford: 2B: K Power S Mangovski 47 cb. A: K Bruton (7) 39 cb. B: C O’Reilly (21) 41. Women: L O’Brien (17) 36 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: A Dovall (12) 39. B: W Bailey (18) 36 cb. C: A Walters (24) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Tosh (24) J Hampson (17) 47. Div 1: R Nahum (13) 35. Div 2: J Hampson (17) 37. Div 3: L Tosh (24) 34. Women: J Tomi (45) 34 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: V Smith M Smith (26) 70. B Boucoiran M Boucoiran 80.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: W Oates (3) 39. M Thompson (20) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Forsyth (+2) D Grogan (+2) 76. Mxd: P Atkins (9) V Atkins (25) 57. Men: Div 1: P Taylor (14) 40. Div 2: I Williams (23) 38. Women: L Kelly (25) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Lake: White: A: D Pukallus (7) 38 cb. B: H Wheeler (19) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email