NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 10 July 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Hill (16) 40. Div 2: B Talbot (28) 44.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Hunter (45) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Smith (20) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Saras (13) 39. Veteran: A: C Saras (11) 37 cb. B: R Amy (22) 38 cb. C: G Hearne (26) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Herzberg (13) 41 cb. Scr: B Freeman (3) 34. Women: L Baldwin (25) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: C Chiu (32) 24.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Mancell (13) 43.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Zerafa (34) M O’Keefe (12) 46 cb. Men: J Zerafa (34) 40 cb. Women: J Kim (13) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R MacKay (29) M Edmonds (11) 49. 2B Scr: L Brooke J MacNaughton 37. Men: A: R Chong (9) 41. A Scr: J MacNaughton 36. B: J Williams (12) 42. B Scr: J Williams 31. R Cartledge (27) 42. J Russo 21 cb. Women: C Shin (6) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Hubbard (22) N Henderson (10) 48. L Leung (30) 45.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rentz (16) 41. Div 2: C McKinley (30) 38. Div 3: G Park (38) 37. 9-hole: P Fung (40) 21. Medley: P Steinhauer (10) 42. 9-hole: I McCallion (8) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Meares (23) A Horne (12) H Robb (8) S Arcus (15) 95. A: S Arcus (15) 43. B: W Stacey (21) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Timmins (9) 37. B: J Yankos (21) 39. C: R Ihnen (30) 38. D: J Ward (34) 37. Scr: D Timmins 28.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Donaghy (17) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Williams (13) B Beechey (16) 47. B: D Collins (25) P Alexander (23) 45. Div 1: B Beechey (16) 41. Div 2: P Holstein (42) 42. Scr: C Carruthers (1) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: R Carr (28) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Green: R Birrell (20) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Anthony ( +1) M Newman (19) 50. Stableford Black: Scr: K Anthon y (+1) 38. A: B Russ (10) 41. B: J Malone (16) 41. C: E Dowling (21) 43. D: R Winspear (31) 45 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: D Lawson (19) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Saperas (13) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cox (10) 37 cb. B: G Brien (18) 40. C: G Toulson (20) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’Halloran (13) 40. B: J Wilson (16) 35 cb. C: T Hockley (26) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (11) 42. Div 2: D Gilbert (24) 42. Women: Gold: D Williams (20) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: T Gilchrist (20) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: L Zhou (16) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Saines (22) 45. Women: J Murray (31) 39. Yellow: J McIntrye (26) 26. 9-hole: R Cockburn (23) 21.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Sills (23) 43. Div 1: J Im (34) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Pearson (31) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: V Clarke (23) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: D PillutIa (27) 39 cb. Women: A Chapple (21) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Cheam (Wallacia 10) 38 cb. B: L Jerzyna (19) 40. C: G Dashwood (Asquith 29) 36 cb. Scr: B Gadd 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Bird (28) 42 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Boyd (16) R Barlow (11) 74. 2B Scr: D Dennis (0) A Crumpton (-2) 42. A: S Gal (6) 39. B: K Lozier (14) 39 cb. C: M Gallahar (34) 40. Scr: D Dennis (0) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Penny (23) 39. Div 2: J Sindel (25) 41. Div 3: P Needs (37) 40. 9-hole: A Kelly (45) 19. Green: G Booth (45) 20.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Mitchell (16) H Morrice (25) 76. 2B Scr: B Minard R Pledger 34. Div 1: D Rikiriki (9) 37. Div 2: H Morrice (25) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Fogarty (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lee (29) S Ho Seo (10) 73. Hcp: T Popov (5) 40. Scr: S Park 34. Women: J Kim (24) 36. Medley: 9-hole: D McGuiness (20) 18.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: K Chapman (23) 40. Scr: J Kast (+1) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: K Jones (-3) 38 cb. B: B White (Monash 22) 38. Women: R Evatt (31) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L McNaught (Gen Y 23) A Turrell (Gen Y 19) 48 cb. Scr: M Savage C Mumberson 41. A: M Savage (5). B: M Milne (17) 44. C: L Perkin (29) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Santos (23) K Bone (15) 49. A: S Kontominas (9) 42. B: K Bone (15) 44. C: G Pymble (32) 41 cb. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: F Cahill (37) 41 cb. 9-hole: C Scott (6) 20.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tran (6) 38. B: M Clendenny (17) 40. C: A Bowde n (21) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Campbell (25) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Pellegrini (11) C Parsons (16) 74. T Reardon (18) 42.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Barnes (24) 43. Women: K Lasky (12) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hawksworth (11) 41. B: D Berry (21) 39 cb. C: S O’Toole (22) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Sandstorm (14) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Edmonds (24) B Monaghan (18) 40 cb. J Nelson (26) 41. D Maynard (25) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Booth (20) 38. Women: N Brown (35) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: G Austin (5) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email