NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 6 July 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Willingham (5) 40. B: B Davies (16) 43. C: K Devine (26) 42.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Kelso (19) M Tey (31) 48. Div 1: B Boyd (12) 38. Div 2: B Kelso (19) 40. Div 3: P Davey (48) 38.

AVONDALE: Medley: Par 2B: White: S Elliot B Stephen 10 up. Men: G Morony (26) 3 up cb. Scr: D McClelland 3 down. Women: Stableford: J Thornton (33) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dobson (10) J Willard (28) 45 cb. A: E Guthrie (12) 37. B: J Falvey (15) 39. C: N Kudsi (28) 36 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (15) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Courts (13) 35. B Regan (6) 34. B: A Pham (27) 39. T Massey (17) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R MacKay (30) R Fletcher (3) 48. 2B Scr: R MacKay R Fletcher 36. Men: A: K Rah (11) 42. B: D Barill (16) 37. C: K Williams (22) 42. Women: A Kim (20) 38. Scr: A Wikana 28.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: K Rischmiller (17) 36. Women: 2B Agg: Yellow: M Smallhorn (30) J Stephens (37) 63 cb. A: A Brimmer (16) 39. B: J Craig (26) 36. C: J Stephenson (32) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: P Tinslay (22) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Earl (13) Y Hur (27) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: M Lee (13) 41. Div 2: G Moulang (22) 40. Women: B Kennedy (26) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Good (18) N Good (20) 48. Div 1: A Good (18) 41. Div 2: B Pathuis (20) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Morcroft (21) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Oberin (10) 67. B: S Kaiser (16) 70. C: G Flynn (39) 69. Women: Stableford Yellow: J Edwards (5) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Masman (22) 40. Women: Green: C Waldron (32) 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Marshall (12) K Debeck (2) 46 cb. Scr: M Kobryn S Druce 35. A: B Marshall (12) 39. B: L Mitchell (17) 38. C: P Blazek (21) 37. Hole in one: R Kuipers at 2nd. Women: A Scheiler (27) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (30) J Lee (36) 81. A: S Hinton ( 11) 42. B: J Lee (17) 36. C: C Trovato (36) 39. Women : H Humphries (37) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Mott (11) 36. B: A Meyers (16) 39. C: B Trbojevich (23) 39. Scr: M Cruise 28. Women: S Hillman 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Holmes (10) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Rainbow (14) 40. Women: C Bowhill (31) 32. 9-hole: Yellow: R Cockburn (23) 14.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M McDonald (31) 40 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Mackintosh (27) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Evans (16) R Austin (24) 49. A Madni (26) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Portus (30) P Westcott (21) 53. A: T McCauley (16) 38. B: P Meers (27) 40 cb. C: T Kim (29) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: K Ryan (35) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Corder (6) 37. Women: A: P Skelton (14) 35 cb. B: M Hannaford (29) 37. C: J Petherbridge (45) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: R Alexander (21) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Vete ran Men: Gold: P Charlwood (4) 39. Veteran Women: P Hatch (24) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Kenzie (25) 42. Jnr: Stroke: J Abadee (6) 73.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mackie (29) A Davies (23) 46 cb. Veteran: A: G Fuller (16) 36. B: B Holland (19) 35. C: P Naylor (29) 36. Women: J Mackie (23) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Goulbourn (11) 72. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 78. Div 2: K Hayward (25) 75. Div 2 Scr: I Reeves 101.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Zeppieri (25) P Elliott (19) 50. Men: M Shanley (19) 42 cb. Women: M Kim (21) 33. Snr: T Stafford (18) 40. Holes in one: S Helmich at 4th. H Snodgrass at 17th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: L Fletcher (31) 43. Women: Div 1: K Gallaher (18) 36. Div 2: T Casey (50) 41.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: J Flader (27) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Magsakay (10) 39. B: H Kim (17) 38. C: B Adcock (22) 41.

SVGA at The Coast: Men: Stableford: A: M Villaescusa (Massey Park) 38. B: W McGurgan (Warringah) 38. C: J Sanders (Howlong) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: K Jessiman (13) 40. S Williams (12) 36. B: S McCosker (19) 41. T McBride (19) 36. C: S Stephens (20) 39. J Forestal (23) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Gamble (9) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 5 up. Div 2: C Schlipalius (24) 3 up. Div 3: D Hurley (30) sq cb. Scr: E Kennedy 6 down. Cup: P Formosa (17) 2 up. Salver: S Cantamessa (37) 2 down.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: T Davison (8) 71. Div 1 Scr: T Davison 79. Div 2: D Chan (33) 81. Div 2 Scr: L Smith 112.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: C Mitchell (11) 39. Veteran: G Norden (27) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ash (28) R McEwen (28) 47. Men: A: T Wilson (17) 36 cb. B: B Ash (28) 40. Women: L Stump (30) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Sheen (14) 38. C Ashby (6) 38. D Calrow (5) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Wall (35) K Field (31) 47. C Giddings (16) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: G Macklan (7) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email