NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 5 July 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yeung (28) M Law (31) 46. Mxd: R Park (33) W Park (30) 49. Men: Div 1: W Campbell (17) 41. Div 2: M Law (31) 42. Women: E Oh (49) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Q Miao (16) L Lu (17) 46. 2B Scr: J Lloyd (5) C Riley (2) 36. Men: A: E Fraser (8) 40. B: M Kim (15) 43. C: V Panov (21) 39. Women: K Ann (29) 33 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Sumsky (21) T Harding (32) 47. Men: A: S Catterick (9) 37. B: M Powe (18) 39. Women: S Lewis (36) 40. Medley: Scr: P Clarke 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Walsh (27) R Walker (23) 48. Div 3: A Brown (3) E Smith (0) 36. A: L Carey (5) 39. B: B Sparre (18) 37. C: G Walsh (27) 39. Mxd: S Ryan (33) N Honer (19) 42. G Whitby (22) 35. Women: G Parkinson (36) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Issa (17) P Kalaizas (14) 47. S Zou (28) 39 cb. Scr: A Brown 31.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Foursome: M Pashley (11) L Furlong (10) 61.5. Scr: D Dewey (4) L Furlong (0) 68.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Barsi (15) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Strudwick S Crane 53. A: J Bennet (12) 38. A Scr: I Elliot (2) 78. B: I Goolam (19) 41. B Scr: C Collinson (13) 85. C: S Strudwick (26) 48. C Scr: D Grace (25) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Stojic (6) D Mandic (16) 41. Div 2: T Lang (11) S Chu (19) 45. Scr: G Glenday (3) C Glenday (+1) 34. A: B Murray (5) 38. B: P Vongphit (15) 34. C: B Pham (20) 37. Women: H Glenday (27) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Geraghty (26) M Geraghty (43) 77. Men: A: M Fitzsimons (7) 47. B: L Stuckey (17) 39. C: B Geraghty (26) 46. Women: M Namkong (25) 38. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquval M Chizzoniti 66.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jackson (17) M Welch (20) 51. M Loon (35) 43. H Thorley (17) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: R Miller (15) 35. Women: E Wisniewski (19) 34.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Middleton (22) A Fahy (22) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Donohoe S Won 32. A: Y Wang (7) 36 cb. B: R Brown (17) 38. C: J Cott (24) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Patton (36) R Conway (21) B Cowland (12) R Prideaux (23) 97. A: B Cowland (12) 42. Scr: M Taylor 35 cb. P Patton (36) 42. Hole in one: R Brimmer at 9th.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: C Burchmore (7) 4 up cb. Scr: C Burchmore (7) 3 down. Women: M Convoy (24) 1 up. Scr: N Haines (9) 7 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Grant (32) D Grant (35) E Turnbull (14) B Turnbull (26) 92.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pett M Pett 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Russo S Matthew 43. Men: Div 1: A Piukala (8) 41. Div 2: N Aravantinos (18) 43. Div 3: G Singh (21) 41. Scr: J Russo 39. Women: W Joo (21) 40.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Johnston (22) R Johnston (15) 47. Mxd: M Vukelic (13) M Vukelic (19) 45. Men: T Utakea (18) 43. Scr: C Williams 37. Women: F Badelles (24) 37. Mxd: Trophy: W Badelles (29) F Badelles (24) 48.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 39. White: S O’Neill (10) 41. M Buggy (23) 38. Scr: J Bodeker 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: J Graham (26) 39. Women: A McNeil (18) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D: B Lobb (11) R Wells (24) 75. A: P Botting (2) 36. B: S Stratulat (14) 36 cb. C: R Wells (24) 41. Women: Div 1: B Moore (25) 36. Div 2: S Hunter (34) 36. Mxd: Hole in one: Pink: G Gray at 12th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S McRae (8) 36. Div 2: W Mansell (24) 35. Women: J Delmenico (30) 34.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Bianco (30) G Bianco (8) 46. Green: A Strathdee (26) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Douwes (16) J Edwards (24) 48. Men: A: J Wachowicz (11) 35. B: R McCarthy (15) 38. C: N Byrnes (32) 38. Women: A Lee (38) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: P Robson G Gordon (23) 67. Foursome C’ship: W Trantum Y Hayter 82. Stableford: M Castle (20) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Coyle (16) 38. Women: L Bates (23) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: R Forrest (12) 69 cb. B: D Eastick (17) 73. C: R Chapman (35) 69. Scr: T Merritt (1) 72. Women: Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 72.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Field (28) S Dempsey (22) 44 cb. Men: P Murray (21 ) 38. Women: N Axford (19) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Tesoriero (19) S Kugel (7) 47. Mxd: S Baron-Hay (31) J Woodhill (7) 47. Men: G Fowler (20) 39. Women: Green: S Baron-Hay (31) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Donaldson (8) M Moore (14) 47. Men: M Moore (14) 39 cb. Scr: P Cooper 37. Women: Stableford: M Duggan (21) 37. Stroke: L Seeto (13) 57.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (35) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: O Quach (26) R Choi (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Bruker B Davies 42. A: S Vuong (8) 41. B: G Zoabi (15) 39. C: Q Nguyen (34) 36. Women: Stroke: A: B Jang (18) 75. A Scr: Z An 83. B: L Elliott (27) 77. B Scr: K Le-Campanaro 101. C: A Jee (45) 76. C Scr: P Park 112.

LONG REEF: Stableford: 4B: S Sloane (22) K Sloane (15) 44. M Brewster (17) J O’Sullivan (9) 48. Men: J Edwards (9) 39. Women: A Gruzman (24) 31.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Punj (11) 38. B: K Burgess (33) 35. Scr : B Pederson (+1) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Vranjkovic (10) R Barrington (30) 69. S Bikarevic (17) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Somerville (20) 42. Women: A Airey (8) 38 cb. Men: 9-hole: B Fulcher (18) 19 cb. Women: M Martin (33) 15 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Mclaughlin (13) 35 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 33 cb. Women: S Mooney (41) 37. Veteran: J Priem (17) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wood (6) U Wood (11) 48. Div 1: U Wood (11) 45. Div 2: F Keh (25) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Dixon (24) T Davidson (24) 72.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Naidoo (11) A Naidoo (26) 45. Mxd: D Mascarenhas (6) S Choi (9) 45. 2B Scr: D Mascarenhas (6) S Choi (9) 37. Men: A Dyster (27) 40. Women: S Choi (9) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: W McManus (9) 36 cb. B: S Brennan (15) 44. C: T Allan (25) 42. Scr: J Grant 33. Women: E Pathmanathan (13) 3 5.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Kim (32) L Dixon (21) 45. Men: O Joung (19) 40. Women: N Kim (32) 41. Hole in one: A King at 9th.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Payne (12) W Clarke (11) 47. Mxd: D Hughes (22) J Hughes (30) 48. Women: J Hughes (30) J Spalding (44) 47. Men: A: D Payne (12) 41. B: N Ballantine (18) 39. C: F Brus (23) 39. D: M Dorph (30) 32. Women: Div 1: A Lee (13) 36. Div 2: C Allsopp (26) 43. Jnr: R Yao (6) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mason (26) J Furtado (35) 47 cb. C Nicholas (17) 41. Women: Stroke: P Beckton (12) 70 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: P Russell (8) 68. Div 1 Scr: M Westaway 74 cb. Div 2: G Bridge (16) 66. Div 2 Scr: G Bridge 82. Div 3: W Dunlop (24) 66 cb. Div 3 Scr: W Dunlop 90.

NSW: Medley: 2B: N Khayat (45) J Ockerby (20) 51. Men: Stableford: D Jefferson (12) 42. Women: N Khayat (45) 43.  Women: Stroke: S McAlister (28) 79 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4 B: N Kim (13) J Lu (32) 48 cb. Men: White: J Whittaker (22) 41. Women: Yellow: R Mcgrath (42) 39. Hole in one: J Kim at 18th.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Illingworth (16) 41 cb. Women: S Moffatt (21) 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: R Brown S Cowan 149. Hcp: K Oakey M Chue (9.5) 147.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Cook (14) 39. Div 2: M Gibson (16) 39. Scr: M Williams 33. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (16) 41. Div 2: M Santoro (31) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Powell (13) D Dray (13) 46. 2B Scr: O Tonkin (14) J Kavana (5) 38. A: S Perkins (6) 39. B: M Powell (13) 38. C: E Shilton (31) 40 cb. Scr: M Rose (3) 32. Women: D McKenzie (45) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hartry (13) S Campbell (10) 44. Mxd: K Shepherd (26) R Shepherd (33) 46 cb. Veteran: Green: C Porter (32) 32. Women: E Lamming (20) 36 cb. Men: White: A: B Timmony (12) 41. B: D Porter (25) 34.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Field (6 ) H Sloan (18) 46. Men: J Skinner (10) 42. Women: H Sloan (18) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Talley (4) T Norrie (29) 75. Mxd: A Lee (18) J Lee (31) 65. Men: White: M O’Hara (17) 40. Women: M Bang (7) 38. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: B Parker (4) 73. A: B Parker (4) 69. B Scr: N Coombs (15) 86. B: M Doherty (18) 70. C Scr: D May (19) 91. C: D Lyons (27) 70. Women: Stableford: A Jones (24) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pullen (+1) A Pullen (30) 74. A: P Riley (8) 39. B: D Gleeson (18) 38. C: B Thistlethwaite (20) 40 cb. Scr: M Hammond 36. Women: Yellow: Div 1: P Pitsawong (7) 41. Div 2: L Undy (28) 34. Medley: Gold: K Magnay (23) 37. Stableford: A Pullen (30) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Moore (16) D Smith (21) 50. Div 2: K Naidoo (20) B Newell (18) 49 cb. Scr: K Buckley S Buckley 39. A: P Kerrigan (10) 40 cb. B: R Day (14) 43. C: K Naidoo (20) 44. Women: C Hayes (30) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (17) D Yo (22) 52. Men: H Kim (17) 46. Women: S Yoo (19) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: T Gillogly (14) 69. M Dight (Goondiwindi 14) 70. B: R Giffin (27) 69. N Patchett (23) 71. Women: K Gordon (25) 73. M Byrnes (25) 77.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: Team: J Todd (1) J Warren (+2) A Hunter (12) S Shearer (2) 89. Women: Par: 2B: D Duggan (28) A Levine (31) 4 up. Jnr: Stroke 36-hole: Black: J Guan 147. Stroke: K Convoy 152.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Steeves (28) P Giutronich (15) 49. Scr: A Ogane 33.  M Harrison (13) 38 cb. Women: L D’Ambrosio (20) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Levy (9) M Thomas (13) 46 cb. K Trenorden (6) 38 cb. Par: 4B: R Chan (23) E Chan (31) 7 up.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (12) 19. B: P Mills (13) 19 cb. C: G Russell (33) 19.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Adhar (15) C Cannon (21) 48. Men: A: E Eou (10) 40. A Scr: C Son (1) 35. B: R Abbott (14) 40. B Scr: D Adhar (15) 24. C: T Spinks (25) 38 cb. C Scr: C Cannon (21) 17. Women: Green: A Lee (22) 31 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Durnan (18) J Smith-Lester (24) 43. Men: A: A Marco (15) 34. B: R Carroll (20) 40. Women: M Inverarity (33) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Currie (28) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: G Chapman (10) 3 up cb. Par: J Thomson (29) 3 up. 9-hole: White: P Soiland (19) 2 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wright M Clohesy 46. Men: J Mok (17) 40. G Arreza (19) 38. Women: K Rogers (18) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: I Thorncroft (7) 70. A Scr: J Jurotte 76. B: J Thompson (16) 70. B Scr: J Thompson 86. C: R Hinds (22) 64. C Scr: R Hinds 86.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lawler (22) J Lederer (20) 43 cb. Div 1: A Girling (8) 37. Div 2: K Monkhouse (15) 36. Div 3: P Chittendon (26) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal: A : J Tracy (28) 75. B: K Williams (40) 73.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Maitland (33) P Thornton (34) 48. Mxd: C Kelly (37) B Holloway (26) 48 cb. Men: Div 1: C Sharp (16) 41. Div 2: D Maitland (33) 37 cb. Women: B Holloway (26) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Lake: White: T Clarke (11) J Clarke (45) P Orr (12) J Orr (45) 53.875.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email