NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 4 July 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: N Mallam (25) 71. Men: A: K McGuire (7) 67. B: R Plumridge (17) 68. C: A Bevan (26) 65.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: K Whittaker (6) 64. A Scr: J Crowther 67. B: B Stratton (16) 68 cb. B Scr: P Campbell 81. C: V Sood (24) 65. C Scr: C Brobbell 85. Gold Medal: V Sood (24) 65. Jnr: Medal Jul: A Malcolm (22) 79.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: Medal: G Christine (30) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke Gold: B Williams (5) 73. Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: J Pickin 68. C Fan D Gray (12.5) 67.5. S Clarke (12.5)

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D Hanshaw (8) 67. B: R Williams (15) 66. C: I Hills (30) 66.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: A: S Pearson (5) 69. B: P Raper (15) 69. C: L Yarrow (19) 67. Gold Medal: P Michael (15) 73.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Kadiev (6) 59. A Scr: N Katholos (-3) 66. B: G Scheetz (13) 64. B Scr: S Hodson (13) 80. C: D O’Riordan (22 ) 65 cb. C Scr: J Katsoulis (19) 86. Women: Stableford: L Ritchie (20) 75.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Coleman (10) 66. B: R Shah (29) 69. Men: B: M Tabone (15) 61. A/Medal: B Johnson (6) 59. C/Medal: R Garcia (23) 58. A: B Johnson (6) 59. B: M Tabone (15) 61 cb. C: J Qin (27) 56. A Scr: C Willard (-3) 59. B Scr: M Tabone (15) 76 cb. C Scr: R Garcia (23) 81.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: Div 1: W Harrington (6) L White (14) 32 to playoff. Div 2: G Wood (28) 34. Men: Stableford Black: A: R Smith (3) 39. B: D Beeston (18) B Bubalo (18) 38 to playoff. C: R Cadden (22) 37. Scr: A Scr: R Smith 36. B Scr: J Nicholls 23. C Scr: A Halstead 18.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: N Smith (13) 64. A Scr: D Beck 78. B: D Manahi-Stevens (19) B Russell (20) 70 to playoff. B Scr: W Marshall 89 cb. C: J Parnham (24) 67. C Scr: F Cashman 94. Medal Jun: B: G Girdlestone (17) 73. B Scr: P Alexander 91. Women: Medal Jul: A: P Wilson (17) 74. A Scr: S Go lik 98.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: L Liang (9) 60. B: S Maurice (13) 61. C: H Khalil (20) 64. G Rudd (21) 64. Scr: C De La Mare 65. Women: Medal Jul: D Patel (13) 67.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (25) 37. Men: Stableford White: J Wilson (22) 36. Stroke: A: B Scanlan (10) 69. B: M Windsor (16) 69. C: G Mills (31) 71.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: G Hanniffy (16) 56 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: P Donoghue (34) 73. Men: Medal Jul: A: T Fitzpatrick (11) 67. B: J Jones (18) 66. C: P Dunn (28) 69.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Black: A: A Garland (9) 69. A Scr: Z Senter (2) 73. B: G Mayfield (14) 62. B Scr: G Wilson (16) 78. C: C Farthing (39) 64. C Scr: L Lealamisa (20) 92.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: G Glenday (5) 37. A Scr: A Marsh 27 cb. B: K Ferry (10) 39. B Scr: F Murugan 23. C: S Myring (18) 34. C Scr: A Roveto 17. D: I Cramp (29) 40. D Scr: R McMah 14. Stroke: Matchplay: A: S Speller bt W Park 2-1. B: R Way bt C Andrews 1up. C: P Baker bt M Bogovic 1up. D: B Bissett bt J Misitano 4-3.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: K Hunt (7) 80. A Scr: K Hunt 87. B: S Miller (19) 74. B Scr: S Miller 93. C: Y Day (29) 78. C Scr: Y Day 107. Men: Stroke Black: A: S Cahill (8) 72 cb. A Scr: M Bell 75 cb. B: T Roberts (19) 71. B Scr: K Murray 86. C: R Ismay (20) 69. C Scr: T Small 91.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: A Jenkins (18) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke: A: D Shipp (5) 70. A Scr: J McCarthy 75. B: D Meadows (19) 66. B Scr: K Ellis 85. C: K Hutcheson (28) 72. C Scr: R Brooks 94.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: J Choi (11) J Khouri (17) 70 to playoff. A: J Choi (11) 70. A Scr: M Williams 73. B: D Mifsud (19) 64. B Scr: R Cox 83. C: J Kang (20) 69. C Scr: A Barakat 93.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Scuglia (8) 70. A Scr: T Smith (1) 76. B: K Gales (15) 69. B Scr: M Raggio (13) 86. C: A Singh (21) 66. C Scr: P Barone (18) 90. Veteran Men: J Drummond (21) 74. Stableford: L Cash (31) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Park er (10) 63. A Scr: D Gibson (5) 69. B: J Berry (13) 63. C: R Hobbs (22) 60. Women: E Brasch (32) 74.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: B Barry (11) 60. B: P Arnold (16) 63. C: M Wheelahan (23) 60. Scr: A: T Meiklejohn (5) 67. B: L Hutton (14) 78 cb. C: S Bluth (19) 83 cb. Stableford: P Webb (17) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Naughton (10) 39. B: B Kennedy (13) 39. C: J Geisler (22) 40. Women: A: M Wallace (18) 38. B: M Majernik (47) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: A Pellegrino (8) 68. B: R Brown (21) 66. C: J Biazzo (27) 68. A Scr: J Hong 70. B Scr: R Brown 87 cb. C Scr: J Biazzo 95. Men: President’s Trophy: R Lilia (10) 71.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Black: A: D Sheekey (12) -4 cb. B: E Simpkinson (19) -1. C: D Hay (23) -4. Stroke: Scr: J Ponder (2) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: L Owens (4) 62. A Scr: L Owens (4) 66. B: P Grant (18) 67. B Scr: P Grant (18) 85 cb. C: M Peterie (22) 67. C Scr: M Peterie (22) 89. A: A Parker“ (9) 70 to playoff.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Wyburd (12) 68. A Scr: J Freeman 69. B: B Porter (13) 69. B Scr: M Collins 84. C: S Kim (24) 66. C Scr: J Chun 91.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: J Poka (1) 72. B: L O’Brien (14) 69. C: C Hardman (18) 71. D: R Campbell (27) 72.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: B: J Fanning (12) 74. C: K Patterson (20) 69. Medal Jul: A: R Kellam (4) 70. A Scr: C Williams 76. B: J Cabarrus (12) 70. B Scr: R Delaney 83. C: C Chapman (17) S Beaton (18) 67 to playoff. D: L Harrison (31) 70. D Scr: T Helies 94 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Armor (3) 74. A Scr: C Hicks (1) 75. B: P Muir (16) 67. B Scr: A Hajji (14) 86. C: K Seopono (29) 68. C Scr: J Kyriazis (21) 95.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A Scr: K Donohoe (4) 71. A: K Donohoe (4) 75. B: J Millyard (23) 71. C: L Champion (25) 69.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: K Anthony (1) 35. A: P Botting (5) 38. B: K Casey (14) 39. C: G Ryan (19) 36 cb. D: D Van Vliet (28) 41. Irish Team: K Dryden (17) T Walsh (14) B Nielsen (28) G Outram (20) 89.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Taylor R Makkinga (8.25) 66.75. Women: S Pyle S Simpson (9.75) 70.25.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G George (13) 67 cb. A Scr: B Bell (7) 74. B: K Scal meer (18) 64 cb. T Lynch (16) 82. C: C Holborow (23) 60. C Scr: C Fox (22) 89.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Wilson (11) 67. A Scr: J Wheatley 73. B: P Dawson (14) 68 cb. B Scr: J Wachowicz 82. C: S Park (24) 63. C Scr: J Press 93. D: J Mcginley (29) 70.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: L Searle (12) 71 cb. A Scr: N Jadhav 76. B: P Wallis (13) 65. B Scr: E Sams 79. C: J Shields (22) 71. C Scr: W Rando 93 cb. Women: V Hughes (21) 77. Stableford: R Wakeham (32) 43.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: A Bray (5) 69. A Scr: W Knapp 73. B: S Godbolt (14) 63. B Scr: I McIntyre 81. C: P Naylor (21) 73 cb. M Firth 95. Visitor: C: M Taylor (Peregian Springs G.C.) (23) 73.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Eldridge (6) -3. B: N Edwards (19) -4. C: M Richardson (26) 1. A Scr: S Zingle 2. Stableford: J McPhie (23) 40.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: N Brady (4) 64. B: E Nurse (16) 63. C: A Wong (25) 66.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Cosentino (7) 69 cb. A Scr: N James (0) 72. B: G Thompson (13) 69. B Scr: G Thompson (13) 82. C: H Ainsley (20) 68. C Scr: H Ainsley (20) 88.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: C Cook (1) 69. B: M Wright (35) 71.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: C Maher (26) 76 cb. B: D Rumble Dickson (37) 76 cb. Men: Medal of Medallists: J Powell (15) 73. MM: A: S Gately (7) 71. B: S Sattler (18) 67. C: J Howell (29) 68.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: A Hebbard (14) 66. B: T Newey (16) S Cross (15) 68. C: D Turner (22) 67. Medley: Stableford: D Messner (28) 35.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: B Ryan (24) 35 cb. Men: Stroke: A: J Hobson (12) 71 cb. B: J Barnes (19) 73. C: W Duffy (23) 74. D: G Duffy (31) 72. Women: F Bessant (21) 74. J Parker (24) 77. S Wood (33) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Johnson (25) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Pantano (12) 67. A Scr: N Pantano 72. B: B Sikanovski (13) 66. B Scr: B Sikanoavski 79. C: J Poropat (21) 64. C Sc r: J Poropat 85. Women: Div 1: D Leary (24) 72 cb. Di v 1 Scr: P Keogh 81.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Asquith (11) 68. B: J Anthony (17) 64. C: K Rowe (29) 65. J Anthony (17) 64. Women: K Dorahy (21) 69.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: T Bush (11) 59. A Scr: D Boyle (4) 68. B: A Eardley (13) 61. B Scr: D MacFarlane (15) 78. C: C Timewell (28) 54. C Scr: P Tierney, Phill (21) 82.

KILLARA: Mxd: Par: J Crichton (1) 1 down. G Wilson (10) 5 up. S Clarebrough (13) 3 up. A Forrest (20) 4 up. A Scr: J Wooster sq.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: W Marsh (5) 52. A Scr: B Hayden 59 cb. B: P Swan (14) 52. C: A Auciello (20) 54.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: B Dixon (11) 69. D Kennedy (14) 70 cb. L Welbourn (20) 70. A Scr: J Choma (2) 73. B Scr: C Warby (13) 83. C Scr: F Agostino (22) 93.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: B Pearson (5) 66. B: J Back (15) 66. G Young (31) 69. Plate: B Pearson (5) 71. Cup: B Pearson (5) 66. B Pearson (5) 66.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford Whit e: A: M Gillies (11) 31 cb. B: A Davis (16) 29. C: B Doyle (21) 31. D: L Knox (26) 32. A Scr: J Woodward 26. B Scr: P Latimer 17. C Scr: R Woodley 15. D Scr: P Deeth 14.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: J Hoang (7) 70 cb. A Scr: S McGee 75. B: D Beames (18) 71. B Scr: T Davies 85. C: B Ridgway (24) 71 cb. C Scr: D Cole 94 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: C Hughes (3) 69. A Scr: C Hughes 72. B: A Dean (18) 70. C: B Young (25) 69. Women: N Driver 78.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: S Donnelly (4) 71. B: B Wahlen (15) 69. C: D Wicks (18) 68. A: L Gyzen (6) 75.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: T Liddel (12) 71. A Scr: D Jones 78 cb. B: P Fradd (18) 70. B Scr: G Ramirez 88. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gibson (26) 81. Div 1 Scr: L Galluzzo 107. Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: C: P Storich (20) 75. C Scr: D Achary 96. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Capelin (19) 83. Div 1 Scr: A Cummings 101.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Plummer (6) 74. J O’Keefe (9) 75 cb. B: D Binns (19) 74. L Walker (14) 75. C: R Bateman (21) 72. G Middleton (23) 74 cb. Women: Div 1: J Liddle (25) 73. Div 2: K Cook (37) 70.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Lee (12) 68. B: T Fullerton (Eric Apperly Cup) (16) 61. C: R Band (20) 70. A Scr: M Hill (4) 76 cb. Women: A Mueller (11) 73. Men: Stableford White: J Bell (27) 27.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Cremin D Jones bt S Oitmaa J Gudmundsson 4-3. B: D Johnson E Lakiss bt I Kennedy D Cameron 19th. C: P Woolaston P Shumack bt M Plant D Cole 2-1. Stableford: 2B: D Fink (22) C Dyson (11) 47. 2B Scr: H Salmon H Mulholland 38. A Faraday (17) 41. Scr: D Fletcher 34.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Brooks (8) 66 cb. A Scr: F Tierney 67. B: M Hamilton (17) 63. B Scr: M Hamilton 80. C: R Keighran (28) 67. C Scr: G Hall 89. Medal Jul: A: J Brooks B Murphy R Flack 66 to playoff. B: M Hamilton 63. C: R Keighran 67. Women: Div 1: R Ch’ng (19) 75. Div 2: D McCarty (28) 72. Div 1 Scr: L Dorman (9) 85. Div 2 Scr: D Mccarty (28) 100. Medal Jul: Div 1: R Ch’ng (19) T Unwin (15) 75 to playoff. Div 2: D McCarty (28) 72.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: D Derham (13) A Sekulic (12) 69 to playoff. B: D Bartlett (21) T Blackie (18) T Creagh (16) 69 to playoff. C: K Moore (22) M Spray (24) 69 to playoff. Scr: A Peade 74. Stableford: M Mashman (20) 38. 2B: F Hendriks (27) J Pearson (21) 46 cb. Stroke C/Medal: N Weber (27) 74.

MONASH: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: S Patel (2) 71. B: R Knight (19) 72. C: B McCabe (23) 72 cb. Stableford White: J Abrahamsen (28) 34. Stroke Scr: Black: S Patel (2) 73.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: H Boys (11) 69. A Scr: J Boaz 73. B: F Svorinich (13.5) 69 cb. B Scr: A Golombick 82. Stroke White: C: J Costello (17) 64. C Scr: N Chanesman 90. Women: Stroke: A: E Pathmanathan (14) 70. B: G Finke (17) 71. C: C Scanlan (36) 71. Scr: G Dooley 80.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: K Oberman (12) 65. A Scr: B Hamilton 72 . B: G Warner (17) T Anderson (17) 71 to playoff. B S cr: J Baxter 84. C: D Allport (29) 66. C Scr: W Fry 92. Women: S Sylvester (21) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: N Forage (11) 66. A Scr: N Miller 73. B: A Folkard (13) 67. B Scr: L Warton 81. C: C Han (26) 70. C Scr: S Mamone 92 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: J Blenkey 30. Men: S Williams 36. Stroke: A: D Skelton 70 cb. A Scr: L Ferrier 73. B: M Epstein 66. C: I Neale 71 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Smith (13) 67. B: E Chahine (15) 70. C: B Herbert (22) 66. D: J Law (33) 72. A Scr: J Fennell (+1) 71.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: K Ren (21) 33. Men: M Wright (23) 37. Mxd: 2B: K Ren (21) D Mahoney (12) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: E Yi (22) 39 cb. A: P Mountford (12) 37. B: P Kearns (15) 39. C: V Lloyd (20) 37. A Scr: J Renshaw 35. Women: Stableford: S Grant (26) 32. Medley: 2B: R Pirrello (13) C Davies (23) 48 cb.

NSW: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: A Dihm (10) 69. B: S Knowles (18) 69. Stroke White: C: J Ryan (22) 70. Stroke: Medal Jun: B: M Solari (17) 78. Stroke White: A Botros (21) 71. Stroke: S Yip (0) 80. Scr: D Storey 76 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Butcher (9) 38. B: W Graham (17) 41. C: P Florence (23) 44. D: S Rahmati (30) 35. A Scr: B Hooper 33.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: R Berczelly (34) 70. Scr: V Jones (31) 104. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: T Parker (11) 68. B: L Mitchell (15) 67. C: T Underwood (20) 67. D: I Middleton (32) 75.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: D Murray (8) 69 cb. A Scr: D Bailey 72. B: S Bardwell (18) 69 cb. C: P Devalia (21) 69. Stableford: J Wall (29) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: P Silk (7) 40. B: W Faint (17) P Tunchon (13) 40. C: C Dickinson (25) 40. A Scr: J Gadd 35. C Scr: T Coyle 17. Medal Jun: I Dunn (8) 31.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Lloyd (12) F Mellish (1) to playoff. B: H Henry (15) 71. C: C White (20) T Westhoff (22) R Armstrong (19) 74 to playoff. A S cr: F Mellish 72. Women: H Shao (13) 77. Men: Trophy: S Watts 147. D Brookes A Scr: F Mellish 152.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Marshall (9) 58. A Scr: S Todd 60. B: W Dayment (13) 54. B Scr: W Dayment 67. C: P Giles (22) 58. C Scr: G Campbell 77.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: M Rose (5) 67. A Scr: D Dennis (1) 76. B: L McHarg (18) 68. B Scr: G Beetson (13) 85. C: J Kaye (25) 70. C Scr: M Ready (23) 96 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: East: Black: A: R Vick (8) 37 cb. B: A Stevens (16) 39. C: S Phelan (20) 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: R Napier (32) 36. Men: Stableford White: J Hepner (31) 38. Veteran: Stroke Green: M Poirrier (23) 65. Men: Stroke: A: J Todd (9) 65 cb. B: S Barbera (15) 65 cb. C: R Taylor (20) 66 cb.

ROSNAY: Mxd: Stroke White: A: D Ball (2) 68. A Scr: I Hoy 76. B: K Graham (10) 68. B Scr: D Aaron 81. C: Y Charles (15) 65. C Scr: D Major 84. S Tuiono (25) 72.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: G Castle (36) 70. Stableford: Centenary: S Roberts (27) 34. Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: T Goh (0) 37. B: D Ward-Ambler (14) 38 cb. C: W Cummin s (24) 37. A Scr: T Goh 36.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Taylor (11) 64. B: D Reed (19) 68.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: V Subramaniam M Green 37. A: T Simshauser (16) R McCluskey (21) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Khoury (5) 54. B: B Gilzean (11) 57.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lamaro (9) 36 cb. B: G Knight (15) 36. C: T Tanner (27) 38. 2B: R Davey (16) S Reid (11) 45. Medley: M Sheldon (17) S Sheldon (32) 42 cb. Women: Div 1: G Catanzariti (20) 35.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: R Walker (11) 68. B: C Parish (14) 69. C: B Lawson (22) 70. A Scr: M Johnston (+1) 69.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D Galvin (Bingara 12) 66. B: D Cullinane (18) 63. C: T Toohey (21) 64 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: C Kourt (6) 39. B: R O’Shea (13) 35. C: R Ryan (19) 40. Gold: D Parr (26) 34. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (25) 28 cb. Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Ham mond 35. 2B: T Norman (19) R Barnes (12) 47 cb. 2B Sc r: S Grant M Hammond 39. 2B: Gold: M McDonald (3) D Parr (26) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: K Clelland (0) 66. B: A Sta.Barbara (16) 67. C: D Lukas (26) 70. A Scr: L Holden (2) 70. B Scr: S Bernard (12) 82. C Scr: K Chan (19) 90. I Kim Single Stableford winneer (29) 34 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Hannigan (19) 65. Medal Jun: M Story 76 cb. Div 1: J Magsakay (10) 68. Div 2: K Hannigan (19) 65. Div 3: J Bae (22) 68 cb. Veteran Men: J Veness 69. Medley: Stableford: S Park (23) 37 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: T Gillogly (14) 69. M Dight (14 Goondiwindi) 70. B: R Giffin (27) 69. N Patchett (23) 71. Women: K Gordon (25) 73. M Byrnes (25) 77.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: T Rankin (9) 71. B: D Park (17) 71. C: P Eng (22) 72.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Balcomb (2) 39. B: M Sbaglia (16) 38. C: M Cross (31) 36 cb. A Scr: R Balcomb 37.

THE COAST: Snr Stroke: C’ship: A: G Ne ou (10) 70. A Scr: G Neou 80. Men: Medal Jul: A: S Jacobson (11) 68. A Scr: J Dunphy 77. B: A Price (16) 72. B Scr: J Hopppyyyy 88. C: R Dannetheman (19) 68. C Scr: R Danne 87. Women: Par: Div 1: B Green (23) 1 up. Div 2: D McDermott (35) 1 down cb.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: L Morgan (27) 39 cb. A: L Day (9) 39. B: J Mahony (15) 37. C: L Morgan (27) 39. Scr: M Dane 34 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: W Kain (8) 70 cb. B: S Morando (18) 68. C: N Mullane (27) 68. Stableford: C Layton (24) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: M McKinnon (10) 68. A Scr: A Deane 76. B: T Webb (16) 71. B Scr: G Brabrook 86. C: B Smith (20) 67. C Scr: B Smith 87.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Joo (6) 40. A Scr: J White (2) 37. B: K Kim (15) 39. B Scr: S Waite (13) 23. C: D Williamson (21) 37. C Scr: E Kim (22) 15. Women: Green: K McDonald (23) 38. S Han (12) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A: G Chadwick (3) 74. A Scr: G Chadwick 77. B: B Hann (18) 69. B Scr: B Hann 87. C: M Cobon (25) 69. C Scr: M Co bon 94. Women: H Garvey (14) 78. Men: Stableford: D Kop (19) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Lees (9) 70. A Scr: M Bateup 78. B: B Bratusa (15) 69. B Scr: B Evans 87. C: B Treak (23) 70. C Scr: M Pronesti 95 cb. Medal May: A: J Batman (5) 79. Women: Stableford: S Owen (16) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: M Anderson (5) -3. B: R Fowler (17) -3. C: G McLeod (18) 1 cb. D: M O’Hagan (36) -4. Stroke: Scr: M Anderson (6) 73. Medal Jun: A: C Wu (1) 79. C: F Marcar (23) 75.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: P Edwards (11) 39. B Djura (2) 34. Women: K Regan (20) 34. Medley: 2B: K Regan (20) T Elderfield (23) 38 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lloyd (12) 49. S Hall (10) A: J Neal (9) 40. B: P Hunter (19) 39. C: J Dicker (27) 39. A Scr: C Nelson T Morier 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Cup: P Garvan 148. D Ragg 163. P Garvan (6) 136. B Ainsby (17) 139. Medal Jul: A: P Garvan (6) 66. B: D Gilchrist (15) 62. C: B Bronnebe rg (30) 59. M Boucoiran 70.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Mercuri (18) G Wragg (26) 46 cb. J Devane (20) 41. Scr: C Jamieson 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: P Kent (8) 36. B: M Pratt (15) 41. C: W Singleton (27) 40. A Scr: D McClelland 31 cb. A: P Kent (8) 36. B: M Pratt (15) 41. C: W Singleton (27) 40. A Scr: D McClelland 31 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Overington (16) 36. B: K Bridgeman (29) 33. C: J Ryan (31) 37. Men: A: N Page (15) 38. B: R Lloyd (23) 39. Murray: A/Medal: T Cooper (13) 40. B: R Orr (17) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email