NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 3 July 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Gunesekere (7) 37. Div 2: L Zhang (19) 45.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Nash (28) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Brighten (26) 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Mihaljek (9) 36.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Maurice (14) J Pardy (20) 46. Hcp: K Williams (30) 37 cb. Medley: I Hutchinson (24) 38 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Morrison (16) 37 cb. Women: L Vallianos (44) 34. Scr: C Evans 32.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: S Heywood (43) 24.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Minuti (10) 33. P Larkey (11) 32. B: G Bunce (23) 39. M Ha Pham (25) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (15) D Kang (17) 49. Men: C Choi (15) 41. Women: H Choi (21) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Parish (45) C Williams (45) 49. 2B Scr: D Rossi M Chizzoniti 37. Men: A: M Ellis (10) 38 . A Scr: K Dignam 32 cb. B: D Hodgkinson (14) 40. B Scr: D Hodgkinson 26 cb. C: J Kelly (23) 40. C Scr: M Wang 20. Women: T Parish (45) 40. Men: Hole in one: T Wilson at 11th.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Drane (44) S Drane (29) 47. S Powell (14) 39. L Drane (44) 36. Hole in one: S Powell at 11th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Salver: J Convoy (13) 72.  Scr: S Wiggins (4) 80. Stableford: Bowl: J Nolan (41) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Oh (45) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Perrin (13) C Marks (22) 47. G Moore (23) C Dominici (34) 46. Div 1: J Perrin (13) 38. Div 2: K Grey (26) 41. Scr: I Waters (2) 35.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Bennett (26) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Green: R Sloss (34) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kimber (23) J Anders (22) 76. A: K Davis (12) 36 cb. B: C Fairweather (21) 37. C: A Duncan (21) 38 cb. D: R Papps (27) 37 cb. Scr: A Walters (+1) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: B Rogerson (26 ) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hendry (12) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Pride (4) 39. B: M Stoneman (14) 39 cb. C: B Frost (34) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Seccull (10) 38. B: D Frost (17) 36. C: T Hoskin (25) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (18) 41. Div 2: C Case (20) 40. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (10) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: P Menk (14) 41. Women: 2B: H Rymill (12) A Kenny (35) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: B Russell (34) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A Princi (8) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Spears (14) 40. White: F Charette (9) 39. Women: A Lord (33) 43 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Glasson (7) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Burns (8) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Swan (23) 39 cb. A Ko (15) 38. I Shepherd (27) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Coetzee (19) 39 cb. Women: T Campbell (34) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: M Sajowitz (16) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: M xd: Stableford: C Drane (23) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: P Deane (14) G Font (10) 44. Div 1 Scr: B Hallam (4) M Finn (3) 34. Div 2: C Carter (20) M Dolan (29) 47. Div 2 Scr: P Hart (9) J Lyons (31) 26. A: C Barwick (9) 38. B: T Shilton (14) 36. C: G Sprouster (24) 40. Scr: M Finn (3) 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (13) 36. Div 2: P McVean (29) 35. Div 3: K Bragg (43) 36. 9-hole: M O’Hehir (40) 22. Green: P Tozer (45) 20.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Child (19) M Morgan (22) 47. 2B Scr: R Walker (0) R Hackett (+3) 36. Div 1: F Johnson (10) 39. Div 2: M Morgan (22) 41. Women: B N elmes (35) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: Championship: Yellow: P Meagher (27) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 2: J Choi (20) C Choi (27) 71. Div 1: M Su (11) S Zhou (17) 69. Men: Scr: H Doig 32. J Choi (20) 41. Women: A Lee (30) 40. Medley: PM: D Barrett (33) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J McKendrick (9) 37 cb. Women: T McSweeny (19) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Naidoo (20) P Kelly (7) 47. Scr: M Horton M Smith 37 cb. A: S Haley (Long Reef (8) 37. B: V Rhee (14) 38. C: H Yeoh (20) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bahng (13) R Han (9) 48 cb. A: R Han (9) 42. B: K Lim (19) 38 cb. C: D Lee (22) 40 cb. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: S Petrillo (23) 40 cb. 9-hole: D Martin (14) 21.

SVGA at Mona Vale: Men: Stableford: A: H Shimomiya (Mona Vale) 37. B: R Woolveridge (Mona Vale) 37. C: G Deacon (Gordon) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Gardn er (22) 22. R Nicol (16) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Freeburn (6) 38. B: P Culbert (16) 42. C: M Iser (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Cantamessa (36) P Formosa (17) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: C: P Witheridge (23) 43. Scr: M Buckingham 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Kadey (15) 42. Women: R Stone (15) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Franklin (3) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: W Quinn (29) C Dekker (19) 77.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Young (12) 39 cb. B Smith (17) 39 cb. S Banks (20) 39. B Dickson (10) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R Sharpe (39) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: A Leeson (20) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email