Daily Club Golf Results – 2 July 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Peters (29) N Mallam (23) 81. 2B Scr: R Davies K Mcgreavy 36 cb. A: R Davies (9) 40. B: M Larkin (13) 37. C: S Peters (29) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Yoon (21) 36. Div 2: C Lee (29) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Swann (31) 18. J Daley (41) 17 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Young (21) 71. Div 2: N Cullen (28) 72. Div 3: H Elvidge (39) 72. Medley: Stableford: A Flood 34 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K White (11) B Meyn (10) 44. J Honeybrook (12) 36. Scr: R Morasso 27. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: G Bass (37) 65. Medal Jul: G Bass (37) 65. Scr: K Coldrey 86.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wood (14) 34. B: J Malla (18) 40. C: I Thorogood (25) 38. D: W Langgons (34) 36.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: H Touw (9) 37. A Scr: C Clarke (7) 29. B: C Blackmore (24) 38. B Scr: T Gillett (22) 17. Stableford Gold: C: R Brown (35) 39. C Scr: G Scifleet (29) 17.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Box (17) K O’Sullivan (30) 45 cb. A: G Coombs (9) 37. B: S Warner (15) 38. C: D Goldsmith (29) 37 cb. Women: M Coombs (12) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Starkey (41) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: J Scott (21) 75. Div 2: J Clifford (25) 75. Div 3: J Whittaker (32) 71.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Sominthu V Vararutsupagul 48. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 41. B: C Collinson (14) 39. C: L Lealamisa (20) 41. Stroke A Scr: K Stegbauer (+2) 72. B Scr: G Signay (13) 81. C Scr: F Katf (22) 85.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Cheng (15) 37. C Glenday (0) 36. B: S Stillitano (19) 36. P Seamons (18) 35. Women: L Stanton (26) 32. L Schwarz (30) 36 cb. M Dunn (14) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Johnston (33) S Moloney (Cabramatta 13) 73. 2B Agg Scr: B Moyes L Hudson 59. Black: A: G Hunt (7) 37 cb. A Scr : L Hudson 30 cb. B: G Eamens (18) 38. B Scr: S Molon ey (Cabramatta) 24. C: M Johnston (33) 37. C Scr: T Potts 19. Challenge: G Eamens (18) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B West (18) A Goldin (Riverside Oaks 32) 49. Men: Div 1: N Kennan (12) 44. Div 2: B West (18) 45. Women: K Kim (22) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Van Der Weegen (16) L Papandrea (20) 74.5. Scr: J Cannon S Brown 92. Stableford: C Williams (45) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Ting (35) E Brasch (32) 58. Men: J Albon (21) 36. Women: A Orrell (44) 35. Veteran: 9-hole: B Ross (42) 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wilson (19) 39. Div 2: P Dyson (27) 37 cb. Div 3: S Beach (45) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: J Spierani (2) 70. B: R Medcraft (14) 66. C: T Wouters (22) 72 cb. Women: Stroke: T Mentha (21) 76 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Penrose (42) E Penrose (33) 49. A: R Tasso (12) 43. B: W Kwok (17) 37. C: J Paton (35) 36 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A Dennewald (2) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: S Kruse (15) 76. M Fujita (22) 70. K Kelaher (36) 69.

CRONULLA: Men: Stabl eford: 2B: R Dow d (23) P Nickerson (30) 48. Scr: J Wood (9) A Shalhoub (10) 38 cb. A: J Wood (9) 41. B: T Maxted (20) 38. C: H Thomsett (29) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: H Ranniko (20) 43.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: P Davis (12) 70. B: P Jarratt (38) 73.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Whiteford (3) 42. B: P Cosba (19) 41. C: J Kyriazis (22) 40. Women: T Gough (22) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Hoeben (30) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Clarke (17) 70. Div 2: J Murray (26) 66. Div 3: M Moxham (39) 69. Medley: Stableford Yellow: C Kem (8) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Reidy (36) R Jung (34) 84. 2B Agg Scr: J Wheatley M Rajca 71. A: K Siow (10) 39. B: D Parker (19) 36. C: A Reidy (36) 46.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Hughes (22) 73. D Simpson (23) 77. R Te Amo (24) 79 cb. M Mei (30) 79. Div 2: M Campion (38) 84 cb. S Frost (33) 84. N Jurksaitis (33) 85. Medal Jul: Div 1: V Hughes (22) 95. Div 2: S Frost (33) 117.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Phillips (20) C Matthews (19) 46. Men: A: I Shoulder (12) 36. B: R Wills (17) 35. C: M Phillips (20) 39. Women: H Cowan (37) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Edwards (6) 39. B: K Maloney (26) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Abood (15) 38 cb. P O’Rielly (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: T Vu (17) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: D Moran (13) 37. Div 2: T Faddy (31) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (35) 38.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Savage (31) S Malesvic (17) 47. 2B Scr: C Facio P Wallace 38. A: C Facio (2) 36. B: S Druce (13) 40. C: G Thompson (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Saunders (18) L Davis (22) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Gannon (Bonnie Doon) R Forrester (Macquarie LInks) 39 cb. A: C Ruddle (Windsor 12) 41. B: M Dennehy (18) 39. C: D Kim (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: A Starc 81. Div 1: K Sloane (16) 72. Div 2 Scr: V Bertram 102. Div 2: V Bertram (25) 77. Div 3 Scr: S Kiprovich 116. Div 3: A Lee (39) 78.

MANLY: Men: Stableford Whit e: C Thorburn (19) 44. Women: C Moult (45) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: C Schofield (18) 42. B: H Isaacs (26) 39. Medley: B Grech (11) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doig (26) R Salvador (17) 48. A: S Carroll (-1) 38. B: M Mcmahon (15) 37. C: D Thorpe (29) 40. Scr: S Carroll 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Smith (21) 74. B: P VanRooyan (27) 71. C: I McPhee (39) 73. A Scr: C Fleming (17) 94. B Scr: P VanRooyan (27) 98. C: W Gilligan (33) 108. Stableford: J Godden Chang (38) 33 cb. Yellow: V Woodworth (42) 22.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Smedley (11) 41. Women: L Li (37) 41. Veteran: Gold: L Rapeport (24) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (15) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: A: A Coulter (19) 73 cb. A Scr: N Shin 84. B: D Carter (25) 69. B Scr: J McCrossen 101. C: H Haynes (36) 75. C Scr: V Perry 108.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: R Gray (15) 37. B: R West (22) 39 cb. C: J Condely (27) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Savage 74. Div 2: S Buraschi 72. Div 3: B Steyn 76.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Wells ( 29) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sutton (24) J Mansell (16) 47. 2B Scr: B Benson T Wilson 36. P Rix (15) 40. A: R Thomas (9) 39. B: C Nicholas (19) 37. C: B Kenzie (24) 37.

NSW: Women: Stroke: L Buckley (11) 78. Div 2: G Squire (23) 77. Stroke Gold: K Ryan (30) 78.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Manongdo (12) 34 cb. Women: Yellow: A: L Gurthrie (15) 38. B: J Vale (28) 40. C: S Graham (35) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Shaw (16) B White (32) 85. N Samodol (26) 42. Women: B Pelling (36) 36. 9-hole: J Paul (36) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Usher (14) 39 cb. Scr: H Sneath 27. Div 2: L Moore (30) 38 cb. Div 3: J Goodall (33) 42.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Dickinson (11) 73. Div 2: A Mcelhone (27) 73. Div 3: E Connors (38) 76.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Franklin (27) D Cleveland (28) 46. D Cleveland (28) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Di v 1: K Douglas (23) 77 cb. Div 2: P Collins (30) 79 c b. Div 3: D McKenzie (46) 72.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: A Eacott (9) 69. B: P James (18) 69 cb. C: G Kelly (20) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Philp K Powell K McArthur P Leckie 120. Veteran: Green: I Collins (21) 41. Men: White: A: G Burden (8) 41. B: M Pieterse (18) 36 cb. C: K Powell (24) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A: M Brown (14) 35. B: J Reid (34) 34. 9-hole: S Martin (34) 15. Centenary: P Morf (32) 35. 9-hole: C Jones (25) 20. Men: Stableford Championship: White: R Johnston (4) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Williams (33) A Mckenna (31) 43. Men: R McCluskey (17) 39. Women: J Seo (18) 34. Medley: 9-hole: S Lee (33) 19.

SHELL COVE: Women: Stroke: C Munday (17) 71. Stableford: J Willoughby (7) 39. Scr: B Wills (+2) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Shephard (13) D Brown (12) 47. A: S Browne (10) 39. B: S Shephard (13) 43. C: T O’Brien (20) 39. D: J Greig (31) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fazel T Scanlon 45 cb. Div 1: M Kembrey (15) 41. Div 2: M Fazel (22) 40. Scr: B Cole 34.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (12) 37. B: F Arena (15) 37. C: T Gee (24) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Harris (23) B Ginsberg (10) 70. 2B Agg Scr: B Shofer A Radevski 59. A: M Sher (9) 36 cb. B: M Fearon (15) 38. C: M Lam (20) 40. Scr: S Morrison 35. Visitor: M Byrne (Monash 6) 35. Women:  K Moses (16) 34. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: E Karp (24) J Keane (26) 74. E Karp (24) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Ross (34) J Shin (Windso 7) 75. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur R Hayward (Lakeside) 64. A: P Kerrigan (10) 38. B: D Martinez (13) 41 cb. C: P Fryer (18) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Song (21) 72. Div 2: S Cho (25) 70. Scr: D Song 86.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (26) 38. P Livermore (25) 35. Div 2: S Elderfield (36) 39. M Melick (37) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Lee (8) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Africh (24) 38. Div 2 : G Chance (35) 33.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Yamagata (10) 40. B: A Corr (18) 43. C: J Hards (28) 40. Women: Stableford: D Stewart (22) 39 cb. Men: Scr: Black: D Goodes 29.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Mitchell (16) 45. B: T McDermott (22) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: A Dodd (22) 78. B: J Webb (30) 75. C: A Crothers (36) 74.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (4) B Gibbons (5) 46. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 38. Super Veteran: T Zammitt (20) 36. M Berg (8) 37. A: S Coleman (4) 39. B: P Rositano (14) 35. C: G Lehn (22) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Rice (36) 39. 9-hole: M Newton (35) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: H Daniels (4) 69. Scr: S Bear (2) 74. B: A Rannaste (14) 72. C: G Meszaros (30) 69 cb. Women: A Fraser (26) 75.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: P Conlon (20). A: J Peters (14). B Herring (8). B: B Dwyer (17) cb. D Reid (16). C: V Speechley (30). D Forster (21).

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: F Knowles (3) 73 cb. B: I Kinlyside (16) 68. C: G Lavis (32) 73 cb. Murray: A: G Gardiner (9) 71. B: M Lawless (13) 70. C: R Kingsley (21) 71.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: I Shaw (10) 21. B: P Latham (14) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email