Daily Club Golf Results 25 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Davis (9) P Copper (24) 49. 2B Scr: D Blacker M Davies 37. A: S Newbery (11) 38. B: I Couper (18) 36. C: P Cooper (24) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Yoon (22) 39. Div 2: S Kim (28) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Evans (39) 23. P Jones (41) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: C Platt (25) 36. Medley: C Farnham (7) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Doudar (12) H Matar (6) 46. I Westley (10) 41. Scr: D White 31. Women: R Pollock (28) 35. Veteran Women: M O’Neill (43) 34 cb.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: W Climo (19) 36. B: R Pitt (30) 36. C: K Turner (43) 37. Stableford Gold: P Stuzzi (28) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Sherlock (18) 36. A: M Marney (11) 37. B: I Hamilton (14) 37. C: M Patterson (24) 39 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Tolhurst (38) 36.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Barker (19) 34. Div 2: J Kilmister (39) 38.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gibson (24) 34. Div 2: J Hoban (32) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Haim (6) 38. B: L Niko (18) 40. C: W Timmins (22) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Larkey (11) 41. B: W Devine (26) 41. Women: L Stanton (27) 36. Medley: Hole in one: J Perez at 14th. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Dunn (14) 75. A Scr: M Dunn 89. C: I Hoven (33) 76. C Scr: M Pearce 106. Bowl: A: M Dunn (14) 75. A Scr: M Dunn 89. 36-hole: A: M Dunn (14) 154. A Scr: A Casey 199.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dent (20) G Campbell (23) 50. 2B Scr: D Cummins G Matheson 37. A: C Jaeger (6) 38. A Scr: G Matheson 32 cb. B: P Daly (16) 36. B Scr: S Humphreys 21 cb. C: J Evans (31) 40. C Scr: G Campbell 21.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Godin (19) A Salkeld (11) 46. Men: Div 1: M Morritt (16) 36. Div 2: S Lopez (19) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S O’Neil (35) C Wynne (34) 72. Div 1: P Scutts (20) 35. Div 2: S Mulligan (27) 34 cb. Div 3: D Jones (31) 37 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Hazeldine (28) 33. Women: 9-hole: B McNally (33) 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 34 cb. Div 2: S Healy (26) 36. Div 3: V Booth (35) 36 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tan W Kwok 46. A: B Hancock (12) 38. B: B Tan (21) 39. C: J Biazzo (24) 35.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: A Harris (14) 1 down. B: E Morimoto (26) sq. C: R Smart (32) 2 up. Trophy: R Smart (32) 2 up. Stableford: J Piggot 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: N Poniris (6) 37 cb. B: W Waugh (16) 39. C: S Liverstidge (24) 39. A Scr: G Spindler (+1) 36.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: K Leetham V Brunker 122.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par White: A: M Paul (11) 5 up. B: S White (20) 3 up. Women: A Tilbury (41) 2 up.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: S Welsby (24) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Manikas (23) W Railton (22) 47 cb. A: J Perrott (4) 37. B: P Green (14) 39. C: C Papandrea (28) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: S Frost (33) N Jurksaitis (33) 59. S Frost (33) C Reeves (30) 57. P Johnson (36) F Chin (22) 54.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Jung (38) I Lee (24) 45 cb. Men: A: B Johnson (11) 35. B: G Dooley (15) 38. C: F Carney (20) 36. Women: T Jung (38) 37.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: G Hoare (18) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: T Davis (2) 35. Women: Yellow: A: G Howard (17) 35 cb. B: K Mills (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Bolton (11) 38. Div 2: T Bacon (22) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Mirabitur (19) 40 cb. Women: Green: J Setright (22) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: L Salvestrin (11) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Seeto (13) 62. Div 1 Scr: S Croft 72. Div 2: C Kelly (33) 60 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Roach 86.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Brooch: Div 1/Medal: J Weine (21) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 93. Div 2: J Lean (43) 80. Div 2 Scr: J Sadler 116.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Haine s (31) R Adams (12) 45. Scr: M Cain (32) P Homan 32. A: E Summers (8) 37. B: I Gribble (16) 36. C: D Kirk (20) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McKimm (14) P McGregor (18) 48. 2B Scr: A Hamill R Young 37 cb. A: P King (Camden Valley 10) 40. B: P McGregor (18) 40. C: B McCarthy (36) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Smith (16) 38. Div 2: C John (29) 37. Div 3: D Muncke (40) 32. Scr: J Bowen .

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Larcombe (19) 41. Women: K Hedley (40) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: M Plant (21) A Penman (15) W Dewar (25) D Cole (21) 94. Medley: R Moffatt (11) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Baker (8) S Carroll (+1) 46. A: L Gilder (9) 39. B: N Jamieson (18) 37. C: R Rodrigues (21) 37. Scr: C Smith 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Thomas (20) 36 cb. B: C Townsend (29) 37. C: A Mackrill (35) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Engel (16) 38. Women: G Finke (17) 38 . Veteran: Gold: L Rapeport (25) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: R Green (13) 4 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: N Boswell (14) 38. Div 2: P Martin (20) 35. Div 3: T Ficarra (31) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 35. Div 2: S Buraschi 37. Div 3: S Harrington 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Merrick (28) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gillard (9) B Kenzie (23) 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Ambrogio (4) V Lloyd (20) 36. Men: I Young (12) 38. A: G La Peyre (8) 38 cb. B: C Geary (16) 37. C: B Kenzie (23) 37.

NSW: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Manning (43) V Dyson (24) 47.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: B Kinghorn (30) 35. Women: Yellow: A: K Crawford (22) 36. B: L Fackrell (24) 36. C: K Winter (38) 36 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: L Guthrie 4-3. B: R Mcgrath 5-4.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wannell (16) R Head (31) 40. P Collings (14) 45 cb. Women: V Smith (36) 32. 9-hole: J Macdougall (41) 17 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Whitehouse (16) 37. B: C Skillicorn (28) 45. C: S Gooley (33) 40. 9-hole: S Moffatt (21) 19.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Franklin (20) 36. Div 2: A Beaumont (26) 38. Div 3: J Kent (33) 38. S Waddington (10) 31.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (11) 36. Div 2: P Johnston (19) 37.

RICH RIVER: Stableford West: White: A: J Bedford (5) 39. B: D Zeissner (18) 38. C: N Morisco (24) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Jones (22) G St Quintin (24) 48 cb. A: S Balis (13) 37 cb. B: L Daniels (18) 40. C: L Quilter (22) 41. Veteran: Green: V Khanna (22) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (17) J Seo (22) 47. Men: A: B McKissock (7) 36. Women: L Kim (22) 38. Medley: 9-hole: B Haynes (5) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Scr: S Herden (1) 34. A: R Carpenter (12) 38. B: S Lisney (17) 37 cb. C: G Doyle (24) 36 cb. D: P Simpson (38) 38 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brownsell (24) M Brownsell (20) 75. Div 1: O Schulze (4) 39. Div 2: W Luhrs (28) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Bech (1) 40. B: T Zuzic (17) 36. C: D Lan e (26) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Jackson (13) T Stanes (11) 73. 2B Agg Scr: J Garner H Crowe 76. A: T Stanes (11) 38. B: R O’Shea (13) 38. C: R Ryan (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Garner 38 cb. M Davis (PGA) 40. Visitor: J Hurwitz (Moore Park 21) 38 cb. Women: S Kyriacou (+2) 35. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: R Petersen (24) B Chesher (34) 65. J McEntee (31) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Evers (14) F Haladus (12) 44 cb. 2B Scr: J Ponder (Cromer) C Wood 36. A: S Gittins (Springwood 9) 42. B: M Jones (Riverside Oaks 15) 39. C: M Ryan (27) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: A Han (20) 2 up cb. Div 2: M Paek (36) sq.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Byrnes (25) 72. D New (21) 73 cb. Div 2: C Bosley (30) 70. M Melick (38) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: W Liu (25) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Crichton (20) 39. Div 2: V Teichman (38) 33. Veteran: White: P Dowling (23) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Leader (5) P Gugich (12) 80. Men: A: R Leader (5) 42. B: R Gage (19) 42. C: C Tope (23) 39. Women: A Allcock (17) 37. Scr: A Simpson 39.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Par: A: D Wilson (16) 5 up. B: A Khorthon (23) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (6) 38. J Colman (29) 37. E Ramsden (40) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Curtis (16) I Gibson (20) 42. 2B Scr: W Moser T Smith 32. A: G Atkins (9) 36. B: G McMillen (13) 35. C: N Hoppe (19) 32. Veteran: J Hasler (15) 34 cb. Super Veteran: P Curtis (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Ellis (28) 38. Women: M Marsh (40) 38. Medley: 9-hole: D Ponsford (32) 20 cb. Women: J Hughes (31) 18 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kelley (19) A Rannaste (13) 44 cb. Men: C Macarthur (14) 37. A Scr: C Ritchie (1) 31. Women: P Parker (25) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Taylor (22) 37. B: K Goldberg (44) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Puckeridge (18) 42. Women: Div 1: L Mullard (0) 33. Div 2: L Wales (26) 36. Div 3: R Currey (32) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Carroll (13) 37. B: T Perus (17) 40. C: B Lonergan (23) 39. Murray: A: D Roome (6) 39. B: F Warren (16) 37 cb. C: B Kedgley (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (10) 21. B: D Dunne (13) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email