NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 19 June 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Easten (17) 39. Div 2: B Kelso (21) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: R Colfer (40) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Klianis (32) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Pardy (23) 40. Veteran: A: D Reading (12) 34. B: J Pardy (23) 40. C: V Galati (27) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Woodworth 20.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: E Vougdis (19) 42. Scr: I Collins 33. Women: M Campbell (20) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A Bell (41) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J King (12) 37. B: J Strati (16) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: D Thomas (17) 3 up.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: White: M Kuhmar (22) 47.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (9) 41. A Scr: M Thomson 41. B: G Davies (15) 41. B Scr: C Bayliss 27 cb. C: M Williams (24) 38 cb. C Scr: B Collins 22. Women: T Lee (17) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: F Monaghan (29) 40.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: R Cosier D Elliot 64. A: G Thomas (6) 39. B: W Boob (23) 38 cb. 9-hole: A Pavoni (17) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Wynne (28) M Morgan (23) 42 cb. Scr: D Timmins (14) R Feehan (11) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee J Russo 44. M Lee (30) 36. Hole in one: J Russo at 16th.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Choice (18) 71. B: F McCalman (23) 70. A Scr: P Davis (12) 86.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Tillinghurst (13) B Tonks (14) 73. B Barrakett (25) G Cox (14) 69. Div 1: G Cox (14) 38. Div 2: K Hockey (28) 34. Scr: I Waters (2) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: T Bowery (17) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Chamber (23) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McCabe (28) S Spalding (Gosford 19) 49 cb. A: R Phillips (11) 42. B: J Macfarlane (15) 37. C: J Quinn (21) 41. D: R Blake (25) 40. Scr: K Andres (+2) 37. Hole in one: W Bright at 12th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Palucci (14) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cheetham (7) 36 cb. B: R Andrews (17) 39. C: M Smith (23) 41. Scr: K Mann (0) 78.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (12) 40. B: J Wilson (18) 39. C: T Hockley (25) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (11) 39. Div 2: J Sanders (20) 38. Women: Gold: L Marquinez (20) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Moll (10) 41. Women: E Wells (22) 37. P Sears (9) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: J Gould (14) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: S Guruswamy (15) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Osborne (2) 39. Women: S Brown (20) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Howard (18) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Robertson (17) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Farhart (27) 43. A: A Ko (16) 37 cb. B: D Nguyen (29) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Edge (9) 38. Women: T Whitmarsh (23) 33.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Saad (6) 41. B: M Sansom (19) 37. C: B Cottee (30) 42. Scr: W Brent 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Gillis (20) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mote (37) C Dunne (7) 79. 2B Scr: S Buckley (9) K Buckley (-1) 37. A: C Dunne (7) 38. B: J Fernandez (17) 36 cb. C: M Mote (37) 41. Scr: R Jones (-1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Tyler (21) 36. Div 2: D Brezny (29) 39. Div 3: P Glover (45) 39. 9-hole: M Grace (25) 19. Green: P Tozer (45) 14.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Patel (36) F Johnson (10) 44. Scr: R Champan G Smith 35. Div 1: G Smith (10) 36. Div 2: W Ryan (16) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P L’Estrange (11) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Popov (5) B Pretty (14) 71. Div 2: S Ho Seo (10) A Lee (27) 72. Men: R Van Der Westhuizen (14) 41. Scr: J Patel 31. Women: C Ko (38) 40. Medley: 9-hole: D Seaman (36) 21. B McKissock (8) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A O’Connor (8) 39. Women: D Hoschke (10) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D: H Singian (21) J Gearlan (27) 45. Scr: C Rio-Ceballos H Wilde 39. A: G Do (7) 38. B: P Tutton (Riverside Oaks 13) 39. C: B Webb (23) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pritchard (34) H Kang (27) 49. A: G Lee (7) 38. B: J Oh (19) 39. C: H Kang (27) 41. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: J Kim (25) 40. 9-hole: S Maronese (20) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Edwards (9) 43. B: P Dykes (19) 40. C: J Chen (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Powell (25) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: S Gaynor (15) 40. Scr: A Bucko 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Dane (1) 39. Women: E White (10) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: A: B Simpson (20) sq cb. B: R Dreise (28) sq. C: D Smith (43) 1 up.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: T Hutchinson (7) 4 up. B: D Zwart (17) 3 up. C: P O’Neil (26) 2 up. Women: Green: A Witteman (27) 3 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford : C Robson (14) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: N Royce (19) 39 cb. Women: L Calleja (32) 28.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: C Stephens (18) 45. Women: W Nunn (37) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email