Daily Club Golf Results – 16 June 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Devitt (52) M Johnson (49) 49. Div 1: A Lee (19) 35 cb. Div 2: F Liu (30) 35 cb. Div 3: H Devitt (52) 41.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: S Gaal (14) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Lane R Hare 66. Foursome C’ship: R Hare (21) S Lane (31) 208. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Martijn (33) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Yu (18) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Rogerson (15) 37. B: A Midgley (28) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Hartshorne (6) 38. Div 2: M Young (30) 40. Women: 2B Agg: S Johnson R Virgona 77. Div 1: P Wise (27) 39. Div 2: R Virgona (36) 41. Medley: Scr: R Jones (+1) 35.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: S Song (25) 61.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Dubiez (49) J Kilmister (41) 65.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Lo (12) 38. B: P Bowen (24) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Black (32) 37 cb. B Regan (27) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Eisenhuth (14) M Ryan (28) 46. 2B Scr: M Ebsworth G Player 38. A: D Shin (6) 38. B: B Eisenhuth (14) 38. C: G Barratt (24) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Jones (6) 40. B: T Burnett (16) 38. C: D Harlum (25) 37. Women: T Lee (18) 34 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McCarthy (19) P Clark (10) 44. A: L Evans (7) 39. B: R Mullins (32) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wilson (20) 37. S Wray (24) 35. Div 2: A Jackson (25) 37. J Wong (28) 32. Div 3: L Drane (45) 36. N Simmonds (45) 33. Grandmothers Trophy: K Wilson (20) 37.

CROMER: Stableford: D Watson (21) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: E Eccleston (18) 42 cb. Scr: R Simpson (-1) 39. Veteran: W Waugh (15) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: I Lee M Cho 48. Div 1: A Yang (22) 39. Div 2: A Hong (26) 39. Div 3: M Cho (41) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: J Rogers (36) 39.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: D Cramp (19) 71. A Scr: S Stokes (15) 89. B: K Stait (26) 69. B Scr: A Harris (22) 96. C: S Hammond (35) 71. C Scr: F Lyons (29) 100.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Farley (14) P Wilson (28) 73. 2B Agg Scr: J Wheatley (+3) M Rajca (+1) 67. A: G Woodley (12) 35. B: K Farley (14) 38 cb. C: A Viscayno (27) 37. D: P Wilson (28) 35.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: R Bowden (39) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Hazzard (30) 41. Women: Div 1: R Robertson (21) 36. Div 2: K Baillie (34) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: C Kerr (11) 67. Div 2: J Palmer (20) 70. Women: Yellow: L Marquinez (21) 67.

JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: G Reynolds (18) 34. B: C Harris (36) 36. Women: G Thompson (54) 27. Stroke: Div 1: K Brennan (20) 70. Div 2: R McKinley (41) 79.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: C Perkins (3) 70. Div 1 : J Stirling (19) 65. S Dempsey (22) 68. E Mattock (27) 92. Div 2: M Hyon (32) 62. M Oberg (29) 65. Div 3: . Stableford: N Duhigg (35) 39. C Jansen (40) 32. N Lloyd (36) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wood (8) 37. K Doecke (13) 37. P Sears (10) 37. Div 2: K Morgan (23) 39. Div 3: J Millyard (27) 32. D Falster (26) 32. Div 4: H Jones (35) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (-1) 40. B: C Davis (18) 39. C: K Waklin (33) 37. Women: D Stretton (26) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Warby (9) P Lamerton (23) 74. 2B Scr: L Zelesco (4) K Shepherd (0) 61. A: L Arthur (0) 38. B: W Avery (13) 38. C: P Lamerton (Cumberland 23) 44. Hole in one: S Baldwin at 17th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Gillies (32) 40. Women: Div 1: P Bardsley (24) 35. Div 2: M Russel (30) 36. 9-hole: C Bush (45) 20.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Cotter (12) 34. Div 2: S Sennett (28) 38. Div 3: J Wyeth (33) 35. Scr: V Cotter (12) 24. Ye llow: M Gobee (43) 16. 9-hole: J Herringe (38) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: G Shaw (25) 32. Veteran Women: J Johnson (29) 30.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Rowbotham (7) 36 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Kafer (15) 41. Women: Div 1: K Mayoh (17) 37. Div 2: J Kim (23) 36. Div 3: C Beckhaus (36) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Wood (33) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: G Tapp 36. Women: Div 1: T Johansen 36. Div 2: H De With 37 cb. Div 3: K Smith 33 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Hwang (18) 38. B: A Kim (29) 36. C: T Kim (34) 39. D: L Shrimpton (37) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek B May 46. S O’Brien (24) 38.

NOWRA: Veteran Men: Stableford: Medal: A: N Levi (17) 35. B: J Ludewig (21) 36. C: P Tucker (37) 33. Women: Medal: D Hewat (36) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Milliss (35) 41. A: H Kim (12) 39. B: A McIntosh (Riverside Oaks) (19) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: G Pearce R Berczelly (30) 65. Scr: J Middleton B Pelling 96. Div 2: M Bynon J MacDougall (39.5) 66.5. Scr: J Lester K Warren 107. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: J Middleton B Pelling 200. Div 1: V Jones M Gee (29.5) 142. Div 2 Scr: J MacDougall M Bynon 205. Div 2: C Cannon C Sablatnig (40.5) 145. Stableford: 9-hole: S Ferguson (40) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Briggs (31) 41 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Walton (21) 36. Div 2: C Gay (30) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Taylor (9) G Docker (11) 74. A: R Paulsen (9) 37. B: G Docker (13) 41. C: K McGovern (22) 37. Scr: R Fernandes 31. C’ship: M Gould (13) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: J Watson (5) 39. B: J Wagstaff (13) 41 cb. C: T Noar (22) 39.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A: W Walsh (16) P Sheen (26) 44. T Clifford (19) 37. P Goh (20) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (21) 72. Div 2: D Hill (28) 70. Scr: J Buckley (15) 88. Stableford: Centenary: M O’Brien (30) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McCluskey (18) Y Cho (18) 46. Men: S Vail (-2) 38. Women: Div 1: K Peck (17) 36. Div 2: M King (26) 37. Div 3: A Patel (32) 37. Div 4: B Sekine (39) 33.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Norris (12) 45. G Southwell (36) 39 cb. J Wills (4) 39 cb. Scr: G Stinson (-6) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M Brownsell (20) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Humphreys (12) 39. B: R Finlay (13) 38. C: J Dummett (23) 37. Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Stevens (30) 33. Div 2: K Coulter (32) 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stableford White: P Yap (18) 36 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Walker (9) D Smith (21) 49. 2B Scr: R Thacker G Richards 36 cb. A: G Pilling (9) 38 cb. B: L Harvey (17) 39. C: R Yap (18) 39 cb. Women: 2B: A Korte (11) D Smith (32) 43 cb. A: A Korte (11) 36. B: S Webber (29) 38. C: J Park (38) 33 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Miller (19) 70. R Murray (13 ) 76. Div 2: J Chilton (28) 74. M McManus (30) 76. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Thompson (18) 19. C Crombie (31) 18.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: P Bates (33) 38.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Lee (23) 42. Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: X Macklinshaw E White 170. Hcp: B Hudson K Anderson (18) 148.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 2: R Griffiths B Everett 214. Hcp: R Griffiths (28) B Everett (28) 158.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Burnes (15) A Parsons (7) T Ridley (8) M Bru (16) 105. Men: A: S Pearce (11) 40. B: M Westwood (17) 40. C: J Twiss (23) 37. Women: C Galwey (24) 32. Scr: A Simpson 36.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: A: K Black (24) +2 up cb. B: D Page (27) +3 up. C: D Blyth (40) +2 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (6) 33. A Scr: D Nunn 84. B: S Douglass (23) 36. B Scr: S Douglass 97. C: V Henkie (32) 35. C Scr: M Streeter 108. D: P Humphries (45) 38. D Scr: A Crothers 123.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Sheen (12) G Anderson (9) 46. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Coleman 35. A: P Cahill (11) 37 cb. B: B Burns (16) 35. C: D Titterton (19) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (21) 34. Div 2: R Hamilton (28) 35. Div 3: L Rice (36) 32. Div 4: C Irvine (40) 31 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: F Olsen (20) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women:  Stroke: Medal: A: H Berckelman (25) 74. B: K Lobb (28) 74. C’ship: B Boucoiran (16) 290. Stableford: K Goldberg (44) 29.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Div 1: L Willis (14) 36. Div 2: C Callinan (38) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Henry (13) 40. Women: S Richardson (41) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Harris (13) 38. B: G Monro (18) 36. C: E Holder (29) 35. Murray: A: S McPhee (11) 39. B: D Retallick (16) 39. C: O Persaud (27) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Rempel (6) 22. B: B Sanders (13) 23.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email