Daily Club Golf Results 15 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Bunga (15) P Nicholl (9) 73. 2B Scr: L Cox D Blacker 43 cb. A: R Wilton (9) 38. B: P Bunga (15) 38. C: A Spragg snr (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Yoo (26) M Hammond (13) 46. Div 1: A Todd (12) 39 cb. Div 2: J Eslake (25) 35. Div 3: I Wechsler (34) 36.

AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: M Rose D Crofts 50. Men: M Rose (15) 42. Women: G Farram (20) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hoagland K Killen 43. 2B Scr: M Kelly A Craddock 36. A: M Kelly (6) 38. B: J Falvey (15) 35. C: L Delinicolis (33) 34 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Van Vemde (10) 40. B: P Vongphit (17) 39. C: C Trad (20) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: Men: A Scr: M Nagy 296. A: P Wood (9) 293 cb. A Res Scr: S Hilaney 329. A Res: V Narayan (11) 291 cb. B Scr: T Pendlebury 342. B: C Bushby (20) 276. C Scr: A Vlores 378. C: B Bissett (26) 285. Snr Men: Scr: M Nagy 296. Hcp: T Pendlebury (20) 262. Super Snr Scr: R Way 339. Hcp: C Bushby (20) 276. Jnr Scr: H Glenday 298. Hcp: Z Marsh (7) 316.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Nam (18) M Hwang (15) 45. Men: J Nam (18) 38 cb. Women: J Ku (31) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: B McLean (19) M Foley (6) 9 up. Men: A: R Lambert (6) 2 up. B: S Merkel (13) sq cb. C: S De Kauwe (21) 2 up. Women: M Darcy (29) 4 up.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Kam (45) 23. S Borean (41) 17.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: M Walsh (15) 40. Women: Par: A: S Pham (17) 3 up. B: V Younger (31) 1 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Moir (19) D Beazley (11) 48. Div 1: D Beazley (11) 41. Div 2: B Rushton (31) 40. Women: E Lee (19) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: C Millington (12) E Horvath (14) 74. Div 1: C Millington (12) 39 cb. Div 2: B Teale (23) 34. Scr: J Fearnley 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Strachan (19) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hoskin (9) 37. B: S Kaiser (17) 41. C: B Allison (31) 42.

KILLARA: Men: S tableford: I Sherrif (22) 43. Women: S Percival (16) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Hogg (19) N Stevenson (23) 44. 2B Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 36. A: L Cupples (3) 37. B: K Mitchell (15) 39. C: G Mathias (32) 37. Women: L Cupples (20) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Deeley (27) N Paya (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Wright P Cooper 42. A: D Wright (4) 38 cb. B: C Yu (19) 41. C: N Paya (20) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Thorp (6) 35. B: S Fitzsimmons (17) 42. C: D Jones (22) 40. Scr: C Thorp 29. Women: L Johnson (22) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Tolani (30) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: F MacDonagh (34) 39. Women: G Green (45) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (16) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Jackson (22) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Hill (19) 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: P Cox (14) 38. Women: A: J Park (18) 39. B: K Butler (33) 36. C: D Cordina (41) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Grier (26) K Workman (21) M Usher (14) 86. A: C Grier (26) 39. B: S Murphy (29) 41.

PENRITH: Senior Medley Stableford: Veteran Men: Gold: E Banguis (3) 39. Veteran Women: C Field (36) 38.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dunne (7) D McKenzie (44) 48. Veteran: A: C Dunne (7) 39. B: R Selig (18) 40. C: M Moran (34) 36 cb. Women: G O’Dempsey (24) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: P Coyle (19) R McWilliams 71. Scr: G Shiner J Karam 92.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Li A McLeod 46 cb. A: M Court (14) 39. B: R McDonald (23) 40. Snr Green: J Stack (23) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Tuckwell (4) B Chellingworth (13) 44. Men: P Robson (24) 40. Women: A Kim (14) 37. Veteran: P Gudmunson (16) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Boundy (17) 35. Women: Div 1: S Foskett (14) 37. Div 2: H Garden (23) 39. Div 3: L Brownlee (33) 39.

SVGA at Strathfield: Men: Stableford: A: D Dowler (Warringah) 40. B: N Heah (Moore Park) 40. C: J Yedalian (Fox Hills) 42.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Puxty (12) 37. R Aldham (6) 36 cb. B: G Ball (18) 39. R Davis (18) 38. C: G Meachen (29) 36. J Forestal (24) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Suziki (42) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sedgwick (18) 73. Div 2: E Wong (24) 74. Div 3: J Hookway (32) 78. Scr: E Kennedy 83.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: D Salve (11) 39. Veteran: J Hird (22) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Akyurek (8) B Richards (27) 45. Men: A: G Wood (6) 38. B: R Edney (16) 40. C: J Smith-Lester (25) 39. Women: J Kim (19) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (6) 41. T Brady (14) 39. H Cassidy (20) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: C Giddings (18) 38 cb. C Lennon (18) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: P Walker (9) 33.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email