NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 11 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Bergmann (11) 37. B: M Larkin (14) 36. A Digger (19) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (20) 37. Div 2: A Grossmann (41) 40. 9-hole: K Levi (46) 16 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Lane (32) 24. P Richards (37) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Earl (8) 36. Women: 2B Multi: B Williams (42) K Johnston (37) 70 cb. N Cullen (38) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (21) T Riches (10) 48. Hcp: K McAnulty (21) 41. Scr: D Williams 23. Women: Stroke: 2B: K Coldrey (17) L Ritchie (21) 54.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J McIntosh (29) 38.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford Gold: A: P Wise (25) 36. B: L Edwards (35) 32. Stroke: Veteran Women: A: D Hoschke (12) 75. A Scr: C Clarke (6) 87. B: I Newport (30) 73. B Scr: J Abrahams (20) 99. C: K Aberdour (35) 77. C Scr: M Hicks (31) 110.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: K Bennett (10) 35. B: G Ferguson (14) 37. C: P Handley (29) 41. Women: P Wilson (16) 32.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: R Lonergan (24) 70.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: B Clayton (19) 77. Div 2: R McGinnes (27) 75. Div 3: S Bleakley (34) 78.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (16) 34. Div 2: A Leal (37) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Llyod (6) 36. B: P Gill (16) 38. C: D Grace (29) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Thang (9) 40. A Tran (2) 38. B: J Man (15) 38 cb. D Stanton (16) 38. C: O Moujalli (21) 39. S Stillitano (19) 37 cb. Women: K Belli (27) 39. L Thompson (10) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Bate (19) G Fowler (31) 72. 2B Agg Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 64 cb. A: F Newcombe (12) 38. B: K Bate (19) 39. A Scr: L Hudson 35. B Scr: S Humphreys 21.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Went (12) T Krapeshlis (18) 46. Men: Div 1: H Went (12) 42. Div 2: G Scarlett (19) 37 cb. Wome n: C Tucker (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sayer (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 89 cb. Div 2: D Mathieson (29) 80 cb. Div 2 Scr: C Cunningham 107 cb. Div 3: J Song (37) 74. Div 3 Scr: C James 113.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: J Rumpler (7) 40. Women: 9-hole: B McNally (34) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: K Wilson (19) 33. A Richardson (10) 32. B: J Steel (29) 38. S Kim (26) 32. C: S Atkinson (34) 35. M Lewis (38) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stringer (12) 40. B: J Lancaster (20) 37. C: T Sutton (26) 37. Women: E Wisniewski (20) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Power (19) L Gamblin (18) 76.5 cb. B: M Cover (28) J Polglase (21) 72.5. C: K Kelaher (37) L Scott (32) 75.5.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Finnegan (3) 42. B: B Smith (20) 42. C: K Cattell (27) 43. Scr: M Finnegan (3) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Nicholson S Haroon (Lynwood) 43. M Nicholson (36) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: A Ferguson (23) 35. B: K Sandford (25) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Markezic (10) 38. B: M Negus (33) 43. Women: M Fleming (42) 31.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stabl eford: B Pickering (21) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Farley (14) G Hickey (24) 47. 2B Scr: G Maguire (4) P Minko (5) 35. Men: A: G Maguire (4) 37. B: K Farley (14) 39 cb. C: W Gualterio (23) 39. Women: A Reidy (37) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (25) 30. S Frost (33) 29. R Te Amo (24) 28.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Deacon (19) M Reichard (22) 43. Men: A: D Barry (7) 32. B: I Hammer (19) 37. C: C Bortz (23) 37. Women: A Garnett (17) 30.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: M Gordon (10) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tanirau (18) 40 cb. B: T Johnson (19) 41. C: J Simpson (31) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: E Byatt (17) 70. B: R Stevens (23) 71.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Freeman (14) 36. Div 2: R Davis (17) 39.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: C L’Estrange (13) 33. A Carroll (24) 33. T Cliffton (30) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Smith (8) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Davey (37) S Pearsal (21) 57. Div 2: E Turner (45) B Lewis (28) 58.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: Y Nikellys (33) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Wein e 94. Div 2: J Lean (42) 77. Div 2 Scr: H Prentice 112.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Thums (4) A Dunsire (30) 45 cb. Scr: S Comer P Homan 30 cb. A: C Dengate (+1) 36 cb. B: B Marshall (13) 37. C: G Aiken (27) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McGregor (18) D McGregor (27) 53. 2B Scr: J Grierson A Yeung 41 cb. A: O Maekinen (10) 39 cb. B: J Mining (Bonnie Doon 16) 41. C: S Saggs (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Heber (13) 75. Div 2: C John (29) 72. Div 3: A Lee (38) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 85. Div 2 Scr: C John 101. Div 3 Scr: A Lee 115.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Warren (18) 40 cb. Women: S Woodey (43) 37 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Smith (25) 36 cb. Veteran Men: A: I Lafoa’i (18) 40 cb. B: B O’Connell (20) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Morrison (15) B Wood (17) 47. Div 1: R Baker (8) 39. Div 2: V Morrison (15) 40. Div 3: T Pace (24) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: I Ackman (5) 36. Veteran: Gold: L Rapeport (25) 32 cb. Women: G Finke (17) 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Perks (3) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Bamford (7) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: I Read (14) 38. B: P Martin (20) 39. C: G Daniels (26) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: A Claypole (22) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Illingworth D Hunt 47 cb. 2B Scr: C Cox P Giles-Jones 33. Men: White: J Rickard (31) 39. A: P Giles-Jones (4) 36 cb. B: D Hunt (15) 37 cb. C: D Radford (24) 36. Women: Green: P Beckton (10) 32.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: P Golding (27) 37. Women: Yellow: A: E Stratford (19) 35. B: S Wolrige (27) 37. C: M Kelly (38) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Collings (13) S Wannell (16) 69. A Moore (25) 41. Women: J Middleton (32) 34. 9-hole: M Lee (Killara 31) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Grier (24) 35. B: S Maxwell (32) 36 cb. Scr: L Shaw 21. 9-hole: S Lennox (29) 18.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sedgwick (17) 77. Div 2: A Carter (26) 74. Div 3: K Spira (36) 77.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Hill (5) 38. Div 2: P Shanahan (24) 36.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: C Carter (21) 68. Div 2: T Kennedy (44) 72.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: T Moody (10) 39. B: D Williams (13) 38. C: B Murphy (32) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Norville (15) D Gardner (15) 47. Men: White: A: K O’Connell (8) 39. B: C Burt (16) 39. C: R Wilson (20) 38. Veteran: Green: M Purnell (30) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Wynyard (23) 41. Women: W Hill (28) 36. 3B: Centenary: C Lane (31) J Maxwell (38) M Topic (33) 51.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O Parry (40) B Sekine (40) 46. Men: L Li (11) 37. Women: H Choi (10) 37. 9-hole: A Jones (31) 22.

SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: J Petiquin (2) 39. Scr: G Stinson (+6) 40. Women: Stroke: K Green (11) 72.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B O’Hagan (19) J Hemming (9) 74. 2B Agg Scr: S Fisher (7) J Swanson (0) 56. A: K Gardiner (10) 40. B: P Ray (14) 41. C: B O’Hagen (19) 38. D: J Griffiths (28) 35 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (14) T Toohey (21) 48. Div 1: G Smith (14) 41. Div 2: P Waugh (24) 36. Scr: S Ballard 33.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Belette (11) 36. B: J Horvath (19) 37. C: T Gallagher (23) 34.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Wallhausen (9) S Krost (20) 77. 2B Agg Scr: S Grant D Buhagiar (Randwick) 67. A: V Banton (12) 37 cb. B: E Berchowitz (14) 36. C: S Krost (20) 44. Scr: H Crowe 37 cb. Visitor: D Buhagiar (Randwick 0) 35. 2B Agg: Gold: G Cragen (36) B Chesher (34) 69. G Cragen (36) 37. Women: K Moses (16) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Chang J Seo 74.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Ogden (29) 42.

THE COAST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Austin (17) 41. Women: 2B Agg: M Hogan (21) L D’Ambrosio (21) 69.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: Medley: 2B Multi: R Leader (5) K Crapp (18) 70. Men: A: H Du ncan (6) 37 cb. B: M Westwood (17) 40. C: G Baigent (24) 39. Women: D Stewart (22) 38. Scr: M Gibson 31 cb. 

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Brune (14) 40. B: R Miligan (20) 43.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: A Dodd (22) sq. B: D Sate (32) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cahill (12) M Blakeley (11) 45. 2B Scr: S Blundell B Gibbons 36. A: M Blakeley (11) 41. B: V Gallen (17) 35 cb. J Kanaley (24) 36. Veteran: W Moser (4) 35. Super Veteran: D Shearer (12) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (11) 36. Women: M Duthie (30) 36. Medley: 9-hole: M Innes (32) 23. Women: S Lugsdin (34) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hayden (21) M Hamwood (17) 45. Men: M Hayden (21) 38. A Scr: M Patterson (6) 32. Women: A Fraser (26) 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Puckeridge (20) 41. Women: Div 1: B Masters (20) 32. Div 2: L Wales (26) 32. Div 3: D Holmes (43) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Carracella (-4) 37. B: R Griffin (17) 42. C: S McCorkell (21) 39. D: G Jarrad (25) 37. Murray: A: V Slattery (9) 39. B: F Warren (17) 40. C: G Lavis (33) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Ferguson (10) 25. B: J Groves (13) 22.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email