Daily Club Golf Results 10 June 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Jhoon Ho (8) H Chung (19) 45 cb. Div 2: M Burns (23) J Lumby (21) 46. 2B Scr: H Drewitt Smith (0) R McCoy (22) 40. Team Agg: M Burns (23) J Baker (27) J Lumby (21) G Birt (18) 146. A: J Suh (8) 40. B: C Lindeman (16) 39. C: M Burns (23) 45. D: H Wilson (30) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: A Beale (11) 39. B: T Kolts (19) 39. C: D Mitchell (22) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Cantore (8) S Noble (10) 46 cb. 2B Scr: V Cantore (8) S Noble (10) 37. A: S Noble (10) 38 cb. B: M Nagle (16) 38 cb. C: S Weir (22) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: D Hanlon (23) 68 cb. A/Medal: N Armstrong (19) 68. B/Medal: C Smith (29) 68. C/Medal: C Hogg (38) 76. Scr: N Armstrong 87.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: S Nelson (14) 39. A: M Montgomery (2) 37. B: K Blake (14) 35. C: J Anasis (22) 36. Scr: S Warncken 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Maurice (13) T Trad (13) 75. 2B Sc r: G Heffernan S Terkalas 46 cb. J Driver (13) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Nankervis (13) J Landsberg (15) 75. T Thomas (5) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: M Colquhoun (10) 38 cb. B: G Waters (18) 36. C: J Marais (22) 36 cb. Scr: M Netterfield 31 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Gibbons (11) C Houden (18) H Caust (18) 59.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Ung (12) V Pham (12) 49. Div 2: C Mulligan (23) W Brooking (29) 50. Scr: M Dowd A Wadick 38 cb. A: N Ung (7) 42. B: N Ung (12) 44. C: W Brooking (29) 46.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Brady Y Day 45. Hcp: A: M Thorn (18) 36. A Scr: M Thorn 18 cb. B: A Brady (21) 39. B Scr: V Jameson 10. C: S Purnell (43) 29. C Scr: S Walsh 7. 

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Marks (21) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Evans (1) 41. B: N Sokolsky (13) 40. C: J Keatings (24) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: J Kim (11) J Sh im (5) L Kim (13) J Ok Kim (11) 74 cb. Div 1: C Tucker (21) 40. Div 2: H Hong (29) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Laws (14) E Vassallo (5) 77. 2B Agg Scr: M Scuglia B Lambert 67. A: R Gair (5) 40. B: D Laws (14) 40. C: D Nelson (18) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: Z Rahmat (9) 39. J Greathead (1) 36. B: G Allan (17) 37. T Ahn (15) 36. C: C Manning (20) 36 cb. M Basson (19) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Curran (17) 35. B: J Mynard (28) 35 cb. C: L Heenan (38) 35.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Jones (23) J Ramsay (20) 65. K Ishida (8) 39.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: J Richardson (16) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Walker F Walker (Carnarvon) 49. Div 1: G Walker (14) 41. Div 2: J Jo (24) 39. Div 3: C Serrao (27) 38. Scr: M Elliot 35.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: L Chappell (8) 39. B: N Purtill (17) 40. C: D Grant (30) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Green (16) K Sargent (20) 45. Div 1: G Cox (13) 37. Div 2: D Ryan (29) 39. Scr: I Waters (2) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (1) 34. B: B Russ (17) 33. C: W Piggins (26) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Blake (28) K Rachow (21) C Links (26) R Papps (27) 86 cb. A: A Walters (0) 40. B: R Mullen (18) 34 cb. C: M Quilkey (20) 34. D: J Bruce (34) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Braybon (21) 38. Hole in one: J Taylor at 11th. Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: S Simpson (22) 73. Div 2: L Rendell (30) 76 cb. Scr: J Dean 93 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Quirk (31) S McGinley (27) 41 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: M Castillon (7) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 78 cb. Div 2: M O’Rourke (28) 72 cb. Div 2 Scr: P Challinor 91. Stableford: A Hobbs (13) 37.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: P Overduin (23) 78.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cox (11) 38. B: T Connor (20) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Fleming (29) 40. A: A Croker (20) 36. B: R Slater (22) 37. C: G Prigg (40) 36. 9-hole: J O’Rourke (31) 13.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: J Elton (18) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brown (14) 38. B: J Wilson (20) 38 cb. C: R Murray (25) 39. A Scr: J Akermanis (5) 29.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bendeich (10) C Meintjes (21) 62. A: D Fischer (15) 42. B: L Wardle (19) 37. C: G Khouri (35) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Murdoch (8) 40 . B: G Reid (19) 38. C: R Cheung (29) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Coleman (20) P Buckland (14) 46. Men: T Corr (3) 39. Scr: K Matsuo 34. Veteran: T Corr (3) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Aliendi (14) F Dobozy (10) 77. A: F Dobozy (10) 45. B: R Ewing (18) 36 cb. C: H Gregory (36) 40.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (14) P Hofman (15) 41 cb. P Hofman (15) 34.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: A Scheiler (28) D Leydecker (33) 70.5. Scr: J Sutcliffe P Savage 99 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: R Stockwell (20) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Keith (3) 40. J Roche (19) 39. C Boukouvalas (25) 38.

MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: 2B: P Gaydon (20) J Scott (9) 48. Men: A: R King (9) 36. B: J Scott (15) 42. C: P Gaydon (20) 37. Women: L Howell (32) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: N Debenham (11) 38. B: Y Sweetnam (19) 36. C: L Leech (28) 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Sta bleford: 2B: R Davis (19) L Barnes (14) 43 cb. A: S Cameron (1) 38. B: M Martin (21) 35 cb. C: J Stuart (22) 37. Scr: S Cameron 37.

MONASH: Stableford: H Perkins (26) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Johnson (3) 39 cb. B: A Golombick (13) 35 cb. C: G Liebenberg (29) 37. Veteran: D Cawse (22) 36.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (9) 43. B: P Hammon (18) 41. C: Z Dubokovic (22) 39. D: T Mckinnon (28) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Konsti (11) G Remoundos (11) 47. A: A Tomkins (10) 36 cb. B: D Kim (16) 39. C: M Blumire (29) 36. Hole in one: G Remoundos at 9th.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Brett (7) G Howe (6) 77. Div 2: R Ah Hee (31) G Adcock (20) 74. A: G Liebenberg (7) 40. B: T Sellars (16) 38. C: B Mullins (26) 39. D: W Lazar (34) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Harris (22) D Harris (13) 48. N Hutchence (31) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Marynowski (17) 36 cb. B: R Reynolds (21) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Lee (16) T Galea (30) 49. A Grzetic (3) 38 cb. Scr: A Grzetic 35. 9-hole: White: R Daly (25) 18.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Perry (9) 40. B: C Skelton (13) 42. C: R Smith (29) 41. Scr: M Armour (1) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Walker (36) P Peatman (21) 49. A: S Rowe (11) 38 cb. B: J Walker (36) 40. Scr: A De Vries (5) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Clark (6) K Tucker (15) 48. 2B Scr: D Lee B Gadd 40. Men: A: J McBride (9) 39. B: E Whitley (16) 40. C: G Posadas (26) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: C Fiadino (3) T Bentto (13) 47. D Borean (9) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: W Errey (3) J Lawrance (15) 69. Scr: W Palmer (3) A Wilson (3) 39. A: W Errey (3) 39. B: B Ball (17) 41. C: M Harrison (21) 38. Scr: W Errey (3) 36. 

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par: Championship: A: D Conrick (10) 2 up. B: J Wilson (16) 6 up. C: E Archib ald (23) 5 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Gittoes (22) A Virzi (24) 76. A: D Vail (10) 38. B: P Tkachuk (17) 37. C: D Pickering (23) 37. D: H Lu (31) 40. Scr: M Farr 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: D Elford (15) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: M Toole (1) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Rimes (36) D McKenzie (35) 45. 2B Scr: J Magsakay M Kelman 36. A: N Lee (11) 39. B: C Blekos (18) 36. C: D McKenzie (35) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Xu (30) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: C Holman (21) 41. Scr: G Rosewall 33 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bonynge (16) 37 cb. Scr: C Ueda 30.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Forster (31) 21.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: A: K Tan M Pearce 42. J Hong (1) 38. H Chul Kim (15) 37 cb. Women: Green: M Chun (36) 30.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Calcraft (14) N Kwanten (11) 43. 2B Sc r: A Sutton G Harkness 34. A: K Akyurek (9) 37. A Scr: A Sutton 32. B: A Calcraft (14) 38. B Scr: A Calcraft 25. C: J Middleton (24) 34. C Scr: D Strachan 15.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: D Chant (29) H Grieve (21) 47. D Chant (29) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: B Faulks (30) C Oatley (26) 8 up cb. A: M Anderson (6) sq. B: C Oatley (26) 2 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: V Yang (22) 45. Scr: J Rogan 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Henry (14) C Smith (17) 46. A: D Beverley (11) 33. B: B Henry (14) 40. C: C Glover (26) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: J Kirchen (14) C Lackenby (17) 44. Murray: J Kruger (7) M Hockley (31) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email