NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 8 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: K McGuire (6) 41. B: G Dawkins (17) 40. C: F Jama (19) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chun (54) E Oh (51) 52. Men: White: Div 1: E Hollis (12) 39. Div 2: S Park (19) 40. Div 3: T Papandrea (27) 39. Women: J Chun (54) 47.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hopkins P Turnbull 46 cb. 2B Scr: Z Garcia J Whalan 37. Men: A: T Hagan 38. B: D Jeacle 36 cb. C: C Song 44. Women: M Akers 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: J Colligan (7) I Davis (11) 56.5.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Knight (24) G Marshall (9) H Thomas (21) J Trowell (33) 46.125.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Meyer (23) B Muller 44 cb. Men: Div 1: B Blaker (15) 40 cb. Div 2: J Hallick (20) 34. Women: Gold: Div 1: S Poate (15) 35. Div 2: D Nash (30) 37. Medley: Scr: R Jones 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Par: 2B: D Manahi-Stevens (20) J Meers (13) 12 up. D Manahi-Stevens (20) 6 u p. A: E Smith (1) sq. B: L Rowley (14) 2 up. C: L Neal (22) 2 up. Scr: J Heron (Kogarah) sq. Mxd: Plate: D Mitchell (16) D Alexander (37) 7 up. D Mitchell (16) 3 up. R Morrison (26) 1 down.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Toms (6) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Deans (9) 39. B: T Maw (13) 35 cb. C: D Shar (28) 41. Scr: D Hanafi 36 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (5) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Glenday (4) 39. B: B Pata (16) 38. C: A Cavasinni (24) 37. H Glenday (27) 36. Div 1: A Montgomery (11) I Smith (5) 43. Div 2: J Mediati (9) A Cavasinni (24). Scr: G Glenday H Glenday 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Rashleigh (15) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: A Baker (14) H Bachir (17) 11 up. 2B Scr: S Moylan P Ellison 1 down. Mxd: 2B: E Choi (19) K Park (12) 8 up cb. 2B Scr: M Bang Y Choi 8 down. Women: Par: 2B: L Kim (12) E Kim (20) 9 up. Men: Par White: A: P Lalor (10) 2 up cb. B: J Lee (16) 1 up. C: D Youn (26) 2 up. Women: Div 1: A Cho (12) 3 up. Div 2: E Kim (20) 4 up. Div 3: S Oh (27) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Zubrycki (20) S Chapman (10) 51. 2B Scr: B Zubrycki S Chapman 36. Men: A: S Chapman (10) 41. A Scr: C Mitchell 34 cb. B: S Blaker (13) 37 cb. B Scr: S Blaker 25 cb. C: B Zubrycki (20) 44. C Scr: B Zubrycki 24. Women: J Kahler (29) 40. Scr: J Wakulicz 18 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Thomson (19) 42. Women: E Ikeh (40) 34. 9-hole: S Henderson (45) 15.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mandanipour (28) J Hayward (23) 48. A: R Buizen (8) 40 cb. B: D Lock (24) 41. Scr: G Clugston (3) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Fenning (15) 40 cb. Scr: G Osbourne 34 cb. Women: J Convoy (13) 35 cb. Scr: S Wiggins 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: Div 1: S Sun (13) 38. Div 2: T McKeown 39. Div 3: B Schutz (28) 35. D Scr: J Brant 34. Women: S Yoo (34) 39. Men: Stroke: 36-hole: J Madeleine 140. V P iukala 143. Mxd: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Cochran B Timberlake 167. Div 1: D Moule K Moule 148. Div 2 Scr: S Lee Y Koh 192. Div 2: B Kennedy D Clifford 151.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Burgess (21) C Pritchard (24) 45 cb. Div 1: A Mezildzic (7) 39. Div 2: R Burgess (21) 38. Scr: C Dengate 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Armour (3) 37. B: V Yong (19) 39. C: S French (30) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Hole in one: R Hartmann at 12th.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cornwall (7) L Cornwall (28) 47 cb. Men: A: D Cornwall (7) 42. B: K Pilson (13) 35. C: A Lock (Gosford 21) 36. D: G Warr (27) 35. Women: A: N Skripkina (21) 39. B: M Burton (45) 37.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T McCaw (5) K McCaw (28) 44 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J McQuaid (8) 37 cb. B: C Grundy (17) 35 cb. C: D Hall (21) 36 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Shin (10) V Hoang (25) 81. Medley: Div 1: R Shin (10) 39. Div 2: V Hoang (25) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White : A: S Turner (16) 39 cb. B: M Smith (25) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Harmer (9) 41. B: S Kaiser (18) 41. C: R Dlugosz (30) 45.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: J Cocks (15) 39. A Taylor (45) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Jones (7) M Sui (16) 48. Men: M Szetu (21) 41. Scr: P Cooper 36. Women: M Sui (16) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Forsyth (-3) 37. B: I Davies (20) 38. C: S Hudson (36) 40.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Johnston (11) B Weatherstone (Randwick 17) 77. Medley: A: M Lacriox (8) 40. B: R Royston (15) 38. C: A Fabian (27) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: I Hogg (19) N Stevenson (23) 48. Men: 2B Scr: M Cain B Mason 35 cb. A: J Wilkinson (12) 41. B: R Kuipers (17) 36. C: B Mcdaid (19) 39. P Karbe (42) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pettitt (4) M Korkis (18) 49 cb. 2B Scr: M Richards G Richards 40. A: J Habib (7) 40. B: S Guruswamy (17) 40. C: N Nadalin (25) 36 cb. Women: H Choi (9) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: L Smith (20) 36. A Starc (9) 32. Men: B Ferguson (14) 39. C Hughes (2) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A: R Somi (7) 40. B: H King (28) 44. Scr: K Brewer (0) 34.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Frame (23) 36 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: V Galluzzo (20) 38. Scr: B Wunderlich 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Webber (4) 40. B: L Latham (17) 41. C: L Lucie-Smith (25) 40. Hole in one: D Brown at 15th. Women: Stableford: M Asari (23) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Ribarovski (5) 36 cb. Scr: H Salmon 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Tassone (7) 37. Div 2: S Michas (24) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Blagg (32) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dear (24) S Mahoney (12) 44. Mxd: S Choi (9) J Choi (5) 42. Men: D Cullam (2) 39 cb. Women: A Eksteen (22) 34. Men: 9-hole: S Elzinga (18) 17 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rosenthal (8) 38 . B: A Sanpasiri (11) 36 cb. C: A Pounsurin (17) 39. Scr: K Clelland 34. Women: L Quilliam (3) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Rutherford (9) 43. B: K Fullerton (29) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Lynne D Johnson 47. D Maidens (23) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chung (16) J Kim (31) 52. Men: B Chung (31) 44. Women: B Lee (19) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Johnson L Schotel M Davis P Lotz 84. P Lotz (13) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fishburn (23) M Fishburn (14) 46. Men: J Fuchs (1) 37. Scr: J Fuchs 36. White: M Swift (20) 31. Women:  M Fishburn (23) 42.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: L Drummond (51) 39. Men: M Brown (15) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Hutt (19) G Lynch (21) 44 cb. Men: B Wright (16) 39. Women: K Workman (21) 35.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: A Hunter (3) 39. Veteran Women: C Kenny (32) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Pierce (20) D Pierce (34) 47. Men: B Murphy (31) 39 cb. Women: A Carter (24) 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Turner (19) F Squadrito (11) 48. Men: R Paulsen (9) 38. Women: G Carroll (35) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ashton (42) M Ashton (22) 50. A: M Gounder (5) 38 cb. B: T Humlin (18) 38 cb. C: V Larnach (45) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Challenge: Div 1: R McWilliams (17) 33. Div 2: R Redpath (37) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Fentoullis (26) P Doerner (9) 47. D Smith (20) 41. Veteran: Green: R Pottie (19) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Ball (1) 37. Div 2: F Towney (33) 28.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: H Burton-Taylor (31) 39. P Corlette (29) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Skilbeck (12) P Effeny (13) 45 cb. Div 2: G Muller (23) B Mckissock (8) 47. Men: G Muller (23) 42 cb. Women: C Choi (27) 36. Scr: H Doig 38. Hole in one: Y Kim at 4th. P Tkachuk at 12th.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: J Booth (24) 43. Scr: D Boyd (+4) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Weinert (40) M Marjoribanks (15) 50. Men: Div 1: D Drennan (12) 38. Div 2: I Mackey (22) 32. Women: Div 1: C Stolz (0) 36. Div 2: T Weinert (40) 45.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Berchowitz (15) D Gladstone (17) 75. E Berchowitz (15) 42. Visitor: G Burbidge (21) 40. Women: P Pitsawong (10) 30. Medley: Gold: J Flader (27) 28.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Brown (21) W Tait (26) 50. Div 2: T Duncan (16) V Duncan (51) 48. Scr: P McGuffie B Young 39. A: K Buckley (1) 37 cb. B: T Duncan (16) 43. C: W Tait (26) 41. Women: G Do (7) 35. Hole in one: C Evers at 16th. .

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kang (5) 38 cb. B: A Kim (13) 40 cb. C: P Aloe (21) 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Langler B Brindle (Coffs Harbour) M Fisher A Fisher 55.625. T Fernance C Davies G Schumertl M Taylor 56.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Jones (11) 40. B: J Gibson (17) 40. C: P Rich (24) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Dillon (20) 38. D Deverich 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Wong (14) X Coudounaris (10) 47. Scr: C Glenday (0) H Glenday (-2) 36. A: S Gabriel (13) 41. Scr: C Glenday (0) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: N Matthews (28) 40. Veteran: S Whyte (17) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: J Kang (17) 37. Men: Gold: A: C Lee (11) 40. A Scr: J Hong (1) 36. B: K Neat (16) 43. B Scr: K Loh (13) 23. C: N Winstone (29) 39. C Scr: C Blood (20) 19.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Attard (22) J Scardino (22) 45. Men: A: C Schultheis (12) 35 cb. B: M Kinsella (16) 36. C: J Scardino (22) 42. Women: J Cha (23) 39.

WALLACIA: Snr Stableford 2B: White: T Neville (10) T Validakis (22) cb. T Neville (10) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B : A Clarke (21) G Deegen (9) 48. White: B Greenberry (28) 41 cb. Women: T Walker (27) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: T Smith 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Wallace (11) 39. Div 2: D Wallace (18) 38 cb. Women: T Lonergan (9) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Lake: White: D Brodie (11) A Skewes (10) 60.75.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email