Daily Club Golf Results 7 June 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kashyap (17) D Turner (22) 48. Mxd: L Hibbert (28) M McInerney (19) 46. Men: Div 1: Y Oh (16) 40. Div 2: D Turner (22) 39. Women: A King (29) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (19) G Chon (21) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Sayers (+2) R Baldwin (8) 34 cb. Men: A: H Rook (10) 38 cb. B: N Smee (16) 38 cb. C: S Lim (30) 39. Women: R Smee (28) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: K Vickers (29) 60. Scr: K Coldrey 85. Medley: Veteran Women: E Van Dam (15) 66.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Fitzgerald (36) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Read (16) J Fallick (20) 45. Men: Div 1: A Crowther (7) 38. Div 2: J Windfield (33) 35. Women: M Leonard (35) 34. Medley: Scr: A Crowther 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Heffernan (1) G Bombell (14) 68. G Davis (2) 38. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Boland (6) G Hanniffy (14) 46. J Beardmore (17) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: L Roche (4) 3 up. B: M Stanton (18) 3 up. C: D Lavender (20) 3 up.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: J Mann (28) 38. 9-hole: A Jenkins (18) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Wiggins (13) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: M Kwak (7) D Kim (23) 11 up. 2B Scr: J Lind S Moylan 6 up. A: N Loh (9) 5 up. B: J Harmey (16) 3 up. C: D Kim (23) 6 up. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: N Yoe (10) 69. Div 1 Scr: N Yoeb 85. Div 2: C Tucker (21) 71. Div 2 Scr: E Kim 94. Div 3: D Lalor (36) 68. Div 3 Scr: H Hong 100.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McIntosh (2) T Dibble (4) 48. Men: A: G Purrer (10) 41. B: E Tan (12) 39. C: T Alam (18) 39. Women: S Maeng (25) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: T Savage (8) 38 cb. K Robinson (27) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: M Geisler (11) 4 up. B: S Hind (22) sq. Women: S DeHaan (37) 1 down cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Trathen (23) S Trathen (22) 70. A: S Beatty (13) 40 cb. B: M George (19) 42. Scr: L Blacker (2) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: S Holden (0) 41. Scr: S Holden 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Freeman (+3) 37 cb. Div 2: D Jin (18) 39. Div 3: J Holliday (22) 42. D Scr: J Russo 36. Stroke: J Madeleine (3) 62. D Scr: A Foreman 82. Mxd: Foursome: Div 1: M Cochran (7) W Timberlake 72. Div 1 Scr: P Britton L Britton 90. Div 2: P Du Sart (23) F Du Sart 74. Div 2 Scr: S Lee Y Koh 97.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Nayak (18) P Paddy (17) 51. Div 2: B Moore (33) R Molony (16) 47 cb. Mxd: B Hodges (5) J Watson (12) 45 cb. Men: T Good (24) 43. Scr: C Carruthers 33. Women: J Watson (12) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Hicks (1) 37. B: J Davis (18) 39. C: M Seopono (30) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: Div 5: B Fox (30) I Gage (26) 51. A: L Reid (10) 41. B: R Alborough (16) 37 cb. C: G Dickson (21) 40. D: I Gage (26) 41. Women: Div 1: G Colley (14) 38. Div 2: A Martin (37) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: L McLennan (Queanbeyan) 78. Div 2 Scr: K Tengstrom 93. Div 1: N Pyle (10) 72. Div 2: B Mansell (22) 75. Women: Div 1 Scr: M O’Brien (Queanbeyan) 94. Div 1: M Robertson (20) 76 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A : G Maguire (4) 35. B: I Gomez (19) 39. C: N Byrnes (34) 41. Women: J Clark (34) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Summerfield (35) M Algeo (30) 44. Men: M Reichard (22) 36. Women: N Simmonds (41) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Moore (20) 40. B: J Hazzard (33) 37. Women: A Diamond (18) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Carr (8) H Gregory (39) 74. Men: P Olsen (16) 38. Women: H Gregory (39) 43.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Moon (12) Y Rochford (12) 66. Men: D Bridges (25) 38. P Roth (7) 36. Women: N Axford (19) 37. K Wagner (29) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Southern (8) 43. R Chang (31) 43. Women: Green: R Hedges (24) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Johnson-Garcia (9) L Garcia (7) 73 cb. A: J Larkins (12) 39. B: D Begue (15) 40. C: J Van Der Weegan (33) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Johnson (45) 38. Bronze 1: A Pearson (21) 60. Bronze 2: S Johnson (45) 69. Veteran: T rophy: S Johnson (45) 69. Super Veteran: Y Nikellys (33) 27.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Alberici (15) G Zoabi (16) 48. 2B Scr: B Davies A Naaman 44. A: A Kavana (11) 38 cb. B: G Zoabi (16) 42. C: M Lee (36) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: A: G Hwang (16) 66. A Scr: H Choi 82. B: S Kim (30) 74. B Scr: E Ipschitz 98. C: F Yang (33) 67. C Scr: B Allie 111.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kennedy K Kennedy 46. Mxd: R West P West 45. Men: P Kennedy (20) 39. Women: A Gruzman (22) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: L Keith (7) 39. B: E Treble (28) 40. Scr: K Brewer (0) 35.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Minas (25) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Toomey (19) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Larcombe (13) 39. B: J Gale (14) 42. C: P Amate (23) 43. Women: D Gilbert (23) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: K Lindsay (17) 39. Veteran: F McGee (24) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stablefo rd: 2B: A Settineri (12) A Settineri (18) 46. Div 1: S Tizzone (16) 38. Div 2: A Settineri (12) 37. Scr: F Settineri 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: P Gilliland (26) 7 up. Women: M Mushan (26) 3 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Mackay (12) C Mackay (27) 49. Mxd: E Sun (36) A Chow (22) 46. Men: L Mackay (12) 41. Women: A Eksteen (23) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: W McManus (10) 38. B: A Hayes (15) 34 cb. C: T Assawadakorn (27) 39. Scr: D Mulhall 35. Women: S Jang (38) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Brooks (36) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Yoon N Kim 48 cb. Men: K Davidson (34) 40 cb. Women: N Kim (36) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: J Gordon (11) 42. B: C Smith (18) 35. A: O Spitty (13) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) J Elphick (25) 48. Mxd: S Callaghan (10) L Oldfield (27) 45. Women: K Jun (24) S Lee (34) 48. Men: A: S Callaghan (10) 41. B: M Ward (14) 38. C: J Elphick (25) 42. D: B Wiseman (36) 33. Women: Div 1: K Jun (24) 40. Div 2: J Spalding (44) 40. Jnr: L Johnsun (36) 35. Women: Par: M Meynert (17) sq.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kong (22) M Lim (22) 45 cb. D Lewis (1) 39.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wikman (15) J Rosskelly (6) 42. A: M Hinkley (14) 38. B: J Wikman (15) 37. C: J Evans (21) 33.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Bromehead (17) 41. Women: Yellow: D Jepson (9) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: B Wu (36) 41. Women: K Workman (22) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Torpy (13) P Torpy (41) 50. Men: J Abadee (6) 38 cb. Women: C Leuenberger (26) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Stevens (36) A Moore (31) 47. Men: M Gould (14) 38. Women: D Stevens (36) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cushion (26) R Goosen (6) 50. A: T Fox (12) 42. B: M Linnane (19) 41. C: J Cook (23) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Olivier (19) E Scahill (33) 49. Men: White: A: C Morris (14) 40. B: P McVean (24) 37. Women: R Hayden (23) 43. Veteran: Green : L Pincott (24) 31.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: D Hamilton (15) F Johnson (11) 41. Div 1: G Beale (6) 36. Div 2: J Roach (20) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (+1) V Subramaniam (8) 73. Mxd: G Clyne (24) J Lonergan (33) 70 cb. Men: Y Oh (11) 40. Women: E Lee (15) 38. Scr: J Kim 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Milne (3) 71. A: M Sheppard (11) 67. B Scr: C Turton (13) 82. B: P Coker (17) 68. C Scr: R Baillie (19) 87. C: M Long (23) 64. Women: Stableford: D Elford (18) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Aitken (7) M D’Ambrosio (11) 76. A: M D’Ambrosio (11) 41. B: L Antoniou (16) 41. C: T Parrelli (23) 39. Scr: C Johnson 33 cb. Gold: K Magnay (22) 26. Red: C Davis (31) 36. Women: Div 1: L Urquhart (18) 38. Div 2: A Bowen (28) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Holmes (12) C Dale (23) J Pamintuan (22) Z Pamintuan (17) 91. A: C Gallen (6) 38. B: C Baird (17) 41. C: M Keele (49) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wu (8) I Lim (31) 49. Men: A Cassell (26) 44. Women: G Choi (17) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (7) 69. F Teodoruk (11) 72 cb. B: R Ezzy (18) 66. R Richardson (17) 71. C: T McBride (22) 69. R Jones (19) 71 cb. Women: Div 1: D New (22) 69. K Edwards (11) 76. Div 2: R Ezzy (29) 72 cb. C Bosley (30) 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D McBurney (2) 41. B: Y Kitai (15) 38. C: I Tsicalas (30) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: D Duggan (27) 75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A Singh (16) 40. L D’Ambrosio (20) 33. Scr: A Ogane 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: W Chow (17) 39 cb. Scr: S Kyriacou 38. Women: K Hunt (22) 37. Medley: A Chan (17) 38 cb. Scr: D Deverich 27.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Batman (1) 19. B: R Shephard (16) 21. C: D Dannaoui (27) 19 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Truskett (11) 41. Div 2: M Hodgson (31) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: B Regan (7) 38. A Scr: R Hackett (2) 35 cb. B: B Kim (15) 41. B Scr: N Huynh (16) 21 cb. C: B Kunkler (22) 36. C Scr: G Gunstone (21) 15. Women: Green: L Hong (20) 46.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kim (17) S Oh (14) 44. Men: A: L Naude (9) 38. B: G Gerner (20) 37. Women: A: N Taylor (26) 40. B: M Bowler (35) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Elliott (20) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Lattacher (18) 38. Women: G Gillies (34) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M Upfold (33) 25. Women: G Steele (45) 20.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: A: M White (9) 39. B: D Shearer (33) 39. Women: D Shearer (18) 41.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: T Hines (7) 71. A Scr: A Hart 74. B: G Dodd (14) 69. B Scr: G Dodd 83. C: M Berube (26) 72. C Scr: L Lole 74 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Lederer (20) J Nathan (28) 74. Div 1: R Nahum (13) 34. Div 2: G Pitt (15) 37. Div 3: T Kinsella (22) 38. Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Ragg (11) 67. B: M Georganas (18) 66. C: R Lobb (24) 61. Trophy: P Garvan (8) 135. M Georganas (18) 138.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Mace (14) 40. Women: J Morris (25) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hubble (7) K Macalpine (17) 88. Mxd: B Swift (12) J Swift (22) 71. Men: A: B Thorne (10) 41. B: K Macalpine (17) 41. C: T Haynes (21) 40. Women: L Kenyon (24) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: N Allan (7) 37 cb. B: A Skewes (11) 41 cb. C: J Smith (19) 37. Women: W Hennessy (18) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email