NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 6 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Higgins (19) 73 cb. Men: A: K McGuire (8) 67. B: B Davies (18) 69 cb. C: J Wye (24) 62.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: A McRae (9) 65. A Scr: T Felton 69. B: S Lee (18) 68 cb. B Scr: G Kirkby (14) 82. C: D Hogan (27) 64. C Scr: J Leung 89.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: S Barford (26) 61. B: K McManus (46) 71. Scr: S Malchin-Barford (26) 87.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Bouoton (10) 65.  B: S Crothers (16) 66 cb. C: N Hullah (25) 67. Scr: D McClelland 74

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Karren (6) 63. B: P Edwards (17) 66 cb. C: W Bevan (21) 67 cb. A Scr: D Karren 69.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: B Heinrich (7) 60. A Scr: N Katholos 63. B: M Ironside (14) 62. B Scr: M Bougoukas 76. C: R Redden (30) 65. C Scr: M Pham 86. Medal: A: B Heinrich (7) 60. B: M Ironside (14) 62. C: R Redden (30) 65.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Hanlon (23) 62. Div 2: M Coleman (28) 72. Div 3: K McFarlane (38) 70. A Scr: S Seifertova (3) 74. Men: Medal Jun: C: S King (25) 61. A: K Kosmatos (12) 63 cb. A Scr: C Willard (-5) 61. B: M Tabone (16) 60 cb. B Scr: P Barry (13) 73. C: S King (25) 61. C Scr: W Erken (20) 85.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Medal Jun: Black: A: M Laracy (11) 40. B: G Wilcox (16) 40. C: R Alfonso (35) 39. A Scr: R Jones 35. B Scr: F Godfrey 25. C Scr: M Alder 20. Women: Medal Jun: Div 1: A Gluckman (15) 34. Div 2: T Gillett (22) 31. Div 3: A Toohey (31) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: A Flood (8) 66. A Scr: E Smith (1) 72. B: G Girdlestone (17) G Gallagher (15) P Alexander (15) J Harris (17) 69 to playoff. C: P Holmes (22) 72. C Scr: G Fernandes (21) 97. Women: J Smith (18) 74. Scr: A Bull 87.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P McIntyre (11) 63. B: R Levi (13) 59. C: J Roditis (20) 62. Scr: B Russell 66. Women: Medal: K Ganderton (23) D Patel (13) 69 to playoff.

BLACKHEATH: M en: Stroke: Medal: A: B Simpson (12) 65. B: M Unsworth (17) 70. G Cope (13) 70. C: P Stricke (19) 70. Medley: Stableford: C Fitzgerald (20) 35 cb. Women: K Wynne (36) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Furlong (11) 55.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Barnett (0) 39 cb. B: A Evans (14) 37 cb. C: L Bewes (23) 39. A Scr: B Barnett 39. Hole in one: F Stowers at 6th.

BONVILLE: Stableford: P PALIN (14) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: J Ogg (24) 72. Men: P Metcalf (19) 65.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Yeates (12) 63. B: A Myers (16) 64. C: S Bown (26) 66.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P Wood (9) 71. A Marsh (2) 72. A Scr: M Nagy 74. B: W Alvarez (12) 69. D Krilich (11) 71 cb. B Scr: S Chen 81. C: B Pata (18) 70. G Carniato (19) 71. C Scr: J Mendoza 88. D: M Labas (21) 66. A Thomas (24) 69. D Scr: R Arnold 92. C’ship: A Scr: M Nagy A Marsh 296 to playoff. A: P Wood 293 cb. B Scr: S Hilaney 329. W Alvarez 335 cb. B: V Narayan 291 cb. C Scr: T Pendlebury 342. P Baker 347. C: C Bushby 276. D Scr: A Vlores 378. I Morris 379. D: B Bissett 285.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: A: C Bell (13) sq. A Scr: C Bell 7 down. B: M Malcolm (20) 1 down cb. B Scr: M Malcolm 12 down. C: S Purnell (44) 1 up. C Scr: C Pettit 15 down. Men: A: M Bell (+1) 1 up. B: F Newcombe (14) 4 up cb. C: D Tomkins (33) 4 up cb. Scr: A Scr: D Cummins 2 down. B Scr: I Martin 8 down. C Scr: B Spinks 13 down cb.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Von Muenchhausen (18) 38. Women: M Koeninger (30) 29.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke: A: R Bruce (4) 68 cb. A Scr: C Lawson 74. B: K Healy (15) 66 cb. B Scr: L Dunne 81. C: K Deweske (20) 68. C Scr: G Parkins 92. Gold Medal: R Ellul 68.

CARNARVON: Men: 2B Agg: A Loi (16) J Langley (20) 141. Stroke A: P Lalor (12) 70. A Scr: S Moylan 76. B: H Kim (19) 68. B Scr: A Salkeld 84. C: J Langley (20) 71. C Scr: P Lee 94.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P Clar k (9) 66. A Scr: D Gibson (3) 71. B: L Jones (15) 61. C: B McKenna (27) 73. Medal Mar: A: R Walker (7) 68. Women: Medal Jun: R Hamilton (22) 69.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: A: P Carroll (6) 2 up. B: M Antoniolli (17) 5 up cb. C: A Kumar (25) 4 up cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Percy (4) 36. B: R Stringer (13) 38. C: R Mcdiarmid (17) 37. D: M Hargreaves (31) 38. Women: A: M Daly (16) 34. B: E Stanley (45) 38.

CROMER: Hole in one: R Byrne at 4th. Stableford: A: S Cheetham (8) 41. B: J Younger (15) 38. C: I Jackson (22) 39. 2B: S Cheetham 47 cb. A Hamilton 47 cb. 9-hole: T Eadie (15) 19.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Parker (9) 68 cb. A Scr: M Osborne (0) 68. B: M Panucci (15) 62. B Scr: M Panucci (15) 77. C: D Carlton (24) 67. C Scr: A Sadler (22) 91 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: R McCoullough (12) 68. A Scr: J Russo 73. B: D Fitzgerald (16) 70. B Scr: D Moule 85. C: D Smith (24) 69. C Scr: J Eom 92.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: C: L Haumono (17) 75. C Scr: G Mather 88. Medal Jun: A: D Williams (9) 71. A Scr: J Fearnley 76 cb. B: M Moses (13) J Fanning (13) 72 to playoff. B Scr: D Currie 84. C: K Patterson (21) S Hartley (21) P Gibbs (18) 70 to playoff. C Scr: R Chambers 87. D: B Murray (30) 68. D Scr: S Tucker 94.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Stephens (2) 71. A Scr: S Robertson (+2) 74. B: J Holloway (18) 68. B Scr: T Aravanis (14) 89. C: S O’Brian (24) 69. C Scr: L O’Hagan (21) 93.

ELANORA: Men: Hole in one: A Spiller at 18th.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hoyland (3) 40. B: S Stratulat (17) 37. C: B Gorter (20) 38. D: B Went (25) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Osborne (14) 63. A Scr: R Biancardi (4) 69. B: T O’Toole (20) 64. B Scr: N Smith (15) 80. C: C Holborow (24) 61. C Scr: B Hosie (23) 87.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Carpenter (9) 69 cb. A Scr: J Delaney 70. B: B Middleton (17) 69. B Scr: G Watts 83. C: D Schell (22) 62. C Scr: P Lee 89. Stableford: D: L Muscat (28) 34.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: S Frost (33) 74 cb. Medley: Stableford: A Wright (21) 31. Men: Stroke: A: F Moana (12) 69. B: M Lovric (14) 70. C: J Mason (22) 71 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: W Knapp (+1) 67 cb. A Scr: D Harelle 75. B: S Godbolt (14) 69. B Scr: A Blandis 87. C: P Wilson (22) 71 cb. C Scr: D Robertson (Highlands) 92.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Medal Jun: A: S Zingle (1) 2 down. B: M Sinclair (16) 2 up. C: P Clarey (23) 2 down. Stableford: S Frizzi (32) 41.

GORDON: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: P Brown (9) 65. B: C Douwes (16) 63. C: W Eldridge (23) 59. Bowl: N Brady 70. Cup: W Eldridge (23) 59.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Wetzler (12) 70 cb. B: B Wyatt (17) 68. C: C Dench (20) 69 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: T Mitchell (13) 38. B: J Christoff (25) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: M Stoneman (15) 39. B: I Richardson (19) 40. C: J Howello (29) 37 cb. A Scr: W Gorton (1) 33. Women: A: Y Sullivan (24) 40. B: S Muna (33) 39.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: F Thom (14) 69. B: D O’Dwyer (17) M Parsons (16) 69. C: T Orford (32) 69. A Scr: C Halstead 76. B Scr: M Parsons 85. C Scr: J Elton 94. Medley: Stableford: M Eisenhuth (22) 41.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: N Barnes (24) 38. Men: Stroke: A: C More (15) 70. B: N Barnes (16) 69 cb. C: A Brown (17) 72. D: J Jefferson (20) 73 cb. A Scr: H Ellison (-4) 73. Women: A: L Fowler (20) 77. B: D Atkinson (23) 72. C: S Jolliffe (31) 75. A Scr: D Atkinson (23) 95.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: V Hoare (27) 67. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle (15) 86. Men: A: J Worthington (11) 68. A Scr: T Shaw (4) 77. B: M Quirk (16) 66. B Scr: R Galbraith (15) 82. C: B Norris (24) 67. C Scr: M Gray (20) 90. Hole in one: F Aoke

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Ferguson (12) 64. B: D McDonald (16) 65. C: M Garratt (25) 65. Women: F Zajakovski (31) 74.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: M Hardiman (3) 63. A: N Gibson (10) 64. A Scr: E Keane (0) 67. B/Medal: M Dwyer (14) 63. B: J Nicholson (19) 64. B Scr: S Audet (14) 80. C/Medal: J Ash (14) 65. C: C Meintjes (19) 66. C Scr: C Martin (24) 91. Matchplay: A Scr: B Hill bt G Stone 2up. B Scr: M Broach bt R Connon 3-2. C Scr: J Gooch bt N Hadfield 3-2.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lamble (1) 40. B: R Remnant (17) 38. C: S Coffey (21) 37. J Nesbitt (21) 37. Div 1: J Crichton (1) 29.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Cody (35) D Kerdsai (30) 47. A: J Bertuzzi (5) 38 cb. B: G Moran (15) 40 cb. C: K Verner (25) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: J Menzies (11) 65. B: C Molenaar (19) 69. C: J Toohey (36) 61. Women: S Kim (19) 71.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: J Webb (2) M Giovenco (5) 41. 2B: K Edmonds (16) D Campbell (18) 45. A: J Webb (2) 41. B: B Kanniappen (14) 41. C: C Stratton (22) 36 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: E Jones (12) 64. A Scr: P Doherty 74. B: G Rothery (19) 64. B Scr: R Mayhew 80. C: F Hurford (33) 69. C Scr: B Hyde 92.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Gillies (12) 64. B: B Kirkland (16) 68 cb. C: C Phillips (19) 61. D: J Milton (26) 66. A Scr: G Bennett 68. B Scr: B Kirkland 84 cb. C Scr: C Phillips 80. D Scr: J Milton 91 cb. Veteran Men: J Milton (25) 66 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: D Clogher (12) 69 cb. A Scr: B Davies 69. B: M Cho (16) 72 cb. B Scr: E Alberici 84. C: M Agius (23) 66. C Scr: H Rocuant 89 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: A Elliot 65 cb. A Scr: T Holley 71. B: G Bourke 70. C: J Osullivan 67. Women: T Heber 77.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: R Hayes (9) 69. A Scr: C Son 76 cb. B: N Brandt (16) 68. B Scr: J Harrison 82. C: J Tyson (25) 69. C Scr: P Goble 95. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Strachan (38) 67. Div 1 Scr: L Kremmer 87. Men: Stroke Medal May: Black: C: J Tyson (27) 71. C Scr: P Forward 94. Women: Stableford: R Butler (20) 75. A Scr: M Hobson 97.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Bl ack: Div 1: N Hamilton (8) 68. Div 2: C Aldrick (22) 66.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: T Shaw (3) 60. A Scr: D Cremin 61 cb. B: D Reader (13) 59. B Scr: M Ottaway 78 cb. C: L Badham (18) 58. C Scr: D Hogarth 79 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Hardgrove (11) 65. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 66. B: R Sclippa (14) 64. B Scr: R Sclippa 78. C: F Statham (20) 63. C Scr: F Statham 83. Medal Jun: A: J Hardgrove . B: R Sclippa . C: F Statham . Trophy: M Sulkowicz (26) 65. Women: Div 1: E McMaster (20) 70. Div 1 Scr: U Wood 83. Div 2: R Wood (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: S Callaghan 95. Medal Jun: Div 1: E McMaster . Div 2: R Woods .

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G MacDougal (11) 40. B: J Tolmie (16) 41. C: T Harris (33) 41. Scr: A Radford 36 cb. 2B: H Tran (16) T Harris (33) 51. 9-hole: J Agostino (20) 21. Yellow: J Grant (25) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Cuda (7) 71 cb. B: J Lyon (15) 70 cb. C: P Von Sperl (23) 73 cb. Stableford White: I Vi lensky (18) 38. Stroke: Scr: D Marshall 76.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Graham (6) 36 cb. B: S Leibman (14) 40. C: T Govender (33) 37 cb. Scr: K Clelland 39. Women: E Pathmanathan (14) 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: S Butterfield (37) 14 cb.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Allen (8) 66. A Scr: P Maslen 71. B: M O’connell (15) 69. B Scr: S Rath 85. C: C Bratkowski (22) 71. C Scr: M Finlayson 94. Women: L King (15) 75.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: T Muir (6) 69 cb. A Scr: M Thompson 72. B: V Bamford (18) 64. B Scr: P Hamdorf 81. C: M O’Brien (22) 63. C Scr: P Martin 90.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: T Stonestreet 69. A Scr: T Stonestreet 76. B: S Harvey 71. C: W Sampson 70.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Snr: S Skala (15) 66. Medal Jun: A Scr: A McKie 71 cb. A: D Lee (10) 67 cb. B: S Skala (15) 66 cb. C: A Yee (23) 68. D: N Douglas (28) 68.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Jones (22) 40. 2B Agg: S Jones (22) R South well (2) 73. Women: S Hughes (11) 36.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: C Green (8) 66. B: M Solari (17) S McAnulty (18) 71 to playoff. Stroke White: C: S Devaraj (31) 69. Stroke: Scr: D Van Kampen 72 cb. Women: J Widarma (2) 74. Men: Medal Mar: A: D Spilstead (14) 74. Stroke Medal May: White: C: S Devaraj (32) 68.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kong (5) 39. B: B Smith (13) 39. C: J Crawford (22) 38. D: J Barclay (27) 36 cb. A Scr: B Hooper 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A: T Parker (11) 67 cb. B: S Wannell (16) 65. C: G Warner (20) 70. D: P Bailey (29) 72. A Scr: L Edkins (1) 67. B Scr: J Essenstam (13) 81. C Scr: T Underwood (20) 92. D Scr: R Biven (32) 106. Gold Medal: K Clough (3) 138. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Middleton (33) 65 cb. Scr: M Gee 92.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Sumner (9) 42. B: T Van Zuylan (13) 40. C: G Crawley (20) 42.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: I Dunn (8) 41 to playoff. A Scr: C Montgomery 35 cb. B: G Allsopp (16) 41. B Scr: T Kelly 25. C: M Henderson (24) 40. C Scr: J Tew 17 cb. A: K Geyer (8) . Medal May: M Moussa (11) 29.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: B Dean (7) G Rockliff (9) S Bigg (9) 70 to playoff. B: A Coates (18) 72. C: D Brookes (21) 69. A Scr: B Cross 75. B: G Mcmurdy (13) 75. Women: K Fischer (23) 71.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: F Squadrito (12) 51. A Scr: F Squadrito 63. B: M Endicott (17) 55. B Scr: D Taylor 71. C: M Feehan (19) 53. C Scr: M Feehan 72. Medal May: A: D Wilson (9) 58.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: T Orson (18) G Piccoli (14) 48. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings (-1) D Miller (0) 40. Div 2: C Heffernan (34) P Tindall (23) 50. Div 2 Scr: S Cullen (26) G McNeilage (13) 26. A: M Rose (7) 39. B: C Johnston (17) 39. C: C Heffernan (34) 43. Scr: J Moss (1) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A Dainton T Rogers M Pritchard J Dainton 116.  A: B Davis (13) 37. B: T Rog ers (18) 38. C: J Hepner (32) 42. Snr Green: G Harrison (27) 38. Women: Stableford: S McAllister (10) 39 cb. 

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: N Ryanhart (9) 65. A Scr: R Kumar 71. B: M Hines (17) 63. B Scr: G Smith 81. C: S Cimbaly (31) 62. C Scr: R Schenko 89. Women: Div 2: E Morabe (23) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke Championship: White: M Nelson (13) 67. A Scr: A Cornell 75. Stableford: D Rose (20) 38. Women: Stableford: J Beith (20) 32. Centenary: L McAuley (30) 44.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Neilson (10) 69. B: F Deegan (18) 67.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kenny (10) 38. B: L Moylan (14) 43. C: G Seto (22) 39. D: T Smith (28) 43. A Scr: J Kim 37. 2B Multi: Div 1: L Moylan (14) M Dolan (17) 93. Div 2: M Quilter (24) M Quilter (27) 92.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P Kingi (10) 54. B: B Gilzean (11) 54.

SHELL COVE: Stroke: A: T Cullen (+0) 66. A Scr: C Mitchell (+3) 64. M Beale (11) 65. B : S Weihs (12) 67. C: J Bell (17) 65. Women: Stableford: A Wadey (21) 36. D Parker (19) 41. A Scr: M Durrant (6) 28.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Archer (22) R Bosden (23) 49. Medley: R Moore (28) H Garden (24) 47. Men: A: R Smith (12) 40. B: B McLachlan (17) 39 cb. C: G Knutson (23) 40. Women: Div 1: A Lamont (21) 38. Div 2: K Black (26) 37.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: I Asbury (+1) 67. B: N Gallagher (16) 70. C: D Billett (20) 73. A Scr: M Johnston (0) 74. Div 1: C Robinson (28) 71.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: D Glynn (7) 41. B: J Landsman (18) 46. C: M Cohen (25) 39. Stroke B: S Mair 85. C: J Finnane 92. Stableford Gold: G Russell (24) 30. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (23) 33 cb. Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Collie 36. 2B: J Landsman (18) T Harris (22) 48. Stableford: M Hooper (6) G Russell (24) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Cup: R Kim (8) 42. Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Kim (8) 42. Div 2: H Kim (17) 41 cb . Div 3: R Mustillo (21) 39. Scr: A Lind 31. Veteran Men: A Chai 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (7) 69. F Teodoruk (11) 72 cb. B: R Ezzy (18) 66. R Richardson (17) 71. C: T McBride (22) 69. R Jones (19) 71 cb. Women: Div 1: D New (22) 69. K Edwards (11) 76. Div 2: R Ezzy (29) 72 cb. C Bosley (30) 72.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: President’s Trophy: C Gribble (21) 41. A: R Lord (5) 37. B: B Fitzpatrick (13) 38. C: L Rizzo (36) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: J Ayoub (1) 9 up. L Lee (10) . A Scr: R Balcomb L Roberts 3 up cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C: L Fletcher (21) 40. A Scr: C Weber 33. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rose (27) 43. Div 2: D McDermott (35) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Lillyman (6) 69. B: E Bokan (17) 69. C: N Martin (29) 68.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: J Hyde (8) 40. A Scr: T Kennings (4) 32. B: M Brune (15) 37. B Scr: P Burn (13) 23. C: R Moore (19) 38. C Scr: C Sla ter (19) 18.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: C Bell (9) M Wilmore (15) 75. Men: A: M Longhurst (12) 38. A Scr: M Devries (-2) 38. B: M Wilmore (15) 41. B Scr: J Lee (13) 22. C: E Yi (20) 40. C Scr: A Jackson (19) 17 cb. Women: Green: J Kang (17) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: N Taplin (9) 65. A Scr: N Taplin 74. B: G Rosa (17) 66. B Scr: G Rosa 83. C: H Stratton (26) 72. C Scr: G Gerner 93. Women: J Reddrop (23) 73.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Holmes (7) 66. A Scr: C Holmes 67. B: T Sharpe (16) 70. B Scr: B Bratusa 85. C: S Fava (20) 68. C Scr: R Tangye 90.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: C Wu (1) 1 cb. B: G McMullan (17) 1. C: F Marcar (23) 1 cb. D: A Blackmore (34) 0. Scr:  C Wu (1) 72. Medal May: B: B Chard (17) 64.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Byrne (27) B Eminoglu (33) 76. Men: S Smith (33) 44. Scr: A Baker (3) 73. Women: L Loftus (19) 33.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stabl eford 4B: White: Div 1: D Slater (16) D Miller (11) 48. A: R Smith (10) 40. B: J Esmaili (15) 39 cb. C: C O’Reilly (31) 40. Scr: S Simms S Garrick 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: V Ying (22) 41. A Scr: W Sampson (4) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Connell (5) 43. B: B Henry (17) 38 cb. C: C Tribbia (25) 41. Scr: E Forsyth 39. Women: K Connolly-Jackson (12) 46.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email