NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 5 June 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Pennington (12) 40. Div 2: S Aung (24) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Qiu (19) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Yarrow (17) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Donohoe (5) 45.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Valiukas (22) K Milham (15) 46. J Paton (16) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Morgan (+1) 39 cb. Scr: A Arnold 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Draca (14) 35. G Thang (9) 34. B: D Ingram (20) 39. C Rhodes (19) 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: K Berthon (16) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hunt (31) B Wray (25) 50. 2B Scr: B Newbury P Idquival 39. Men: A: S Rahiman (10) 39 cb. A Scr: J MacNaughton 34 cb. B: J Jiang (14) 40. B Scr: M Street 26 cb. C: B Wray (25) 40. C Scr: C Wall 22. Women: S Maeng 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: R Derbridge (24) 40. Women: A Austin (24) 28.

CROMER: Stableford: Team: S Pham T Renard F Kong T Walker 90. A: S Pham (18) 39. B: A Chapman (22) 39. Scr: D Simpson 33. 9-hole: M Gregg (33) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Convoy (13) 36 cb. B: M Cull (23) 37 cb. C: M Minton (30) 39. D: S Weidenhofer (33) 37. Scr: R Deards (7) 26.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Dixon (7) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stenning (16) G Blair (10) 46. J Martin (27) E Williams (35) 45. Div 1: G Blair (10) 39. Div 2: J Martin (27) 37. Scr: C Dengate (+1) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hawack (11) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: K Anthony (+1) 2 up cb. B: V Padagas (16) 2 up cb. C: G Dickson (21) 4 up. D: R Saunders (34) sq cb. Hole in one: K Anthony at 12th.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: B Bryant (32) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Warren (23) 40. Hole in one: D Robson (Nambucca Heads) at 15th.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (11) 39. Div 2: G Stamenkovic (19) 37. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (10) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: K Yorston (10) 39. D Bell (15) 39. Women: Green: L Meek (33) 36. T Hall (24) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Mackey (5) 38. B: J Bish (17) 40. C: I Capeski (27) 32. Women: C Nelson-Smith (40) 30.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T Yeo (45) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Volck (6) 41. P Wilsdon (9) 35. Women: N Parson (16) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Clarke (15) 42. Women: P Waugh (33) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Nighjoy (21) 38.

OATLANDS: Veteran: Stroke Hcp: White: B Mitchell (19) 71 cb. Scr: T Jackson (10) 82. Snr Cup: Scr: S Albinski (2) 74 cb. Hcp: J Muggleton (15) 68.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: C Howlett (27) 40. Women: A Troost (33) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: M Neill (Leonay 14) 45.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M King (12) 38 cb.

RICHMOND: Me dley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Scapellato (3) A Murray (20) 78. 2B Scr: D Miller (-1) A Crumpton (-2) 46. A: G Scapellato (3) 42. B: D Vaughn (19) 41. C: S Lock (25) 42. Scr: D Miller (-1) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (18) 40. Div 2: H Hilderbrand (26) 41. Div 3: B Morton (38) 37. 9-hole: A Kelly (45) 19. Green: V Marquis (43) 17.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Forbes (8) D Ball (0) 45. Scr: M Woodhouse G Beale 35. Div 1: D Stevenson (10) 37. Div 2: G Mc Millan (25) 32. Women: B Nelmes (35) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stroke Championship: White: P Graham (27) 72. Stableford Yellow: H Bennett (33) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gu (16) H Qui (30) 71. Hcp: C Myung (18) 41. Scr: J Kim 33. Men: 9-hole: D Cumming (27) 17. Women: M Kwon (22) 36. Medley: 9-hole: B Reynolds (31) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Worrall (25) J Linnet (25) 47. Men: A: M Ward (2) 40. B: R Quinn (25) 37. Women: D Hoschke (11) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Chalcraft (27) P Brennan (26) 48. 2B Scr: M Taylor T Ostler 39. A: G Do (7) 39. B: K Rush (14) 39. C: P Brennan (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Voysey (15) J Leehy (28) 46. A: W Gibson (9) 35. B: G Callao (19) 42. C: K Kang (26) 38 cb. Scr: K Brough 27 cb. Veteran Men: J Lee (19) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Collier (9) 22.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Fernando (31) 20. J Pearson (11) 19 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Picello (7) 37. B: I Thatcher (17) 40. C: S Liuzzo (23) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: D East (18) K Thorn (27) J Emery (19) 50.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: C: A Lloyd (15) 40. Scr: C Matthews 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Daley (Lakeside 10) 37 cb. B: D Smuk (19) 38. C: G Manning (25) 35 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: T Angus (35) J Rigby (33) S O’Leary (26) J Fortuin (29) 100.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: A McLaughlin (10) M Morgan (10) 71 cb. Scr: M DeVries D Warder 43. Men: M DeVries (+1) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Van Dyk (17) 43. M Edmonds (25) 40. C Morris (36) 39 cb. P O’Reilly (9) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: M Lisnu (12) 39. J Morris (25) 37. B Wheeler (22) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J White (8) 45. Women: T Lonergan (9) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: S Williamson (19) 38. Women: H Baxter (18) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email