Daily Club Golf Results 4 June 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Bergmann (12) 39 cb. B: I Couper (18) 37. C: J Wye (23) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chae (23) 37. Div 2: P Lapins (49) 39. 9-hole: B Munday (29) 15.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Thorburn (25) 20. R Hare (22) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: H Elvidge (38) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Azzopardi (16) S Ralph (17) 46. J Riccord (31) 41. Scr: B Meyn 30. Women: Stroke: 2B: K Vickers (29) W Donelan (30) 58.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: A McDivitt (28) 36. B: J Palm (34) 41. Stroke: Medal Jun: A: H Touw (9) 74. A Scr: H Touw (9) 83. B: T Bouman (28) 73. B Scr: J Abrahams (21) 96. C: J Yorke (45) 64. C Scr: D Shea (34) 106.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Chapple (21) 36 cb. A: S Nelson (13) 35. B: R McCormick (14) 37. C: B Kelly (29) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Rowe (40) 38. D Pease (27) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: B Mead (36) .

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: A Hamill (12) 38. B: L Niko (19) 36. C: M Stevens (22) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Catt (6) 36. B Murray (4) 34. B: R Suplat (12) 41. J Byrne (16) 36. C: S Norris (24) 41. T Lester (22) 39. Women: A: K Hadley (39) 36. K King (20) 34.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Zografakis (15) C Pateman (14) 81. 2B Agg Scr: D Sampson (Bankstown) C Zanoni 63. A: R Conrad (Liverpool 12) 39. B: G Zografakis (15) 44. C: B Walker (25) 39. A Scr: R Zelesco 33 cb. B Scr: C Pateman 23. C Scr: K Burton 16.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Park (15) C Lee (20) 48. Men: P Park (15) 39. Scr: G Scarlett (20) 42. Women: J Kim (11) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Song (40) J Hoad (43) R Stuckey (21) B Finn (19) 93. Div 1: K Quigley (21) 38. Div 2: M Smyth (28) 39. Div 3: S O’Neil (36) 36. Scr: S Kim Rah V Lee R Han R Yoo 66. Men: G Vette (21) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Walker (7) 37. Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: B McNally (37) 32.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Steel (29) 33 cb. A Richardson (10) 33 cb. Div 2: R Boylan (39) 35 cb. L Meli (39) 35 cb.

CROMER: Stroke: A: S Adams (11) 72. B: D Hyland (24) 71. C: J Forgarty (31) 69. Hole in one: M McEnallay.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Anderson P Lester 49. 2B Scr: S Holden P DeClauzel 38 cb. A: V Centeno (11) 38 cb. B: G Miller (16) 41. C: R Dowd (24) 40 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Manson D Beazley 47. D Beazley (12) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: V Lange (18) 73.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Godzik (8) 38. Div 2: K Burke (25) 42. Women: A Tilbury (41) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: P Mitchell (9) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Borg (23) D Jones (14) 76. Men: 2B Agg Scr: M Knight M Rajca 64.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D McDonagh (30) 70. V Hughes (19) 77 . A Gollan (25) 78. Div 2: P Johnson (36) 74. M Campion (38) 77. S Armstrong (31) 79. Scr: Div 1 Scr: V Hughes (19) 96. D McDonagh (30) 100. F Chin (22) 102. Div 2 Scr: S Armstrong (31) 110 cb. P Johnson (36) 110. M Campion (38) 115.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Tryell-Miller (17) 35. B: L Crocker (33) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Greene (7) 40. Div 2: R Thompson (22) 41.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: B Henry (12) 37. C Maher (20) 32.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Lubrano (23) 44. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: M Mellhuish (28) 57. Div 2: C O’Niell (33) 58 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bronze: Y Nikellys (33) 27.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Doyle (21) N Stevenson (24) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Grant K Gordon 33 cb. A: R Adams (12) 37. B: O O’Keefe (17) 36. C: J Pridans (25) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Qin (23) T Nguyen (16) 48. 2B Scr: R Carter B Davies 42. A: J El-Badawi (Castle Hill 1) 37 cb. B: T Nguyen (16) 38 cb. C: C Gawthorne (33) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: R West (18) 1 down. Div 2: G McCorby (27) 1 down. Div 3: V Wilson 1 up. Scr: J Bowen 5 down. 9-hole: L Harper (35) 2 up.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Fraser (6) 39 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fleming (21) A Fleming (17) 46. Div 1: C Prowse (5) 39 cb. Div 2: D Curran (17) 40. Div 3: D Webster (20) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Veteran Women: A: R Laughton (16) 71. B: K Baldwin (26) 73. C: N Creegan (33) 76 cb. Stableford: K Kenny (38) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Catterall (7) 39. Women: L Crowfoot (26) 36. Veteran: Yellow: L Rapeport (25) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M VanPetersen (36) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: A Petersen (8) 40. B: C Hodgson (15) 36. C: S Westaway (23) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Lim (38) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: F Fairweather (42) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hudson I Young 45. 2B Scr: P Selberg P Mountford 34. Men: G Lambert (11) 38 cb. A : I Young (13) 38. B: B Kilham (16) 36. C: D Radford (27) 35. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 33.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Widarma (3) 36. Div 2: M Fishburn (23) 39. Gold: J Holman (43) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: L Perkins (21) 67. B: J Devenish-mears (33) 75. C: M Lantry (47) 76. Medal Jun: L Perkins (21) 67.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P North (24) P Aroney (11) 72. P North (24) 38 cb. Women: B Pelling (28) 33. 9-hole: K Warren (37) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Love (34) 16. Stroke: A: R Scott (19) 73. B: L Windsor (31) 75. C: G McKie (43) 69.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Adamsas (6) 41. Div 2: K Onishi (30) 33 cb. Div 3: F Durand (33) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Gardiner (8) R Deeks (11) 43. R Deeks (11) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Carter (21) 70. Div 2: C Collier (28) 77. Div 3: G Ashton (43) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doerner W Fentoullis 47. 2B Scr: P Stewart M Kuo 33. White: A: D Bushell (12) 39. J Marshman (12) 38. S Wilson (7) 37. B: L Daniels (19) 39. S Poter (19) 36 cb. R Wickens (19) 36. C: M Dowling (21) 42. I Cairns (23) 38 cb. T Garrick (29) 38. Green: A Marshall (28) 37. I Collins (20) 33. M Cowley (21) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Centenary: M O’Brien F Harriman 52. Championship: Div 1: C Broun (18) 35. Div 2: T Davenport (23) 40. Men: Stableford White: B Mitchell (21) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Myung (19) K Kim (16) 46. Men: L Van Der Heide (19) 39. Women: S Cho (24) 38. 9-hole: S Lee (33) 19.

SHELL COVE: Women: Stroke: K Green (11) 75. Stableford: J Mann (6) 41. Scr: J Kast (+3) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: 4B Scr: P Mayson (0) G Leonard (6) 40. 4B Agg: D Garbutt (12) P Lamont (20) 47. A: I Surya (11) 39. B: D Brown (13) 38 cb. C: P Lamont (20) 45. D: D Brownlee 36. 

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B J ackson (8) P McFarland (26) 46 cb. Div 1: M Kobryn (Glenmore 11) 38 cb. Div 2: P Miall (23) 39. Scr: S Ballard 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: R Dunn (1) 39. B: R Milunsky (13) 42. C: M Walther (20) 39 cb. Scr: J Scruse 34. Gold: R Bear 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: A Westerweller (18) G Hann (7) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: L Szkirpan M Horton 4 up. A: G Hann (7) 6 up. B: S Rapson (16) 5 up. C: C Josephson (25) 4 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Yo (20) 66. Div 2: S Cho (27) 72. Scr: S Yo 86. Stableford: K Kelman (50) 31.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: M McManus (35) 74 cb. J Gould (25) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (8) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fifield (19) 32. Div 2: U Dold (37) 36. Veteran: White: G Price (22) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Copeland (10) 40. B: D Burnes (17) 41. C: S Grigg (25) 44. Hole in one: P Mills at 5th. Women: Stableford: A Allcoc k (16) 34. Scr: A Simpson 39.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Saad (6) 42. B: I Morrey (18) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Jung (21) 36. B: J Knapman (24) 38. C: V Stoddart (32) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Bright (14) R Montgomery 45 cb. 2B Scr: W Manser R Manser 34. A: G Donald (9) 35 cb. B: D Hilderbrand (14) 36 cb. C: P Dengate (21) 35 cb. Veteran: W Manser 37. Super Veteran: F Killeen (16) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Susans (32) 34. 9-hole: M Cuzzilla (13) 21. Women: Stableford: V Sargeant (13) 40. 9-hole: R McCourt (28) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: A Pabian (8) 70. B: J Celeban (18) 68 cb. C: P Comber (28) 69. Scr: S West (6) 84. Women: G Keeley (33) 82.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: C Wickham (0) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Mullard (0) 73. Div 2: G Roser (27) 71. Div 3: J Jones (32) 75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Knowles (9) 42. B: R Graham (19) 36 cb. C: K Murrell (22) 35. Lake: A: V Slattery (9) 35 cb. B: S Rempel (16) 38. C: J Faulkner (21) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: F Eder (10) 21. B: A Spilva (14) 19.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email