Daily Club Golf Results 31 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Moffat (25) D Turner (22) 50. Mxd: M Simmons (16) G Simmons (31) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: J Mcclelland (15) 39. Div 2: B Moffat (25) 40 cb. Women: R Jang (20) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McLoughin (22) C Song (27) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Mitchell (14) F Murugan (8) 34. Men: A: S McNulty (12) 34 cb. B: D Halliday (17) 38 cb. C: P Cominos (22) 41 cb. Women: R Dickson (33) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Ward (8) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Kovacic (12) 38 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: S Laws bt R Voila 2-1. B: B Ferguson bt I Gomez 3-1. C: G Crosland bt E Ciciriello 3-2.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Baddeley (13) A Nicolson (10) 51. Men: Div 1: A Nicolson (10) 42. Div 2: J Fallick (23) 44. Women: H Owens (27) 38. Medley: Scr: T Atley 34.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Buckley (12) G Bombell (15) 88. P Kalaizas (15) 41. Scr: K Halloran 32. Medley: C up: G MIller (19) 37 cb. A: J Dodds (4) 37 cb. B: G Trono (14) 36. C: A Leung (24) 37. Women: D Patel (13) 34. Medley: Scr: C De La Mare 32. Hole in one: T Condylios at 14th.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Hughes (23) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Skacel (25) S Parsons (21) 49. A: K Lee (10) 39. B: G Carstens (18) 40. C: H Skacel (25) 46. Scr: A Cinelli 39. Women: Y Boutcher (22) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Titcume (13) 42.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: B Hanrahan (14) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: B Clarke 36. B: T Carr 44. C: L Lealamisa 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Wiggins (15) 42. Scr: G Bailey 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Israel (12) D Graham (28) 51. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 40 cb. A: M Kwak (8) 41 cb. B: D Kassis (19) 44. C: D Graham (28) 45. Mxd: 2B: I Chung (31) M Lee (11) 47 cb. Women: 2B: J Kim (30) L Shin (26) 43. Div 1: J Kim (13) 37 cb. Div 2: H Oh (21) 37 cb. Div 3: I Chung (31) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Johnston (7) 39. A Scr: B Yap (1) 35. B: L Bray (16) 41. B Scr: L Bray (16) 25. C: K Somara (18) 39. C Scr: K Somara (18) 21. Women: S Follinton (39) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Rush (15) 39 cb. L Evans (33) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: M Geisler (12) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Liuzzo (7) J Fox (27) V Quin (45) D Lankow (36) 92 cb. A: K Ishida (9) 41 cb. B: A Toole (16) 42. C: J Fox (27) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Prier (24) 45. Scr: R Simpson (0) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kolenko R Hannaford 49. 2B Scr: D Barton J Freeman 44. Men: Div 1: R Martin (12) 38 cb. Div 2: J O’Çonnor (16) 40. Div 3: H Schonlebe (31) 38 cb. Scr: J Freeman 38. Women: Y Kolenko 41.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Toohill (18) D Adam (12) 46. Div 2: D Barber (18) S Beaton (19) 52. Mxd: S Hwang (14) G Kim (26) 45 cb. Men: A Casey (27) 45. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 35. Women: G Kim ( 26) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R O’Rorke (9) 41. B: P Gale (15) 38. C: E Marsden (28) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S O’Brien (2) 36. B: I Rand (15) 38. C: R Labourie (21) 41. D: J Ryan (29) 38. Women: Div 1: M Rickit (23) 37. Div 2: C Post (39) 43.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Beaver (17) 39. Women: S Simpson (21) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Lee (26) P Lee (17) 46. Men: A: K Barton (12) 38. B: H Lee (18) 39. C: W Lee (26) 40. Women: R Kent (35) 35.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Williams (39) A Kidd (29) 46. Men: A Kidd (29) 39. Women: D Geniale (14) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Matterson (27) 38 cb. Men: Black: A: C O’Callaghan (17) 43. B: M Smith (29) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: R Simmons (21) 36 cb. Women: C Simmons (41) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Nemeth (13) 39. B: P Revell (15) 41. C: M Anderson (27) 38. Women: Yellow: F Barnes (15) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Maher (21) J Murphy (25) 50. Men: G Reilly (13) 41. Women: V Tasker (24) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Sears (18) 43. Men: Hole in one: White: J Easy at 14th. Women: Stableford: Green: J Curtis (19) 37. 

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Le (28) T Vu (20) 49. Men: S Mok (29) 40 cb. Scr: A Adam 35. Women: Stableford: C Patman (19) 39 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Patterson (11) 42. B: M Jones (18) 40. C: B Kendall (36) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hawker (9) L Grant (6) 50. A: J Hawker (9) 42. B: R Bowler (13) 41. C: M Irvine (29) 41.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bronze: A Pearson (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Nguyen (9) S Chau (14) 48. 2B Scr: R Carter B Davies 40. A: J Ipschitz (10) 40. B: A Kavana (13) 42 cb. C: S Bounds (21) 41. Women: Z An (4) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Greig (21) 44. Women: L Parsons (31) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: A: T Fortescue (+1) 39. B: R Hall (19) 41. Scr: J Goldhagen (3) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Tyson (24) 42. G Foster (9) 41. J Emmanouil (25) 39.< /p>

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: A Knight (27) 44. Men: Hole in one: K Saines at 7th.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Brewer (16) 43. Women: S Tonkin (45) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: I Etherington (12) 40. Scr: J Gudmundsson 33. Women: L Yang (34) 37 cb. Veteran: C Van der Brink (27) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Waterhouse (12) 37. Div 2: J Bresolin (22) 38 cb. Scr: R Viola 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Stander (18) 42. Women: M Blagg (19) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rayner (38) A Miller (32) 52. Mxd: J Downey (17) W Harrington (7) 46. Men: A Miller (32) 43. Women: H Richards (32) 34 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Brown (8) 37. B: C McDowell (15) 40. C: B Gurski (21) 40. Scr: K Clelland 35. Women: S Weatherhead (32) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Van Beek (26) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wood (34) P Wood (20) 46 cb. Men: R Goosen (7) 41. Women: S Wood (34) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: S Baumgurtel (5) 38. B: L Dullard (23) 40. C: P Noonan (28) 43. Women: N Wilson (26) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sherwin (22) J Smith (16) 48. Mxd: M Kang (23) P Mather (35) 47. Women: E Shin (23) S McErlene (33) 43. Men: A: G Goodhue (8) 38. B: F Jaafar (15) 38. C: M Kang (23) 45. D: K Aghajani (30) 35. Women: Div 1: E Shin (23) 39. S McErlane (33) 37. 4B: K Doughan (36) K Fennell (23) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Par: 2B: M Hubbard (11) R Boulos (21) 12 up. Medley: W Alder (7) 3 up cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murphy (13) 40. B: M Kable (16) 39. C: R Tooley (30) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: G Lomas (3) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: J Petherbridge (45) 33 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thomson (15) J Redman (18) 46. Men: White: M Collins (20) 40. Women: J Sherry (33) 40. Hole in one: White: G Winters at 14th.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Bloomfield (25) K Kim (7) 45 cb. P Martin (12) 41. D Montgomery (12) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Cross (40) T Morgan (15) 49. Men: C Van Niekerk (24) 41. Women: G Chou (19) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: G Snook (9) 38. B: J Puddick (13) 41. C: T Gastin (19) 37. Scr: M Todd 34. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (17) 37. Div 2: R Walsh (28) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Wassall (12) L Winters (1) 47. A: H Wassall (12) 39. B: O Tonkin (18) 42. C: J Cook (24) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Shepherd (33) P McVean (25) 46. Women: J Stobo (20) 37 cb. Veteran: Green: J Lattin (17) 36. Men: White: A: D Beange (13) 38. B: R Wilson (21) 40 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: L Pledger (8) J Roach (20) 46. Div 1: D Ball (2) 39. Div 2: J Roach (20) 33. M Field (28) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hughes (25) J Hughes (29) 51. Men: J Hughes (29) 45. Scr: H Doig 37. Women: 2B: M Ha (36) J Kim (42) 46. H Suh (29) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Doherty (8) M Doherty (18) 72. Men: A: A O’Con nor (10) 40. B: M Doherty (18) 37. C: H Tanner (24) 39. Women: J Linnet (24) 34.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tey (6) 41. B: A Phillps (16) 47. C: A Carruthers (27) 41. Scr: J Pullen 37. Gold: K Magnay (21) 28. Stableford: S Lom (26) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: C Gallen (6) L Harvey (17)  12 up. Scr: M Carmichael A Middlemass 5 up. A: G McCartney (11) 6 up. B: R Simmons (17) 4 up. C: S Weterweller (19) 5 up. Hole in one: H Haynes at 16th. Medley: Stableford 2B: C Baird (15) C Wood (17) 46. Scr: A Song J Shin 37. A: A Ison (5) 39. B: T Duncan (17) 40. C: X Casipit (19) 38. Women: I Kim (26) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Collins (14) J Walters (20) 77. Men: T Yi (17) 43. Women: G Kim (16) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: Foursome: T Norris M Panada (16) 74. A Overvliet N Mills (10) 74. Foursome C’ship: M Farrow L Thomas (7.5) 166. A Overvliet N Mills (10) 171. Hcp: M Gillogly T Gillogly (17.5) 152. T Norr is M Panada (16) 154. Women: Foursome: J Puxty R Murray (17) 71. Foursome C’ship:  Women: Foursome: C Bosley M Wright (28) 72. Foursome C’ship: J Puxty R Murray (17) 184. K Edwards D New (16) 194. J Panada M Melick (32.5) 222/157. C Bosley M Wright (28) 215/159..

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Peng (7) 38 cb. B: J Ford (15) 41. C: F Liu (25) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (27) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Thomson (26) 41. J Rose (27) 35. Scr: C Matthews 38. L Lester (29) 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Clemow (24) 37. Medley: J Hui (34) 40. Scr: D Cohen 31. PM: A: M Kamokasu (15) 42. Scr: T O’Rourke 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Carr (11) 19 cb. B: M Salvatore (16) 22. C: C Holt (25) 21.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Split Six: Gold: C Miller N Lovelock 67. Scr: C Bonovas A Lauder 38. A: C Miller (8) 40. A Scr: C Bonovas (4) 35. B: D Cheng (17) 39. B Scr: K Loh (13) 24 . C: L Wilczek (24) 38. C Scr: E James (19) 20. Women: Green: L Hong (20) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cunningham (17) D Boyd (31) 46. Men: A: P Ramsden (15) 38. B: G Gerner (20) 34. Women: A: W Anderson (17) 36. B: E Ramsden (40) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (11) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Springall (3) 39. Stableford: A Richardson (39) 37 cb.

WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: L O’Brien (19) 41. Men: A: P O’Reily (10) 39. B: G Arreza (20) 43.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Stunt (5) 38. B: T Smith (17) 40 cb. C: J Penson (21) 45.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Marks (21) B Cass (19) 44. Div 1: R Nahum (12) 35 cb. Div 2: L Winton (16) 35 cb. Div 3: G Maidment (26) 37. Women: G Squire (18) 32 cb. Medley: 9-hole: White: D Bayley (32) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Winquist (14) 40. Women: S Bennett (28) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Cavanagh (27) M Colema n (18) 50. Mxd: G Hickson (12) D Fuller (26) 42 cb. Men: A: B Hack (6) 42. B: M Tisdell (18) 41. C: S Cullen (21) 44. Women: T Lonergan (9) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D O’Brian (10) 39. Men: Lake: White: A: N Ross (10) 39. B: T Rice (21) 41. Women: D Mahlstedt (21) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email