NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 29 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Stevenson (9) 40. Div 2: N Charlton (32) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Denny (24) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Clifton (14) 41.

BEXLEY: Mxd: Stableford: A Hamblen (14) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Lumb (8) 41. Scr: I Collins 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: K Burke (33) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: O Mpujalli (21) 35. F Carnuccio (22) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Calvert (9) A Fotheringham (17) 47. Men: J Shin (19) 41. Women: H Seo (33) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Halcrow (5) 40. A Scr: M Halcrow 35 cb. B: C Ivey (12) 38 cb. B Scr: C Ivey 26. C: K Kenny (25) 41. C Scr: B Collins 22. Women: D Newton (29) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: K Ryan (18) 40 cb. S Drane (30) 39. J Cooper (15) 40. C Boorman (18) 32.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brock (4) H Brock (16) 47. A: B Walker (5) 41. B: K Latham (19) 40. Scr: M Taylor (2) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Howard (11) 36. B: M Morgan (22) 36. C: S Parsons (32) 36. D: T Alonco (34) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee A Shim 47. P Barton (2) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grey (25) J Goodlock (28) 46. D Rowsell (25) P Probets (19) 45. Div 1: C Millington (13) 39. Div 2: D Rowsell (25) 41. Scr: T Moses (+4) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Civerr (20) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (7) 41. B: C James (17) 42. C: K Harris (22) 42. D: D Simpson (33) 48. Hole in one: S O’Brien at 17th.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: L Hancock (6) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Pont (36) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Sneade (12) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: I Shirley (11) 37. B: J Van Nispen (24) 38 cb. C: G Baker (27) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Mills (12) 41. Div 2: T Payne (23) 42. Women: Gold: E Lacey (32) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Fay (16) 42. Women: Green: J Jones (29) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fennell (Camden 21) A Moya (Dunheved 11) 76 cb. 2B Scr: B Millan (4) C French (5) 38. A: W Helmers (8) 38. B: G Agnew (15) 43. C: B Wangsa (22) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: S Lim (18) 42 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Williams (14) 42. Women: T Polin (23) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanen (11) 42. Women: J Drutman (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Muscat (22) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Sleiman (17) 37. A: N Nakhoul (2) 36 cb. B: J Kim (23) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J Naylor (16) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: K Ramirez (39) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Byron (7) 40. B: M Neill (Leonay 14) 40. C: R Lawless (21) 39. Scr: D Hughes 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Costello (28) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Mesiti (17 ) V Pascoli (13) 44 cb. Div 2: C Gordon (26) C Johnston (18) 47. A: M Coles (12) 38. B: C Johnston (18) 39. C: B Thurlow (23) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 3B: O Roles (25) J Caithness (31) A Wall (30) 46. Div 2: O Roles (25) 39. Div 3: S Borean (45) 38. Scr: R Hayden (25) 35. 9-hole: K Harris (44) 20. Green: C Walker (45) 13.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Walsh (17) N Watson (30) 43. Scr: M Woodhouse G Beale 35 cb. Div 1: M Woodhouse (2) 35 cb. Div 2: W Walsh (17) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chung (18) J Chung (18) 48. Men: L Kim (23) 40. Scr: H Doig 36. Women: M Jung (37) 41. Medley: 9-hole: P Reynolds (36) 19. O Beattie (30) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Swan (8) J Swan (Indooroopilly 18) 46. Men: T Knight (11) 39. Women: T Weinert (41) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Balagtas (5) T Lee (5) 48. 2B Scr: C Rios-Cellabos H Wilde 42. A: C Rios-Cellabos (0) 40. B: S C romack (Maitland) (17) 40. C: H Singian (20) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Aloe (19) R Mondello (13) 51. A: B Nguyen (8) 37. B: P Aloe (19) 41. C: H Chung (26) 40. Scr: M Pearce 40. Veteran Men: W Ng (27) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Collins (40) 28.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Murray (2) 38. B: G Lee (18) 39. C: S Lim (25) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Yassmin (21) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: L Lester (34) 45. Scr: J Bell 34. Hole in one: N Bowles at 4th.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: P Moraitis (24) 43. Women: N Davidson (22) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: L Liang (Bexley 10) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: G Hahn (20) 38. B: V Miller (24) 36 cb. C: L Hancock (31) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Almeida (20) P Cotronea (12) 48. Men: A: G Austin (7) 41 cb. A Scr: R Fox (0) 39. B: B Behnke (18) 41. B Scr: G Sandstrom (14) 22. C: D Zwart (20) 42. C Scr: A Almeida (20) 20. Women: Green: M Reardon (28) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: N Pitt (32) 45. G Hinze (36) 42. J Pawliw (23) 40. J Brodie (23) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: K Munsie (26) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: E Mitchell (3) 40 cb. Div 2: J Hill (21) 43. Women: R Currey (31) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: J Hughes (6) 40. Women: M Futcher (40) 42.4

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email