Daily Club Golf Results 28 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Willingham (5) 38 cb. B: A O’Reilly (14) 38. C: D Maguire (19) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (21) 38. Div 2: M Park (36) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mouldey (33) 20. J Evans (39) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (10) 40. Women: S Gilbert (28) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K White (9) 40. Div 2: V Tekura (16) 38. Scr: J Sentas 28. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: R Pollock (31) 61. Scr: K Coldrey 84.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (25) 39.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: S Poate (18) 36. B: E Gregory (28) 39. C: L Edwards (39) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Taylor (27) 43. A: B Nunn (12) 37 cb. B: K Wilson (16) 40. C: B Kelly (31) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (27) 36.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: B Clayton (19) 79. Div 2: J Dunn (24) 74. Div 3: P Dono ghue (35) 79.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Dwyer (23) 32. Div 2: R Worling (36) 28.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Patorniti (1) 41. B: L Whittemore (13) 39. C: P Sharp (29) 38. Women: Stroke: C Stone 78 cb. J Bennett 78.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Lockyer (5) . B: T Pendlebury (12) 37. Women: E Burton (24) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cavana (17) T Vellacott (13) 47. 2B Scr: C Mitchell (Duntryleague) L Hudson 42. A: L Hudson (1) 38. A Scr: C Zanoni 32. B: G Brown (16) 37 cb. B Scr: T Vellacott 23. C: G Smith (20) 40. C Scr: S Corkery 17.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Murdoch (20) F Butcher (24) 46 cb. Men: S Kim (9) 41 cb. Women: M Bak (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: M Baker (42) S Fasher (31) 10 up. Div 1: L Cash (15) sq cb. Div 2: P Roles (26) 4 up. Div 3: J Hoad (45) 3 up. Medley: Stableford: S File (17) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: L Jones ( 15) 36. Women: 9-hole: J King (33) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: S Falcon (4) 41 cb. B Fisher (6) 41. B: T Leece (15) 42. D Jones (18) 40. C: J Hibbett (20) 40 cb. M Miller (19) 40. Women: A: M O’Donnell (24) 39. C Boorman (18) 32. B: J Wong (28) 38 cb. S Allan (29) 38. C: P Oliver (36) 32. R Boylan (40) 31.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (11) 37. B: J Hrdina (15) 36. C: D Miller (25) 35. Women: S Vogel (-2) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: N Morelli (15) 40. Women: 2B: G Tallack (37) D Jennens (27) 50. A: L Power (19) 38. B: S Muller (23) 38. C: G Tallack (37) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Holden (1) 41 cb. B: G Smith (16) 38 cb. C: B Ryan (34) 37 cb.  Scr: S Holden (1) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hawkins G Murray 47. N Hawkins (19) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: S Simpson (23) 39. B: E Bolton (34) 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Hubbard (12) . Div 2: P Csorba (20) 39. Women: P Fulford (39) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Thompson (16) A Pont (21) 49. A: K Siow (11) 40. B: M Hendry (17) 38 cb. C: J Cheetham (26) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Strok e: Foursome: Scr: D Simpson P Horinek 91 cb. R TeAmo W Kelly 91. Hcp: M Mei S Saunders 72.5 cb. N Jurksaitis R Ashworth 72.5.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: M Smith (15) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Day (16) 39. B: B Williams (33) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Naidoo (15) 38. Div 2: M Mills (30) 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: G Hutchinson (17) 38. P Sears (8) 33. H Egan (17) 33. R Hedges (24) 33.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: T Williams (9) 38. Scr: D Gannon 37. Women: Div 1: S Polychrone (24) 37. Div 2: D Bates (36) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bronze: J Weine (20) 32.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Mallard (21) P Savage (33) 46. 2B Scr: B Baker A Thompson 33. A: A Thompson (7) 38. B: I Blackwood (17) 41. C: I Nelson (19) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Belinha (Hurstville 21) A Kavana (Howlong 15) 49. 2B Scr: Y Park (Castle Hill) R Younes 41 cb. A: S Lee (7) 39. B: A Havana (Howlong 15) 40 cb. C: J Belinha (Hurstville 21) 41.

LONG REEF: Wome n: Stableford: A: J Bowen (3) 37. B: D Montgomery (34) 36. C: D Muncke (40) 37. Scr: J Bowen 34. 9-hole: F Byrne 21.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Khedun (27) 49. Women: L Furlong (42) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: H Mulholland (4) 39. Scr: D Cremin 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Slowgrove (13) 39. Div 2: M Hamilton (16) 40. Div 3: R Meaney (23) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. Hole in one: R Forrest at 11th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Quinn (21) 38. B: C Ewing (26) 37 cb. C: M Brown (35) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Morris (19) 43. Women: S Doyle (28) 34. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (23) 31 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: C Cho (17) 73. A Scr: P Zarra (16) 93. B: J Hilditch (25) 70. B Scr: Y Kim (23) 99. C: L Howard (34) 76. C Scr: Y Kim (31) 108. Medley: Stableford White: M Van Petersen (36) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: R Prockter (14) 2 up. B: K Domaille (19) sq. C: G Weybury (23) 4 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Lim (42) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Hutchinson (29) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: L Cheung I Hannam 39. 2B: B Kilham D Lum 46. Men: White: D Hudson (23) 40. A: R Thomas (10) 39 cb. B: B Kilham (15) 37 cb. C: P Jesser (24) 35 cb. Women: Green: L Murphy (25) 35 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Manongdo (11) 37 cb. Women: Yellow: A: K Lim (18) 40. B: K Butler (34) 36 cb. C: M Trevaskis (38) 41.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Byrnes (26) J Raymond (29) 47. J Parker (21) 38 cb. Women: M Gee (27) 33. 9-hole: C Sablatnig (45) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: R Scott (20) 42. B: L Roberts (23) 37. C: C Brereton (38) 37. 9-hole: K Temple (45) 14. A Goodrick (29) 14.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Walker P Walker A Green M Olender 55.75.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: L Blank (16) 40. Div 2: S Elliott (25) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Jordan (28) 36. Div 2: K Bowden (49) 37. 36-hole: R Gounder (25) 67.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McVean (26) M Ryan (14) 47. White: A: H Hollier (13) 38 cb. B: M Ryan (14) 38 cb. C: B Fawcett (21) 40. Veteran: Green: M Cowley (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: S Seo (9) A Lee (25) 47. Men: A Middleton (7) 40. Women: Y Ran Kim (24) 39. Medley: 9-hole: S Lee (33) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Scr: J Swanson (0) 35. A: R Manglesdorf (6) 38. B: M Hawes (14) 39. C: G Herman (22) 39. D: J Dooley (30) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Khanna (14) J Anderson (15) 73 cb. Div 1: J Anderson (15) 38 cb. Div 2: S Findley (Waratah GC) (18) 38. Scr: J Gadd (Concord) 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lim (4) 40. B: D Eeles (18) 38. C: R Hunt (30) 37. Scr: M Hammond 37. T Smyth (PGA) 39. Gold: G Ashley (17) 37. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 30.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Stewart (41) C Delaney (15) 50. 2B Scr: M Savage C Mumberson 38. A: G Hann (8) 40. B: R Ott ley (Oatlands 17) 41. C: B Fung (Manly 22) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Yo A Han 45.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: M Miller (17) 34 cb. S Ireland (25) 34 cb. Div 2: M Melick (37) 37. M McManus (28) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Y Kitai (16) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A McGregor (25) 74. Div 2: D Craven (37) 76. C’ship: Div 1: N Heinrich 177. Div 2: A McGregor 206. Div 3: D McDermott 217.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Hunter (17) G Blewitt (23) 74. Men: A: R Henderson (7) 40 cb. B: R Harris (20) 40. C: E Solarz (26) 35 cb. Scr: A Simpson 40. Women: J Holland (28) 34.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Baker (10) 39. B: F Rochford (22) 38 cb. C: K Pares (23) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Yoon (22) 35. B: G Anderson (26) 37. C: R Thomas (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Gibson (20) T Sharpe (14) 76. 2B Agg Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 55. A: M Berg (9) 38. B: K Murray (16) 37 cb. C: I Gibson (20) 36. Veteran: J Littlebury (9) 39. Super Veteran: T Sharpe (14) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Soiland (21) 22. Women: L Rice (36) 20 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Loftus (12) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: T Trefz (17) R Turner (15) 70. Div 1: J Burly (35) 40 cb. Div 2: G Jurotte (15) 40. Div 3: R Whitcombe (20) 39 cb. Div 4: J Sward (26) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Gater (23) 40. Women: 2B: E Rae (22) S Smith (21) 43. Div 1: L Mullard (0) 37. Div 2: P Dalton (28) 35. Div 3: J Roache (33) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Page (2) 41. B: J Brewer (15) 37. C: M Smith (25) 35 cb. Murray: A: A Mott (6) 37 cb. B: F Foley (12) 40. C: F Warren (18) 39 cb. D: B Cocks (28) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Ferguson (10) 19. B: N Mathieson (14) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email