NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 26 May 2020

Follow Us

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Phizacklea (28) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 35.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Pfeffer (29) 35 cb. J West (28) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: D Barill G Johnson 10 up cb. B Lange 5 up cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Pendlebury (13) 42. L Coull (31) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Henry (21) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kim (9) P Woo (23) 73. A: B Arnold (12) 38. B: P Buttar (19) 38. C: P Woo (23) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: R Hadley (10) 36 cb. B: G Holmes (15) 37. C: R Freeman (21) 43. Women: A Kim (19) 33.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vatiliotis (33) M Hill (25) 43. M Hill (25) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: B Miller (12) 1 up cb. B: G Kerr (19) 1 up. C: P Mansell (33) 3 up. Women: S Vogel (+2) 4 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Dennewald (1) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Attwood M Cochran 44. Div 1: P Johnston (24) 35. Div 2: J Attwood (27) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: K Burke (25) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Beazley (Cumberland 12) 35 cb. B: J Dickson (15) 37 cb. C: K Gehrig (24) 36.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: D Cheetham (9) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Smith (17) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Sampson (10) 41. Div 2: J Fairbairn (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: P Sawyer at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: R Gregson (26) 35. Women: K Oborn (44) 43.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Day (3) 37. B: C Davis (17) 35. C: M Edmonds (30) 32. Women: M Sheekey 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Naismith (12) K Krapez (14) 72. 2B Scr: S Grogan (11) C Neville (0) 55. A: K Thessman (5) 37. B: K Krapez (14) 37 cb. C: L Welbourn (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: M Tran (11) 41 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: R Lyon (32) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: N Johnson (33) 40. Scr: J Wong (9) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Miller (0) A Cross (9) 71. 2B Agg Scr: P Stafford D Cremin 56. S Smithson (11) 38. Scr: D Jones 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Martin (22) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: C Cho (18) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: G Tapp 38. Women: L Russell 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Par: C Chang (24) sq.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Isaac (10) 41. B: S Choi (12) 34. C: V Yau (31) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Briggs (33) 35.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Banducci (9) 31.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Duffy (41) 36. P Taylor (34) 35. 9-hole: C Jordan (45) 11.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: B Forbes (8) 36. R Pollock (14) 35 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A Ferguson (15) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A McKenna (33) T Zeppieri (26) 46. Men: A McKenna (33) 37. Women: G Choi (20) 37.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Gl over (1) 38. J Willoughby (7) 36 cb. J Kast (-3) 36 cb. Scr: G Stinson (-6) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A Hogan (16) 34.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Gibbons (35) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Z Zdjelar (Riverside 17 Oaks) H Singian (20) 48. 2B Scr: P Kerrigan (Windsor) D Gale 38. A: M Tey (Moore Park 7) 37. B: K McElduff (12) 36. C: H Singian (20) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Choi (17) 35. Div 2: G Park (29) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Z Chen (20) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Irving (17) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tope (22) R Hunter (17) 44 cb. Men: A: R Henderson (8) 38. B: J Bruce (21) 40. C: G Blewitt (22) 32 cb. Scr: G Booby 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Reid (13) 80. A Scr: D Nunn 89. B: K Lynar (25) 80. B Scr: K Lynar 105. C: A Werner (34) 76. C Scr: S Lockyer 107. D: S Leyshon (39) 94. D Scr: S Leyshon 133 .

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Fatai (19) M Sheen (11) 44. 2B Scr: E Scicluna M Scicluna 37. A: M Scicluna (2) 38. B: P Bower (16) 35. C: J Fatai (19) 38.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Harris (18) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Lawless (13) 38. B: J Faulkner (21) 37 cb. C: D Caldwell (31) 33. Murray: A: M Spring (8) 37 cb. B: S Blackley (14) 37 cb. C: M Eliiott (21) 40. D: J Egan (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Duffy (9) 21. B: B Mitchell (12) 21.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email