Daily Club Golf Results 22 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Tochikawa (13) 40. Div 2: B Geary (22) 38.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Selig (17) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Watkins (7) 36. S Champion (14) 35 cb. M Hunt (9) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Mesiti (11) 38. Scr: M Evans 31 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Buchannan (16) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M Secivanovic (10) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Packer (21) P Scott (12) 47 cb. Men: P Park (14) 38. Women: S S Ryu (32) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McCracken (25) P Devereaux (25) 72. Men: M Pellizzon (20) 42.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: B Allsopp (14) 38. M Buchanan (24) 37. A Allsopp (24) 30. C Boorman (18) 28.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Wooton (Concord 9) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Stindl (12) D Setter (20) 46. Div 1: A Stenning (17) 40 cb. Div 2: N Estrada (31) 34. Scr: L Rogers (2) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: H Winter (25) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: I Skripkin (10) 38. B: B Shipton (13) 41. C: S Salkeld (23) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: N Hester (23) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Saroukos (The Ridge 6) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Hampson (22) 39. J Woodhead (14) 38. R Turner (24) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Maher (28) 40. Women: Green: C Maher (20) 31.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Symons (7) D Keun (6) 70 cb. 2B Scr: M Donnelly (10) J Choma (3) 58. A: M Donnelly (10) 37. B: A Parker (14) 36. C: T Micallef (24) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: Y Li (20) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Francis (10) 36. Women: C Bowhill (38) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: P Yang (23) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: M Tulich (14) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Doherty (+3) 38. B: E Soun (17) 42. C: D Wills (23) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Edge (9) 36. Women: M Herman De Groot (9) 33.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A Iaria (25) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Morgan (15) 36 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M John (21) M Simpsion (13) 72. Div 1: C Ellings (+2) 36 cb. Div 2: M John (21) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Lee (27) E Lamming (22) 47. Div 1: W Butler (17) 37. Div 2: F Lee (27) 34. Div 3: C McKay (35) 30 cb. 9-hole: K Gootee (44) 22. Stableford Green: H Talman (39) 14.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Forbes (9) 35 cb. Div 2: T Coghlan (26) 26.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Li (11) H Yu (15) 44. Div 2: Y Kim (29) S Helmich (9) 44. Men: P Bhatt (21) 38. Scr: J Patel 30. Women: C Ko (40) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Vile (12) D Nicotra (Asquith 22) 46 cb. A: N Sherpa (9) 38 cb. B: C Lau (Royal Hobart 12) 38. C: D Nicotra (Asquith 22) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C DiNatale (33) M VanKoesveld (23) 44. A: M McKechnie (11) 37. B: R Han (14) 38 cb. C: R Rimes (36) 38. Scr: Y Kim 34. Veteran Women: H Jang (14) 38. 9-hole: N Brooks (10) 20.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Andrews (16) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Poche (18) 38. A Scr: M Doughty 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S McPhee (18) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fulton (Kilara 14) 38. B: J Church (26) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: L Farrar (14) 38. B: P Chapman (23) 37. C: C Mellier (32) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: D Royle (15) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Grogan (+1) 38. Women: R San Juan (25) 29.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: C McMinn (2) 36. B: G Cunningham (22) 36 cb. Women: G Durrant (20) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email