NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 21 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Davies (9) 35. B: H Sewalt (18) 37. C: W Moody (29) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Song (24) 37. Div 2: M Park (25) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: E Hill (47) 23. P Pashley (26) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: C Platt (23) 38. Medley: B Hunt (11) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Hartley (16) 37. Div 2: J Pehm (18) 36. Scr: N Katholos 33.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (13) 32. Div 2: E Vadas (21) 36. Div 3: R Brown (42) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Wilson (16) 35 cb. A: T Cleary (7) 39 cb. B: W Bollard (18) 42. C: C Parkinson (25) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Scarcella (11) 38. Scr: S Twaddell (+3) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Stanham (26) 42.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K McInerney (18) 36. Div 2: R Carlsen (43) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford White: A: L Rosborough (9) 43. B: T Venardos (16) 41. C: W Jol (34) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Way (11) 36. R Trice (14) 34. B: R Morrow (30) 39. J Ross (25) 38. Women: R Murray (26) 39. E Burton (25) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Ireland (21) A Piggott (22) 49. 2B Scr: R Connors (Macquarie Links) G Smith 34 cb. A: G Hunt (8) 37 cb. B: M Lewis (19) 36. C: A Piggott (22) 40. A Scr: B Daly (Bankstown) 34. B Scr: D Freeman 21 cb. C Scr: R Clarke 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Kim (20) A Murdoch (21) 47. Men: H Kim (20) 41. Women: J Shim (6) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cannon L Papandrea (8.75) 71.25 cb. Scr: L Cash K Cruise 81 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (10) 35 cb. H Toovey (17) 35. Div 2: Y Hall-Watson (32) 35. K Turnbull (28) 34. Div 3: D Cowling (36) 36. M Lewis (37) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A Lowndes (7) 40 cb. Women: S Vogel (+2) 35.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: C Morse (10) 40. Women: 2B Agg: A Brimmer (2 0) A Harris (14) 74. A: A Harris (14) 40. B: E Morimoto (27) 37. C: R Hall (33) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G West (23) M Hodgson (13) 48. A: A Stratford (9) 40. B: S Rodgers (15) 38. C: B Taper (22) 40. Scr: R Simpson (-1) 34 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chang (22) C Chang (43) 48. K Polhill (23) 41 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: R Marshall (15) 5 up. B: D Byrne (26) 4 up. Women: T Gough (22) 1 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Anderson (34) P Green (16) 78. A: P Dawson (11) 39 cb. B: A Mckay (13) 39 cb. C: P Anderson (34) 39. Women: A Reidy (36) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A Gollan V Hughes S Frost M Campion 69.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: K Smith (29) 38. Women: S Muna (34) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eastick (18) 38 cb. B: J Van Nispen (24) 38. Women: A: S Wood (17) 40. B: V Ebert (28) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Saba (17) 40. Div 2: C Longbottom (21) 41.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: L Doecke (15) 38. C L’Estrange (13) 37.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Whitford (16) 38. Scr: M Tierney 32. Women: Div 1: S Croft (9) 37 cb. Div 2: D Kersdai (31) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bronze 2: H Prentice (35) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Bissett (20) O Brennen (19) 47. 2B Scr: A Brennen J Watt 36. A: A Brennen (3) 39. B: J Liddell (16) 38 cb. C: G Bissett (20) 38. Hole in one: O Brennen at 14th.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: G Lee (15) S Schomberg (26) 48. 2B Scr: B Kable J Kable 37. A: C Sebastian (12) 41. B: M Devlin (Bankstown 13) 38 cb. C: G Carpenter (23) 39. Hole in one: J Ipschitz at 10th.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Severino (19) 36. Scr: J Bowen . Div 2: W Thomas (26) 36. Div 3: J Campbell (45) 44. 9-hole: C Bush (45) 16.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Manson (15) 41. Women: L Furlong (43) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: W Dewar (24) 41. Scr: K Kerrigan 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Fitzpatrick (-3) 38 cb . Div 2: K Hogg (16) 37. Div 3: P Donnellan (21) 37 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Cattanach (21) 2 up. B: P Van Rooyen (27) 2 up. C: A Fallick (39) 4 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Carew (14) 37. Women: F Zhao (28) 40. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (36) 32. Mxd: 9-hole: F Shaddock (21) 20.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: S Woolnough (12) 41. Women: G Lee (43) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: O Rohde (8) 37 cb. B: S Kelly (21) 37 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Hutchinson (29) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Skulander (21) S Penny (25) 50 cb. 2B Scr: D Lewis (0) B Benson (3) 35. Men: Stableford White: G Skulander (21) 39. A: S Carter (9) 38. B: M Porter (16) 38. C: R Del-Grande (25) 38 cb. Women: Green: L Robertson (21) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: D Stafford (15) 39. Women: Yellow: A: S Monaghan (13) 37. B: R Jones (34) 37. C: J Leeds-Roberts (39) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Montefiore (9) T Montefiore (10) 86. G Ma rles (21) 44. Women: 9-hole: N Kadwell (27) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford White: A: J Wright (21) 38 cb. B: M Ingram (30) 38. C: L Gabb (36) 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Par: T Morgan (15) 5 up. Women: A: K Jelbart (17) 3 up. B: C Fletcher (24) 3 up. C: S Coates (32) 2 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Crawford (10) 38 cb. Div 2: J Palmer (24) 42.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: S Still (28) 38. Div 2: V Lymbery (30) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 3B: P Ham (11) R Baker (14) R Brennan-Horley (22) 50. White: A: P Ham (11) 41. B: G Hughes (17) 41. C: A Richards (23) 43. Green: A Marshall (28) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kranias (12) P Tkachuk (18) 47. Men: R Jones (17) 37. Women: C Ko (45) 42. Medley: 9-hole: G Lee (32) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: S Cubis (0) G Sullivan (10) 41. 2B Agg: M Mansour (28) T Hole (28) 72. A: A Wilson (8) 42. B: D Harding (17) 40. C: S Upti n (23) 39. D: H Drennan (27) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Forwood (15) V Galea (31) 46. Div 1: S Ballard (3) 38 cb. Div 2: A McCracken (22) 36. Div 1 Scr: S Ballard 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: A Gavan (9) 43. B: P Taylor (17) 41. C: M Thornber (24) 45. Scr: J Scruse 38. Gold: B Loubatie (27) 39. Women: J McDade (21) 29.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Walker (9) R Rodney (9) 84. 2B Agg Scr: A Wright J Chesham 67. White: A: G Walker (9) 45. B: M Foster (14) 42. C: K Claringbull (24) 40. Hole in one: B Malouf at 17th.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: L Rasiah (17) 2 up. Div 2: A Yoo (28) 5 up. Div 3: C Wong (47) 3 down.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Jung (18) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Sutherland (24) 71. Div 2: D McDermott (36) 69.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cohen (9) 36. Scr: A McDonald 24.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Po rter (18) A Holmes (19) 81. Men: A: S Chatterton (7) 38. B: P Scullion (13) 40. C: W Hoddinott (24) 36 cb. Women: L Aston (30) 35 cb. Medley: Scr: B Wood 30.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: M Williams (16) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Garvey (13) 42. B: J Taylor (30) 38. C: A Werner (33) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Manser (15) W Manser (8) 47. 2B Scr: S Blundell B Gibbons 36. A: W Manser (8) 38. B: R Montgomery (17) 40. C: E Scicluna (20) 36 cb. Veteran: S Blundell (10) 39. Super Veteran: R Manser (15) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: T Emerson (25) 23. Stableford 9-hole: White: M Bunting (9) 21 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Tregier (14) F Olsen (18) 47. L Redman (5) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Thomas (20) 44. Women: K Edwards (11) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email