NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 20 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Spencer (13) D Wardle (21) 47 cb. Div 2: S White (16) B Sharpham (28) 47. 2B Scr: L Malcom M Boland 39. 4B Agg: S White (16) E Horner (17) A Pennington (23) B Sharpham (28) 146. A: A Yang (10) 40 cb. B: M Sleeman (13) 42. C: D Wardle (21) 43. D: N Charlton (33) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: K McManus (46) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: R McLean (7) 41. A Saba (18) 36 cb. D Maclean (33) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mole (5) R Appleby (17) 43. 2B Scr: J Collella (Scr) J Eldridge (1) 37. A: B Daly (4) 38. B: M Moore (18) 36 cb. C: G Barbi (23) 38. Hole in one: A Mole at 13th.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Perera (27) C Moraits (26) 59.75.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Lavers (24) F Godfrey (17) 78. A: R Smith (12) 38. B: S Fisk (18) 40 cb. C: D Thams (25) 44. Scr: R Jones 34. White: G Grimley (28) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Bulter (11) 41. A: M Giannaros (13) 37 cb. B: L Ling (20) 39. C: B Paine (22) 38 cb. Scr: R Trisley (3) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: T Poulos (34) J Frew (13) 73. Scr: S Loreggia M Worth 53 cb. D Carroll (23) 40 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hull (20) C Miller (24) 71. C Miller (24) S Brown (13) 39 to playoff.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Hunt (26) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: C Maggs (10) 37 cb. B: J Lunt (16) 45. C: G Bulters (31) 40. Scr: J Buck 35.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: G Blanchard (26) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Mason 37. M Wightman 35.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: K Sirimanotham (6) R Buettner (2) 73. Div 2: W Brown (20) A Thomas (27) 81. Scr: B Chin S Speller 60. A: J Hewitt (9) 41. B: P Seamons (18) 37 cb. C: A Thomas (27) 44.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Dredge S Marsh 49. Hcp: A: S Marsh (18) 40. A Scr: S Marsh 23. B: K Cahill (28) 38. B Scr: L Dredge 13 cb. C: M Wackett (37) 40. C Scr: W Hyndman 9.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: T Firkin (12) 37.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: F Butcher (25) D Lalor (36) 145 cb. A: N Yeob (9) 72. A Scr: J Shim 85. B: F Butcher (25) 70. B Scr: Y Aum 90. C: S Lee (44) 69. C Scr: M Lee 99.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (25) G Heads (12) 48. 2B Scr: M Scuglia M Fitzsimons 41. A: M Fitzsimons (5) 40. A Scr: M Fitzsimons 38. B: K Galas (13) 41 cb. B Scr: K Galas 28 cb. C: T Losco (23) 41. C Scr: T Losco 22.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: H Muscat (37) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Greathead (1) 39. P Wright (10) 37. B: D Moore (15) 42. G Hasler (15) 38. C: R Pannell (21) 45. B Gale (25) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: R Miller (15) 38. Women: A: S Henderson (28) 36. B: E Oldham (36) 37.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: J Trathen P Arber 52. A: T Morse (6) 38 cb. B: M Higgs (17) 40 cb. C: C Kinghan (27) 38 cb. 9-hole: L Jones (16) 9.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A: S Wilson (17) 69. B: J Quayle (22) 73 cb. C : R Ihnen (31) 72. D: P Wigley (37) 70. A Scr: N Haines 83. B Scr: J Quayle 95. C Scr: C Newman 106 cb. D Scr: P Wigley 107.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Pandya P Kennedy 45 cb. 2B Scr: A Barakat N Wilson 39 cb. Div 1: D Hahn (9) 42. Div 2: C Lee (17) 38 cb. Div 3: S Kim (22) 42. Scr: A Barakat 38.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Swainger (7) 38. B: T Maw (17) 37. C: D Maraldo (26) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Delaney (15) 41. Div 2: W Mckeon (23) 43. Scr: T Moses (+4) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: A Walters (1) 40. B: B Theobald (18) 38. C: K Brown (21) 40. D: G Pola (25) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Sutton (20) 37. Women: Stroke: A Freestone (36) 73.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: A May (9) 41. A Scr: W Dormor (6) 34. B: T Roche (18) 38. B Scr: R Trevanion (15) 20 cb. C: N Clinghan (26) 38. C Scr: G Wilson (22) 16.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Donovan (17) H Ramsay (34) 68. S Donovan (17) 34 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Sinai (16) G Kirby (16) 77. Div 1: A Mann (13) 40 cb. Div 2: R Barnes (36) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: S Fl eeton (12) 69.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: K De Laive (20) 42. G Thompson (10) 41. J Vandy (23) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Antony (39) 37. A: W Stewart (11) 36. B: J Spillane (26) 35. C: M Wright (31) 32. 9-hole: C Besley (18) 20.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: I Campbell (14) 38. B: B Green (20) 38. C: B Newton (28) 43. Women: S Ryder (30) 38.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Lillie (9) 40.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (19) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Miles (7) 42. B: A Fay (16) 36. C: D Bain (20) 44.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kift (14) D Cash (14) 46 cb. A: J Nikiforidis (3) 40 cb. B: M Bougoukas (14) 40. C: B Jacobs (29) 40. Scr: B Nagi 39. Veteran: N Olney (21) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: 2B: B McBride (36) C Chittick (34) 43. D Browne (45) 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Spence (8) D Cameron (29) 79. M Spence (8) 43.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Knox (15) 37. B: P Karbe (45) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: Z An (5) 39. B: V Micallef (29) 40. C: H Humphries (36) 33 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Brown (7) 39. B: R Christensen (18) 39 cb. C: M Sier 37 cb. Scr: I Brown 33 cb.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Butler (14) 42. Div 2: D Reddy (26) 45. Scr: P Van Wegen 35. Women: S Chitty (37) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Haynes (19) 41. P Budin (17) 40 cb. D Jones (3) 40 cb. Scr: S Keith 37.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke White: A: D Hooper (10) 67. B: T Stapleton (14) 68. C: N Baker (23) 68 cb. Women: Yellow: Div 1: D Thomlinson (14) 73. Div 2: J Stapleton (40) 75 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Walker (2) 38. Div 2: A Hughes (31) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Jordan (10) 43.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Begaud J Stewart 47. A: P Jones (5) 40. B: J Steve nson (16) 41. C: W Horne (30) 39. Scr: M McInnes 36.

MONASH: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jansen (24) J Colley (18) 71. A: J Bennett (9) 37. B: M Wild (14) 40. C: G Jansen (24) 36. Hole in one: A Tan at 14th.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (10) 39. B: A Wise (14) 38. C: J Brett (25) 40. Veteran: A Skelley (22) 36. Women: F Zhao (28) 34.

MOSS VALE: Men: Par: A: M Johnston (10) 2 up. B: A Hollis (17) 8 up. C: L Kelly (22) 3 up. D: R Booy (31) 1 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Fisk M Parsons 46. A: D Porter (7) 39. B: C Little (16) 35 cb. C: S Fisk (27) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kalina (15) S Panetta (14) 46. Scr: B Hyland (4) H Thorpe (3) 33. A: G Steer (11) 36. B: C Donohoe (19) 37. C: R Pride (24) 41. D: F Sinclair (31) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Peterson (25) T Winslade (28) 44. W Gibson (9) 35 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: J Taylor (23) 36 cb. 2B: J McDermott G McFee 49.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 38. B: P Marynowsky (17) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Jackson (11) 39. B: W Graham (16) 38 cb. C: J Bolster (23) 40. Scr: R Nakaad (1) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Deadman (18) M Tough (7) 46. A: I Macqueen (9) 40. B: T Ly (19) 39. Scr: D Maguire 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Tuite (8) G Posadas (28) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Fearnley (Dunheved) 46. Men: A: R Burton (Everglades 8) 41 cb. B: B Saville (19) 39. C: R Brookfield (20) 39.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Dickinson (8) 34 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (11) 35. Div 2: S Wales (24) 39. Div 3: M Ovens (29) 38. Div 4: G Creighton (34) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Simms (8) D Dennis (1) 45 cb. Div 2: R King (20) M Hend (26) 47. A: S Mamo (4) 40. B: F Tzavellas (13) 39. C: D Jackson (23) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Morgan (9) B Kusto (14) 47. Div 2: L Cicchini (33) N Hamley (10) 48. A: Y Lei (11) 38. B: B Leggatt (18) 39. C: E Tsang (21) 38. D: R Tegel (34) 42. Scr: J Kim 33. Hole in one: Y Ran Kim at 4th.

SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: J Dinoia (4) 39. Scr: M Ramsbottom (0) 33. Veteran: B Barr (14) 40. Scr: G Leake (2) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: K Burke (2) 76. Div 1: A Lamont (20) 73. Div 2 Scr: S Eastway (23) 95. Div 2: S Eastway (23) 72. Div 3 Scr: L Cracknell (31) 107. Div 3: L Cracknell (31) 74.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Han (14) P Gifford (25) 47. 2B Scr: M Reeve L Butler 40. A: S Kontominas (10) 37 cb. B: D Kim (17) 37 cb. C: C Whitnall (28) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (10) 42. A Overliet (10) 39. B: B Richards (19) 38. G Ball (20) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Taylor (11) 45. B: W Carroll (19) 43. C: S Wong (20) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stablefo rd: 2B: N Nikas (16) N Confos (23) 48.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: E Theodore (27) 43 cb. Scr: M Buckingham 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: O Quach (27) 40. Scr: A Coull 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Callinan (38) 19 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: M Nicol (24) D Murphy (10) 76. Mxd: K Tan (+1) M Pearce (+3) 41. Men: A: M Boekemann (9) 39 cb. A Scr: J McMillan (+2) 39. B: B Dincel (18) 37. B Scr: D Adhar (15) 23. C: M Nicol (24) 40. C Scr: B Beverley (23) 16. Women: Green: G Do (9) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hurley (15) M Bray (29) 50. 2B Scr: N Taplin A Sutton 41. A: J Edward (11) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 39. B: T Davies (19) 39. B Scr: A Calcraft 24. C: D Bunting (20) 40. C Scr: D Bunting 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: J Thorpe (13) J Farkas (16) 38.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: White: A Cutrupi (21) P Chemello (24) A Law (26) C Moore (15) 119. A: D St uddert (13) 38. B: E Brown (15) 37 cb. C: B Cunningham (22) 37 cb. D: A Law (26) 35.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: B Cardillo (21) L Smith (10) 69. Div 1: M Sutton (28) 41. Div 2: T Mcrae (12) 40 cb. Div 3: T Swan (16) 40. Div 4: G Dickinson (15) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Hayes (26) 41. Scr: S Parkinson 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Cubis (9) D Johns (17) 47. A: K Cubis (9) 40. B: C Rainger (13) 39. C: R Kidd (21) 38. A Scr: J Butt 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: J Dow snr (20) 37. Women: A: L Christie (18) 37. B: J Milner (29) 39. C: C Tytler (31) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email