NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 17 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jirgensons (20) J Ellam (14) 51. Mxd: S Merrick (31) J Merrick (7) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: J Ahn (16) 45. Div 2: M Jirgensons (20) 43 cb. Women: K Hemingway (20) 35 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: L Killen D Daskal 39. Men: A: L Killen 39. Mxd: B: R Dimovski 39. Men: C: L Truashem 37. Women: M Akers 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Lord (12) 36. P Weewan (22) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Anderson (7) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Harding (31) N Blackmore (21) 49. Men: Div 1: J Black (13) 39. Div 2: J Fallick (23) 41. Women: J Longworth (26) 42. Medley: Scr: R Loewenthal 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dodds (4) 37. B: D Watt (15) 37. C: G Lawrence (23) 37. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Potts (10) 39.

BONVILLE: Stableford: L Smith (14) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Par: 2B: N Coughtrey M Cook 12 up. A: C Ber gmann 3 up. B: P Engelos 5 up. C: G Warren 4 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: P Sihapanya (4) 35 cb. B: D Stewart (19) 38 cb. C: R Morrison (21) 38. Scr: M Culbert 27.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Lee (20) S Lee (16) 78. Mxd: S Kari (9) S Lee (20) 74. Women: M Park (14) J Kim (37) 72. Men: A: H Park (11) 40. B: S Lee (16) 41. C: J Lee (20) 41. Women: Div 1: K Kim (12) 37. Div 2: S Lee (20) 40. Div 3: B Eisenhuth (28) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (17) B Papandrea (26) 51. 2B Scr: C Shin A Wikana 40. Men: A: R Fletcher (2) 37. B: A Weber (17) 42. C: L Kang (18) 45. Medley: M Van der wegan (17) 38. Scr: C Shin (4) 32.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: P Hurley (6) 39 cb. J Cooper (15) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: M Haddrell (7) 2 up cb. Women: M Sadler (7) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Horne (13) A Horne (11) 79. A: M Horne (13) 41. B: J Ireland (40) 32 cb. Scr: A Hamilton (6) 34. 9-hole: L Gutherson (26) 22.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: S Garlick (8) 42 . Scr: J Cripps (+4) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Sampson N Eldick 47. 2B Scr: J Russo T Hill 39. Men: Div 1: M Holiday (12) 38. Div 2: P Kennedy (14) 36 cb. Div 3: M Hever (19) 39. Scr: J Russo 35. Women: E Lee (19) 41.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: B Hodges (5) 37. Scr: C Williams 38. B: M Moses (13) 38. C: C Chapman (21) 41. D: R Morris (23) 39. Women: T Williams (34) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Holohan (2) 39. Scr: T Fisher (2) 34. B: G Mark (19) 41. C: P Lever (28) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (11) 37. B: N Skripkin (18) 42. C: D Yeend (21) 38 cb. D: M Bolton (36) 41. Women: Div 1: N Skripkina (24) 37. Div 2: A Eastwood (45) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Donkin (17) 41. Div 2: I Daniel (25) 36. Women: S Pyle (16) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (13) G Pont (38) 48. A: M Rajca (0) 38. B: J Farrell (17) 38. C: G Pont (38) 41. Women: Y Chong (24) 37.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Reichard (23) M Yem (34) 47. B Jones (34) 41. S Udowenko (23) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: T Payn (18) 41. G Moon (14) 40. B: W Bishops (33) 36. K Maughan (27) 35 cb. Women: A: K Gilson (15) 37. N Maughan (18) 36. B: L Glover (46) 36 cb. K Turner (29) 36.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: B Tesoriero (19) 39. S Magarey (16) 39. Women: Green: M Joppich (31) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Vu (23) G Luong (11) 48. Men: T Vu (23) 42. Scr: G Harnwell 37. Women: M Mok (19) 43. Scr: S Croft 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Johson (20) M Pope (8) 76. 2B Scr: R Minns (0) D Forrest (11) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (21) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Choi (17) P Lee (16) 48. 2B Scr: S McGee D Shepherd 45. A: D Shepherd (0) 40 cb. B: E Alberici (17) 42. C: I Ferreira (23) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: R Greig (22) 39. A Gruzman (23) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Joson (10) 39. B: L Atkins (14) 43. Scr: S King (0) 36.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Lensing (30) 45.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Blight (14) 39.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: P Joseph (-1) 37 cb. B: N Stephenson (17) 38. C: P Nelmes (19) 39. Women: M Walker (33) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Sutcliffe (11) 42. Women: F MacDonagh (39) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: F Tierney (0) 40. Div 2: M Powell (22) 40. Scr: F Tierney 40 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Pickles (24) 45. Women: J Hutton (45) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Smith (15) C Berrell (11) 49. Mxd: M McFadden (4) S Kelly (14) 42. Men: D Chapman (25) 39. Women: P Lim (31) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J O’Hare (9) 38. B: A Sanpasiri (11) 37. C: J Lowy (29) 42. Scr: K Clelland 37. Women: Stableford: E Pathmanathan (14) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yoon (14) N Kim (37) 51. Men: R Scott (12) 40. Women: N Kim (37) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hudson (13) T Zavaglia (22) 47 cb. Mxd: N Ballantine (19) U Flanagan (33) 47 cb. Women: A Lee (30) K Jun (24) 44 cb. Men: A: J Fennell (0) 38. B: N Ballantine (19) 38. C: K Nelson-smith (21) 38 cb. D: L Cornwell (29) 37. Women: Div 1: M Youm (18) 33 cb. Div 2: J Ogilvie (33) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mills (34) S Mills (20) 51. B Mason (18) 42.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hinkley (14) 34 cb. B: J Ludewig (19) 37. C: R Vanzino (22) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Sally (18) 42. Women: Yellow: L Maguire (39) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kirk (11) S Plummer (13) 47. Men: B Cho (10) 41. Women: M Dwight (9) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Johnston (18) C Nelson (14) 47 cb. Men: N McLean (16) 39. Women: M Piggott (21) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mcdonald (23) T Mcdonald (29) 77. T Mcdonald (29) 45. Scr: S Todd 33. Women: Div 1: Y Mon (18 ) 35. Div 2: B Zhang (33) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Palaez (6) P Seward (9) 43. Div 1 Scr: G Scapellato (3) I Waters (2) 39. Div 2: D McDougall (12) D Jackson (24) 49. Div 2 Scr: S Tibben (14) R Papps (5) 37. A: B Izzard (12) 42. B: K Powell (13) 39. C: D Jackson (24) 41. Scr: T McMillen (0) 36. Women: R Gounder (25) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 3B: H Halligan (34) R Timbrell (24) J Godfrey (31) 52. Men: White: A: S Ryan (6) 41. B: J Dainton (20) 44. Women: M Farrell (28) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Forbes (11) 39. Div 1 Scr: G Beale 30. Div 2: D Reynolds (16) 42. Div 2 Scr: P Rouse 8. Women: B Han (22) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: S Plaskitt (26) 47.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (21) Y Kim (22) 48. Mxd: S Suh (23) H Suh (29) 48. Men: M Yang (21) 41. Scr: J Kim 38. Women: S Park (12) 38.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Maksovioc (21) 41. Scr: J Zunic (+7) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Garner (14) R Wyatt (13) 87. Men: A: P Zepernick (8) 39. B: D May (18) 40. C: B Roberts (19) 39. Women: A Jones (23) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gavan (10) 40. B: C Fitzgerald (13) 44. C: B Sims (23) 46. Scr: D Loumanis 35. Gold: R Petersen (23) 32. Stableford: S Lom (26) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chee Quee (25) J Green (24) 51. Men: S McDougall (16) 42. Women: G Choi (18) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: S Murphie (10) 37. J O’Donnell (Chatswood 8) 36 cb. B: J Sands (18) 35 cb. D Clarke (14) 35. C: T Rees (32) 42. F Sharpe (22) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: M Richards (25) 33 cb. S Ireland (25) 33 cb. Div 2: R Ezzy (30) 40. M Wright (27) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Par White: B O’ Driscoll (20) 6 up. R McDonald (17) 5 up. A McGregor (26) 1 up. Scr: M Berting 36 up.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kamokasu (16) 41. Scr: N Happell 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: St ableford: 9-hole: A: D Stewart (9) 18 cb. B: C Strachan (15) 20. C: C Wilson (31) 20.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: C Lee (7) E Eou (11) 79. Men: A: G Woodcroft (6) 42 cb. A Scr: M Devries (-1) 37. B: S Worthington (14) 38. B Scr: P Pannozzo (13) 24. C: B Webb (25) 39. 9-hole: J Moon (19) 18. Women: Green: M Lovelock (21) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Rosa (14) C Martin (29) 48. Men: A: A Kolenko-Rezek (10) 36. B: G Gerner (20) 38. Women: V Henke (31) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Dodsworth (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: R Goulevitch (9) C Unwin (20) 6 up. Women: 9-hole: T Dutfield (28) 2 up. Medley: White: A Gale (14) 4 up.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: K Bruton (7) 41. C Bessant (20) 42. Women: M Khouri (6) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Ewart (5) 39 cb. B: T Clark (20) 40. C: A Flack (36) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Tremlett (28) 24. B Bulters (8) 21. D R agg (9) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Hagenaar (21) 38. Women: S Moulang (20) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Gilbert-Smith (19) B Howe (16) 46 cb. Mxd: G Bates (8) C Bates (25) 44 cb. Men: A: J Dixon (10) 39. B: A Lovell (16) 39. C: A Mepstead (30) 39. Women: S Caulfield (22) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Wells (4) 39 cb. B: L Gray (14) 40. C: T Primer (18) 40. D: W Studd (24) 38. Women: G Macklan (11) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email