Daily Club Golf Results 15 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Kirk (11) 36 cb. B: W Radley (17) 37. C: R McCoy (24) 43.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: T Kenney (13) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Champion (15) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Maurice (13) 40. Div 2: T Ang (29) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Elridge (13) 37. Scr: B Zieschang 30 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Eriksson (22) 25.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Bobanovic (14) 39. Y Park (+2) 38. B: E Lieu (17) 39 cb. P Milicevic (21) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Par: J Romano (18) 6 up. Scr: I Barry 5 down.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: R Kim (25) 42. Women: G Lee (19) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Simmons (8) 39. A Scr: J MacNaughton 35. B: C Ivey (13) 39. B Scr: C Ivey 28. C: K Hayes (26) 38. C Scr: F Kim 20. Women: K Chong (27) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: W Bremner ( 9) 43. R Blake (22) 40. R Beck (25) 34. J Brittain (15) 30.

CROMER: Stableford: J Hall (23) 25. G Charmin (12) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilson (16) 38. B: L Bell (21) 32 cb. C: T McMahon (28) 35. D: P Kennelly (33) 32. Scr: C Perkins (1) 30.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sun S Kim 46. Div 1: C Choi (13) 40. Div 2: M Kim (24) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: R Delany (9) 37. B: J Grieve (14) 36 cb. C: B Van Dongan (18) 36 cb. D: A Broadhead (25) 36. Scr: D Burazin (0) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (8) 42. B: C Fairweather (14) 37 cb. C: V Padagas (19) 37. D: R Parslow (36) 40 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: D Holmes (15) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Moodley (1) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Thurley (7) 37. M Cheetham (13) 37. G Chee (18) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Mills (12) 36. Div 2: F Aoake (20) 39 cb. Women: Gold: S Haggart (25) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Loneragon (20) 38. Women: Green: L Gray (42) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hagan (9) 35. B: D Waddington (15) 38. C: K Roberts (22) 40. Women: F Turnbull (30) 23.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Warby (2) S Gibbons (14) 82. 2B Scr: S Howlett (6) B Warby (2) 65. A: J Choma (3) 41. B: S Gibbons (14) 42. C: J O’Connor (20) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hinton (9) 39 cb. B: G Zoabi (15) 38. C: D Shin (25) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Fright (27) 41. Women: K Shepperd (45) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Meares (17) 36 cb. Women: S Snow (23) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: S Rahmati (33) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Bowyer (10) 37 cb. B: R Palin (14) 39. C: A Saab (31) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Underwood (7) 38. B: P Boyden (28) 41. Women: V Fitzgerald (23) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Devlin (8) 39. B: G Brodie (16) 41. C: B Thurlow (22) 39. Scr: J Gadd 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Van Coller (17) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: A Clark (7) 40 cb. B: T Shilton (15) 38. C: L Manczak (26) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Petersen (26) 41. Div 2: H Brown (28) 41. Div 3: K Bragg (44) 40. 9-hole: A Kelly (45) 19.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Pollock (15) 38. Div 1 Scr: H Colburn cb. Div 2: A Rogers (19) 36. Div 2 Scr: W Duncan 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Mclaughlan (14) T Zeppieri (27) 47. Men: Y Sekine (33) 41. Scr: H Doig 42. Women: S Cho (26) 38. 9-hole: J Hazelwood (14) 22. I Kim (22) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Harding (17) 39. B: D Campbell (19) 38 cb. Women: A: R Annecchini (20) 40. B: R Eddy (40) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: P Nesbitt (26) D Hicks (25) (Avondale) 45. 2B Scr : M Villa C Rios-Ceballos 40. A: C Rios-Cellabos (0) 38 cb. B: M Thompson (Mullumbimby 13) 40. C: D Taylor (SGA 22) 44. 

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rimes (35) P Kerrigan (32) 48. A: M Stedman (10) 37. B: H Clark (17) 40. C: P Kerrigan (32) 42. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: D McKenzie (36) 37 cb. 9-hole: A Scott (7) 23 cb.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Cowan (Taree 25) 20. J Forestal (23) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: V Freeman (8) 39. B: M Andrew (17) 40 cb. C: J Chen (22) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: D Morgan (17) 40. Scr: R Macey 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Dillon (17) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: R Hill (23) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: L Barriball (18) 37. B: L Daniels (23) 35. C: B Hinwood (34) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Graham (9) 3 up. B: D Adhar (15) 2 up. C: C Pike (22) sq. Women: A Witteman (26) 1 down.

WYONG : Men: Stableford: C O’Rourke (17) 38. Women: L Calleja (32) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Hughes (6) 38 cb. B: R Hearnden (26) 41. Women: J Kirchen (13) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email