Daily Club Golf Results 12 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (21) 38. Div 2: J Irish (36) 41.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: S Gaal (15) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: A: P Pashley (25) 33 cb. B: S Mouldey (34) 30 cb. 9-hole: M Cook (12) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Gittany (32) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Williams (10) 35. B: T White (29) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Cooper (16) 37. Div 2: D Naylor (28) 42. Stableford White: M Farrell (35) 33. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (10) 36. Div 2: D King (26) 45. Medley: Scr: B Higgins (3) 31.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: D Knittl (32) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Faint (26) 41. Scr: A Cinelli (+1) 35.

BONVILLE: Stableford: S Lawrence (24) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: R Pettiford (41) 7 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Teruzzi (6 ) 36. B: J Simpson (20) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: F Keane (19) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: P Stephens (9) 37. B: J Chung (Ryde-Parramatta 18) 36 cb. C: C Davies (27) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Fasher (8) 39. A Scr: M Thomson (+4) 37. B: S Rolley (17) 43. B Scr: S Rolley (17) 26. C: K Hayes (28) 42. C Scr: J Russo (20) 23. Women: L Cash (14) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Aloisio (18) 40. B: R Hobbs (21) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 37. J Kiddell (23) 34. Div 2: R Beck (26) 36. S Smith (33) 34. Div 3: S White (36) 32. S Beach (45) 31.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Naylor (27) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: Div 1: S Haley (8) 2 up. Div 2: G Broadstock (20) 3 up.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Clarke (18) 37. Div 2: M McCarthy (35) 43.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: S Stokes (16) 42. B: J Simpson (27) 41. C: J Fortuin (29) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rajca (1) 37. B: P Hendry (13) 38 cb. C: N Byrnes (36) 43. Hole in one: P Mainali at 15th.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Strathdee (34) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Hayley (7) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: G Carter (9) 35. B: K Hill (20) 41. C: B Vandenberg (22) 37. Women: A: D Lindstrom (23) 38. B: M Bonney (45) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Van Wanrooy (17) 46. Div 2: N Peterson (24) 40. Women: Gold: M Hyland (25) 40 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Rochford (12) 38. N Maughan (18) 34. Div 2: H Milner (33) 37. J Beattie (28) 35. Div 3: N Lloyd (37) 37. M Shanahan (34) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Crichton (scr) 35. M Sanderson (11) 35. K Doecke (13) 35. Div 2: D Falster (25) 37. Div 3: S Hardwick (27) 31. A Gleecher (30) 31. L Sexton (28) 31. Div 4: J Wong (32) 32. R Braude (32) 32. K Elgie (31) 32.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Barnes (6) 37. B: J Gould (16) 44. C: I Broad (28) 38. Women: M Sheekey (15) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Davey (9) C Brennan (17) 46. 2B Scr: R Bowler (14) R Allison (-1) 37. A: S Tan (12) 37 cb. B: B Agnew (13) 37 cb. C: R Mayoh (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T Summers (1) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Kalpidis (24) 44.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: M McKeand (27) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: U Baker (11) J Evans (14) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin D Johnson 38 cb. P Helm (11) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 35. Women: Stroke: K Phillips (25) 61. Scr: G Varcoe (12) 79. Veteran Women: F Schofield (33) 62.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Cameron (19) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: J Lee (9) 37 cb. Women: H Moore (39) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: R Robinson 42. Women: S Buraschi 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moffatt (21) 41. Div 2: J Edmiston (32) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dureau R Sood 48. N Hillyard (19) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Park (3) 37. B: P Li (15) 40. C: J Wakim (31) 41.

PALM BEACH: Women: Par: N Kempson (34) 2 up cb. 9-hole: C Sablatnig (45) 1 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clisdell (14) 42. B: P Schact (24) 40. Women: J Barber (32) 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: J Greathead (10) 37. Women: Div 1: K Raine (20) 38. Div 2: G Westgarth (23) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Palmer (24) P Creighton (25) 46. A: I Russell (6) 40. B: G Haines (14) 38. C: M Lintott (19) 37. Scr: C McMahon 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: B Atkinson (3) 36.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: A Doak (14) 39. Div 1 Scr: D Ball 37. Div 2: S Scollay (25) 42. Div 2 Scr: D Lightfoot 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Oh (34) A Lee (28) 49. Men: J Gai (21) 38. Women: Div 1: G Choi (20) 38. Div 2: A Lee (28) 45. Div 3: J Furlong (30) 39. Div 4: S Virzi (42) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Brotherton (8) 38. B: A Campbell (16) 43. C: G Hackett (21) 38. P Simpson (34) 43.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Kembrey (15) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Duncan (19) R Duncan (25) 47. A: J Shin (6) 41. B: P Tutton (13) 37. C: L Wickes (19) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (18) 37. Div 2: A Yoo (28) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: Div 1: R Murray (13) 71. J Puxty (12) 73 cb. Div 2: K Aldham (37) 69. S Ireland (26) 72. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: H Kizilos (43) 16. K McDonald (25) 14.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Peterson (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: S Cradick (17) 39. D Quigg (27) 39. J Brady (14) 38. A Scr: D Portway 33. Veteran: R Paterson (26) 47.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I MA (2 4) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Salve (12) 41. B: C Strachan (17) 41. C: J Dellosa (41) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Jamieson (26) 41. Div 2: E Barnett (32) 39. Div 3: L Heggie (40) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (18) 40. B: H Suh (23) 41. C: L Burrows (34) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cahill (12) 35. B: P Wallace (14) 37. C: E Scicluna (19) 34.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Emerson (24) 36. Div 2: M Ellis (27) 33 cb. Div 3: C Ridding (36) 33 cb. Div 4: L Peterson (45) 34.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: B Slatford (8) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Crestani (24) 39. Div 2: C Murphie (30) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Barton (5) 40. Div 2: S Dowton (27) 41. Women: Div 1: J Rushton (28) 41. Div 2: L Calleja (34) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: D Cleaver (8) 36. B: B Levens (14) 37. C: P Smith (17) 34 cb. D: G Cunningham (23) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email