NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 11 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Willingham (5) 38. B: R De Boer (14) 35 cb. C: L McCormack (22) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Bollinger (15) 40. Div 2: R Fisquet (20) 38. Div 3: P Wee (39) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Akers (12) 39. B: M Ferguson (15) 36. C: M Kennealy (37) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: J Daaboul (24) 47.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Smith (14) 38. Div 2: J Doering (20) 39. Women: Gold: E Steel (21) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Netterfield (8) 43. Scr: S Twaddell (0) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Trivellato (10) 40. B: I Ivanec (23) 38. Women: K King (20) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: C Ashworth (14) 38. Women: M H Chung (29) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Halcrow (4) 40. A Scr: M Halcrow 36. B: B Windle (17) 40. B Scr: R Carpenter 25 cb. C: R Niekerk (20) 39. C Scr: R Niekerk 20. Women: M Darcy (29) 39 cb. Scr: P Macdonald 22 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Kam (45) 20. S McGinniss (29) 15.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (15) 37. B: J Wickens (24) 38. C: H Maloney (30) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Komorowski (11) 39. Div 2: H Kim (16) 36. Div 3: J Morales (23) 38. Women: H Bae (19) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Vukelic (12) 39. Div 2: K Weatherby (22) 37 cb. Scr: J Fearnley 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Thompson (16) 43.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Goodchild (14) 41. Women: Green: N Davidson (18) 40.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Cain (6) 34 cb. B: W Mackenzie (15) 40. C: O Brennen (19) 40. D: J Smith (43) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Michael (12) 38 cb. B: G Thompson (19) 38. C: D Kim (35) 39. Women: C Chaeok (23) 36 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K McCullagh (21) 45.

MANLY : Men: Stableford White: H Kelly (29) 41. Women: I Bianchi-Cromback (44) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (27) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Clarkson (13) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Kalogerou (Strathfield 16) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Alexander (2154) 37. Women: Div 1: L Roberts (25) 40. Div 2: T Morris (38) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Yi (23) 45. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (5) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R McCarthy (19) 46.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Flanagan (16) 42. B: T Thompson 40. Women: A: J Mackie (23) 35. B: C Davison (31) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Karakatsanis (23) T Markovski (11) 43. B Jones (30) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K McArthur J Screen 47. A: D Cahill (15) 37. B: A Tsembis (20) 37 cb. Snr: Green: F Needs (32) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Vail (+3) D Vail (12) 4 8. D Vail (12) 44. R Tegel KR (33) 37. 9-hole: B McKissock (9) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B Clements (13) 41. Women: Div 1: K Burke (2) 38. Div 2: J Davies (33) 46.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Park (27) R Mondello (13) 46. A: E Kim (12) 39. B: T Kim (17) 38. C: S Cho (23) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Stephens A Smith 46. G Jones W Byrnes 45.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Thomas (15) 42.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Chowdhuri (26) 42.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: J Cripps (-3) 40 cb. Veteran: R Ashley (21) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (17) 42. B: S Darwen (22) 43. Women: J Kim (19) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Low (7) 38. D Coombes (22) 36. A D’Agostino (12) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Tinworth (9) 41 cb. S Stewart (36) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Honeysett (16) 40 cb. Div 2: C O’Rourke (17) 39 cb. Women: L Calle ja (35) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Gorman (4) 36. B: S Siniawski (31) 37. Women: K Rourke (30) 40 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email