NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 10 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Ansems (13) 40. Div 2: H Lai (25) 39 cb. Hole in one: S Golledge at 14th. Women: Stableford: S Kwon (30) 43.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: A Craddock (9) 35 cb. B: A Hage (16) 39. C: M Mok (21) 36. Women: P Goh (39) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Eales (23) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Grassi (5) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Pickles (15) 43. Div 2: S Lavers (21) 36. Women: C Blackmore (23) 33. Medley: Scr: J Thomas 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pilarinos (12) 41. B: S Van (14) 37 cb. C: H Khalil (20) 38. Scr: W Matthews 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Boland (8) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Jackson (17) 39. Scr: A Yeung (1) 35 cb. Hole in one: D Cook at 15th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par White: A: B Rouse (6) 3 up. B: C Yow (13) 6 up. C: A Derbas (21) 7 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Roberts (24 ) 37. Scr: M Culbert 24.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Threlfo (8) 39. B: J Han (13) 40. C: S Haq (28) 38. Women: Div 1: H Lee (11) 41. Div 2: H Chong (35) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Too (15) J Ra (15) 78. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: D Rossi S Nati 62. Men: A: D Sayer (11) 39. B: J Ra (15) 41. C: G Auld (21) 41. Women: L Wilkie (15) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R McConnell (17) 39. Women: S Healy (26) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Kardash (17) 37 cb. 9-hole: V Quin (45) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Martin (13) 37. Div 2: P Lavercombe (16) 38. Div 3: Y Baek (21) 39. D Scr: J Russo 32. Women: D Morgan (17) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Andrews (5) 40 cb. Scr: C Williams 34. Div 2: W Badelles (28) 40. Women: T Jones (29) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Macmahan (8) 37. B: G Lang (18) 43. C: W Christian (32) 38. Scr: S Hastwel (3) 30.

EVERGLADES: Men: S tableford: A: L Reid (12) 35. B: B Lobb (16) 38 cb. C: D Gordon (22) 37. Women: C Post (39) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Abdisho (12) 36. B: D Kim (13) 34. C: J Press (20) 39. Hole in one: J Press at 11th. Women: Stableford: Y Chong (24) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Gubbay (8) J Fleming (12) 45. M Gubbay (8) 37. Women: J Perks (32) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: J Vilensky (23) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Woolley (4) 40. J Gibson (6) 38. Women: J Davis (36) 41. C Jones (19) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: B Fawcett (18) 42. H Roberts (11) 42. R Guttentag (22) 42. Women: Green: G Ryan (21) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Adam (4) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 33. Women: J Trevenar (32) 37 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Forrest (11) C Pike (16) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Holton (8) B James (2) 55 cb. A: R Montano (10) 39 cb. B: C Whitley (16) 38. C: A Aagnew (31) 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: H Prentice (35) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Choi (10) 40. B: R Nakhla (13) 36. C: S Mishra (21) 40. Women: V Micallef (30) 35 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Drew (15) 43. Scr: K Brewer (+2) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Peros (20) 42.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: N Goodwin (10) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Barr (21) 41. Women: D Gilbert (23) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Camarda (13) 37. Div 2: A Perry (31) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: K Morgan (25) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Miller (14) 39. Women: V Stals (11) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Mortlock (7) 39. B: J Baltineshter (15) 38. C: H Gassner (27) 42. Women: E Pathmanathan (14) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Murphy (17) 39 cb. Women: L Le Bas (33) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: M Loats (10) 40. B: N Simmonds (41) 41. Women: A: R Barrow (22) 35. B: B West (36) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Cunliffe (17) I Cunliffe (20) 47. Men: A: L Haddock (9) 37 cb. B: C Kim (17) 38 cb. C: K Nelson-smith (22) 35 cb. D: E Braxton (33) 37. Women: Div 1: M Woodley (3) 38. Div 2: T McManus (37) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gilbert (19) K Skelton (19) 47. L Gilbert (19) 45.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Smith (10) 41. B: A Goodman (16) 38. C: R Vanzino (23) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: D Willis (24) 39. Women: Yellow: V Chivers (20) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Golding (12) 36. B: P Russell-Gibson (24) 38. Women: G Holsgrove (30) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Jensen (11) 39. B: A Brownlie (14) 39. C: S Chabros (25) 37. Men: Scr: C Montgomery 35.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: T Hamilton (22) 46. Women: M Piggott (22) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gellin (12) C Piper (7) 46. Men: C Barrett (14) 39. Women: D Rowles (34) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rose (9) 39 . B: D Murphy (18) 41. C: M Carruthers (32) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McAllister (9) J Basheer (12) 44. Men: White: A: A Bayliss (4) 40. B: P McVean (26) 37. Women: C Angus (15) 38.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Svircevic (14) 38. Div 1 Scr: J Russell 34. Div 2: D Reynolds (16) 34. Div 2 Scr: B Han 16. Women: K Rouse (43) 31.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: T Arms (26) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wamback (22) T Smith (29) 46. Men: Scr: J Kim 35. Hcp: Y Kim (23) 42. Women: M Kim (20) 39. Medley: 9-hole: J Kerr (36) 22. Mxd: 2B: A Lee (28) S Seo (6) 48. 9-hole: S Kim (24) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Herden (2) 40. B: E Jameson (15) 40. C: G Saxon (25) 42. Women: J Linnet (24) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Smith (18) G Moore (16) 47. Scr: K Buckley S Buckley 36 cb. A: S Son (7) 38. B: G McDougall (17) 41. C: K Claringbull (25) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Parish (14) P Schimke (31) 47. Men: E Parish (14) 40. Women: G Kim (18) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: R Biancardi (Tuncurry 5) 38. R Anderson (9) 37. B: T Berry (Cromer 18) 40. G Jones (16) 39. C: A Fisher (30) 44. K Kershaw (26) 41. Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 36. J Puxty (17) 33. Div 2: M Melick (37) 35 cb. S Ireland (26) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: D Conway (8) 37. C Kelly (36) 37. L D’Ambrosio (20) 35. C Matthews 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Sun (15) 43.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Russell (33) 21.

TUNCURRY: Stableford: P Greer (19) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: E Eou (12) 38 cb. A Scr: W Loveridge (0) 36. B: C Choo (16) 37. B Scr: J Lee (13) 23. C: M Lyons (25) 50. C Scr: D Cheng (19) 16. Women: Green: D Byrne (4) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: T Devin (18) 39. B: R Karslake (30) 39. Women: R Lee (27) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: S tableford White: B Treak (21) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Alexander bt J Calvert 5-4. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Burman (14) 18 cb. Women: L O’Rourke (45) 19 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (8) 38. B: T Keighran (20) 42. C: A Stunt (24) 46.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Sulman (17) 20 cb. I Mackinlay (19) 20. A Girling (9) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Morrison (18) 40. Women: J Struwig (28) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (0) 37. B: G Hong (15) 39. C: S Higson (20) 43. Women: E Ford (17) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Stevenson (5) 38. B: S McRae (11) 35 cb. C: M Stanley (24) 39. Women: D Brodie (13) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email