NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 9 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (8) 34. Men: Cup: W Krattli (19) 40. P Snee (3) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Allen (2) 40. B: D Adams (18) 41. C: J Snell (20) 46. Scr: B Rayner 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Malchin-Barford (23) 34.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Wilson (5) 43. A Scr: G Wilson 38. B: C Andrews-Gardiner (13) 41. C: P Banks (19) 39 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Foley (26) N Reeve (39) 31. C Clarke (23) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Marshall (9) 40. B: S Kiss (18) 42. C: D Tickner (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Camilleri (17) 60 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Edmondson (12) 41. B: D Maaka (16) 43. C: J Layton (34) 44. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Touw (9) 39. Div 2: J Raine (21) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Shah (8) 40. A: B Stevanoski (13) 39. B: K Borges (17) 40. C: F Cashman (23) 39. A Scr: S Warncken (3) 34.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Aroney (6) 40. B: T Churchill (13) 38. C: G Young (23) 34 cb. A Scr: G Davis 35. B Scr: T Papadopoulos 25 cb. C Scr: A Marvello 16. Women: I Kaloudis (The Lakes 9) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Saxton (13) 41. Women: C Rhind (25) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: R Saxton (13) B Cameron (5) 78.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Deane (15) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: M Glatter (13) 41. A Scr: J Bell (+3) 36. Hole in one: J Harris at 6th.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Solness (27) 38. Men: D Burgess (14) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G Mitchell (8) 39. B: S Mason (14) 39. C: M Stevens (25) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stojic (8) 40. J Mediati (9) 38. A Scr: M Smith 36. B: R Way (12) 40. S Van Vemde (10) 39. B Scr: J Shek 28. C: S Nand (18) 37 cb. G Inzitari (17) 37. C Scr: J Byrne 20. D: J Locchi (21) 38. S Farnham (21) 35. D Scr: D Stansfield 14.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Bell (13) 37. B: S Goodall (19) 38. C: J Maas (29) 35. 2B: W Kozinski (13) M Malcolm (19) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: A New (8) 21. Men: A: B Beaven (11) 43. B: G Eamens (16) 40. C: M Turvey (36) 45. A Scr: M Bell 35. B Scr: J Lees 25. C Scr: B Dowton 17. 2B: D Wulff (12) M Vance (21) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Bell B Bell 35 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: B Hawkings (9) 40. A Scr: C Lawson 36. B: I Brown (16) 39 cb. B Scr: J McBride (13) 22 cb. C: K Mullens (21) 38 cb. C Scr: G Ellis (22) 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: N Sagdic (5) 38. B: A Min (17) 39. C: R Fisicaro (20) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Sayer (11) R Hadden (10) 74. A: R Hadden (10) 39. B: M Solomonson (15) 37. C: P Weber (22) 42. 2B Agg Scr: M Thomson S Goodrum 64.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A Manton-Hall (29) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: G McFarlane (45) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Henderson (11) 40 cb. B: P Truscott (15) 37. C: K Longland (24) 40 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: A: S Cheetham (11) 40 cb. B: C Daly (20) 38. A Scr: J Ponder 32. 9-hole: D Birrell (9) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Andrew (2) 39 cb. Div 2: D Beazley (15) 41. Div 3: A Yang (20) 36. Scr: J Russo 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: P Krasser (9) 36 cb. A Scr: R Kellam 34. B: M Moore (13) 40. C: W Myles (20) 41. D: M Campbell (28) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Curren (10) 38. B: P Gale (16) 37. C: J Mootoo (22) 36. A Scr: M Peebels (3) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Blake (11) 39 cb. B: G Evans (14) 39 cb. C: D Cullen (20) 41. D: N Skripkina (26) 43.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: W Peasley (17) 72. Div 2: R Wilson (28) 78. Medal: A Scr: C McNamara 81. A: W Peasley (17) 72.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rea (11) 41. A Scr: T Jay (3) 34. B: W Davey (17) 39. B Scr: G Jennings (16) 19.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Pickham (4) 41. A Scr: J Wheatley 37. B: K Davy (16) 40 cb. B Scr: K Barton 25. C: A Reddy (27) 40 cb. C Scr: P Waterson 19. A: D Pickha m (4) 41. A Scr: J Wheatley 37. B: K Davy (16) 40 cb. B Scr: K Barton 25. C: A Reddy (27) 40 cb. C Scr: P Waterson 19.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Searle (10) 39. B: G Piconi (14) 41. C: A Wight (22) 42. Split Six: G Gartner (17) L Cosgrove (20) 69.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: B Michelmore (0) 9 up. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 1 up. Div 2: G Earp (18) 3 up. Div 2 Scr: G McSullea (14) 11 down.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: R Burns (9) 42.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Fisher (13) 20. B: L Mclean (22) 22. C: S Gallagher (30) 22 cb. Women: J McGhie (22) 19.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: J Hammond (24) 42. Men: A: E Chivers (9) 41. B: P Henry (16) 40. C: J Hart (24) 44.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Haase (17) 37 cb. B: T Orford (31) 40 cb. 2B Agg: M Morrison (30) J Devenny (18) 75.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: T Shaw (4) 41. B: G Humphrys (16) 40. C: J Williams (20) 41 cb. Hole in one: I Hamilton Women: Stableford: D Brickwood (30) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gibson (7) 40. N Gibson (11) 40. A Scr: B Hill (3) 33. B: P Wucherpfenning (19) 43. J Shanahan (14) 41. B Scr: S Foster (13) 25. C: D Lambert (22) 39. W Bradley (30) 38. C Scr: M Proudlock (21) 17.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: J Slatyer (10) 37. A: A Lamble (1) 38. S Simpson (11) 38. B: M Hickling (15) 39. C: A Boyce (20) 39. I Anderson (18) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: I Soares (20) 20 cb. A Scr: J Nikiforidis 34.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Shanahan (4) A Johnson (15) 51. 2B Scr: L Arthur (0) L Russell (9) 40. A: G Fish (9) 41. B: R Gerace (13) 41. C: A Rapley (21) 45.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: B Pearson (6) 39 cb. 2B: J Wilson (16) B Hyde (22) 47.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Meyers (4) 40. B: T Davies (15) 44. C: J Fil (21) 41. D: J Ornelas (25) 47.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pettitt (5) 39 cb. B: S Guruswamy (18) 42 cb. C: G Thompson (20) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: C Cleaver (8) 39 cb. B: J Dass (14) 44. C: B Gaut (21) 38. A Scr: G Cole 35 cb. Women: Stableford Gold: K Kennerly (16) 37.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: D Bourke (10) 41. B: A Western (15) 35 cb. C: N Baker (24) 39. Women: Div 1: L Yee (22) 37. Div 2: P Stephenson (26) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Mcghee (13) 37. Div 2: L Tauri (24) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Waters (13) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: J Williams (19) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: P Stafford (9) 58. A Scr: D Cremin 63 cb. B: J Connor (17) 57 cb. B Scr: I Kennedy 73. C: M Fyfe (19) 57. C Scr: R Christie 80.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Parker (10) 40. Div 2: M Lamerton (14) 37. Div 3: A Bowmer (24) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Stanford (3) 40. B: R Perriott (18) 38. C: C Meag her (22) 37. Scr: G Stanford 37. 2B: B Edwards (1) H Shimomiya (14) 45. 9-hole: B Lubke (21) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Taheri (11) 39 cb. B: A Makepeace (14) 41. C: G Dear (22) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: D Spiteri (5) 21.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Allan (9) 41. B: G Daly (13) 38. C: J Lowy (29) 37 cb. Stableford: Scr: K Clelland 41. Women: E Pathmanathan (14) 36.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (12) 40. B: A Fischbeck (19) 39. C: P Haigh (21) 38 cb. Women: E Jeffery (16) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Kwak (11) 41. B: M Thirgood (19) 39. C: G Borger (34) 39 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: M Lilly 41. Women: C O’Brien 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Steer (11) R Ah Hee (32) 47. A: T Buckley (10) 39. B: M Collier (18) 39. C: E Shin (24) 43. D: G De Waal (32) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: P Handlin (16) 39. Women: A Claypole (24) 40. Mxd: 2B: A Claypole (24) R Purvis (37) 49.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: J Stark (10) 40. A Scr: J Renshaw 37. B: D Starte (15) 40. C: C Smith (25) 45. Women: P Shearman (18) 43. Medley: 2B: L Murphy (26) P Murphy (16) 49.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Grice (10) 42. B: P Pathmanaban (15) 36 cb. C: D Wahbe (26) 39. D: M Wahbe (32) 33 cb. A Scr: R Easterbrook (1) 36. Hole in one: R Brooks at 18th.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: E Moore (34) 40. Men: 2B: W Dickerson (22) B Sekulich (24) 49. J Zieren (12) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Howarth (7) 42. A Scr: H Murray 38 cb. B: G Harding (18) 42. C: N Troost (25) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Parsonage (6) 44. B: N Doidge (16) 39. C: B Garrett (26) 40. Scr: B Gadd 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: F Mcdermott (17) 34. Men: A: D Mcewen (11) 41. B: C Nelson (14) 37. C: S Johnston (19) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fernandez (16) S Cachia (25) 76. A: G Royston (12) 41. B: S B rinckley (13) 39 cb. C: J Webster (34) 39 cb. Scr: B Pardey 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: W Rowe (7) 39 cb. B: M Sluiter (15) 40 cb. C: M York (22) 40. Scr: I Leckie (4) 33.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: B Minard (5) 66. A Scr: M Woodhouse 72. B: T Green (16) 70. B Scr: B Mudanya 66. C: A Hyatt (25) 66. C Scr: C Hughes 87 cb. Women: Div 1: H Sloan (19) 81. Div 2: M Field (29) 69.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: W Temple (12) 39. B: K Lewis (14) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: E Calixto (15) 24. K Soh (29) 22. A: A Flahey (7) 40. B: B Maike (14) 36. C: P Wells (20) 37. D: J Kerr (36) 39. A Scr: H Doig 37. Medley: 2B: P Besgrove (10) J Morgan (11) 47 cb.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Bacon (10) 39. B: K Ibbett (12) 41.

SHELL COVE: Stableford: A: P Day (4) 40. J Boles (10) 37. B: D Clarke (16) 41. C: C Fogorty (18) 45. Scr: A Brunero (+4) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M May (4) 37. B: G Gocher (13) 40. C: W Garner (27) 38. Women: G Palmer (27) 42. Medley: 2B Agg: N Rigby (11) J Siegel (26) 73. Men: J Stephen (+1) J Andersen (26) 71.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J McKinlay (10) 39. B: K Dargan (18) 39. C: R Wiseman (28) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Simonsen (23) J Bercari (11) 48 cb. A Scr: G McCartney H Wilde 43. A: B Young (1) 39. B: K Fryer (16) 39. C: O Simonsen (23) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kanofski (15) R Gregory (32) 51. A: P Weaver (12) 42. B: S Cheon (19) 43. C: R Gregory (32) 44.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (25) 36. J Puxty (17) 33. Div 2: M Melick (37) 35 cb. S Ireland (26) 35. Men: A: R Biancardi (5 Tuncurry) 38. R Anderson (9) 37. B: T Berry (18 Cromer) 40. G Jones (16) 39. C: A Fisher (30) 44. K Kershaw (26) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Manassen (5) 41. B: N Moran (14) 40. C: Y Kim (27) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hogan (21) 37. Div 2: J Quigg (38) 38 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Murphy (13) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Gibson (5) 41. B: S Jones (9) 39. C: J Jayanathan (24) 35 cb.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: G Coulson (10) 39. A Scr: T Kennings (4) 34. B: V Feast (26) 39. B Scr: P Brennan (18) 22.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Cup: Gold: Div 1: P Green (27) 43. A: H Kim (11) 43. A Scr: M Pearce (+3) 39. B: M Harvey (14) 42. B Scr: G Wood (13) 26. C: K Jeffrey (31) 44. C Scr: D Cheng (19) 24. Women: Green: S Yoo (18) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: N Kwanten (12) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 35. B: M Pile (14) 39. B Scr: M Pile 25. C: M Shelton (25) 41. C Scr: R Smith 19. Women: J Reid (13) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: D Rose (11) 38. B: S Duchnicz (15) 40. C: J Austin (20) 40 cb. Women: M Holly (10) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: I Gallacher (11) 37 cb. B: G Di Stefano (16) 39. C: W McGurgan (20) 39. D: C White (25) 39. Scr: C Wu (0) 37.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Daniels (4) 39. A Scr: C Ritchie (3) 35. B: P Garnsey (18) 36. B Scr: G Eather (17) 87 cb. C: J Byrne (27) 35. C Scr: P McCowage (21) 93. Women: N Hussain (36) 36.

WINDSOR: Medley: Par: G Davis (15) S Wolstenholme (20) 11 up. A: A Jurd (8) 5 up. B: M Braund (14) 5 up. C: B Mullen (20) 5 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Mauthner (21) 24. M Georganas (17) 22. L Tosh (23) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: G Wragg (27) 39. Scr: S Parkinson 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Edwards (10) 39 cb. B: T Webster (17) 41. C: N McDougall (19) 38 cb. A Scr: H Ireland 38. Women: T Lonergan (9) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: C Pukallus (16) 36. Men: A: M Cooke (9) 42. B: G Cunningham (23) 34 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email