NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 8 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Kirk (12) 42. B: T Kim (17) 39. C: J Cassidy (24) 40. Women: R Tremain (16) 36.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Denny (26) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Ianni (23) 43. R Smith (12) 38. D Macphee (20) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Mitchell (11) 39 cb. Div 2: S Watling (19) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: B Goldberg (28) 41. A Scr: I Collins (0) 36. Hole in one: J Ong at 15th.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Eriksson (24) 24 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Luu (6) 40. J Trivellato (10) 39. B: R Bobanovic (16) 45. A Pham (28) 39 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Walker (8) 40 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Higgins (4) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Hornby (11) 40. A Scr: T Belfort 36. B: P Camilleri (13) 40 cb. B Scr: P Camilleri 28. C: J Humphreys (31) 43. C Scr: F Kim 21. Women: K Chong (28) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: K Salinger (8) 41. T Satill (31) 39. M O’Donnell (23) 34. R Beck (26) 33.

CROMER: Stableford: T Martin (31) 39. 9-hole: J Hall (20) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Lee (3) 39 cb. Div 2: C Bae (25) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bews (10) 41. B: D Kay (11) 39. C: D Van Dongan (19) 40. D: T Jones (29) 36. A Scr: J Walden (+2) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Parata (10) 42. B: J Davis (22) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: D Beer (2) 41. B: G Cook (17) 37. C: J Murphy (19) 38 cb. D: D Cole (26) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: M Basham (31) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Watts (11) 39. B: K Lim (Wakehurst 14) 32 cb. C: D Pelligrin (21) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Williams (15) 39. Y Ko (15) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (16) 43. Div 2: P De Vos (21) 40. Women: Gold: G Rowan (30) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Menck (15) 40. Women: Green: L Sexton (29) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Witherspoon (2) 35. B: D Barill (17) 37. C: T Fioravanti (32) 38. Women: J McKenzie (36) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Brennan (18) Z Bosnich (22) 72. 2B Agg Scr: K Thessman (4) W Helmers (8) 53. A: B Harding (12) 43. B: D Hershell (13) 40. C: Z Bosnich (22) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: T Crawford-Smith (26) 46. Women: L Garrett (43) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Tang (10) 37. Women: R Burns (26) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A Coulter (20) 38 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Topper (25) 44.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Crawford (7) 42. B: B Collins (18) 41. C: R Williams (33) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Bush (2) 44. B: S Wood (19) 42. Women: D Ingleton (37) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Neill (2) 40. B: L Boss ( 14) 43. C: T Irvine (27) 39 cb. Scr: D Lewis 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Lowing (18) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mackie (10) 40. B: M Simpson (14) 40. C: J Worrell (28) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Steer (24) 38. Div 2: K Qie (28) 41. Div 3: G Morris (43) 39. 9-hole: C Jordan (45) 22.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Minard (5) 40. Div 1 Scr: B Johnson 36. Div 2: K Pollock (17) 41. Div 2 Scr: M Ivancic 20. Women: C Pagett (32) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Seo (19) J Seo (17) 50. A: S Sheth (19) 41. Div 1: J Seo (17) 41. A Scr: S Park 34. 9-hole: A: B Wheelhouse (17) 24. R Thomson (13) 22.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Hoy (31) 44. Scr: M Brunell (4) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Garrick (13) 37. B: G White (23) 42. Women: Div 1: S Haggerty (25) 40. Div 2: J Portelli (26) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Chalcraft (27) M Eri chsen (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: K Webber C Rios-Ceballos 43. A: M Erichsen (11) 39. B: S Stakos (12) 37. C: J Tramonte (28) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Caves (29) S Matthews (29) 49. A: D Song (11) 36 cb. B: R Gibb (16) 41. C: H Kang (28) 42. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: K Bone (13) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Collins (39) 21.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Kennedy (37) 18 cb. M Farrow (4) 18 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Booth (11) 37. B: V Nair (19) 38. C: W Ma (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: D Myer (12) 41. P Kelly (2) 40. M Robinson (20) 39. A Scr: T Jay 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: G Barton (34) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: J Locke (16) 6 up. L Campbell (5) 5 up. Women: Green: L Dowe (38) 2 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Daunay (23) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Schuetrumpf (28) 43. Women: D Kemp (31) 42. Hole in one: N Sharpe at 17th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: T Brewer (5) 38 cb. B: B Webb (14) 40. Women: L Weir (43) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email