NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 7 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Stare (11) 38. B: P Kember (13) 37 cb. C: G Brown (19) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wakeling (24) 39. Div 2: J Nedov (30) 46.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W Teruzzi (4) 36. Women: H Elvidge (38) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Hooker (24) 38. Div 2: N Katholos (-1) 38. Scr: T Kadiev 38.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Dockrill (11) 38. Div 2: K Platt (23) 38. Div 3: K Dipper (31) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Draper (31) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford Green: B Maystrovich (6) 42.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Neale (23) 40. Div 2: J Whittaker (31) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Stafford (7) 38 cb. A Tran (2) 38. B: G Farrar (17) 42. B Easterbrook (17) 40. Women: Stableford: A: K King (21) 39. M Chester (20) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Clarke (21) W Campbell (17) 47. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 40. A: D Cummins (0) 38 cb. B: G Miles (14) 39. C: A Piggott (22) 38. A Scr: L Hudson 35. B Scr: D Freeman 25. C Scr: D Feeney 17. Hole in one: W Shaw at 6th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Y Kim (23) 41 cb. Women: F Butcher (26) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: K Kahler (25) 41 cb. Women: 2B: D Phillips (33) D Jones (33) 48 cb. 2B Scr: T Lee A Kim 27 cb. Div 1: K Quigley (22) 40. Div 2: V Lee (23) 37. Div 3: J Song (40) 40. Grandmother: A Lal 39.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: G Dare (13) 40. Women: 9-hole: M O’Connor (43) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kiddell (24) 37. H Toovey (17) 32. Div 2: A Austin (28) 39. R Beck (27) 37. Div 3: S Beach (45) 35. E Williams (34) 34.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: P O’Rourke (26) 38 cb. Women: A: A Horne (14) 41. B: L Smith (28) 36. C: C Palmer (43) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (15) 43. Div 2: S Colussi (29) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Ferguson (4) 39. B: G Lang (19) 40. C: J Kyriazis (24) 40. M Zee (4) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bruce (12) 40. B: W Hollis (14) 38. C: T Melican (28) 45. G Freys (45) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: D McDonagh (30) 74. V Hughes (19) 79. F Chin (22) 80. Div 2: M Campion (38) 77. S Frost (33) 78 cb. N Jurksaitis (33) 78 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: W Joe (7) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J McGhie (23) 21. Div 2: S Ashworth (45) 19.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: T Shute (20) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 40 cb. Div 2: J Trenear (21) 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: E Berry (35) 39. A Boyce (20) 39. G Ledingham (11) 38. M Blake (28) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: C McHatton (9) 42 cb. A Scr: B Nagi 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (38) 31.

LEONAY: Medl ey: Stableford White: A: B Grant (8) 40. B: L Mitchell (17) 42. C: D Kirk (22) 40 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Pagano (11) 41. B: A Mesiti (15) 43. C: H Kim (36) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Cooper (26) 42. Scr: J Mumford 31 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Colusso (8) 42. Div 2: M Silvia (16) 40. Div 3: T Abate (24) 40. Scr: S Sidhu 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Bolton (23) 37. B: W Palm (30) 43. C: A Baillie (34) 40.

MONASH: Men: Par: A Tan (2) 3 up. Women: P Waugh (33) sq.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (13) 39. Women: L McClure (31) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Evsans (16) 42. Women: J White (17) 42 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: C Burrell (4) 2 up. B: R Frame (32) 4 up.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: P Beckton (10) 37. Men: White: P Lewis (13) 41. A: M Horwitz (4) 40. B: J Cotis (13) 40. C: J Lowe (23) 40. Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Radford P Jesser 49. 2B Scr: M Horwitz R Thomas 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Arnold (+4) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: P Greenaway (7) 40. Women: A: S Monaghan (13) 38. B: S Plaister (25) 39. C: A Jung (38) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Connors (20) G Howe (26) 47. G Howe (26) 41. Women: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (45) 19 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Whitehouse (17) 38. Div 2: J Trickett (29) 43. Div 3: L Jones (37) 38. Div 1 Scr: O Kerr 27.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: D Abadee (15) 37. Women: Div 1: M Kennedy (8) 36 cb. Div 2: B Barton (42) 36.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Kandara (10) 35. Div 2: M Ardrey (18) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gesterkamp (23) D Governor (32) 48. Stableford White: A: B Butler (12) 40. B: A Machon (15) 40. C: A Gebbie (20) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: T Rankine (11) 36 cb. Women: J Baldry (29) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Beattie (14) A Marchan t (18) 44. Div 2: I Lim (25) K Evans (22) 47. Men: A Galluzzo (19) 42. Women: M Kim (21) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M Collins (3) 20. A Scr: M Green.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Crawley (9) 40. Div 2: P Miall (25) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Oh (0) 5 up. Div 2: V Byun (25) sq cb. Div 3: G Kim (34) 5 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gould (25) 36. J Sibbons (25) 35. Div 2: M Melick (39) 40 cb. M McManus (37) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Fallon (9) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Laffy (24) 37 cb. Div 2: D McDermott (37) 35. Veteran: Stableford White: B Pickering (26) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Clarke (10) 41. B: M Tricker (19) 38. C: C Galwey (24) 36.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Wagland (11) 41 cb. B: B Mitchell (17) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (6) 38. B: P Ockenden (24) 38. C: B Lynch (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stable ford White: A: T Smith (7) 37. B: P Curtis (17) 39. C: T Buckler (21) 37. Veteran: G Blair (7) 37. Super Veteran: G McMillen (13) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Lowe (31) 22 cb. Women: S Hudson (32) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Cullen (4) 69. A Scr: B Djura (0) 72. B: P Moylan (18) 69. C: J Byrne (28) 68. Women: Medal: N Hussain (36) 74.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Daley (10) 40. Div 2: M Hobson (26) 42. Women: J Wicks (19) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: G Cooper (9) 40. B: B Fiddes (14) 35. C: F Warren (19) 42. D: B Pitcher (29) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email