NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 6 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Oliver (5) 40. B: A Handel (15) 45. C: C Browne (21) 38. D: S Scott (28) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Scully (36) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B McPherson (16) B Raynsford (14) 45. D Bailey (18) 39 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hopkins (12) 41. B: G Hilzinger (16) 40. C: R Asawa (21) 38.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Lake (19) 71. Div 2: G Sheldrick (35) 71.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Camilleri (17) 63. B: J Perera (27) 68. C: C Hogg (39) 66. A Scr: D Hanlon (21) 89.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: O Poate (7) 41. B: L Norman (13) 41. C: M Nehrybecki (29) 45. White: B Cranch (31) 37. Scr: O Poate (7) 34.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lynch (1) 38. B: M Stanley (Hurstville) (13) 39. C: I Graham (26) 40 cb. A Scr: M Henley 30 cb. B Scr: J Chu 23 cb. C Scr: B Cunneen 20. Hole in one: G Bowen at 8th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Fitzgerald (12) G Nankirvis (26) 69. S Brown (12) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (14) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Van Rooijen (25) 40 cb. A Scr: D Hanafi (0) 32. Hole in one: T Dyer at 15th.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Mulholland S Mulholland (4.75) 55.25.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: E Vakirtzis 38. B: A Shirlow 43. C: J Vakirtzis 43.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Lupic (11) 38. D Krilich (10) 37. A Scr: R Buettner 34. B: J Hardie (12) 41. G Wilding (18) 38 cb. B Scr: N Williams 25. C: S Farnham (22) 40. J Locchi (23) 39. C Scr: J Carrier 18 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Marsh M Ross 42. Hcp: A: M Ross (17) 35. A Scr: W Kozinski 22. B: A Wilson (30) 34. B Scr: V Jameson 14. C: W Hyndham (35) 34. C Scr: S Byrne 8.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O’Kane (3) 36. B: T Firkin (13) 39. Mxd: C: J Mann (27) 32 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Davis (11) 43. B: N Sokolsky (13) 36 cb. C: D Olsson (25) 42. A Scr: P Higgins 33 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: A: M Park (16) 71. A Scr: N Yoe 81. B: J Cramer (19) 71. B Scr: V Kim 92. C: M Lee (27) 68. C Scr: H Jeon 97.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Foley (5) B Mclean (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Pattison M Thomson 39 cb. A: S Jameson (8) 41. A Scr: M Thomson 39. B: S Sung Lee (12) 43 cb. B Scr: S Sung Lee 31. C: H Hickson (21) 43. C Scr: H Hickson 22.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (38) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Bannon (12) 37 cb. J Greathead (0) 37. B: T Ahn (17) 38 cb. T Leece (15) 38. C: B Mighell (26) 43. O Andreazza (20) 37.

CROMER: Stableford: A: S Floyd (0) 40. B: K Gough (24) 41. A Scr: S Floyd 40. 9-hole: M Gilbert (11) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Williams (14) 39. Div 2: R Park (20) 40. Div 3: M Sofias (25) 39. Scr: J Kiddle 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Goundan (11) 40. Div 2: D Horan (27) 43. A Scr: T Moses (+4) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Sta bleford White: A: G Luke (8) 40. B: T Calacouras (20) 37. C: C Smith (23) 37. A Scr: P Freudenreich (2) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: G Mcnamee (9) 39 cb. B: G Williams (17) 39 cb. C: D Yeend (22) 41. D: D Van Vliet (31) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Wilson (12) 39. Div 2: R Wilson (28) 34. Women: Stroke: H Wastle (16) 69.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Freys (45) J Youngman (40) 61 cb. E Edwards (32) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: G Kirby (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 80. Div 2: K Reynolds (22) 68. Div 2 Scr: S Graham 91. Stableford: D Saunders (19) 36.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford White: R Stanley (6) 37. M Reinhard (15) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: G Woodgate (17) 69. B: S Weir (26) 77 cb. C: J Treweek (31) 83. Stableford: 9-hole: C Besley (18) 16.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W Gerrial (28) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Arnold (9) 39. J Gibson (7) 38. A Scr: K Mudadana (4) 32. B: S Evans (16) 40. C Climie (22) 38. B Scr: R Overall (16) 22. C: P Talbot (26) 37. J Atwell (29) 34. C Scr: B Galvin (24) 11.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: J Wooster (2) 36. P Moll (10) 36. B: D Bell (15) 37. J Reckling (14) 37. C: D Loneragan (21) 34. B Fawcett (18) 34. G Reid (18) 34. D Maher (28) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Bass (29) 41 cb. A Scr: A Honeysett 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (15) R Virgili (21) 49. B Doherty (34) 42.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: L Cupples (19) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: J Lyons (19) 42. B: W Sung (24) 35. C: B Broadbent (Massey Park 33) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Sayegh (26) 42. S Murgatroyd (10) 41. C Hayes (14) 40 cb.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Par: A: S Casson (12) 6 up. B: J Eager (16) 1 up. C: P King (24) 3 up. Women: Div 1: M Bishop (21) 2 down. Div 2: M Walker (33) 2 up.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Cox (13) 44. Div 2: L Tauri (25) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: T Fullerton (19) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Wills (15) 38. Div 2: B Waters (30) 40 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Corroto (3) 40. B: P Purnell (17) 42. C: R Koopman (29) 37. A Scr: J Corroto (3) 37. 9-hole: K Grant (19) 20. Hole in one: G Macdougal at 16th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Spiteri (5) 36 cb. B: S Miller (16) 35 cb. C: J Martin (25) 37. 9-hole: G May (33) 19.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Graham (5) 40. B: R Szancer (14) 39. C: D Cawse (22) 39. Veteran: C Tongsinoon (25) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leaper (5) 40 cb. B: H McMillian (18) 40. C: M Ellis (32) 36 cb. D: J Sandry (38) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Fawcus (4) 40. B: B Alan (17) 39. C: A Margiotta (18) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Meers (28) G Childs (25) 51. J Yang (18) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Bigeni (23) J Ward (21) 44 cb. G Coffey (12) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: D Nock J Kirkwood 49. J Kirkwood (26) 39 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Hosler (8) 37 cb. B: F Cornell (17) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Greenaway (8) 36 cb. B: M Clout (13) 41. C: E Spurr (24) 41. A Scr: S Tarrant (1) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Walker (10) 38 cb. B: B Elsley (13) 39. C: N Kataria (20) 37. A Scr: G Naylor 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M O’Brien (Leonay 9) 39 cb. B: S Austin (16) 42. C: M Borg (23) 35. Scr: B Gadd 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Dunlop (12) 63. G Rockliff (8) 63.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Flatters (20) 41. Div 2: S Wales (24) 36. Div 3: S Bush (33) 35. Div 4: B Zhang (34) 37.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: P Huntley (11) 36 cb. B: S Kennedy (19) 42 cb. C: F Walshaw (25) 35 cb. Women: G Ashton (42) 30. Medley: Scr: C Ellings (-2) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: Wh ite: T Ross (15) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brittliff (30) J Lawrence (28) 51. A: B Chellingworth (13) 40. B: M Kim (15) 40. C: L Barker (19) 40. D: J Lawrence (28) 40. A Scr: R Bortfield 30. 9-hole: T Zeppieri (27) 23. D Pickering (25) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: L Johns (18) 2 up. Div 2: R Moore (27) 4 up. Div 3: F Macri (30) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Clark (16) R Lundgren (18) 45. 2B Scr: S Wrigley S Gregory 34. A: J Kim (11) 39. B: C Weeks (16) 40. C: S Gregory (26) 37 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Falzon (13) 42. L Junghans (15) 40. B: T Burns (20) 40. A Stapleton (19) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: W Holborow (18) 42 cb. A Scr: C Matthews 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Borg (2) 40 cb. A Scr: W Arnold 38 cb. B: K Loh (13) 39 cb. B Scr: G Wood 25. C: P Green (28) 39. C Scr: R Lee 15 cb. Women: Green: C Mun (28) 31.

WALLACIA: Women: St ableford: J Thorpe (18) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Toro (4) 36 cb. B: R Fowler (18) 38. C: H Bull (23) 39. D: M Genna (28) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Young (12) 40. B: G Ruttley (16) 43. C: B Page (35) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Smith (17) G Shute (18) 70. Div 1: G Singh (11) 42. Div 2: J Plowman (15) 41. Div 3: L Przybysri (17) 39. Div 4: G Dodd (13) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: N Coyls (8) 41 cb. P Cox (18) 41. B Rugless (11) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (1) 38. B: C O’Rourke (17) 39. C: M Mitchell (22) 39. Scr: D Grogan 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: T Kuepers (15) 42. Women: A: I Cocks (26) 38 cb. B: K Williams (35) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email