NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 4 May 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Sullivan (11) 39 cb. B: S Mallinson (16) 38. C: T Iredale (29) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: H You (8) 40. Div 2: M Cleeverly (25) 39. Div 3: M Winspear (28) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: A Craddock (7) 39. B: G Helm (14) 37. C: K Killen (20) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Tan (22) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Fisk (17) 38. Div 2: L Matthews (28) 34. Women: Gold: D Doering (22) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Hales (12) 41. Scr: A Arnold (1) 35 cb.

BOWRAL: Mxd: Stableford White: B Frith (28) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Selwood (14) 38 cb. B: P Shepherd (22) 39. Snr Stroke: D Cullum 72 cb. T Hunt 72. P Chesher (11) 68 cb. W See (17) 69. R Zelseco 79. I Ivancic (24) 69.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Yun (6) 39 cb. A Scr: C Yun 33. B: P Maginn (17) 40. B Scr: P Lee 2 3 cb. C: P Webster (32) 38. C Scr: T Beck 16 cb. Women: R Han (35) 43. Scr: K Cruise 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Ferrari (44) 18. E Massey (45) 16.

CROMER: Stableford: Men: T Lyndon (29) 41. Women: A: R Doolan (21) 36 cb. B: P Doman (35) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Griffiths (13) 38 cb. Div 2: T Duffy (20) 41. Div 3: K Moyle (21) 38 cb. Women: J Lee (30) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: R Fanning (12) 39. S Boog (29) 35. Scr: D Bain 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Butler (10) 38. B: B Olander (17) 40. C: O Lorenz (21) 36. Scr: T Jones (4) 32. Women: E Lacey (38) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G McFarland (32) 45.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Maher (17) 38. D Pohl (13) 38. M Long (19) 38. Women: Green: C Wood (35) 38. K Robertson (33) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Gordon (10) 40. B: G Smith (15) 40. C: A Melville (21) 41. Women: J Smit h (44) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Stephenson (25) 43.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Cattanach (22) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Penrose (Mt Broughton 21) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Shin (26) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Sassen (11) 40. Div 2: J Young (26) 38. Div 3: L Maguire (40) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: I Shand (28) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: M Usher (14) 37. Div 2: L Stanton (32) 39.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: L Hannon (21) 39. Veteran Women: V Lawless (20) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Henry (16) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: J Karam (16) 68. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 85. Div 2: T Karakatsanis (24) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: P Coyle 100 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Timmony P Sambrook 46. A: G Timmony (16) 39. B: P Phillips (29) 37. Snr Green: R Gesterkamp (23) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford : 2B: Y Lei (11) A Kim (14) 40. Y Lei (11) 40 cb. B Morton KR (26) 42. 9-hole: A Lee (16) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: C Rigby (13) 38. Women: Div 1: K Gallaher (21) 40. Div 2: R Moore (31) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Green (5) 40 cb. B: C Stephandellis (20) 40. C: S Jeon (27) 48.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: S Williams (11) 39. D Puxty (12) 38 cb. B: J Taylor (17) 40. T Kemp 38. C: F Sharpe (20) 38. G Ball (21) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Taylor (11) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Reynolds (16) 40. Veteran: P Shield (18) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: L Roren (19) 37. B: S Hwang (22) 42. Women: W Wong (31) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (20) 39. S Blundell (10) 37. R Keeley (17) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: N Robertson (22) 40 cb. G Henderson (19) 40 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Jackson (14) 40. Div 2: T Webster (18) 40. Women: S Bock (30) 42. Men: Hole in one: P Jackson at 17th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Jensen (9) 41. B: R Taylor (18) 38. Women: J Luke (38) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email