Daily Club Golf Results – 3 May 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Radley (18) 40. Div 2: J Rana (22) 37 cb. Women: A Lee (21) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: P Randall (9) 39. B: S Suttie (14) 37. C: G Kinsey (21) 33. Women: H Potter (19) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Crossan (18) 37 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Pocklington (10) 38. Div 2: V Sumsky (22) 36. Women: Div 1: L Smith (8) 37. Div 2: C Cox (26) 38. Medley: Scr: R Smith 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: A: R Fellows (10) sq. B: T Lock (14) 1 up. C: M Lynch (20) 1 up. Scr: D Wheat 2 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Deane (16) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: E Den Hollander (24) 42. Scr: S Macaulay (0) 36. Hole in one: A Lowe at 11th. M Dwyer at 15th.

BOWRAL: Mxd: Stableford: D Ethel (22) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: A Hamill C Dillow 47 cb. A: I Yan 39. B: J Joe 37. C: R Suann 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bodeker ( 0) 34 cb. B: C Collins (17) 36. C: J Marsden (24) 36. Scr: C Matthews 29.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B: Div 1: G Goh (15) 70. Div 1 Scr: S Yoe 84. Div 2: J Park (19) 71. Div 2 Scr: K Kim 91. Div 3: F Butcher (26) 73. Div 3 Scr: K Song 103. Men: Stableford White: A: B Threlfo (9) 38. B: M Salamone (17) 39 cb. C: P Moses (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Baird (45) R Hadley (12) 50. Men: 2B Scr: T Dibble F Bardetta 39. A: T Dibble (5) 41. B: R Hadley (12) 43. C: J Burne (24) 42. Women: J Cannon (16) 39 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Ellero (24) 40. L Evans (35) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Ferguson (17) 40. B: R Jones (24) 41. Scr: S Floyd (0) 36. 9-hole: R Graham (16) 24. Hole in one: L McNeil at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Komorowski (12) 37 cb. Div 2: D Harvey (13) 42. Div 3: K Hong (19) 42. Scr: J Russo 34. Women: P Du Sart (28) 43.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Fanning (14) 38 cb. Scr: C Williams 32. Div 2: G Gumbley (27) 45. Women: M Vukelic (20) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Bride (8) 40. B: R Mcaleer (20) 47. C: M Goold (23) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (-1) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Cook (11) 37. B: C Fairweather (17) 40. C: J Yu (19) 37. D: C Powell Snr (27) 39. Women: N Skripkina (26) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McCarney (12) 36. Div 2: M Robertson (21) 37. Women: M Robertson (21) 34.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: L Churchill (33) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (5) 34. B: D Kim (14) 38. C: G Pont (39) 36. Women: T Raso (North Turramurra 33) 34.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Williams (37) S Whipp (13) 43. W Eldridge (26) 36. L Partridge (14) 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: F Mcglynn (17) 39.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: M Gambrill (15) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: F Graham (14) 38 cb. G William Stone (6) 38. B: R Price (40) 34 cb. C Climie (22) 34. Women: A: T Arnold (18) 34. C Graham (22) 33. B: L Glover (47) 39. C Price (32) 36 .

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: C Feltham (11) 39. Scr: B Hayden 33. Women: D Kerdsai (34) 41.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: V Panov (21) M Duera (18) 45 cb. Medley: W Meredith (6) 38 cb. J Gouganovski (15) 38. V Panov (21) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: G O’Sullivan (15) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Han (11) 40. B: J Lee (13) 39. C: D Karam (34) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Smith (8) 39. B: T Gage (25) 39. Scr: H Carver (0) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A Chamma (33) 46.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jesperson (7) 39. B: S Snape (16) 34. C: G Middleton (23) 37. Women: C Wardrope (37) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Mclaughlin (14) 38 cb. Scr: I McGregor 32. Women: Stroke: J Johnson (30) 61. Scr: D Sebbens 84 cb. Veteran Women: J King-Gee (21) 64 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Stott (14) 39 cb. Div 2: A Dann (19) 34 cb. Scr: C S mith 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: H Hagan (26) 44. Women: C Westgarth (22) 35 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Marshall (2) 40. B: T Howell (14) 40. C: G Wood (31) 35. Women: J Im (38) 35 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: W Plinkett (29) 18 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braid (9) 38. B: J Baltineshter (16) 38. C: J Lowy (31) 41 cb. Women: L Evans (23) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: A Bang (21) 38. Women: N Kim (42) 45.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: R Forster (12) 39. B: D Doolan (17) 38 cb. C: D McGregor (39) 46. Red: P Austerberry (27) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (41) J Kim (16) 48 cb. Men: J Kim (13) 39 cb. Women: B Nolan (24) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Boulos (22) M Herman (21) 45 cb. R Freckelton (17) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Race (26) 40. Men: White: E Gordon (10) 41 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Par White: A: P Murphy (8) 3 up. B: J Kerr (21) 8 up. Women: J Barber (35) 8 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Anderson (10) 40. B: D Dwight (14) 36. C: S Wearne (27) 39. Scr: C Montgomery 36.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A Smith (12) 39 cb. Women: S Hobbs (16) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: S Todd (1) 37. B: S Sneddon (15) 40. C: T Gastin (20) 38. Scr: J Todd 34. Women: Div 1: J Langridge (14) 37. Div 2: G Carroll (36) 37.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Akbar (10) 66. A Scr: R Jones (0) 68. B: B Rasmussen (18) 65. B Scr: D McLeay (14) 83. C: D Murphy (20) 67. C Scr: P Piccoli (24) 93. Stableford A: A Clark (10) 41. B: O Buchan (14) 40. C: R Bowen (31) 39. Women: J Finn (20) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Grover (18) G Johnson (14) 50. Men: White: A: J Reckling (14) 41. B: A McArthur (20) 38. Women: K Harris (42) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Hagarty (4) 37 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Flahey 35. Div 2: J Roach (21) 35. Div 2 Scr: K Singh 13. Women: B Han (22) 37 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: A Solomon (14) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kemp (21) R White (20) 48. Mxd: A Patel (31) N Patel (26) 48. Men: Scr: R White (20) 44. H Doig 40. Women: M Oh (40) 37. Medley: 9-hole: D McGuiness (21) 23. Y Cho (26) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: M May (4) 74. A: M May (4) 70. B Scr: R Sundstrom (13) 86. B: M Butcher (17) 72. C Scr: W Andrews (22) 93. C: W Andrews (22) 71. Women: Stableford: S Galton (19) 36. K Howell (26) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: A Poulos (11) S Towell (18) 11 up. Scr: M Carmichael W Martin 6 up. A: R Mendoza (14) 5 up. B: M Yates (3) 4 up. C: C Middlemass (22) 3 up cb. K Kirkby (21) 1 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Westbury (18) T Stewart (11) 51. Men: G Westbury (18) 47. Women: G Kim (19) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: F Boskovic (9) 70. S Bennett (Forster 9) 72. B: D Clarke (15) 71. M Cook (Taree 13) 73 cb. C: B Livermore (25) 69. T McMahon (32) 71. Women: Div 1: S Ireland (26) 73. K Edwards (10) 75. Div 2: M McManus (37) 75. R E zzy (29) 78 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A White (21) 40. H McCarthey (15) 39. M Hogan (21) 35. R Macey 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hinchey (14) 20.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: K Rah (7) 42. A Scr: A Lauder (4) 32. B: L Longhurst (14) 41. B Scr: B Matwijow (14) 24. C: D Cheng (20) 40. C Scr: M Laing (24) 17. Women: Green: C Mun (29) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: B Sertbas (14) 37. B: M Armati (22) 36. Women: L Jones (27) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (5) 35 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: A: J Neal (9) 38. B: J Nia (21) 40. Women: S Banks (21) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: B Smith (9) 70. A Scr: A Hart 74. B: G Mahoney (17) 70. B Scr: G Singh 85. C: G Walker (22) 69. C Scr: L Brading 91 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Buki (11) 21. J Wordsworth (26) 20. J Tomi (45) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: W Struwig (24) 42. Hole in one: P McColl at 4th. Women: Stableford: L Willis (15) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Rowell (9) 40. B: M Fry (17) 38 cb. C: B Potts (24) 42. Women: A Howell (27) 41 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: R Ryan (13) 37. Men: A: B Droop (+1) 41. B: R Allen (13) 39. C: C Carling (19) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email