Daily Club Golf Results – 30 April 2020

Follow Us

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Downing (12) 36. B: T Foley (15) 39. C: K Goff (32) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Yoon (22) 38. Div 2: S Kim (27) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Evans (39) 21. R Toovey (50) 20.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: F Hunter (21) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Redden (33) 42. Div 2: M Mcauliffe (17) 39.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Smith (8) 40. Div 2: M Hicks (29) 34. Div 3: I Newport (31) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Morrison (22) 33 cb. A: C Shah (9) 41. B: K Shapiro (17) 37. C: S Hill (22) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Barrat (19) 40. A Scr: W Smith (6) 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Clifford (27) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: M Castillo (29) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: J Ross (26) 39. M Wilson (17) 37 cb. Women: A Pham (29) 34. G Chong (3 7) 32.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Patterson (21) R Berry (22) 44 cb. 2B Scr: J Harvey M Greene 33. A: I Martin (12) 41. B: D Feeney (25) 38. A Scr: M Greene 33. B Scr: L Patterson 16.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: B Threlfo (9) 39. Women: A Cho (11) 33.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 34. Div 2: S Healy (26) 33. Div 3: S Bramley-Moore (40) 35. Div 1: K Robinson (24) 29. Div 2: M Juchau (30) 32. Div 3: M Lewis (36) 30.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: T Morse (5) 32. Women: H Adey (15) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Par: K Leetham (11) 1 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: K Cleary (24) 38. D Castles (27) 28.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Elliott (13) 41. Div 2: R Pickering (30) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Queenan (11) 41. B: B Lanycia (18) 35. C: B O’Connor (27) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: D McDonagh (30) 34. V Micallef (27) 31 cb. S Morris (42) 31.

GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: A Robb (2) 38. Div 2: G Stamatakis (16) 42.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: D Barnett (17) 42 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (10) 43. Div 2: M Mills (30) 36.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: K Slater (5) 36. 9-hole: R James (25) 16.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Marshall (20) 41. A Scr: A Rachid 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Brooks (41) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (6) 39. B: J Francis (18) 36 cb. C: B Wrigley (23) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Davies (-2) 42. B: P Kucia (15) 41. C: S Spiros (23) 37 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Moffatt (10) 39 cb. Scr: J Mumford 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Craig (11) 39. Div 2: J Thomas (15) 35. Div 3: D Joscelyne (39) 39. Scr: J Rogers 33.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Blagg (19) 35 cb. B: A Billingham (31) 38. C: L Waterhouse (34) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Contractor (11) 39 cb. Women: L Quilliam (3) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: R Leong (18) 21.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: D Jeon (22) 43. Women: G Lee (45) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: N Brady (3) 1 down cb. B: R Smith (20) 1 up. C: A Kirby (25) 9 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (17) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Skurrie (9) 39. A: D Stickland (6) 38. B: Z France (14) 37 cb. C: R Del-Grande (26) 36. 2B: P Giles-Jones P Skurrie 45 cb. 2B Scr: W Margetts D Stickland 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Perkins (20) 37 cb. B: G Donnelly (30) 41. C: K Wong (35) 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Aroney (6) P Aroney (12) 80. B Aroney (6) 45.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Adamsas (6) 41. Div 2: J Lade (27) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Palmer (24) P Creighton (24) 45 cb. J Cincotta (17) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Clarkson (21) L Guitronich (16) 46. Stableford White: A: C Archbold (8) 36 cb. B: B Kinsey (17) 34. C: D Clarkson (21) 38. Veteran: Green: R Gesterkamp ( 24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Hain (15) P Gifford (26) 50. Men: R Hain (15) 45. Women: S Cho (31) 40. 9-hole: K Pyeun (27) 26.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Sinclair (21) D Proust (19) 49. A: C Lewis (11) 41. B: J Lack (16) 41. C: D Proust (19) 38. D: J Tomlinson (28) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I Boo (10) 38 cb. Div 2: I Cordery (20) 38 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lin (6) A Cubbage (15) 50. 2B Scr: K Webber A Payne 39 cb. A: S Lin (Bonnie Doon 6) 44. B: K Song (12) 40. C: D Newton (Corowa 25) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Shin (17) 2 up. Div 2: J Seo (34) sq.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D New (23) 43. P Livermore (25) 37. Div 2: J Beedell (32) 37. S Ireland (27) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio (19) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Yamagata (9) 41. B: M Smith (13) 35 cb. C: J Knight (39) 38.

TUNCURRY : Medley: Stableford: A: B Hopkins (13) 41. B: J Ward (34) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (7) 39. B: J Webb (29) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sheen (12) 38. B: K Hatter (14) 38. C: M Pattison (24) 35. Veteran: S Francis (8) 38 cb. Super Veteran: P Rositano (18) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Nicholson (10) 19. Women: D Burman (25) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Pittendrigh (18) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: I Hobson (26) 43. Women: K Edwards (14) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email