NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results – 29 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Fraser (3) 41 cb. B: D Grove (17) 41 cb. C: J Snell (20) 37 cb. D: C Bourke (30) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Waugh (23) J Johnson (40) 65.25.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: R De Luca (9) 40. B: M Barr (15) 40. C: D Rodgie (25) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Daskal (6) 38 cb. B: C Elvidge (17) 39. C: P Hopkins (21) 36 cb.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: C Letheby (21) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Chew (19) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Fabbro (11) 39. B: D Sparks (19) 38. C: P Callaghan (20) 37. Yellow: J Latrielle (35) 33. Scr: R Loewenthal (1) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Hyde (13) 41 cb. A: B Stitt (11) 38 cb. B: R Arnold (15) 41. C: T Stantzos (21) 40. A Scr: B Turner 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Matthews (Scr) 36 cb. B: G Bush (16) 37. C: M Jinks (Beverley Park 22) 44. A Scr: M Henley 30. B Scr: D Perrin 20 cb. C Scr: D Joy 16. Minor: A: P Aroney (6) 12. B: M O’Neill (16) 14. C: A Perkins (25) 15.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nankirvis (26) V Kanjan (37) 69. T Thomas (5) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Sullivan (18) 37.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Lindsay (23) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Parkinson 39 cb. C Beale 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: R Buettner (2) 38. G Glenday (4) 37 cb. A Scr: H Glenday 37. B: S Woodley (14) 39 cb. P Seamons (17) 39. B Scr: S Van Vemde 26. C: J Locchi (29) 45. J Wawrzyniak (24) 36 cb. C Scr: J Carrier 19.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Versluis M Humphrey 46. Hcp: A: S Miller (18) 37. A Scr: W Kozinski 20. B: A Wilson (31) 41. B Scr: A Brady 18. C: C Versluis (36) 40. C Scr: C Versluis 8.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Fleming (19) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: K Ellis (12) 42. B: T Hamilton (13) 39. C: B Crowe (32) 45. A Scr: J McCarthy 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: A: N Yeob (10) 39 cb. B: A Mace (25) 42. C: S Kim (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Brooker (11) D Odgers (9) 75. A: D Odgers (9) 40. A Scr: K Meurant 33. B: D Hawkins (14) 38. B Scr: C Noble 25. C: P Brown (21) 41. C Scr: P Brown 21. 2B Agg Scr: B Lambert K Meurant 64.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Lulic (34) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Savage (8) 39. B: T Smith (16) 39 cb. C: G Smith (22) 41.

CROMER: Stableford: M O’Hara (17) 40. 9-hole: B Van Wely (21) 24. Men: Hole in one: White: M Locke at 2nd.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Moon (16) 40. Div 2: H Ranniko (23) 38. Div 3: B Garret (Penrith 35) 42. Scr: R Simpson (Cronulla) 33. Hole in one: N Wilson at 16th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Sligar (13) 38. Div 2: P Holstein (22) 36. A Scr: I Waters (2) 32 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: D Crawford (5) 2 up. B: J Kong (16) 5 up. C: B Taylor (21) 5 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Bl ake (11) 41. B: J Golby (15) 39. C: N Johnson (37) 37 cb. D: D Simpson (34) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: B Bell (8) 42. A Scr: J Slade (3) 32. B: W Barnes (16) 39. B Scr: G Hill (17) 21 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Brittain (17) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: 2B Agg: R Barnes (36) K Hayward (25) 2 up. Div 1: L Hunt (10) 1 up. Div 2: K Hayward (25) 1 up cb.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: P R Smith (14) 39. M Thurley (7) 38. B Mcgrath (17) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: J Christoff (29) 38. A: S DeCseuz (19) 37. B: S Weir (24) 35. C: M Antony (39) 37. 9-hole: M Manfred (21) 17.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Hebbard (13) 44.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Hubbard 39. B Hill 39. A Scr: T Mayne 31. B: J Fraser 43. D Turner 41. B Scr: P Dalley 22. C: L Broach 43. B Harrop 38. C Scr: J Thompson 15.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mesa (9) 43. B: A Sengupta (13) 39. S Sherman (14) 39. C: R Gord on (18) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: J Goodwin (14) 40. A Scr: G Herbert 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: J Aldrich (23) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S King (4) P King (9) 81. 2B Scr: T Norris (0) J Meudell (12) 38 cb. A: S King (4) 40. B: D Kraus (15) 39. C: R Thomas (25) 42.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: B Staley (15) A Person (17) 3 up. B Edmondson (15) 6 up cb.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Mc Kean (38) 39 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: E Pang (17) 41. B: R Ch’ng (24) 44. C: V Micallef (31) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Kremmer (4) 43 cb. D Cooper (16) 43. J Gibson (24) 42 cb.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford White: A: B Henwood (8) 38 cb. B: J Eager (15) 40. C: P Holz (19) 37. Hole in one: R Schofield at 7th. Women: Stableford D Meynink (25) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Edwards (3) 37. Div 2: W Davidson (29) 36.

MASSEY PARK: M edley: Stableford: Div 1: D Smith (5) 41. Div 2: N Clark (21) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Patterson (13) 46. B: I Hewitt (18) 40. C: L Pedersen (27) 37. A Scr: S Cameron 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (9) 38 cb. B: M Wild (15) 38 cb. C: J Colley (20) 48. Stableford White: B Foster (25) 40. Mxd: D Craig (19) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (10) 39. B: N Hindmarsh (13) 38. C: P Morris (20) 36. Veteran: P Matthews (14) 37.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Reddy (10) 40. B: R Surian (16) 41. C: B Jackson (23) 37. D: P Sullivan (29) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bygraves (4) 37. B: T Kim (12) 39. C: W Eadie (31) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mace (15) A Mace (19) 46 cb. S Puz (21) 42 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Handlin (19) P Handlin (17) 52. S Handlin (19) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: G Mcfee (45) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Coates (5) 39. B: J Wahbe (13) 41. C: A Saab (33) 41. A Scr: S Tarrant (+3) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Edge (8) 39. B: I Nicol (15) 39. C: M Cain (21) 41. Scr: G Naylor 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Neill (2) 40. B: B Procter (17) 38. C: J Watkins (27) 38 cb. Scr: B Gadd 38.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Joseph (4) 41. B: M Van Coller (18) 38. C: M Levak (20) 37 cb. Women: L Pickup (22) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Greer (18) 38. Div 2: K Armstrong (27) 34. Div 3: D Reynolds (30) 35. Div 4: J Sims (35) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Naylor (12) 43. B: G Mesiti (17) 41 cb. C: F Walshaw (26) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Peng (19) M Yang (22) 50. Men: A: J Morgan (11) 40. B: P Wines (14) 41. C: L Barker (20) 41. D: J Lawrence (29) 40. A Scr: M Farr 33. 9-hole: K Ma (20) 25. P Robson (21) 23 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: St ableford: 2B Agg: A Kim (7) Y Shin (13) 74. 2B Agg Scr: M Reeve E Burgess 64. A: A Kim (7) 40. B: R Lyons (19) 37 cb. C: J Yeung (29) 38 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: R Anderson (7) 40. B White (14) 39. B: S Stephens (21) 36. A Stapleton (19) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Lee (12) 44. B: I Chung (14) 43. C: S Wong (21) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Buckingham (4) 40 cb. A Scr: C Matthews 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Challenge: Black: A: M Pich (7) 43. A Scr: M Devries (1) 37. B: Y Charlupski (13) 40. B Scr: W Tan (13) 27. C: P Green (31) 40. C Scr: M Budden (23) 18. Women: Green: C Mun (30) 36.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: D Chant (29) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Stamopoulos (8) 36. B: D Cripps (16) 40 cb. C: W McGurgan (22) 41. D: C Oatley (28) 34.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Taylor (21) S Gentle (21) 77. S Clarke (4) 43. J Haddon (26) 41 cb. J Jurotte (3) 41. A Singh (16 ) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Forrester (7) 41. I Roach (21) 40 cb. C Dixon (36) 40. Scr: J Rogan 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Watherston (10) 42. B: P Eves (16) 42. C: A Stanford (24) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email