Daily Club Golf Results – 28 April 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (20) 38 cb. Div 2: G Harrison (30) 43.

AVALON: Men: Par: Bisque: I Newson (18) 3 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: T Cutler (29) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Johnson (11) 39. B: P Ryan (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J McIntosh (29) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Stubbs (14) 39. Div 2: J Scifleet (19) 39. Women: Div 1: B Arnott (24) 41. Div 2: J Spicer (34) 47. Medley: Scr: O Poate (4) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: E Reihana (26) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Hayden (18) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: B Clements (8) 47.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Krauze (34) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: I Johns (10) 38 cb. B: D Knott (16) 39 cb. C: K Baker (25) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tesoriero (10) 40 cb. A Scr: T Belfort 38. B: R Finn (16) 39. B Scr: R Finn 24. C: T Losco (26) 43. C Scr: T Losco 19 cb. Women: S Kim Rah (15) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: C Aloisio (18) 38 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 34 cb. K Wilson (18) 34. Div 2: R Beck (29) 38 cb. H McKillop (32) 38. Div 3: E Williams (34) 34 cb. L Drane (45) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: F Minnici (23) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Jeon (22) 38. Div 2: R Hannaford (25) 41. Div 3: S Collins (37) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Lorenz (11) 40. Div 2: M Kelly (27) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Yewdall (26) 37 cb. Div 2: M McCarthy (35) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Wilson (19) 38. Div 2: J Simpson (28) 41. Div 3: S Rattery (30) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Bisram (12) 38 cb. B: A Peachey (19) 41. C: K Simon (28) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S South (13) 43.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Cowan (37) 38. Div 2: J Mulhern (25) 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Turner (32) 42.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Brindle (35) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Martin (9) 40 cb. Div 2: P Bailey (19) 42 cb. Women: N Hellyer (11) 41.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Murphy 35. C Fifield 35. Div 2: I Culbert 36. M Payn 35. Div 3: M Hyon 38. M Redman 33.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lloyd (5) 41. B: I Winn (19) 41. C: R Stone (24) 37. Women: J Aldrich (23) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Reardon (25) 43.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jenenr (12) S Giovannini (15) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin D Johnson 39. W Broun (16) 42. Scr: C Nikolaou 36. Women: 2B: M O’Shannessy (27) R Gonczi (44) 47. M O’Shannessy (27) 41. Veteran Women: J Duncan (28) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Westgarth (9) 41.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: A: L King (16) 39. B: J Mo rris (37) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford White: I McCarthy (30) 39. Women: S Ra (16) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: T Momsen 40. Women: J Thompson 43.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Ward (15) 38. Div 2: K Doughan (37) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Williams S O’Brien 48. C Davidson (19) 47.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Ottley (18) 40. A: E Kong (6) 39. B: P Bowyer (22) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Berczelly (32) 34. 9-hole: S Ferguson (40) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bailey (2) 42. B: D Macdonald (33) 42. Women: V Fitzgerald (24) 42. Medley: 9-hole: M Dearlove (27) 20.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Adamsas (6) 41. Div 2: D Pierce (35) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Curtis (21) L Rapp (27) 46. A: T Jamieson (11) 40. B: C Barrett (15) 39. C: M Fehan (20) 42. Scr: M Williams 38.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: C Mitchell (14) 39. Div 1 Scr: M Woodhouse 32. Div 2: K Smith (24) 41. Div 2 Scr: D Lightfoot 16.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A: M Brown (16) 34. B: V Mowbray (31) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (27) C Myung (18) 52. Men: P Barba (27) 45. Women: Div 1: S Park (13) 42. Div 2: S Park (27) 49. Div 3: J Yoon (34) 42. Div 4: J Kim (45) 39. Medley: 9-hole: L Salmon (40) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Jolly (33) I Hodge (33) 81. A: G Pearce (12) 42. B: C Bright (14) 42. C: J Hardie-Tudhope (22) 38. D: K Doyle (29) 41. Women: L Allomes (50) 32.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Lynch (12) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Horton (1) G Titmuss (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: K Webber C Rios-Ceballos 40. A: A Leo (Asquith) (9) 40 cb. B: K McElduff (13) 41. C: K Burton (22) 39. Women: A: V Dunn (21) 39. B: S You (25) 38. C: J Leechburch (34) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stablefo rd: Div 1: T Song (18) 39 cb. Div 2: A Hoad (33) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: M Richards (17) 37. R Bullock (34) 36 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Thompson (14) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: K Brown (13) 46. Z Smith (21) 41. G McDonald (11) 40. Scr: B Fifield 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Gibson (5) 39 cb. B: S Tierney (19) 41 cb. C: F Duarte (32) 42. Scr: G Booby 36.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Dind (23) 36. Div 2: A Davis (33) 36. Div 3: L Hough (39) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (16) 36. B: J Vernooy (31) 41. C: P Barnard (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cahill (12) 37 cb. B: R Stepniewski (18) 36. C: S Musico (22) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Freeman (22) 34. Div 2: J Hughes (31) 34. Div 3: C Isaacs (33) 34. Div 4: C Irvine (40) 33.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Redman (6) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: P Webb (32) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Barton (7) 44. Women: S Smith (21) 39 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email